Thu, Dec 15 AM RCS1 (Room A) Chair: Masayuki Hoshino (Panasonic) 09:10 - 10:25 |
(1) RCS |
09:10-09:35 |
Investigation of Dual Threshold Scaling Factors for Bit Flip Decoding |
Julian Webber, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takeo Ohgane, Yasutaka Ogawa (Hokkaido Univ.) |
(2) RCS |
09:35-10:00 |
On PSK-ZCZ-CDMA Systems under Carrier Frequency Deviation |
Junya Yoshida, Takahiro Matsumoto, Shinya Matsufuji (Yamaguchi Univ.), Noriyoshi Kuroyanagi (Chubu Univ.) |
(3) RCS |
10:00-10:25 |
Proposal of Decision Feedback Successive Carrier Synchronization Method for Meteor Burst Communications |
Keisuke Komatsubara, Kaiji Mukumoto, Tadahiro Wada, Koji Ishibashi (Shizuoka Univ.) |
|
10:25-10:35 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Dec 15 AM RCS2 (Room A) Chair: Takahiro Asai (NTT DOCOMO, Inc.) 10:35 - 11:50 |
(4) RCS |
10:35-11:00 |
An Access Point Selection Method using Location Information in Indoor Positioning System Environments |
Kiyonobu Itano, Masaaki Ooki, Tetsuya Kon, Taketoshi Iyota (Soka Univ.) |
(5) RCS |
11:00-11:25 |
A Reservation-less Sleep Control Method for Wireless LAN Access Points |
Chun-hsiang Huang, Youhei Ohno, Hiroaki Goto, Mamoru Akimoto, Masataka Iizuka (NTT) |
(6) RCS |
11:25-11:50 |
Wireless propagation emulator for virtual wireless testbed |
Hiroshi Mano (University of Yamanashi) |
|
11:50-12:50 |
Lunch Break ( 60 min. ) |
Thu, Dec 15 AM NS1 (Room B) Chair: Masaki Bandai (Sophia Univ.) 09:10 - 10:25 |
(7) NS |
09:10-09:35 |
A Proposal of an Access-Point Aggregation Algorithm for Wireless Local Area Networks |
Md. Ezharul Islam, Nobuo Funabiki, Toru Nakanishi, Kan Watanabe (Okayama Univ.) |
(8) NS |
09:35-10:00 |
Performance Evaluation of Sleep Control for Wireless LAN Access Points |
Toshiyasu Tanaka, Kenichi Abe, Stefan Aust (NEC Communication Systems), Shoichi Kagawa, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiva Univ.) |
(9) NS |
10:00-10:25 |
[Encouragement Talk]
Analysis for Wireless Ad-hoc Networks with Frame Drop |
Kosuke Sanada, Hiroo Sekiya, Nobuyoshi Komuro, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.) |
|
10:25-10:35 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Dec 15 AM NS2 (Room B) Chair: Nobuo Funabiki (Okayama Univ.) 10:35 - 11:50 |
(10) NS |
10:35-11:00 |
[Encouragement Talk]
A TCP Window Control using Channel Occupancy for Improving Video Streaming Quality at Wireless LAN Terminal |
Toshiyuki Hirai (TUAT), Satoshi Ohzahata (UEC), Naoya Wada, Konosuke Kawashima (TUAT) |
(11) NS |
11:00-11:25 |
Cluster-Header Modification Method for Sensor Networks to Reduce Power Consumption |
Sen Chou, Shigetomo Kimura, Yoshihiko Ebihara (Univ. of Tsukuba) |
(12) NS |
11:25-11:50 |
The Prototype and Evaluation of the Device Control System for Energy Saving which Learns the Configuration and User's Preference |
Kazuyuki Akai, Fumio Fukuda, Nobuo Fukushima, Takao Tsukahara, Ryuji Yanata, Yoshinori Furukawa (NTT Comware) |
|
11:50-12:50 |
Lunch Break ( 60 min. ) |
Thu, Dec 15 PM Wireless Multi-hop Network Special Session 1 (Room A) Chair: Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.) 12:50 - 14:55 |
(13) |
12:50-13:15 |
Effect of Coordinated Base Station Cooperation in Multi-Cellular System with Defect Cells |
