IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 

===============================================
Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)
Chair: Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.) Vice Chair: Joji Kimura (NTT West)
Secretary: Ichiro Inoue (NTT), Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant: Takashi Miyamura (NTT)

===============================================
Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)
Chair: Hiroyuki Morikawa (Univ. of Tokyo) Vice Chair: Hikaru Suzuki (NTT)
Secretary: Manabu Isomura (KDDI R&D Labs.), Junya Akiba (NTT)
Assistant: Daisuke Arai (KDDI R&D Labs.), Takahiro Tamura (NTT)

DATE:
Tue, Mar 3, 2009 08:20 - 12:10
Wed, Mar 4, 2009 08:20 - 16:00

PLACE:


TOPICS:
General issues

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 3 AM (08:20 - 10:20)
----------------------------------------

(1)/NS 08:20 - 08:40
On the Layer 2 Reliable Multicast for Mobile Radio Systems
Takayuki Tanaka, Yukiji Yamauchi (Osaka Inst. of Tech.)

(2)/NS 08:40 - 09:00
The Burstiness of Output Traffic by a Split Connection TCP Implementation
Toshihiro Shikama (Fukui Univ. of Tech.)

(3)/NS 09:00 - 09:20
Estimation of Flow Duration Distribution from Censored Data using Survival Analysis
Yuki Sakai, Masato Uchida, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

(4)/NS 09:20 - 09:40
PrBL: Probabilistic BlackList for E-mail Spammers
Tatsuya Mori (NTT)

(5)/NS 09:40 - 10:00
Measuring Shared Bottleneck Bandwidth by Pseudo Packet Pairs
Naoya Tsujimura, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

(6)/NS 10:00 - 10:20
On the performance of H.264/SVC-based video streaming services with FEC recovery
Kenji Kirihara, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 3 AM (10:30 - 12:10)
----------------------------------------

(7)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
An Adaptive Hello Message Sending Rate Mechanism for Reducing Overhead Based on Constant Measurement of the Link Change Rate for MANETs.
Nelson Hernandez-Cons, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)

(8)/NS 10:50 - 11:10
Anonymous Communication Mechanism Based on Mobile IPv6 between Mobile Node and Content Distribution Server
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (NHK), Masaki Inamura, Toshiaki Tanaka (KDDI R&D LABS)

(9)/NS 11:10 - 11:30
Efficient Data Delivery to a Moving Node in Mobile Mesh Networks
Takuma Hayashi, Yuzo Taenaka, Shigeru Kashihara, Takeshi Okuda, Suguru Yamaguchi (Nara Inst. of Scie and Tech.)

(10)/NS 11:30 - 11:50
A Study on Overlay Multicast for Mobile Terminals
Hiroyuki Kubo, Makoto Yoshino (Kyoto Univ), Ryoichi Shinkuma (Kyoto Univ/Rutgers Univ,USA), Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ)

(11)/NS 11:50 - 12:10
Verification of Required Spec for Mobile Overlay Multicast by Multiagent Simulation
Makoto Yoshino, Hiroyuki Kubo (Kyoto Univ.), Ryoichi Shinkuma (Kyoto Univ/Rutgers Univ,USA), Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 3 AM (08:20 - 10:20)
----------------------------------------

(12)/NS 08:20 - 08:40
A Telecommunication Network Planning Method Based on Probabilistic Risk Analysis
Nagao Ogino, Hajime Nakamura (KDDI Labs.)

(13)/NS 08:40 - 09:00
A Bridge Type Firewall System for Management of Networks including Productive Equipments
Yusuke Koike, Hisayoshi Kunimune, Masaaki Niimura, Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)

(14)/NS 09:00 - 09:20
A Fault-Tolerant Path Calculation Algorithm in Photonic Networks
Hiroshi Yanagi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)

(15)/NS 09:20 - 09:40
$lambda$-grid networks with network coding
Kouji Hirata, Yoshinobu Higami, Shin-ya Kobayashi (Ehime Univ.)

(16)/NS 09:40 - 10:00
A Dynamic Rate Control Scheme Using ICMP Echo Success Rate and RTT Threshold for Video Streaming Variation on IEEE802.11b Inter-Building Wireless Systems
Yuichi Takahasi, Takeyuki Sugimoto, Saneyasu Yamaguchi, Koichi Asatani (Kogakuin Univ.)

(17)/NS 10:00 - 10:20
A Proposal for System Selection Scheme Using Multiple Handover Triggers in Heterogeneous Wireless Networks
Takeyuki Sugimoto, Saneyasu Yamaguchi, Koichi Asatani (Kogakuin Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 3 AM (10:30 - 12:10)
----------------------------------------

(18)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
Routing Algorithm in Delay Constraint Multiple Flow Environments
Koichi Sarashiya, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)

(19)/NS 10:50 - 11:10
An SCTP protocol improvement for ensuring the throughput characteristics
Nobuhiko Maki, Yukiji Yamauchi (Osaka Inst. of Tech.)

