|
13:00-13:05 |
Opening Address ( 5 min. ) |
Fri, Jun 1 PM Web Service Application Chair: Shinji Kikuchi (Univ. of Aizu) 13:05 - 14:20 |
(1) |
13:05-13:30 |
Web API Generator for Efficient Development of Industrial IoT Application |
Masayuki Kakida, Hiroyuki Osaki, Naoaki Yokoi (Hitachi) |
(2) |
13:30-13:55 |
Developing information delivery service of multi-point crowds using video-based person counting sensors |
Daiki Takatsuki, Sachio Saiki, Masahide Nakamura, Yukio Tada (Kobe Univ.) |
(3) |
13:55-14:20 |
|
|
|
14:20-14:30 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Jun 1 PM Service Workflow and QoS Chair: Yoji Yamato (NTT) 14:30 - 15:45 |
(4) |
14:30-14:55 |
Constraint-aware Dynamic Partial Order Plan Generation for Big Data Analytics based on Automatic Service Composition |
Akila Siriweera, Incheon Paik (Univ. of Aizu) |
(5) |
14:55-15:20 |
A Survey of Research on Scientific Workflow |
Shinji Kikuchi (UoA), Shigeru Hosono (TMU) |
(6) |
15:20-15:45 |
QoS Prediction for Situated Service Recommendation under Rating Scarcity |
Jiapeng Dai, Donghui Lin, Toru Ishida (Kyoto Univ.) |
|
15:45-15:55 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Fri, Jun 1 PM Machine Learning Application Chair: Kosaku Kimura (Fujitsu Lab.) 15:55 - 16:45 |
(7) |
15:55-16:20 |
Readability Categorization of Japan EIKEN Document using Machine Learning with TF-IDF |
Rupasingha Arachchilage Hiruni Madhusha Rupasingha, Takeda Yui, Incheon Paik (UoA) |
(8) |
16:20-16:45 |
Automatic labeling of sensor data based on object tracking and recognition |
Tatsuya Hanyu, Qiangfu Zhao (Univ of Aizu) |
|
16:45-16:55 |
Guidance for Banquet ( 10 min. ) |
|
18:00-20:00 |
Banquet ( 120 min. ) |
Sat, Jun 2 AM IoT Application and Cognition Chair: Shigeru Hosono (NEC) 09:00 - 10:15 |
(9) |
09:00-09:25 |
Study of Automatic GPU Offloading Technology for Open IoT |
Yoji Yamato, Tatsuya Demizu, Hirofumi Noguchi, Misao Kataoka (NTT) |
(10) |
09:25-09:50 |
Simultaneous recognition of human activities and locations based on sensor array |
Shoichi Ichimura, Qiangfu Zhao (Univ. of Aizu) |
(11) |
09:50-10:15 |
Taxonomy classification with clustered ESA and Machine learning |
Ryo Ataka, Incheon Paik (UoA) |
|
10:15-10:25 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
Sat, Jun 2 AM 4th Industrial Revolution Application Chair: Incheon Paik (University of Aizu) 10:25 - 11:15 |
(12) |
10:25-10:50 |
Parameters of Particle Swarm Optimization for 24 GHz Amplifier Design |
Kosuke Katayama, Kui-Ting Chen, Takaaki Baba (Waseda Univ.) |
(13) |
10:50-11:15 |
Arbitrary Location Estimation Using Infrared Sensors by Machine Learning |
Ryo Ota, Qiangfu Zhao (Univ. of Aizu) |
|
11:15-11:20 |
Closing Address ( 5 min. ) |