Tetsuki Taniguchi, Yoshio Karasawa, Nobuo Nakajima (Univ. of Electro-Comm.) |
(14) |
13:15-13:40 |
Suboptimal Modulation Assignment For Uplink Single Carrier Cooperative DF Relay |
Kazuhiro Kimura, Masayuki Nakada, Tatsunori Obara, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.) |
(15) |
13:40-14:05 |
A Stable Routing for Multi hop Cognitive Radio Mesh Networks |
Shamsad Parvin, Takeo Fujii (Univ. of Electro-Comm.) |
(16) |
14:05-14:30 |
Dynamic Spectrum Access with Variable Bandwidth Demand of Secondary Users for Cognitive Radio Networks |
Yasuharu Konishi, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.) |
(17) |
14:30-14:55 |
A Transmit Power Control Algorithm for Data Acquisition Systems |
Kazuyuki Ozaki, Yun Wen, Hiroshi Fujita (Fujitsu Labs), Chao Lv, Jun Tian, Jianming Wu (Fujitsu Research and Development Center), Makoto Yoshida (Fujitsu Labs) |
|
14:55-15:05 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Dec 15 PM Wireless Multi-hop Network Special Session 2 (Room A) Chair: Shinichi Miyamoto (Osaka Univ.) 15:05 - 17:10 |
(18) |
15:05-15:30 |
Proposal on User-MIMO Multistage Relay Transmission System having Route Separation Function |
Ryosuke Kunimitsu, Takahiro Matsumoto, Shinya Matsufuji (Yamaguchi Univ.), Noriyoshi Kuroyanagi (Chubu Univ.) |
(19) |
15:30-15:55 |
Distributed and joint optimization of power and transceiver beam pattern in two-way MIMO relay networks |
Gia Khanh Tran, Rindra Ramamonjison, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Tech) |
(20) |
15:55-16:20 |
Performance Evaluation of Developed Wireless Network Coding Prototype in Frequency Selective Fading Environment |
Nobuaki Otsuki, Takatoshi Sugiyama (NTT) |
(21) |
16:20-16:45 |
A clustering algorithm for WDS clusters with two access-points using smart antenna in wireless mesh networks |
Shigeto Tajima (Osaka Univ.), Nobuo Funabiki, Shigeru Tomisato, Masaharu Hata (Okayama Univ.), Teruo Higashino (Osaka Univ.) |
(22) |
16:45-17:10 |
Performance evaluation and proof test on low energy superframe structure for IEEE 802.15.4g/4e draft compliant multi-hop SUN |
Fumihide Kojima, Hiroshi Harada (NICT) |
|
17:10-17:20 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Dec 15 PM Invited Talk (Room A) Chair: Takeo Ohgane (Hokkaido Univ.) 17:20 - 18:05 |
(23) |
17:20-18:05 |
[Invited Talk]
Uplink and Downlink Coordinated Multi-Point Processing in MIMO Cellular Network |
Tony Quek (Inst. for Infocomm Research) |
Fri, Dec 16 AM RCS3 (Room C) Chair: Masayuki Hoshino (Panasonic) 09:10 - 10:25 |
(24) RCS |
09:10-09:35 |
Comparison of User Throughput between Orthogonal Access and Non-orthogonal Access with SIC in MIMO Cellular Downlink |
Shun Tomida (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Yoshihisa Kishiyama (NTT DOCOMO), Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science) |
(25) RCS |
09:35-10:00 |
Transmit/Receive Antenna Diversity Using Single-carrier Joint-Transmit/Receive MMSE-FDE |
Ryusuke Matsukawa, Tatsunori Obara, Tetsuya Yamamoto, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.) |
(26) RCS |
10:00-10:25 |
Spectrum Efficiency of MIMO Spatial Multiplexing in a Multi-cell Distributed Antenna Network |