(20)/NS 11:10 - 11:30
A study on backbone peer selection metrics in ALM using virtual-backbone-based tree
Hironori Sugino, Hiroaki Morino, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)

(21)/NS 11:30 - 11:50
A Method for Locating Servers on a Network with High Connectivity and Efficiency
Akito Hashimoto, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

(22)/NS 11:50 - 12:10
A Design Method of Robust Networks against Performance Deterioration in Failures
Nozomu Katayama, Takeshi Fujimura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Noriaki Kamiyama, Haruhisa Hasegawa, Hideaki Yoshino (NTT)

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 3 AM (08:20 - 10:20)
----------------------------------------

(23)/NS 08:20 - 08:40
A Time-Dependent User-Population Model and Its Application to User-Search Time Analysis for Hierarchical Peer-to-Peer Overlay Networks
Anditto Heristyo, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Shoji Kasahara, Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)

(24)/NS 08:40 - 09:00
Optimum Cache Design for Reducing P2P Traffic
Noriaki Kamiyama, Ryoichi Kawahara, Tatsuya Mori, Shigeaki Harada, Haruhisa Hasegawa (NTT)

(25)/NS 09:00 - 09:20
Biologically Inspired Adaptation of Routing Tables in Pastry DHT using Collaboration among Peers
Rui Lin, Kenji Leibnitz, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)

(26)/NS 09:20 - 09:40
An Interactive Rating Approach for the Suppression of Harmful Contents in P2P Content Delivery Systems
Akira Tanaka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Masayoshi Shimamura (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Kenji Masui, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)

(27)/NS 09:40 - 10:00
A Study of Data Transfer for Improvement of Download Speed on Gird over P2P
Gilhyon Lee, Yoshihiro Otani, Hidehiro Kanemitsu, Hidenori Nakazato, Hideyoshi Tominaga (Waseda Univ.)

(28)/NS 10:00 - 10:20
Securing Communication between Personal Networking Devices using Auto-generated DNSSEC Zones
Ayumu Kubota, Yutaka Miyake (KDDI Labs.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 3 AM (10:30 - 12:10)
----------------------------------------

(29)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
A Routing Algorithm to Handle the Hotspot Problem in Wireless Sensor Networks
Do Van Giang, Kenichi Kashibuchi, Hiroki Nishiyama, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.)

(30)/NS 10:50 - 11:10
Proposal of session control method cooperating core and overlay network for Minimum Core architecture
Takayuki Warabino, Yoji Kishi, Hidetoshi Yokota (KDDI Labs.)

(31)/NS 11:10 - 11:30
Analysis on characteristics of ZigBee propagation by people and its application to crowd density estimation system
Masayuki Nakatsuka, Hiroshi Iwatani, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)

(32)/NS 11:30 - 11:50
Isochronous MAC Protocol for Low-Power Wireless Sensor Node VLSI
Shintaro Izumi, Takashi Matsuda, Takashi Takeuchi, Hiroshi Kawaguchi, Chikara Ohta, Masahiko Yoshimoto (Kobe Univ.)

(33)/NS 11:50 - 12:10
RTT Based Flow Control Method Considering Fairness for Ad Hoc Networks
Ryo Yamamoto, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 3 AM (08:20 - 10:20)
----------------------------------------

(34)/IN 08:20 - 08:40
Bandwidth Reservation of Overlay Multicast Base on Topology of ISP's
Hirokazu Obata, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

(35)/IN 08:40 - 09:00
An innovative route selection and QoS control mechanism for IP network
-- QoS achievement in the LTE/SAE system --
Liang Zhang, Takao Okamawari, Haruya Miyajima, Hideki Hayashi (Softbank Mobile)

(36)/IN 09:00 - 09:20
Experiment results of QoS control by using ACK control in 802.11 DCF
Tutomu Murase, Yumi Hirano (NEC), Akira Matsumoto, Tetsuya Ito (NEC Communication Systems), Mayumi Komatsu, Shigeo Shioda, Shiro Sakata (Chiba University)

(37)/IN 09:20 - 09:40
Spreading Strategy of Communication Service Based on a Social Network Model
Tatsunori Hirano, Masato Uwajima (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)

(38)/IN 09:40 - 10:00
Design and Evaluation of a Dynamic Traffic Control System for Continuous Media
Masayuki Yabe, Naoto Yashizawa, Tomoya Wakaume (Nippon Inst. of Tech.)

(39)/IN 10:00 - 10:20
Comparison of MAC-frame Receiving-Opportunities Control and IEEE802.11e
Yoshihiro Tomita, Hiroyuki Niida, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.), Yumi Hirano, Tutomu Murase (NEC), Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 3 AM (10:30 - 12:10)
----------------------------------------

(40)/IN 10:30 - 10:50
A TCP Flow Control Method using Advertised Window based on MAC Layer Information in IEEE 802.11
Kengo Mikoshiba, Hiroshi Nakashima, Satoshi Ohzahata, Konosuke Kawashima (Tokyo Univ. of S and T.)

(41)/IN 10:50 - 11:10
A closed-loop congestion control in Optical Burst Switched Networks
Yugo Ikeda (Kansai Univ), Young-Bok Choi (Tongmyong Univ), Bing Wan (Wright State Univ), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ)

(42)/IN 11:10 - 11:30
Routing for reducing flow concentration on particular node
Toshihiro Yokoi, Takamichi Miyata, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech)

(43)/IN 11:30 - 11:50
Bandwidth-based congestion control for TCP with awareness of measurement noise and environmental change
Mizuho Kodama, Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)

(44)/IN 11:50 - 12:10
Access control method for stabilizing the number of simultaneous connections and algebraic analysis of its effect
Yasuhiko Hiehata, Satoshi Uemura, Hideyuki Koto, Hajime Nakamura (KDDI Labs)

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 3 AM (08:20 - 10:20)
----------------------------------------

(45)/IN 08:20 - 08:40
A proposal for session preservation for mobile node in case of mobility management node change
Jun Hirano (Panasonic)

(46)/IN 08:40 - 09:00
Experiment of a NEMO-based path aggregation communication scheme using mobile routers on vehicles
Kei Tanimoto, Susumu Ishihara (Shizuoka Univ.)

