Fri, May 7 AM 10:30 - 12:00 |
(1) |
10:30-11:00 |
[AL] On Tractable Problems of Diversity Optimization
Tesshu Hanaka (Nagoya University), Yasuaki Kobayashi (Kyoto University), Kazuhiro Kurita (National Institute of Informatics), ○See Woo Lee (Kyoto University),Yota Otachi (Nagoya University) |
(2) |
11:00-11:30 |
[AL] Dispersion on Intervals
〇Tetsuya Araki, Hiroyuki Miyata, Shin-ichi Nakano (Gunma University) |
(3) |
11:30-12:00 |
[AL] Reformist Envy-Free Item Allocations: Algorithms and Complexity
Takehiro Ito (Tohoku University), Yuni Iwamasa (Kyoto University), Naonori Kakimura (Keio University), ○Naoyuki Kamiyama (Kyushu University), Yusuke Kobayashi (Kyoto University), Yuta Nozaki (Hiroshima University), Yoshio Okamoto (The University of Electro-Communications), Kenta Ozeki (Yokohama National University) |
|
12:00-13:30 |
Lunch Break ( 90 min. ) |
Fri, May 7 PM AL Invited Talk 13:30 - 14:30 |
(4) |
13:30-14:30 |
[AL Invited Talk] 学術変革領域(B)「組合せ遷移の展開に向けた計算機科学・工学・数学によるアプローチの融合」の概要と今後の研究活動について
○Takehiro Ito (Tohoku University) |
|
14:30-14:50 |
Break ( 20 min. ) |
Fri, May 7 PM 14:50 - 18:00 |
(5) COMP |
14:50-15:20 |
On Learning from Average-Case Errorless Computing |
Mikito Nanashima (Tokyo Tech) |
(6) COMP |
15:20-15:50 |
An Improvement of the Biased-PPSZ Algorithm for the 3SAT Problem |
Osamu Watanabe, Tong Qin (Tokyo Tech) |
(7) |
15:50-16:20 |
[AL] Max-Min 3-dispersion on a Convex Polygon
Yasuaki Kobayashi (Kyoto University), Shin-ichi Nakano (Gunma University), Kei Uchizawa (Yamagata University), Takeaki Uno (National Institute of Informatics), Yutaro Yamaguchi (Kyushu University), ○Katsuhisa Yamanaka (Iwate University) |
|
16:20-16:40 |
Break ( 20 min. ) |
(8) COMP |
16:40-17:10 |
Exploration of dynamic graphs by the minimum number of agents |
Shunsuke Iitsuka (Osaka Univ.), Yuichi Sudo (Hosei Univ.), Taisuke Izumi, Toshimitsu Masuzawa (Osaka Univ.) |
(9) COMP |
17:10-17:40 |
A self-stabilizing 1-minimal independent dominating set algorithm based on loop composition |
Yuto Taniuchi (Osaka Univ.), Yuichi Sudo (Hosei Univ.), Taisuke Izumi, Toshimitsu Masuzawa (Osaka Univ.) |
(10) |
17:40-18:00 |
[AL ショートトーク] 分散処理によるTopswopsの最大手数の発見
○Kento Kimura, Atsuki Takahashi, Tetsuya Araki, Kazuyuki Amano (Gunma University) |
Sat, May 8 AM 10:30 - 11:50 |
(11) COMP |
10:30-11:00 |
Procedures to Receive Linguistic Information (2)
-- The Importance of Low Noise Emvironment -- |
Kumon Tokumaru (Writer) |
(12) COMP |
11:00-11:30 |
An Extension of Cartesian Tree Matching Based-on Subsequences |
Takeshi Kai, Kenta Mitsuyoshi, Isamu Furuya, Hiroki Arimura (Hokkaido Univ.) |
(13) COMP |
11:30-11:50 |
Experimental analysis of a classical algorithm spoofing linear cross-entropy benchmarking |
Kensuke Suzuki, Akinori Kawachi (Mie Univ.) |
|
11:50-13:30 |
Lunch Break ( 100 min. ) |
Sat, May 8 PM COMP Invited Talk 13:30 - 14:30 |
(14) COMP |
13:30-14:30 |
[Invited Talk]
Overview and Prospective Reserch Activities of Grant-in-Aid for Transformative Research Areas: Algorithmic Foundations for Social Advancement (AFSA) Project |
Shin-ichi Minato (Kyoto Univ.) |
|
14:30-14:50 |
Break ( 20 min. ) |
Sat, May 8 PM 14:50 - 16:20 |
(15) |
14:50-15:20 |
[AL] Fixed-Treewidth-Efficient Algorithms for Edge-Deletion to Interval Graph Classes
○Toshiki Saitoh (Kyushu Institute of Technology), Ryo Yoshinaka (Tohoku University), Hans Bodlaender (Utrecht University) |
(16) |
15:20-15:50 |
[AL] Dynamic Range Mode Enumeration
○Tetto Obata (The University of Tokyo) |
(17) |
15:50-16:20 |
[AL] Constant Amortized Time Enumeration of Eulerian trails
Kazuhiro Kurita (National Institute of Informatics), ○Kunihiro Wasa (Toyohashi University of Technology) |