Shinya Kumagai, Ryusuke Matsukawa, Tatsunori Obara, Tetsuya Yamamoto, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.) |
|
10:25-10:35 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Dec 16 AM RCS4 (Room C) Chair: Yoshikazu Kakura (NEC) 10:35 - 11:50 |
(27) RCS |
10:35-11:00 |
On scheduling methods of resource allocation in wireless communication channels |
Yoshihiko Akaiwa (UEC) |
(28) RCS |
11:00-11:25 |
Realizing Fair Sharing of WLAN Channels in the Presence of Legacy Devices |
Suhua Tang, Akio Hasegawa, Tatsuo Shibata, Masayoshi Ohashi (ATR) |
(29) RCS |
11:25-11:50 |
Investigation on Proportional Fair Scheduling Employing Inter-cell Interference Coordination |
Moo Ryong Jeong (DOCOMO Innovations), Nobuhiko Miki (NTT DOCOMO) |
|
11:50-12:50 |
Lunch Break ( 60 min. ) |
Fri, Dec 16 AM NS3 (Room D) Chair: Shoji Kasahara (Kyoto Univ.) 09:10 - 10:25 |
(30) NS |
09:10-09:35 |
[Encouragement Talk]
A consideration of a redundant service router system for high availability and advanced operation |
Satoshi Nakatsukasa, Satoshi Nishiyama, Takeshi Osaka, Naoki Arai, Yasuyuki Matsuoka (NTT) |
(31) NS |
09:35-10:00 |
A study of shared-spare edge router system |
Toru Okugawa, Akiko Kuboniwa, Tatsunori Nakabasami, Satoshi Nishiyama, Yoichi Furuta, Hitoshi Nohisa (NTT) |
(32) NS |
10:00-10:25 |
Service composition system optimized network and service resources in E3-DCN |
Naohiko Shibuta, Kenta Nakahara, Kou Kikuta, Daisuke Ishii, Satoru Okamoto (Keio Univ.), Eiji Oki (U.E.C.), Naoaki Yamanaka (Keio Univ.) |
|
10:25-10:35 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Dec 16 AM NS4 (Room D) Chair: Yasushi Takagi (NTT) 10:35 - 11:50 |
(33) NS |
10:35-11:00 |
[Encouragement Talk]
Improvement in packet import method of Hadoop-based Packet Analyzer for High Volume Packet Data |
Takato Naritomi, Yutaka Arakawa, Kenta Kawaguchi, Mitsuhide Honda, Takuya Mizokami, Kouji Mima (Kyushu Univ), Shigeaki Harada (NTT WEST), Shigeru Kusakabe (Kyushu Univ) |
(34) NS |
11:00-11:25 |
A study of the facility expansion or reduction in IP multicast access network |
Masakazu Miyamoto, Seisho Yasukawa (NTT) |
(35) NS |
11:25-11:50 |
A study of damage estimation of DoS attack by network topology analysis |
Yukiko Sawaya, Akira Yamada, Ayumu Kubota (KDDI Labs.) |
|
11:50-12:50 |
Lunch Break ( 60 min. ) |
Fri, Dec 16 PM RCS5 (Room C) Chair: Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science) 12:50 - 14:30 |
(36) RCS |
12:50-13:15 |
CDM Based Reference Signal Structure Using Oversampling for OFDM Downlink |
Masahiro Tabata (Tokyo City Univ.), Teruo Kawamura (NTT DOCOMO), Hidekazu Taoka (DOCOMO Europe Labs.), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.) |
(37) RCS |
13:15-13:40 |
Performance of Decision-Directed Channel Estimation Using Low-Rate Turbo Codes for OFDM |
Keita Miwa (Tokyo City Univ.), Nobuhiko Miki (NTT DOCOMO), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.) |
(38) RCS |
13:40-14:05 |
Iterative Decision-Feedback Channel Estimation for Turbo SIC in DFT-Precoded OFDMA Using QO-STBC |
Lianjun Deng (Tokyo City Univ.), Teruo Kawamura (NTT DOCOMO), Hidekazu Taoka (DOCOMO Europe Labs..), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.) |