(47)/IN 09:00 - 09:20
A Design and Evaluation of Packet Network Emulator for 3G Mobile Terminals in Bullet Trains
Gang Qin, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo)

(48)/IN 09:20 - 09:40
A Transfer Agent Approach for Improving Data Communication Efficiency in Bullet Trains
Takuya Miyasaka, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (The Univ. of Tokyo)

(49)/IN 09:40 - 10:00
Reliability and QoS of the IP based mobile core/access network for LTE/SAE
Takao Okamawari, Liang Zhang (softbank mobile)

(50)/IN 10:00 - 10:20
Security and Availability Improvement of a File System for Mobile Handsets
Hiroki Endo, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (The Univ. of Tokyo)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 3 AM (10:30 - 11:50)
----------------------------------------

(51)/IN 10:30 - 10:50
An Approach to Reduce Illegal Content Redistributions on P2P Video Sharing System and Its Evaluation
Liang Wang, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (The Univ. of Tokyo)

(52)/IN 10:50 - 11:10
Experimental Study for Validating Effectiveness of Incentive Mechanism for P2P Content Sharing
Kenichiro Sato (Kyoto Univ.), Ryoichi Shinkuma (Kyoto Univ./Rutgers Univ, USA), Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)

(53)/IN 11:10 - 11:30
Evolutionary P2P Networks Creating Linkage of Information Sources
Takeshi Yamaura, Kei Ohnishi, Kento Ichikawa, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

(54)/IN 11:30 - 11:50
Proposal of the Web-Softphone, an Integration of Web and P2P
Taichi Kawabata, Shin Miyakawa, Hiroyuki Ichikawa (NTT-COM), Gotaro Hayashida (NTT-SOFT)

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 3 AM (08:20 - 10:20)
----------------------------------------

(55)/IN 08:20 - 08:40
A proposal of data distribution abstraction in opportunistic networks
Yasutaka Nishimura, Shinji Motegi, Akira Idoue (KDDI lab)

(56)/IN 08:40 - 09:00
Towards Robust Localization in Mobile Sensor Networks
Marcelo Martins, Kaoru Sezaki (Univ. of Tokyo)

(57)/IN 09:00 - 09:20
Performance Evaluation of Intermittent Receiver-driven Data Transmission on Wireless Sensor Networks
Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Masashi Sugano (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.), Takaaki Hatauchi, Yosikazu Fukuyama (Fuji Electric Systems), Tatsuyuki Shikura (Fuji Electric Advanced Technology)

(58)/IN 09:20 - 09:40
Evaluation of Clustering method for Hierarchical Sensor Networks in case of IEEE802.11b communication
Ryoma Niihara, Hitomi Tamura, Kenji Kawahara, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

(59)/IN 09:40 - 10:00
A Design and Evaluation of a Simple Data Dissemination Protocol for Batteryless Wireless Sensor Networks
Takashi Morito, Shunsuke Saruwatari, Masateru Minami, Hiroyuki Morikawa (The Univ. of Tokyo)

(60)/IN 10:00 - 10:20
A Simultaneous Identification Scheme of Time and Position for Wireless Sensor Networks
Yuichi Tokunaga (Mitsiubishi Electric Corp.), Yusuke Yokota, Eiji Okubo (Ritsumeikan Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Tue, Mar 3 AM (10:30 - 11:50)
----------------------------------------

(61)/IN 10:30 - 10:50
Distinguishing measurement inaccuracy from actual network degradation in active measurement
Ginga Kawaguti, Katsunori Ori, Hideki Nojiri (NTT)

(62)/IN 10:50 - 11:10
Detection Method for Network Quality Degradation by using network Characteristics
Nobuyuki Nakamura, Satoshi Ikada, Norihiro Imanaka, Toshihisa Nakai (Oki Electric Industry Co.,Ltd.)

(63)/IN 11:10 - 11:30
A Proporsal of Threshold Calculation for Monitoring the Quantile of Packet Transfer Delay
Takafumi Okuyama, Katsunori Ori (NTT)

(64)/IN 11:30 - 11:50
Verification of Accuracy Improvement for CoMPACT Monitor Due to Suboptimal Inter-probe Time
Kohei Watabe, Yudai Honma, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 AM (08:20 - 10:00)
----------------------------------------

(65)/IN 08:20 - 08:40
An Overlay Multicast System with Priority Control
Hajimu Hirai, Hirotaka Saito (Mitsubishi Electric Co.)

(66)/IN 08:40 - 09:00
On Sessions in the REST Architectural Style
Takeru Inoue (NTT), Hiroshi Asakura (NTT Com.), Hiroshi Sato, Noriyuki Takahashi (NTT)

(67)/IN 09:00 - 09:20
Home Contents Sharing System for Authorized Users
Kazuyuki Tasaka, Shinji Motegi, Manabu Isomura, Akira Idoue (KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.)

(68)/IN 09:20 - 09:40
Implementation of TCP handover method in inter-domain WLANs
Yuzo Taenaka (Nara Inst. of S and T.), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Shigeru Kashihara, Suguru Yamaguchi (Nara Inst. of S and T.), Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

(69)/IN 09:40 - 10:00
A Study on Media Stream Switching in Next Generation Network
Koji Tanida, Masahiro Miyasaka, Makoto Ise, Hidefumi Nakamura (NTT)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 AM (10:10 - 12:10)
----------------------------------------

(70)/IN 10:10 - 10:30
Analysis of Relation between Volume and Periodic Pharacteristics in the Internet Traffic
Shigeaki Harada, Ryoichi Kawahara, Tatsuya Mori, Noriaki Kamiyama, Haruhisa Hasegawa (NTT), Masaki Tokuhisa (NTT West)

(71)/IN 10:30 - 10:50
A proposal of contents predelivery scheme using Timed-Release Public-Key Encryption
Yoshiaki Okamoto, Taiichi Saito (Tokyo Denki Univ)

(72)/IN 10:50 - 11:10
Development of a Mail Client with Customizable SPAM Filter
Urara Murofushi, Taiichi Saito (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

(73)/IN 11:10 - 11:30
Performance evaluation of policy-based managed Email systems by using agent-based approach with user characteristics
Keiichi Kawaji, Takashi Okuda, Tetsuo Ideguchi, Xuejun Tian (Aichi Prefectural Univ.)

