Thu, May 19 AM 10:30 - 11:30 |
(1) |
10:30-11:00 |
[AL] 一次元折り紙の計算量的複雑性とその電子署名方式への応用
○芳師渡 淳之介 (JAIST), 上原 隆平 (JAIST), 安細 勉 |
(2) |
11:00-11:30 |
[AL] 双方向r-index
○荒川 侑馬 (東京大学), Gonzalo Navarro (University of Chile), 定兼 邦彦
(東京大学) |
|
11:30-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 90 min. ) |
Thu, May 19 PM 13:00 - 16:50 |
(3) COMP |
13:00-13:35 |
Transportation Problem on a Graph |
Tetsuo Asano (Kanazawa Univ.) |
(4) COMP |
13:35-14:10 |
Transportation Problem Allowing Sending and Bringing Back |
Tetsuo Asano (Kanazawa Univ.) |
|
14:10-14:20 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
(5) COMP |
14:20-14:55 |
An Uniform Scattering Algorithm with d-Spacing by (d-1)-distance Visible Autonomous Mobile Robots |
Syunsuke Aizu, Yonghwan Kim, Yoshiaki Katayama (NITech) |
(6) COMP |
14:55-15:30 |
A Self-Stabilizing Algorithm to Construct Node Disjoint Paths between Two Senders and Targets on a Biconnected Graph |
Takuma Kitaoka, Yonghwan Kim, Yoshiaki Katayama (NITech) |
|
15:30-15:40 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
(7) COMP |
15:40-16:15 |
On Time Complexity of Distributed Minimum Spanning Tree Construction in the broadcast-CONGEST model for Restricted Graph Classes |
Narumi Shigekiyo, Toshimitsu Masuzawa, Taisuke Izumi (Osaka Univ.) |
(8) COMP |
16:15-16:50 |
Information Theory of Evolution
-- The Driving Force of Saltative Evolution -- |
Kumon Tokumaru (Researcher) |
Fri, May 20 AM 10:30 - 11:30 |
(9) |
10:30-11:00 |
[AL] Polynomial-Time Approximation Schemes for a Class of
Integrated Network Design and Scheduling Problems with Parallel
Identical Machines
Yusuke Saito (東京工業大学), ○Akiyoshi Shioura (東京工業大学) |
(10) |
11:00-11:30 |
[AL] グリッド上のコータリーの分散遷移問題
○坂本 拓馬 (九州大学), 山内 由紀子 (九州大学) |
|
11:30-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 90 min. ) |
Fri, May 20 PM 13:00 - 15:20 |
(11) COMP |
13:00-14:00 |
[Invited Talk]
Planning with Explanations for Finding Desired Meeting Points on Graphs |
Keisuke Otaki (TCRDL) |
|
14:00-14:10 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
(12) COMP |
14:10-14:45 |
Computational Power of A Memoryless Mobile Agent in Undirected Rings |
Taichi Inoue, Naoki Kitamura, Taisuke Izumi, Toshimitsu Masuzawa (Osaka Univ.) |
(13) COMP |
14:45-15:20 |
Energy-Constrained Autonomous Mobile Robots: Computational Power and Cross-Model Analysis |
Kevin Buchin (TU Dort.), Paola Flocchini (Univ. of Ottawa), Irina Kostitsyna, Tom Peters (TU Eind.), Nicola Santoro (Carleton Univ.), Koichi Wada (Hosei Univ.) |