===============================================
Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)
Chair: Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo) Vice Chair: Tetsuya Oishi (NTT)
Secretary: Shiro Mizuno (NTT), Masahiro Yoshida (Chuo Univ.)
Assistant: Shinya Kawano (NTT)
DATE:
Thu, May 13, 2021 13:00 - 16:35
Fri, May 14, 2021 10:30 - 11:45
PLACE:
Online
TOPICS:
High level protocol, Networking technologies (IP and high-layer routing/filtering, Multicast, Quality/Routing control), IP network application technologies (P2P, P4P, Overlay, SIP, NGN), Network system related technologies (System configuration, Interface, Architecture, Hardware/Software/Middleware), Security, Blockchain etc.
----------------------------------------
Thu, May 13 PM NS1 (13:00 - 14:15)
----------------------------------------
(1) 13:00 - 13:25
Development and Evaluation of Hazardous Location Identification and Safe Route Recommendation System for Bicycles based on Various Motion Analysis
Koki Kishimoto, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(2) 13:25 - 13:50
Design of Highly Reliable Data Management Platform and System Prototyping for Vehicle State Management
Takuro Kamada, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(3) 13:50 - 14:15
An Audit Mechanism for Spatio-Temporal Data Retention System Using Based on Multi-tier Blockchain
Junki Ueda, Kazuya Tsukamoto (kyutech), Hiroshi Yamamoto (Rits Univ), Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (kyutech)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Thu, May 13 PM NS2 (14:25 - 15:40)
----------------------------------------
(4) 14:25 - 14:50
A Study on Privacy Concerns by Single-Word Search Query Leakage from Web Browsers through Domain Name System
Katsuki Isobe, Daishi Kondo, Hideki Tode (OPU)
(5) 14:50 - 15:15
Evaluation of the effect of vertex replication for random walk in autonomous distributed graphs
Yoichi Ozaki, Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)
(6) 15:15 - 15:40
Graph Reordering while Acquiring Graph Data Managed Distributedly by Random Walk
Kohei Tsuchida, Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Thu, May 13 PM Invited Talk (15:50 - 16:35)
----------------------------------------
(7) 15:50 - 16:35
[Invited Talk]
Improving User Perceived Quality with Adaptive Video Streaming
Yusheng Ji (NII), Xiaolan Jiang (Rakuten), Zhi Liu (UEC)
----------------------------------------
Fri, May 14 AM NS3 (10:30 - 11:45)
----------------------------------------
(8) 10:30 - 10:55
[Invited Lecture]
Fiscal 2020 Report of Research Trends in Technical Committee on Network Systems
Masahiro Yoshida (Chuo Univ.), Shinya Kawano, Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
(9) 10:55 - 11:20
Spectrum Defragmentation based on Path Classification in Optical Network
Hanami Yokoi, Kohjun Koshiji, Yasuharu Kaneko, Tatsuya Matsukawa, Mika Ishizuka, Takafumi Hamano (NTT)
(10) 11:20 - 11:45
Examination of Network Topology Information Acquisition Method in Wireless Mesh SDN
Keisuke Maesako, Ken Kumakura, Liang Zhang (SoftBank)
# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
=== Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Thu, Jun 24, 2021 - Fri, Jun 25, 2021: Online [Tue, Apr 13]
Wed, Jul 14, 2021 - Fri, Jul 16, 2021: Online [Fri, May 14], Topics: Communication and Network Technology of the AI Age, M2M (Machine-to-Machine),D2D (Device-to-Device),IoT(Internet of Things), etc
# SECRETARY:
E-mail:ns-cat
Shinya Kawano (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3143
Shiro Mizuno (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-6965
Last modified: 2021-05-12 11:05:32
|
Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.
|