(74)/IN 11:30 - 11:50
A proposal of new ID base identification
Keisuke Saito, Taiichi Saito (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

(75)/IN 11:50 - 12:10
A Personal Identification by Pressure Distribution of User's Sole for Hetero-core Optical Fiber Sensor Networks
Sinichi Nose, Mituaki Simono, Michiko Nishiyama, Tetsuya Kon, Kazuhiro Watanabe, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)

----- Lunch Break ( 40 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 PM (12:50 - 14:10)
----------------------------------------

(76)/NS 12:50 - 13:10
Data Forwarding over Multiple Communication Channels for Challenged Networks
Akira Nagata, Shinya Yamamura (NICT), Masato Uchida, Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

(77)/NS 13:10 - 13:30
Dynamic Slot Allocation Management of Time Division Multiplexing against Traffic Load
Kazunori Araya, Yoshihiko Shirokura (Mitsubishi Electric Co.)

(78)/NS 13:30 - 13:50
Forward Erasure Correction-Based Packet Recovery Over Multiple Lossy Communication Paths
Yasuhiko Ogata (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hitomi Tamura, Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech/NICT), Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

(79)/NS 13:50 - 14:10
Identification of Different TCP Versions Based on Cluster Analysis
Junpei Oshio, Shingo Ata, Ikuo Oka (Osaka City Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 PM (14:20 - 15:40)
----------------------------------------

(80)/NS 14:20 - 14:40
A Study and Evaluation on NAT Traversal and Encryption for IP Communication Systems "Seamless Connection"
Tomohiro Nishitani, Yuka Kamizuru, Kazuhiro Arai, Hiroaki Hata, Hiroyuki Ichikawa (NTT Comm.)

(81)/NS 14:40 - 15:00
Design and Development of a Web Application for Cooperative Software Asset Management
Akitoshi Todori, Hiroto Kagotani, Yuji Sugiyama (Okayama Univ.)

(82)/NS 15:00 - 15:20
A Study of the Architecture for Web-SIP Convergence Media Services
Hideo Nishimura, Hiroyuki Ohnishi, Miki Hirano (NTT)

(83)/NS 15:20 - 15:40
A study on AS coordination function of SIP server in NGN
Yuichi Ishihara, Tsutomu Ito, Kenichiro Matsumoto, Hidehiro Arimitsu (NTT)

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 AM (08:20 - 10:00)
----------------------------------------

(84)/IN 08:20 - 08:40
Analysis of maximum-bandwidth ALM tree on tree network
Takamichi Kikkawa, Takamichi Miyata, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)

(85)/IN 08:40 - 09:00
On a Evaluation for Queue Selection by Simulation
Yu Nonaka, Miki Hirano, Iri Matsunami, Shinya Nogami (Tokyo Univ. Science)

(86)/IN 09:00 - 09:20
Analysis of threshold network model based on extreme value theory and universal power laws
Akihiro Fujihara (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Masato Uchida (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ./NICT)

(87)/IN 09:20 - 09:40
Self-Organizing Scheduling Scheme for Wireless Sensor Networks inspired by Frogs' Calling behavior
Akira Mutazono (Osaka Univ.), Masashi Sugano (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)

(88)/IN 09:40 - 10:00
A Feasibility Analysis of Name-based Routing by Routers
Haesung Hwang (Osaka Univ.), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 AM (10:10 - 12:10)
----------------------------------------

(89)/IN 10:10 - 10:30
Multicast in Sparsely Populated Mobile Ad Hoc Networks
Tomotaka Kimura (Osaka Univ), Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ/NICT)

(90)/IN 10:30 - 10:50
An XOR-Based Delivery Scheme in Sparsely Populated Mobile Ad Hoc Networks
Yasushi Yamawaki (Osaka Univ.), Takahiro Matsuda, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ./NICT)

(91)/IN 10:50 - 11:10
A design and management method for local community network service systems with ad-hoc network technology
Takahisa Ichikawa, Takashi Okuda, Tetsuo Ideguchi, Xuejun Tian (Aichi Prefectural Univ.)

(92)/IN 11:10 - 11:30
Cut-Through Rebroadcasting for Curve Scenarios in Vehicular Ad Hoc Networks
Pakornsiri Akkhara, Yuji Sekiya, Yasushi Wakahara (The Univ. of Tokyo)

(93)/IN 11:30 - 11:50
A Multi-path routing for moving destinations in VANETs
Shogo Murai, Susumu Ishihara (Shizuoka Univ.)

