Thu, Sep 7 AM CS1 (Presentation room A) Chair: Yuki Yoshida (NICT) 09:00 - 10:15 |
(1) CS |
09:00-09:25 |
Study on Connectivity Testing over Wireless Links in a Redistribution System of Early Warning Information |
Masahiro Matsuda, Eri Zeniya, Hiroshi Tsunoda (Tohtech) |
(2) CS |
09:25-09:50 |
Layer-2 Network Technology Towards 5G/IoT Era |
Takahiro Kubo, Yu Nakayama, Daisuke Hisano, Youichi Fukada, Jun Terada, Akihiro Ootaka (NTT) |
(3) CS |
09:50-10:15 |
Network design method to accommodate various virtual networks |
Erina Takeshita, Hideo Kawata (NTT) |
|
10:15-10:25 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 7 AM NS1 (Presentation room A) Chair: Hiroki Nishiyama (Tohoku Univ.) 10:25 - 12:05 |
(4) NS |
10:25-10:50 |
Virtualized Scalable Software-Defined Network for Smart City |
Tetsuro Ueda, Akira Idoue, Eiji Utsunomiya (KDDI Research) |
(5) NS |
10:50-11:15 |
Automated Network Service Design With Performance Guarantees |
Florian Beye (NEC) |
(6) NS |
11:15-11:40 |
Adapting OpenStack-Based Virtual Computer and Network Systems to Dynamic Demands |
Pedro Martinez-Julia, Ved P. Kafle, Hiroaki Harai (NICT) |
(7) NS |
11:40-12:05 |
Benefits of "Transport Function Modularization" that Enhances Extensibility of Transport Network |
Masahiro Nakagawa, Sho Tanaka, Masaya Ogawa, Takahiro Koizumi, Yoshihiko Uematsu, Hidetoshi Onda, Katsutoshi Koda (NTT) |
|
12:05-13:05 |
Break ( 60 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 7 PM IN1 (Presentation room A) Chair: Katsunori Yamaoka(Tokyo Inst. of Tech.) 13:05 - 14:45 |
(8) IN |
13:05-13:30 |
A Proposal for Personal Data Control Assistant Based on User's Preference Clearness |
Keita Kayaba, Takuma Oide, Toru Abe, Takuo Suganuma (Tohoku Univ.) |
(9) IN |
13:30-13:55 |
Prediction of round-trip time by a two-state model |
Shinya Yasuda, Hiroshi Yoshida (NEC) |
(10) IN |
13:55-14:20 |
An Analysis on Data Structures and Algorithms for FIB of a Fast PC-based NDN Router |
Junji Takemasa, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.) |
(11) IN |
14:20-14:45 |
Design of an SDN based network control method for Multipath Distributed Storage Systems |
Luis Guillen, Satoru Izumi, Toru Abe, Takuo Suganuma, Hiroaki Muraoka (Tohoku Univ.) |
|
14:45-14:55 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 7 PM Invited Session 1 (Presentation room A) Chair: Hiroaki Harai (NICT) 14:55 - 15:40 |
(12) |
14:55-15:40 |
Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV), Invited Lecture (Presentation title: TBD)
Shu Yamamoto, Akihiro Nakao, Yoshiaki Kiriha (The University of Tokyo) |
|
15:40-15:50 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 7 PM Invited Session 2 (Presentation room A) Chair: Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.) 15:50 - 16:35 |
(13) |
15:50-16:35 |
[Invited Talk]
Establishment of Temporary Communication in Disasters Using Fixed-Wing Small Unmanned Aircrafts and Extension to Multi-Rotor Drones |
Ryu Miura, Fumie Ono, Toshinori Kagawa, Lin Shan, Ken-ichi Takizawa, Huan-bang Li, Fumihide Kojima (NICT) |
|
16:35-16:45 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 7 PM Special Invited Session 1 (Presentation room A) Chair: Hidenori Nakazato (Waseda Univ.) 16:45 - 17:30 |
(14) |
16:45-17:30 |
[Special Invited Talk]
V2X Communications and Dynamic Map for Cooperative Automated Driving |
Kenya Sato (Doshisha Univ.) |
|
17:30-17:35 |
Break ( 5 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 7 PM Special Invited Session 2 (Presentation room A) Chair: Tetsuya Yokotani (Kanazawa Inst. of Tech.) 17:35 - 18:20 |
(15) |
17:35-18:20 |
[Special Invited Talk]
QoE Design and Management Methods for Telecommunication Services |
Takanori Hayashi (Hiroshima Institute of Technology) |
Fri, Sep 8 AM NS2 (Presentation room A) Chair: Satoshi Ohzahata (Univ. of Electro-Communications) 09:00 - 10:15 |
(16) NS |
09:00-09:25 |
Proposal and Evaluation of IoT/M2M Application Development Method Using Real Object Oriented Model |
Hiroyuki Suzuki, Akio Koyama (Yamagata Univ.) |
(17) NS |
09:25-09:50 |
Design and Implementation of Activation Server for Limited Usages of Digital Objects |
Ryo Ogitani, Fumio Teraoka, Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.) |
(18) NS |
09:50-10:15 |
New Model of Flaming Phenomena in On-Line Social Networks Caused by Degenerated Oscillation Modes |
Takahiro Kubo (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima Ciity Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.) |
|
10:15-10:25 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 8 AM NS3 (Presentation room A) Chair: Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.) 10:25 - 12:05 |
(19) NS |
