Thu, May 19 AM NS-1 09:50 - 11:30 |
(1) |
09:50-10:15 |
Proactive Hand-over based on Driving Direction Service |
Arata Koike, Yoshiko Sueda (NTT) |
(2) |
10:15-10:40 |
Evaluation of Proactive hand-over based on Driving Direction Service |
Yoshiko Sueda, Arata Koike (NTT) |
(3) |
10:40-11:05 |
A Proposal for Supervised Learning Based Automatic Adaptation of Virtualized Resource Selection Policy |
Takaya Miyazawa, Hiroaki Harai (NICT) |
(4) |
11:05-11:30 |
A Study of Inter-VM Communication for NFV Environment |
Yasufumi Ogawa, Tetsuro Nakamura, Naoki Takada, Takenori Okutani (NTT) |
|
11:30-12:35 |
Break ( 65 min. ) |
Thu, May 19 PM NS-2 (一般+技術開発講演) 12:35 - 13:50 |
(5) |
12:35-13:00 |
An Evaluation of Multi-hop Streaming Delivery System Using Terminal-to-Terminal Communications |
Shunichi Kinoshita, Norio Yamagaki, Bounpadith Kannhavong, Takuya Iwai, Gen Motoyoshi (NEC) |
(6) |
13:00-13:25 |
Gateway relocation technique for Ultra-low Latency Services in the 5G Era Stephane |
Stephane Kaptchouang, Masayoshi Shimizu, Yohei Katayama, Ryosuke Kurebayashi, Shigeru Iwashina (NTT DOCOMO) |
(7) |
13:25-13:50 |
Implementation of the inter-slice routing function using the Click Modular Router |
Tsuyoshi Ogura, Tatsuya Fujii (NTT) |
|
13:50-14:00 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, May 19 PM 14:00 - 16:00 |
(8) |
14:00-16:00 |
|
|
16:00-16:10 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, May 19 PM 招待講演 16:10 - 16:55 |
(9) |
16:10-16:55 |
[Invited Talk]
Outline of the science information network (SINET5) |
takashi kurimoto, Shigeo Urushidani (NII) |
Fri, May 20 AM NS-3 09:30 - 10:45 |
(10) |
09:30-09:55 |
Rice Cultivation Support System Equipped with Water Level Sensor |
Yuta Kawakami, Takashi Furuta, Hideto Nakagawa, Taichi Kitamura, Kiyokazu Kurosawa, Kazuma Kogami, Naoto Tajino, Mikiko Sode Tanaka (KIT) |
(11) |
09:55-10:20 |
A Study on Group Organization for Watching the Elderly in Local Community Network |
Shota Tatsukawa, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.) |
(12) |
10:20-10:45 |
[Invited Lecture]
Fiscal 2015 Report of Research Trends in Technical Committee on Network Systems |
Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui), Shohei Kamamura, Hideki Maeda (NTT) |
|
10:45-10:55 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, May 20 AM NS-4 10:55 - 12:10 |
(13) |
10:55-11:20 |
[Encouragement Talk]
Latency Analysis in LTE Networks and QoS Control for Minimizing Latency |
Takuya Tojo, Horomi Hirai, Minoru Matsumoto, Naoki Takaya (NTT) |
(14) |
11:20-11:45 |
A Cooperative Channel Control Method in Coexistence of ZigBee and WiFi Networks |
Shu Nishikori (Osaka Univ.), Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.), Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.) |
(15) |
11:45-12:10 |
Virtual Access Point Configuration for Multiple Services in Heterogeneous Wireless LANs |
Kazuki Ginnan (Osaka Univ.), Keita Kawano (Okayama Univ.), Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.), Takashi Watanabe (Osaka Univ.) |