(94)/IN 11:50 - 12:10
The analysis method for congestion characteristics by using Contents Oriented Communications for VANET
Yuta Ishikawa, Junya Fukumoto, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kazuhiro Ohtsuki (Kobe Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)

----- Lunch Break ( 40 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 PM (12:50 - 14:10)
----------------------------------------

(95)/IN 12:50 - 13:10
A Communication System making IP Addresses Anonymous and Manageable
Keiichi Sakakima, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC Corp. / UEC)

(96)/IN 13:10 - 13:30
Analyze, Management, and its Implemantation of New Adfdress Types in Unified Multiplex Communication Architecture
Kazuyuki Nishida (Osaka Univ.), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC Corp./UEC), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)

(97)/IN 13:30 - 13:50
Unified Multiplex Communication Architecture Deployment Influence Evaluation
Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC/UEC), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)

(98)/IN 13:50 - 14:10
Routing diversification in IPv6 age, selection possibility in end node, and analysis
Kazuhisa Furumaki (The Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Hiroshi Kitamura (The Univ. of Electro-Comm/NEC Co.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 PM (14:20 - 16:00)
----------------------------------------

(99)/IN 14:20 - 14:40
A Study on Efficiency Improvement of Processing Burst DHCP Traffic for Large-Scale DHCP Servers
Akinori Shiraga, Takeshi Fukumoto, Yasunao Mizuno, Takuji Kishida (NTT)

(100)/IN 14:40 - 15:00
A Distributed Home Agent Scheme with Fault Tolerance in Seamless Mobile IPv6 Environments
Shingo Yasui, Satoshi Okano, Kazuhiro Okazawa, Hiroyuki Ebara, Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)

(101)/IN 15:00 - 15:20
Performance Evaluation of the User-Oriented Optimal Server Selection Method
Keisuke Utsu, Hiroshi Ishii (Tokai Univ.)

(102)/IN 15:20 - 15:40
Analysis of Automatic Parallelism Tuning Mechanism on Layer-1 On-Demand Bandwidth Reservation Model
Yoshihiro Nomoto (NTT), Hiroyuki Ohsaki, Fumito Inoue, Makoto Imase (Osaka Univ.)

(103)/IN 15:40 - 16:00
Proposal and Implementation of Packet Header Modification Method on NAT Device
Akira Kanamaru, Takuji Kishida (NTT PF Lab.)

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 AM (08:20 - 10:00)
----------------------------------------

(104)/IN 08:20 - 08:40
Wide Area Ubiquitous Network Service System Architecture and Evaluation of Development
Hideki Toshinaga, Koki Mitani, Hiroshi Shibata, Satoshi Kotabe, Shinya Ishihara (NTT), Junichi Ichimura, Hirohisa Sakuma (Tokyo Gas Co.)

(105)/IN 08:40 - 09:00
Design and implementation of a NGN/IMS-based ubiquitous health monitoring system
Koichiro Rikitake, Yasuhiro Araki, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Masateru Minami, Hiroyuki Morikawa (Univ. of Tokyo)

(106)/IN 09:00 - 09:20
A Sensor Service Framework for Context-aware Applications
Hiroyuki Sakamoto, Hiroshi Igaki, Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ.)

(107)/IN 09:20 - 09:40
Oral interaction Web browsing method in the ubiquitous network environment by VoiceXML metadata definition
Nobutaka Hayashi, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)

(108)/IN 09:40 - 10:00
Support of Multiple Attributes in Overlay Networks to Improve Search Efficiency
Hiromi Mizo, Shingo Ata, Ikuo Oka (Osaka City Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 AM (10:10 - 12:10)
----------------------------------------

(109)/IN 10:10 - 10:30
Stream Flow Dynamic Class Assignment by Cooperation of Edge Node
Hideki Arikawa (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Ken-ichi Baba (Osaka Univ.), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)

(110)/IN 10:30 - 10:50
A Study on P2P Video Streaming with Transcoding
Takafumi Tanaka, Hitoshi Aida (Univ. Of Tokyo)

(111)/IN 10:50 - 11:10
Video Streaming Control based on Fluid Modeling of Video Packet
Hiroshi Yoshida, Kozo Satoda (NEC)

(112)/IN 11:10 - 11:30
A Data Transmission Method to High-Speed Mobile Terminals and its Evaluation
Takahide Fujii, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

(113)/IN 11:30 - 11:50
Performance Evaluation of Peer Selection Algorithms for P2P Live Streaming
Yasuyuki Fujiwara, Yukinobu Fukushima, Tou Gin, Kazuya Inada, Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)

(114)/IN 11:50 - 12:10
A Study on a QoE of Network Disturbances for 4K Super High Definition Streamings
Masahiko Kitamura, Takahiro Murooka, Mitsuhiro Teshima, Hisaya Hadama, Atsushi Takahara (NTT), Tetsuro Fujii (Musashino Inst. of Tech.)

----- Lunch Break ( 40 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 PM (12:50 - 14:10)
----------------------------------------

(115)/IN 12:50 - 13:10
Extending Time-driven Home Network Service Platform For Integration With External Services
Masayuki Fukuda, Hiroshi Igaki, Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ.)

(116)/IN 13:10 - 13:30
Feature interaction resolution in integrated services of networked home appliances
Yuhei Yoshimura, Kousuke Ikegami, Hiroshi Igaki, Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ.)

(117)/IN 13:30 - 13:50
SVM admission control reproducing SMDP optimum admission control based on equality of flow class
Masahiro Kawano, Sumiko Shirata, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)

(118)/IN 13:50 - 14:10
A Simple Solution to Achieve TCP Fairness in ACK Bottleneck Cases
Hiroto Iijima, Shigeo Shioda, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.), Yumi Hirano, Tutomu Murase (NEC)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 PM (14:20 - 16:00)
----------------------------------------

(119)/IN 14:20 - 14:40
Smart Wireless Aggregation for Access Network Infrastructure Power Saving in the Office Environment
Pedro Morales, Jaeouk Ok, Masateru Minami, Hiroyuki Morikawa (The Univ. of Tokyo)

(120)/IN 14:40 - 15:00
Analysis of Route Aggregation for Energy Efficient Communication in the Internet
Hitomi Tamura, Yuki Mori, Kenji Kawahara, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

(121)/IN 15:00 - 15:20
Proposal on ECO-friendly Data Center Operation Scheme
Daisuke Arai, Kiyohito Yoshihara, Akira Idoue (KDDI Labs)

(122)/IN 15:20 - 15:40
Prototype Development and Experiment of Power Monitoring System in households
Yuichiro Ezure, Kenichi Abe, Akira Matsumoto, Tetsuya Ito, Kiyoshi Taguchi, Hiroaki Ueno (NEC Communication Systems, Ltd.)