10:25-10:50 |
On collaborative spectrum sensing mechanism based on system load and detection performance in cognitive radio networks |
Tomohiro Nishida, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST) |
(20) NS |
10:50-11:15 |
Performance Inference for Cooperative Spectrum Sensing with the k-out-of-N Rule: An MCMC-based Approach |
Sho Iizuka, Jun Kawahara, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST) |
(21) NS |
11:15-11:40 |
A Method for determining paths of low delay communication flows in industrial networks |
Makoto Kubomi, Takeshi Suehiro, Ryuma Matsushita, Yoshifumi Hotta, Ryusuke Kawate (Mitsubishi Electric) |
(22) NS |
11:40-12:05 |
Reduction Effect of Power Consumption on ZigBee Nodes by Cooperation of Wireless LAN in ZigBee Networks |
Seiya Dejima, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.) |
|
12:05-13:05 |
Break ( 60 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 8 PM IN2 (Presentation room A) Chair: Takuji Kishida(NTT) 13:05 - 15:10 |
(23) IN |
13:05-13:30 |
The Cluster Head Switching Method in Information-Centric Networking-based Wireless Sensor Network |
Masafumi Koike, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ.) |
(24) IN |
13:30-13:55 |
Design and Evaluation of Route Aggregation for a Z-order Based Position-based Forwarding |
Yoshiki Kurihara, Kai Ryu, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.) |
(25) IN |
13:55-14:20 |
A Study of Performance Enhancement of Resource Retrieval Considering Physical Connection Relationship in Mobile Ad Hoc Network |
Kazunari Jinno, Takuma Oide, Toru Abe, Takuo Suganuma (Tohoku Univ.) |
(26) IN |
14:20-14:45 |
On the Effect of Service Function Placement in Edge Computing on Communication Quality of Users |
Junichi Kaneda, Shin'ichi Arakawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.) |
(27) IN |
14:45-15:10 |
A Proposal of Network Control Method Considering Disaster Risk and Data Transfer Time during Disasters |
Hiroyuki Takahira, Misumi Hata, Satoru Izumi, Toru Abe, Takuo Suganuma (Tohoku Univ.) |
|
15:10-15:20 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 8 PM NS4 (Presentation room A) Chair: Noriaki Hagiya (NTT DOCOMO) 15:20 - 17:00 |
(28) NS |
15:20-15:45 |
A cache control method considering bandwidth reservation content in CCN |
Li ZhiHui, Satoshi Ohzahata, Ryo Yamamoto, Toshihiko Kato (UEC) |
(29) NS |
15:45-16:10 |
Novel Routing Strategy for Multiple Functions in ICN-based In-Network Processing |
Yusaku Hayamizu (Kansai Univ.), Akira Nagata (iD), Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.) |
(30) NS |
16:10-16:35 |
A Hybrid Approach for Named Data Networking Based Ad Hoc Routing |
Ngo Quang Minh, Ryo Yamamoto, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (The Univ. of Electro-Commun.) |
(31) NS |
16:35-17:00 |
A Study on a Speedup Method for Group Formation Time of Terminal to Terminal Communication Using Wi-Fi Direct |
Kenta Kato, Hiroki Nishiyama, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.) |
Fri, Sep 8 AM CS2 (Presentation room B) Chair: Kenji Kanai (Waseda Univ.) 09:00 - 10:15 |
(32) CS |
09:00-09:25 |
A Impulsive noise suppression method based on selected mapping and blanking technique for multi-carrier powerline communication systems
-- Performance evaluation using measured channel characteristics -- |
Tomoya Kageyama, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.), Haris Gacanin (Nokia Belgium) |
(33) CS |
09:25-09:50 |
Performance Evaluations of Acoustic MIMO-OFDM Transmission in Matlab |
Airi Sakaushi, Mayuko Okano, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.) |
(34) CS |
09:50-10:15 |
Performance Evaluations of Packet Transmission over IEEE 802.11n/ac in MATLAB and Extension to Millimeter-wave Transmission |
Mayuko Okano, Airi Sakaushi, Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.) |
|
10:15-10:25 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 8 AM CS3 (Presentation room B) Chair: Masamichi Fujiwara (NTT) 10:25 - 11:40 |
(35) CS |
10:25-10:50 |
A Study on Network Resource Assignment Depending on Data Traffic in C-RAN |
Keisuke Miyanabe (Tohoku Univ.), Hiroki Nishiyama, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ./ROEC), Takashi Yamada, Ken-Ichi Suzuki (NTT) |
(36) CS |
10:50-11:15 |
A Study on Resource Allocation in Massive MIMO Heterogeneous Centralized Radio Access Network with Limited Backhaul/Fronthaul Capacity |
Wanming Hao, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.) |
(37) CS |
11:15-11:40 |
A Study on Power Consumption of Cloud-Radio Access Network |
Yunseong Lee (Tohoku Univ.), Hiroki Nishiyama, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ./ROEC) |