===============================================
Technical Committee on Dependable Computing (DC)
Chair: Hiroshi Takahashi (Ehime Univ.) Vice Chair: Tatsuhiro Tsuchiya (Osaka Univ.)
Secretary: Masayuki Arai (Nihon Univ.), Kazuteru Namba (Chiba Univ.)
===============================================
Technical Committee on Computer Systems (CPSY)
Chair: Hidetsugu Irie (Univ. of Tokyo) Vice Chair: Michihiro Koibuchi (NII), Kota Nakajima (Fujitsu Lab.)
Secretary: Shinya Takameda (Hokkaido Univ.), Tomoaki Tsumura (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant: Shugo Ogawa (Hitachi), Eiji Arima (Univ. of Tokyo)
===============================================
Special Interest Group on System Architecture (IPSJ-ARC)
Chair: Hiroshi Inoue (Kyushu Univ.)
Secretary: Satoshi Imamura (Fujitsu Labs.), Ryota Shioya (Univ. of Tokyo), Teruo Tanimoto (Kyushu Univ.), Koyo Nitta (NTT)
DATE:
Thu, Jul 30, 2020 11:00 - 18:00
Fri, Jul 31, 2020 09:15 - 18:30
PLACE:
TOPICS:
SWoPP2020: Parallel, Distributed and Cooperative Processing Systems and Dependable Computing
----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 30 AM (11:00 - 12:30)
----------------------------------------
(1)/CPSY 11:00 - 11:30
Instruction Prefetcher focusing on properties of Prefetch Distance
Tomoki Nakamura, Toru Koizumi, Yuya Degawa, Hidetsugu Irie, Shuichi Sakai, Ryota Shioya (UTokyo)
(2) 11:30 - 12:00
(3) 12:00 - 12:30
----- Break ( 60 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 30 PM (13:30 - 15:00)
----------------------------------------
(4) 13:30 - 14:00
(5) 14:00 - 14:30
(6)/CPSY 14:30 - 15:00
Distributed Runtime Environment with Julia Language
Hidemoto Nakada (AIST)
----- Break ( 15 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 30 PM (15:15 - 16:45)
----------------------------------------
(7)/CPSY 15:15 - 15:45
(See Japanese page.)
(8)/CPSY 15:45 - 16:15
Automated Fixed-Point Bit-Length Optimization for OS-ELM
Mineto Tsukada, Hiroki Matsutani (Keio Univ.)
(9)/CPSY 16:15 - 16:45
Preliminary examination of normally-off power management for local 5G base station
Yuta Suzuki, Ryuichi Sakamoto, Hiroshi Nakamura (UTokyo)
----- Break ( 15 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 30 PM (17:00 - 18:00)
----------------------------------------
(10)/CPSY 17:00 - 17:30
Proposal for an IP-based Design Environment for CGRA Applications
Ayaka Ohwada, Takuya Kojima, Hideharu Amano (Keio Univ.)
(11)/CPSY 17:30 - 18:00
Takuya Kojima, Ayaka Ohwada, Hideharu Amano (Keio Univ.)
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jul 31 AM (09:15 - 10:45)
----------------------------------------
(12) 09:15 - 09:45
(13)/CPSY 09:45 - 10:15
A Case for Acceleration of 2D Graph-Based SLAM using FPGA
Keisuke Sugiura, Hiroki Matsutani (Keio Univ.)
(14) 10:15 - 10:45
----- Break ( 15 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jul 31 AM (11:00 - 12:30)
----------------------------------------
(15)/CPSY 11:00 - 11:30
The next generation FiC with M-KUBOS board
Hideharu Amano, Kazuei Hironaka, Kensuke Iizuka (Keio Univ.)
(16)/CPSY 11:30 - 12:00
Task Offloading of a Distributed and Cooperative Cache Server using FPGA
Teppei Yamagishi (UEC), Masato Yoshimi (TIS), Celimuge Wu, Tsutomu Yoshinaga (UEC)
(17)/CPSY 12:00 - 12:30
A study of an FPGA-based cluster computing with high-speed serial links
Fan Ruochong, Ao Yun, Yoshiki Yamaguchi, Taisuke Boku (Univ. of Tsukuba)
----- Break ( 165 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jul 31 PM (15:15 - 16:45)
----------------------------------------
(18) 15:15 - 15:45
(cancelled)
(19)/DC 15:45 - 16:15
A Multiple Target Test Generation Method for Gate-Exhaustive Faults to Reduce the number of Test Patterns
Ryuki Asami, Toshinori Hosokawa (Nihon Univ.), Masayoshi Yoshimura (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.), Masayuki Arai (Nihon Univ.)
(20)/DC 16:15 - 16:45
A Generation Method of Easily Testable Functional Time Expansion Models Using Testability Measure Based on Data Amount
Kenta Nakamura, Toshinori Hosokawa, Yuta Ishiyama (Nihon Univ.), Hideo Fujiwara (Osaka Gakuin Univ.)
----- Break ( 15 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jul 31 PM (17:00 - 18:30)
----------------------------------------
(21)/DC 17:00 - 17:30
Daichi Minamide, Tatsuhiro Tsuchiya (Osaka Univ.)
(22)/DC 17:30 - 18:00
An Area Reduction Oriented Controller Augmentation Method Based on Functionally Equivalent Finite State Machine Generation
Atsuya Tsujikawa, Toshinori Hosokawa (Nihon Univ.), Masayoshi Yoshimura (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.)
(23)/DC 18:00 - 18:30
A Study on Error Correction Coding For Matrix Multiplications Based On Product Codes
Yuki Katsu, Haruhiko Kaneko (Titech)
# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 25 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
=== Technical Committee on Dependable Computing (DC) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Mon, Oct 12, 2020: Online [Tue, Aug 25], Topics: Architecture, Computer Systems, Dependable Computing, etc. (HotSPA2020)
Mon, Oct 19, 2020: Online [Fri, Aug 7]
# SECRETARY:
Masayuki Arai (College of Industrial Technology, Nihon Univ.)
E-mail: ain-u
=== Technical Committee on Computer Systems (CPSY) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Mon, Oct 12, 2020: Online [Tue, Aug 25], Topics: Architecture, Computer Systems, Dependable Computing, etc. (HotSPA2020)
# SECRETARY:
CPSY WEB
https://www.ieice.org/~cpsy/
=== Special Interest Group on System Architecture (IPSJ-ARC) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Mon, Oct 12, 2020: Online [Tue, Aug 25], Topics: Architecture, Computer Systems, Dependable Computing, etc. (HotSPA2020)
Last modified: 2020-07-23 08:16:01
|
Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.
|