(123)/IN 15:40 - 16:00
A Power Control Method to Improve Spatial Reuse for Wireless Ad Hoc Networks Using Directional Antennas
Chuanxi Zhan, Hisashi Koga, Toshinori Watanabe (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 AM (08:20 - 10:00)
----------------------------------------

(124)/NS 08:20 - 08:40
A Method for Improving the Confidence of Performance Measurement under Virtual Machine environment.
Yoshitaka Nagami, Takeshi Okuda, Youki Kadobayashi, Suguru Yamaguchi (Nara Inst. of S and T.)

(125)/NS 08:40 - 09:00
A Proposal of VPN System with Automatic Transmission Method Selection for Various Network Environments
Hirotaka Taguchi, Katsuyuki Komatsu, Shota Urano, Hisayoshi Kunimune, Masaaki Niimura, Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)

(126)/NS 09:00 - 09:20
A New Method Using RTT to Estimate Available Bandwidth of Bottleneck-Links
Hidekatsu Takita, Yoshio Sugizaki, Saneyasu Yamaguchi, Koichi Asatani (Kogakuin Univ.)

(127)/NS 09:20 - 09:40
Single threshold marking algorithm on pre-congestion notification
Daisuke Satoh, Yukari Maeda, Oratai Phanachet, Harutaka Ueno (NTT-AT)

(128)/NS 09:40 - 10:00
A Policy Management Architecture for Service-Oriented Traffic Quality Control in IMS Environments
Nobutaka Matsumoto, Takahiro Miyamoto, Michiaki Hayashi, Hideaki Tanaka (KDDI Labs.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 AM (10:10 - 12:10)
----------------------------------------

(129)/NS 10:10 - 10:30
Design of Generalized Routing Protocol to Support Various Layer3 Addresses
Yusuke Toji, Shingo Ata, Ikuo Oka (Osaka City Univ.)

(130)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
A study and evaluation on the application of OSPF optimal link cost setting method to MRC network
Aki Fukuda, Masashi Hashimoto, Ken-ichi Yukimatsu (Akita Univ.), Shohei Kamamura, Takashi Miyamura, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT)

(131)/NS 10:50 - 11:10
Performance evaluation of IP Fast ReRoute
Shohei Kamamura, Takashi Miyamura, Ichiro Inoue, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT), Aki Fukuda, Masashi Hashimoto, Ken-ichi Yukimatsu (Akita Univ.)

(132)/NS 11:10 - 11:30
Path Selection Scheme for Load Distribution the Considering Characteristics of Network Topology
Nobumasa Natsui, Junichi Shimada, Hitomi Tamura, Takeshi Ikenaga, Masato Uchida, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

(133)/NS 11:30 - 11:50
Application Flow Based Route Setting, Its Metric and Effect on Network Quality
Masashi Hashimoto, Tomihiro Utsumi, Ryota Takahashi, Mitsuhiro Ito, Aki Fukuda, Ken-ichi Yukimatsu (Akita Univ.)

(134)/NS 11:50 - 12:10
Adaptive Probabilistic Rebroadcasting
Tadashi Enomoto (NEC Coomunication Systems)

----- Lunch Break ( 40 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 PM (12:50 - 14:10)
----------------------------------------

(135)/NS 12:50 - 13:10
About H/W handling of ROHC
Masayuki Koshino (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)

(136)/NS 13:10 - 13:30
Intelligent Web Cache System for Mobile Terminals
Naoshi Sakamoto, Yoichi Hoshi (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Masakazu Nishimoto (Tas Design Group inc.)

(137)/NS 13:30 - 13:50
Proposal and Development of a Remote Access System for the University LAN
Katsuyuki Komatsu, Yu Nakazawa, Hirotaka Taguchi, Hisayoshi Kunimune, Masaaki Niimura, Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)

(138)/NS 13:50 - 14:10
Load-balancing Technique for Name Resolution Middleware Using Relative Location Information
Shohei Fujikawa, Atsushi Noda, Shigeaki Tagashira (Kyushu Univ.), Teruaki Kitasuka (Kumamoto Univ.), Tsuneo Nakanishi, Akira Fukuda (Kyushu Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 PM (14:20 - 16:00)
----------------------------------------

(139)/NS 14:20 - 14:40
Implementation and Evaluation of an Improved Wireless Communication Access Protocol ARIB STD-T67
-- Packet Restraint Protocol within Proximal Transponders --
Hiromichi Chikai, Shuhei Ohmura, Masaaki Niimura, Hisayoshi Kunimune (Shinshu Univ.), Eiki Motoyama (Nagano Japan Radio Co.), Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)

(140)/NS 14:40 - 15:00
Implementation and Evaluation of a Packet Restraint Protocol in case of Children Gathering for a Regional Protection System using Wireless Network
Masashi Miyagi, Shuhei Ohmura, Masaaki Niimura, Hisayoshi Kunimune (Shinshu Univ.), Eiki Motoyama (Nagano Japan Radio Co.), Yasushi Fuwa (Shinshu Univ.)

(141)/NS 15:00 - 15:20
Camera Selection Scheduling in Monitoring System using Wireless Multi-hop Network
Yutaka Yamamoto, Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)

(142)/NS 15:20 - 15:40
Packet Composition In Forward Erasure Correction For Lossy Wide-Area Wireless Networks
Satoshi Hisamatsu (Kyusyu Inst. of Tech.), Hitomi Tamura, Masato Tsuru (Kyusyu Inst. of Tech./NICT), Yuji Oie (Kyusyu Inst. of Tech.)

