Thu, Sep 29 AM IN1 09:10 - 10:25 |
(1) IN |
09:10-09:35 |
Performance Comparison of Virtual Machines and Linux Containers on a Same Host Server |
Kohei Takahashi, Tastuya Akiba, Shin-ichiro Eitoku, Hisachi Matsukawa (NTT) |
(2) IN |
09:35-10:00 |
Application of Evolutionary Mechanism to Dynamic Virtual Network Function Placement |
Mari Otokura (Osaka Univ.), Kenji Leibnitz (NICT/Osaka Univ.), Yuki Koizumi, Daichi Kominami (Osaka Univ.), Tetsuya Shimokawa (NICT/Osaka Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.) |
(3) IN |
10:00-10:25 |
Proposal of An Environment Adaptive Architecture for Flexible IoT |
Takuo Suganuma, Toshihiro Uchibayashi (Tohoku Univ.), Shinji Kitagami (Waseda Univ.), Kenji Sugawara (Chiba Inst. of Tech.), Norio Shiratori (Waseda Univ.) |
|
10:25-10:35 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 29 AM NS1 10:35 - 12:15 |
(4) NS |
10:35-11:00 |
Study of Ad-hoc Mobile Network Architecture using Unlicensed Bands |
Kenichi Kawamura, Naoki Takaya (NTT) |
(5) NS |
11:00-11:25 |
Adaptive Forwarding Control using Network Coding in Mobile Ad-hoc Networks |
Masami Yoshida, Taku Noguchi (Ritsumeikan Univ.) |
(6) NS |
11:25-11:50 |
Source-based Multipath Routing for Ad Hoc Networks |
Ryota Ueda (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Taku Yamazaki (Waseda Univ.), Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.) |
(7) NS |
11:50-12:15 |
[Encouragement Talk]
Implementation of In-Service Verification System for Network Systems using Virtualization Technology |
Koji Tsubouchi, Naotoshi Watanabe, Hideki Mitsunobu, Takamichi Nishijima, Shinya Kano (FLAB) |
|
12:15-13:15 |
Break ( 60 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 29 PM Invited Session 1 13:15 - 14:00 |
(8) |
13:15-14:00 |
[Invited Talk]
Network-AI: Smart connection between varieties of things |
Takashi Ikebe, Naoto Hoshikawa, Hirofumi Noguchi (NTT) |
Thu, Sep 29 PM Invited Session 2 14:00 - 14:45 |
(9) |
14:00-14:45 |
[Invited Talk]
Cooperative ITS and vehicle-to-vehicle/vehicle-to-infrastructure network to support autonomous vehicle |
Manabu Tsukada (UTokyo) |
|
14:45-14:55 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 29 PM Invited Session 3 14:55 - 15:40 |
(10) |
14:55-15:40 |
[Invited Talk]
Open Innovation in NICT |
Junichi Shimada (NICT) |
Thu, Sep 29 PM Invited Session 4 15:40 - 16:25 |
(11) |
15:40-16:25 |
|
|
16:25-16:35 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 29 PM Special Invited Session 1 Chair: Toshinori Tsuboi (Tokyo Univ. of Tech.) 16:35 - 17:20 |
(12) |
16:35-17:20 |
[Special Invited Talk]
Toward New Development of Optical Access Technologies |
Tetsuya Miki (UEC) |
Thu, Sep 29 PM Special Invited Session 1 Chair: Tomohiro Taniguchi (NTT) 17:20 - 18:05 |
(13) |
17:20-18:05 |
[Special Invited Talk]
Creationg "Rules" by yourself
-- Through My International Standardization Activities -- |
Yoshito Sakurai (Hitachi) |
Fri, Sep 30 AM CS1 Chair: Kenichi Nakura (Mitsubishi Elec.) 09:10 - 11:15 |
(14) CS |
09:10-09:35 |
A study of localization using Wireless LAN related to relocate AP estimation |
Taiga Aoki, Satoru Aikawa (Univ. of Hyogo) |
(15) CS |
09:35-10:00 |
A study on simplification of navigation mounting by WiFi and area auto selection |
Shuhei Komaki, Satoru Aikawa (Univ.Hyogo), Yasuhisa Nakamura (UPR) |
(16) CS |
10:00-10:25 |
A study on impulsive noise suppression based on a blanking technique for multi-carrier powerline communications systems |
Tomoya Kageyama, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.), Haris Gacanin (Nokia Belgium) |
(17) CS |
10:25-10:50 |
Efficient Disaster Recovery of Optical Transport Networks with Multi-vendor Interconnection and Portable EDFAs |
Sugang Xu (NICT), Noboru Yoshikane (KDDI R&D Lab), Masaki Shiraiwa (NICT), Takehiro Tsuritani (KDDI R&D Lab), Hiroaki Harai, Yoshinari Awaji, Naoya Wada (NICT) |
(18) CS |
10:50-11:15 |
Societal model for Internet of Things: the requirements |
Hiroshi Tsunoda (Tohoku Inst. Tech.), Glenn Mansfield Keeni (Cyber Solutions) |
|
11:15-12:15 |
Break ( 60 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 30 PM NS2 12:15 - 14:20 |
(19) NS |
12:15-12:40 |
Implementation and evaluation of a failure recovery method by hierarchized and multiple controllers with OpenDaylight |
Hiroyuki Muto, Ryuta Ito, Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ.) |
(20) NS |
12:40-13:05 |
Feasibility Verification of Cycle Based Traffic Balancing Algorithm Using OpenDaylight |
Mitsunobu Homma, Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ.) |
(21) NS |
13:05-13:30 |
Flow bundle method performing efficient channel utilization with less control traffic in software defined wireless network
-- Effective evaluation in multi-channel wireless mesh network -- |
Kazuki Mizuyama (Kyutech), Yuzo Taenaka (UTokyo), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech) |
(22) NS |
13:30-13:55 |
Power Control for Smart Home Based on Solar Power Prediction Using Machine Learning |
Shun Muraoka, Go Hasegawa, Kazuhiro Matsuda, Morito Matsuoka (Osaka Univ.), Yoshiki Makino, Yasuo Tan (JAIST) |
(23) NS |
13:55-14:20 |
Identification Method of Communication between Components of Application system based on Connection Structure of Port Number for Anomaly Detection in Cloud Computing |
Takaya Ide, Hitoshi Yabusaki, Kyosuke Hashimoto, Junji Kinoshita (Hitachi) |
|
14:20-14:30 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 30 PM IN2 14:30 - 16:10 |
(24) IN |
14:30-14:55 |
A Proposal on Routing-Based Distributed Mobility Management for 5G |
Yo Nishiyama, Masanori Ishino, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.), Kohei Sugiyama, Atsushi Tagami (KDDI R&D Labs.) |
(25) IN |
14:55-15:20 |
Design and Implementation of SDN Based Mobility Management |
Misumi Hata (Tohoku Univ.), Mustafa Soylu (ITU), Satoru Izumi, Toru Abe, Takuo Suganuma (Tohoku Univ.) |
(26) IN |
15:20-15:45 |
ICN Link-state Routing for Disrupted Networks in a Disaster Area
-- Enhanced NLSR using Linc-cost of Transmission Latency -- |
Takaaki Sunaga, Tohru Asami (Todai) |
(27) IN |
15:45-16:10 |
A Protocol Design for D2D Information Flow Control for Unevenly-Distributed Groups |
Mitsuru Abe, Takuma Oide, Toru Abe, Takuo Suganuma (Tohoku Univ.) |