(39) RCS |
14:05-14:30 |
Performance of Space Orthogonal Resource Transmit Diversity for Delay Spreads in PUCCH Using Cyclic Shift CDMA |
Yuichiro Hikosaka (Tokyo City Univ.), Teruo Kawamura (NTT DOCOMO), Hidekazu Taoka (DOCOMO Europe Labs.), Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.) |
|
14:30-14:40 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Dec 16 PM RCS6 (Room C) Chair: Satoshi Suyama (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.) 14:40 - 16:45 |
(40) RCS |
14:40-15:05 |
An Experimental Evaluation on Multi-BS Cooperative Transmission Control in LTE System |
Daigo Ogata, Atsushi Nagate, Kenji Hoshino, Teruya Fujii (SBM) |
(41) RCS |
15:05-15:30 |
Non-Linear Distortion Noise Control for Spectrum Sharing Systems |
Seiichiro Okamoto, Shigeru Tomisato (Okayama Univ.), Hiromasa Fujii (NTTDOCOMO), Masaharu Hata (Okayama Univ.), Shunji Miura, Hidetoshi Kayama (NTTDOCOMO) |
(42) RCS |
15:30-15:55 |
Suppression of Quantization Noise for EPWM Transmitter with Saturated Power Amplifier |
Shinsuke Yokozawa, Yasushi Yamao (Univ. of Electro-Comm.) |
(43) RCS |
15:55-16:20 |
Throughput Performance of CF-Based Adaptive PAPR Reduction Method for Eigenmode MIMO-OFDM Signals Considering Non-linearity of Power Amplifier |
Shoki Inoue (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Teruo Kawamura (NTT DOCOMO), Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science) |
(44) RCS |
16:20-16:45 |
A PAPR reduction method on digital predistortion linearizer for compensating frequency dependent distortion components |
Junya Ohkawara, Yasunori Suzuki, Shoichi Narahashi (NTT DOCOMO) |
Fri, Dec 16 PM RCS7 (Room D) Chair: Yoshitaka Hara (Mitsubishi Electric) 12:50 - 14:30 |
(45) RCS |
12:50-13:15 |
A Routing Method between Multi-hop Wireless Networks using Sensor Nodes |
Masaaki Ooki, Kiyonobu Itano, Tetsuya Kon, Taketoshi Iyota (Soka Univ.) |
(46) RCS |
13:15-13:40 |
Contention window Control with Priority Control for Low power Sensor Network |
Hideto Aikawa, Takenori Sumi, Masaya Akihara, Akira Otsuka (Mitsubishi Electric) |
(47) RCS |
13:40-14:05 |
Study on Area Expansion for Cellular System using Frequencies above 5GHz
-- Evaluation of Number of Repeaters and System Cost depending on Frequencies -- |
Ngochao Tran, Yasuhiro Oda, Tamami Maruyama, Jiyun Shen, Hidetoshi Kayama (NTT Docomo INC.) |
(48) RCS |
14:05-14:30 |
Transmit power optimization for power-limited realy system |
Wei Peng, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.) |
|
14:30-14:40 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Dec 16 PM NS5 (Room D) Chair: Takefumi Ogawa (Univ. of Tokyo) 14:40 - 15:55 |
(49) NS |
14:40-15:05 |
Duplicate Address Detection Method for MANET Using Hierarchical Network Infra-Structure |
Yuta Matsuno, Shigetomo Kimura, Yoshihiko Ebihara (Univ of Tsukuba) |
(50) NS |
15:05-15:30 |
Wormhole Attack Detection Method Using Abnormal Signal Strength Notification with Hop Count for Sensor Networks |
Yuki Ishizaka, Shigetomo Kimura, Yoshihiko Ebihara (Univ of Tsukuba) |
(51) NS |
15:30-15:55 |
DDoS Attack Detection and Avoidance Mechanism Using Relay Priority for MANET |
Qi Wang, Ryo Yamamoto, Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.) |