(143)/NS 15:40 - 16:00
Link Structure Method Considering Extendability for Wireless Mesh Networks
Takeshi Yoshizawa, Yoshifumi Hoda, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Chihiro Hirata, Shiro Futaki, Hirobumi Watanabe (Inter Energy)

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 AM (08:20 - 10:00)
----------------------------------------

(144)/NS 08:20 - 08:40
Improvements in the WDS Clustering Algorithm for Wireless Internet-access Mesh Networks
Shigeto Tajima (Osaka Univ.), Nobuo Funabiki (Okayama Univ.), Teruo Higashino (Osaka Univ.)

(145)/NS 08:40 - 09:00
Complex Routing for Temporal Information Sharing Using Wireless Mesh Networks
Takeshi Koga, Kei Ohnishi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

(146)/NS 09:00 - 09:20
Load-balancing Gateway Selection Method in Multi-hop Wireless Networks
Kotaro Tada, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)

(147)/NS 09:20 - 09:40
Decentralized Resource Management Method in Multihop Cellular Network
Yuya Takatsuka, Tetsuya Aoyama, Tetsushi Matsuda (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)

(148)/NS 09:40 - 10:00
A Study on Gateway Selection Protocol in DYMO-based Hybrid MANET
Takeshi Matsuda (Tohoku Univ.), Hidehisa Nakayama (Tohoku Inst. of Tech.), Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 AM (10:10 - 12:10)
----------------------------------------

(149)/NS 10:10 - 10:30
A prototype system for the packet cooperative synchronization in Next Generation Mobile Networks
Haruya Miyajima, Liang Zhang (SBM)

(150)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
Cooperation between Encoder and Congestion Control for Live Video Streaming over Wireless Networks
Hirotaka Ujikawa, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)

(151)/NS 10:50 - 11:10
Practical Performance Evaluation of VoWLAN Handover based on Frame Retries
Sunghye Bang, Yuzo Taenaka, Shigeru Kashihara (NAIST), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Suguru Yamaguchi (NAIST), Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

(152)/NS 11:10 - 11:30
Abstraction and Sample Implementation of Network Storages on Mobile Networks
Naoshi Sakamoto, Tomoyoshi Ooyabu (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Masakazu Nishimoto (Tas Design Group inc.)

(153)/NS 11:30 - 11:50
An Effective Spectrum Sharing Method in WiMAX/WiFi Interworking Mesh Network
Masanori Yoshimoto (Osaka Univ.), Keita Kawano (Okayama Univ.), Kazuhiko Kinoshita, Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)

(154)/NS 11:50 - 12:10
Study on Multi-hop Wireless Network which Uses Effectively Existing Network for Large-scale Disasters
Susumu Tezuka, Hidenori Nakazato, Gen-ichiro Ohta, Hideyoshi Tominaga (Waseda Univ.)

----- Lunch Break ( 40 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 PM (12:50 - 14:10)
----------------------------------------

(155)/NS 12:50 - 13:10
A Study on Multi-Path Streaming Media Based on P2P Overlay Networks
Guochao Jing, Takeshi Tsuchiya, Hiroaki Sawano (Waseda Univ.), Takeshi Kugimoto, Katsuhiro Sebayashi, Osamu Akashi, Mitsuru Maruyama (NTT), Keiichi Koyanagi (Waseda Univ.)

(156)/NS 13:10 - 13:30
Control of TTL considering content popularity in unstructured P2P network.
Takahito Nakagawa, Tomonori Mori, Takuya Asaka, Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ)

(157)/NS 13:30 - 13:50
Traffic Analysis of Joost P2P Content Delivery Service
Hiroyuki Kitada, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Takeshi Kurosawa, Masayuki Tsujino, Motoi Iwashita, Hideaki Yoshino (NTT)

(158)/NS 13:50 - 14:10
A Discovery Technique of Locally Replicated Data in Ad Hoc Networks
Tadanobu Tsunoda, Kaoru Sezaki (The Univ. of Tokyo)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 PM (14:20 - 16:00)
----------------------------------------

(159)/NS 14:20 - 14:40
Optimization of Optical Path Establishment in WDM Networks
Yuzo Bessho, Nobuyuki Takai, Yoshimasa Baba (Mitsubishi Electric Co.)

(160)/NS 14:40 - 15:00
Visualization Technology for IT System Operation and Management
-- Transaction Visualization using Bayesian Estimation --
Takuro Hiraoka, Motomitsu Adachi, Naohisa Komatsu (Waseda Univ.)

(161)/NS 15:00 - 15:20
Route Aggregation Scheme for Energy Efficient Networking
Hitomi Tamura, Takeshi Ikenaga, Yutaka Fukuda, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

(162)/NS 15:20 - 15:40
A New QoS-Aware Routing Scheme with Use of Multiple Routing Tables
Naoki Kawahito, Wataru Ogasa, Yoshio Sugizaki, Saneyasu Yamaguchi, Koichi Asatani (Kogakuin Univ.)

