===============================================
Technical Committee on Internet Architecture (IA)
Chair: Katsuyoshi Iida (Hokkaido Univ.)
Vice Chair: Rei Atarashi (IIJ), Hiroyuki Osaki (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Toru Kondo (Hiroshima Univ.)
Secretary: Yusuke Sakumoto (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Yuichiro Hei (TOYOTA-IT), Toshiki Watanabe (NEC)
Assistant: Kenji Ohira (Tokushima Univ.), Ryohei Banno (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
===============================================
Technical Committee on Information and Communication System Security (ICSS)
Chair: Yoshiaki Shiraishi (Kobe Univ.)
Vice Chair: Hiroki Takakura (NII), Katsunari Yoshioka (Yokohama National Univ.)
Secretary: Kazunori Kamiya (NTT), Takahiro Kasama (NICT)
Assistant: Akira Yamada (KDDI labs.), Keisuke Kito (Mitsubishi Electric)
DATE:
Mon, Jun 25, 2018 13:00 - 17:10
Tue, Jun 26, 2018 09:00 - 12:55
PLACE:
Memorial Hall, Johoku Campus, Ehime University(3, Bunkyo-cho, Matsuyama, 790-8577. https://www.ehime-u.ac.jp/en_page/access/johoku-campus/)
TOPICS:
Internet Security, etc.
----------------------------------------
Mon, Jun 25 PM (13:00 - 14:25)
----------------------------------------
(1) 13:00 - 13:25
A Study on the structure and Its Classification
Naoya Nitta, Masakatu Morii (Kobe Univ.)
(2) 13:25 - 13:50
Calculating Similarity between IoT Malware Samples over CPU Architectures
Ryoichi Isawa, Tao Ban (NICT), Ying Tie (YNU), Katsunari Yoshioka (YNU/NICT), Daisuke Inoue (NICT)
(3) 13:50 - 14:15
Malware Classification Based on Data Compression Algorithm and Its Evaluation
Sohei Takechi, Hiroshi Kai (Ehime Univ.), Masakatu Morii (Kobe Univ)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Mon, Jun 25 PM (14:25 - 15:25)
----------------------------------------
(4) 14:25 - 14:50
Designing network control system for industrial IoT security
Yutaka Oiwa (AIST), Ray Atarashi (IIJ-II), Yoshifumi Atarashi, Toru Asahina (Alaxala)
(5) 14:50 - 15:15
Survey on current situation of incorrect setting of DNS server
Akira Sato (Univ. of Tsukuba), Kazunori Fujiwara (JPRS), Takaho Omuro, Kodai Watanabe, Kenichi Yoshida (Univ. of Tsukuba)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Mon, Jun 25 PM (15:25 - 16:20)
----------------------------------------
(6) 15:25 - 15:50
The Existence of the QR Code Guiding to a Malicious Web Site and a Counterfeit Attack Using It
Okuma Hiroya, Makoto Takita, Masakatu Morii (Kobe Univ.)
(7) 15:50 - 16:15
(See Japanese page.)
----- Break ( 5 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Mon, Jun 25 PM (16:20 - 17:10)
----------------------------------------
(8) 16:20 - 17:10
(See Japanese page.)
----- ( 10 min. ) -----
----- ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Tue, Jun 26 AM (09:00 - 09:50)
----------------------------------------
(9) 09:00 - 09:25
(See Japanese page.)
(10) 09:25 - 09:50
A consideration on the possibility of automatic classifying for anomalous posts on Twitter
Ryutaro Ushigome (NICT/Chuo Univ), Takeshi Matsuda (Univ of Nagasaki), Michio Sonoda, Takeshi Takahashi, Mio Suzuki (NICT), Jinhui Chao (Chuo Univ)
----------------------------------------
Tue, Jun 26 AM (09:50 - 10:45)
----------------------------------------
(11) 09:50 - 10:15
Proposal of Sparse-Modeling based Approach for Betweenness Centrality Estimation
Ryotaro Matsuo, Ryo Nakamura, Hiroyuki Ohsaki (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(12) 10:15 - 10:40
A study of applying SDN to the operational challenges of multi-service wide-area IP network
Aki Fukuda, Hitoshi Irino, Yoshinori Koike, Hirotaka Yoshioka (NTT)
----- Break ( 5 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Tue, Jun 26 AM (10:45 - 11:40)
----------------------------------------
(13) 10:45 - 11:35
[Invited Talk]
Security Analysis with Formal Methods
Naoto Yanai (Osaka Univ.)
----- Break ( 5 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Tue, Jun 26 AM (11:40 - 12:55)
----------------------------------------
(14) 11:40 - 12:05
A Study on Extraction Method of Characteristics of Malware Using Generative Adversalial Networks
Keisuke Furumoto, Ryoichi Isawa, Takeshi Takahashi, Daisuke Inoue (NICT)
(15) 12:05 - 12:30
Sho Minami, Takashi Nishide (The Univ. of Tsukuba)
(16) 12:30 - 12:55
Datagram TLS extensions for multipath communication
Seiya Nuta, Takashi Nishide (Univ. of Tsukuba)
----- ( 10 min. ) -----
# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
=== Technical Committee on Internet Architecture (IA) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Mon, Sep 3, 2018 - Tue, Sep 4, 2018: Hokkaido Univ. Conference Hall [Wed, Jul 18], Topics: Internet Operation and Management, etc.
# SECRETARY:
Technical Group of Internet Architecture
E-mail:ia-board
=== Technical Committee on Information and Communication System Security (ICSS) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Wed, Jul 25, 2018 - Thu, Jul 26, 2018: Sapporo Convention Center [Thu, May 10], Topics: Security, etc.
# SECRETARY:
Yoshiaki Shiraishi (Kobe University)
E-mail: is-adm-q
# ANNOUNCEMENT:
# Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/~icss/index.html
Last modified: 2018-04-23 21:02:47
|
Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.
|