(163)/NS 15:40 - 16:00
Network Bandwidth Measurement Technology for IT System Operation
Yasuhiro Hashimoto, Motomitsu Adachi, Ryo Kubota, Naohisa Komatsu (Waseda Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 AM (08:20 - 10:00)
----------------------------------------

(164)/NS 08:20 - 08:40
A New Network Infrastructure Using A Store-carry-foward Routing Scheme With Vehicles
Shinya Yamamura, Akira Nagata (NICT), Masato Uchida, Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

(165)/NS 08:40 - 09:00
An Algorithm for a Base Node Location Problem in a Virtual Segment Method for Store-carry-forward Routing Schemes
Ryouhei Dou (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ./NICT)

(166)/NS 09:00 - 09:20
Enhancements of ODMRP for Improving Packet Reachability in Ad Hoc Networks
Takahiko Kibe, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)

(167)/NS 09:20 - 09:40
A Clustering Scheme for Suppress Battery Power Consumption in Wireless Sensor Networks
Shinichi Momma, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ)

(168)/NS 09:40 - 10:00
A Proposal of A Resilient Application Layer Multicast Tree Construction Algorithm Using Pre-assigned Spare Space
Hiroshi Onodera, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 AM (10:10 - 11:50)
----------------------------------------

(169)/NS 10:10 - 10:30
Studies on location privacy in mobile communications using proxy
-- Analysis of attack methods and proposal of defense methods satisfying allowable delay --
Kotaro Miyake, Kenji Masui, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)

(170)/NS 10:30 - 10:50
Performance Evaluation of Multi-Rate communication in Wireless LANs
Fumie Miki, Daiki Nobayashi, Yutaka Fukuda, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

(171)/NS 10:50 - 11:10
Proposal and Evaluation of Distributed Transmission Power Control for Narrowband Maritime Ad-hoc Networks
Shunsuke Watanabe, Kazuya Okada, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta (Kobe Univ.), Akira Kido, Nobuo Aritake (Association of Radio Industries and Businesses)

(172)/NS 11:10 - 11:30
A Deployment Method for Air-dropping Sensor Nodes by Switching Their Falling Behaviors
Tomoya Kitani (Shizuoka Univ.), Yoshiaki Taniguchi (Osaka Univ.)

(173)/NS 11:30 - 11:50
A Transmission Range Reduction Scheme for Cluster-based Wireless Sensor Networks
Ehssan Sakhaee, Naoki Wakamiya, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)

----- Lunch Break ( 60 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 PM (12:50 - 14:10)
----------------------------------------

(174)/IN 12:50 - 13:10
A Relative Distance Perception Type Personal Service Composition Method
Hiroshi Mochida, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)

(175)/IN 13:10 - 13:30
The method of metadata extraction by categorizing feature data of the media on Web information
Satoshi Kondoh, Takeshi Ogawa (NTT)

(176)/IN 13:30 - 13:50
A Hybrid distribution method of local disaster information for community networks
Satoshi Okano, Shingo Yasui, Kazuhiro Okazawa, Hiroyuki Ebara, Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)

(177)/IN 13:50 - 14:10
Unified Model of Communication Frequency Between Users
Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Yudai Honma (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Hideyuki Koto, Hajime Nakamura (KDDI R&D Labs.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Wed, Mar 4 PM (14:20 - 15:40)
----------------------------------------

(178)/IN 14:20 - 14:40
A study on algorithms to search for effective evacuation routes with bottleneck detecting in disasters.
Yuji Ueda, Chikara Okada, Akinori Yamane, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kazuhiro Ohtsuki (Kobe Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.)

(179)/IN 14:40 - 15:00
Trajectory Estimation Method Using Wireless LAN RSSI for Efficiency Improvement of Verification of Surveillance Videos
Junshiro Kanda, Yosuke Ishiwatari (Mistubishi Electric Corp.)

(180)/IN 15:00 - 15:20
A Study on Location Estimation Method for Cognitive Wireless Network Using Dynamic Spectrum Allocation
Toshimitsu Tatsuka, Ryoji Hashimoto, Kenji Watanabe, Masahide Hatanaka, Takao Onoye (Osaka Univ.)

(181)/IN 15:20 - 15:40
A Real-Space Network using Bi-directional Communication Tags
-- Evaluation and Interaction of Congestion at Emergency --
Michiru Yokobori, Asako Saito, Yang Xia, Tetsuya Kawakami, Hayashi Ito, Tsugihiro Kurihara (Panasonic)

# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.


=== Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Thu, Apr 16, 2009 - Fri, Apr 17, 2009: Shibaura Institute of Technology (Tokyo) [Mon, Feb 23], Topics: Traffic Modeling, Network Evaluation, Performance Control, Traffic Engineering
Thu, May 21, 2009 - Fri, May 22, 2009: Hiroshima City University (Hiroshima) [Mon, Mar 23], Topics: Advanced Protocol and Network Control (Application level routing, QoS and Path Control, P2P, P4P, SIP), Network System Architecture (Interface, Hardware, Software)
Thu, Jun 25, 2009 - Fri, Jun 26, 2009: Nagasaki Museum of History and Culture (Nagasaki) [Tue, Apr 14], Topics: Photonic Network System, Optical Control, Optical Switching, WDM, Multi-layer, Next Generation Transport

# SECRETARY:
E-mail:ns-secretariat@mail.ieice.org
Takashi Miyamura (NTT)
TEL0422-59-3527,FAX0422-59-3787
Ichiro Inoue (NTT)
TEL0422-59-6076,FAX0422-59-3787

=== Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Thu, May 21, 2009 - Fri, May 22, 2009: Kikai-Shinko-Kaikan Bldg. [Mon, Mar 16], Topics: multihop, mesh network, network coding, wireless communication, etc.
Thu, Jun 11, 2009 - Fri, Jun 12, 2009: UNIVERSITY OF FUKUI [Mon, Apr 13]

# SECRETARY:
Manabu ISOMURA (KDDI Laboratories)
2-1-15 Ohara Fujimino-shi Saitama 356-8502 JAPAN
TEL +81 49-278-7361, FAX +81 49-278-7510
E-mail:in_ac-kanji-2007@mail.ieice.org


Last modified: 2009-02-27 13:13:29


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan