IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev IN Conf / Next IN Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 

===============================================
Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)
Chair: Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.) Vice Chair: Takuji Kishida (NTT)
Secretary: Takeshi Kitahara (KDDI R&D Labs.), Tatsuro Kimura (NTT)
Assistant: Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.), Takashi Natsume (NTT)

===============================================
Technical Committee on Internet Architecture (IA)
Chair: Ken-ichi Yoshida (Univ. of Tsukuba)
Vice Chair: Hiroyuki Osaki (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Masahiro Jibiki (NICT), Tomoki Yoshihisa (Osaka Univ.)
Secretary: Satoshi Matsuura (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Assistant: Yusuke Sakumoto (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Yuichiro Hei (KDDI R&D Labs.), Toshiki Watanabe (NEC)

DATE:
Thu, Dec 15, 2016 10:20 - 21:00
Fri, Dec 16, 2016 09:50 - 16:10

PLACE:
Hiroshima city university(Ootsuka Higashi 3-4-1, Asanan-ku, Hiroshima-shi, 731-3194, Japan. From the Hiroshima Bus Center, take either of the following: i) a local bus bound for “Kusunoki-dai” at Gate 2 to “Shiritsu Daigaku-mae” (approx. 15 min. / 330 yen) which is right in front of HCU; or ii) a local bus bound for “Hananoki-dai / Kokoro Nishi Koen / Kokoro Sangyo Danchi” to “Numata Ryokinsho-mae” (approx. 20 min. / 300 yen), from which HCU is an 8 min. walk.http://www.hiroshima-cu.ac.jp/english/category0029.html)

TOPICS:
Performance Analysis and Simulation, Robustness, Traffic and Throughput Measurement, Quality of Service (QoS) Control, Congestion Control, Overlay Network/P2P, IPv6, Multicast, Routing, DDoS, etc.

----------------------------------------
Thu, Dec 15 AM Opening (Room 1) (10:20 - 10:25)
----------------------------------------

----- Opening Address ( 5 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Dec 15 AM IN 1 (Room 1) (10:25 - 11:40)
----------------------------------------

(1)/IN 10:25 - 10:50
Extended Intra-Route Collision Avoidance Method with Variable Transmission Power based on SIR Collision Model
Numata Naoya, Higaki Hiroaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

(2)/IN 10:50 - 11:15
Intentional Node Mobility for Higher route detection ratio in Wireless Multihop Transmissions
Koji Isano, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ)

(3)/IN 11:15 - 11:40
Design and Implementation of a Bluetooth MANET simulator
Ryoma Murakami, Eitaro Kohno, Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City Univ.)

----- Lunch Break ( 60 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Dec 15 PM Invited Talk 1 (Room 1) (12:40 - 13:25)
----------------------------------------

(4) 12:40 - 13:25
[Invited Talk]
*
Daisuke Matsubara (Hitachi), Osamu Akashi (NTT)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Dec 15 PM Invited Talk 2 (Room 1) (13:35 - 14:20)
----------------------------------------

(5) 13:35 - 14:20
[Invited Talk]
Real-time Modeling and Forecasting of Big Time-series Data
Yasuko Matsubara (Kumamoto Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Dec 15 PM IA 1 (Room 1) (14:30 - 16:10)
----------------------------------------

(6)/IA 14:30 - 14:55
Proposal and Evaluation of Suzaku, a Churn Resilient, Lookup-Efficient and Key-Order Preserving Structured Overlay Network
Kota Abe (Osaka City Univ.), Yuuichi Teranishi (NICT)

(7)/IA 14:55 - 15:20
A novel parsing method of pcap file using LALR(1)
Ruo Ando, Hiroki Takakura (NII)

(8)/IA 15:20 - 15:45
An Analysis of Network Traffic Features with Autoencoder
Akira Sonobe (UTokyo), Kensuke Fukuda (NII), Hiroshi Esaki (UTokyo)

(9)/IA 15:45 - 16:10
Design and Implementation of FPGA based packet scheduler to satisfy latency requirements of applications
Katsushi Kobayashi (University of Tokyo)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Dec 15 PM IN 2 (Room 2) (14:30 - 16:10)
----------------------------------------

(10)/IN 14:30 - 14:55
A Criteria of Handover in SCTP
Hiroki Mitsuie, Yue Zhao, Xinzhuang Liu (HIT)

(11)/IN 14:55 - 15:20
Virtual MAC Address Notifying Network Conditions and Triggering Per-packet Routing Policy
Hiroyuki Tsubokawa, Takao Kondo, Fumio Teraoka, Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)

(12)/IN 15:20 - 15:45
Time and Space Diversity in Multi-server Video Streaming System
Luo Tianran (Nagoya University), Eiji Takahashi, Yoshiaki Nishikawa, Takayuki Suzuki, Kozo Satoda (NEC), Tutomu Murase (Nagoya University)

(13)/IN 15:45 - 16:10
A Study on Improvement of Authenticity and Integrity of IoT Device in Home Wireless LAN Network
Yuugo Nishimura, Tomokazu Nagata (Ryukyu Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Thu, Dec 15 PM IA 2 (Room 1) (16:20 - 18:00)
----------------------------------------

(14)/IA 16:20 - 16:45
Generation of Dropping Request Message by Identifying Source Addresses and Attributes of Attacking Packets
Mamoru Yogosawa, Yuki Miyaguchi, Ken Eguchi, Yuya Kishi, Tsuyoshi Ishikawa, Teruaki Tsutsumi, Kaoru Sano, Hirofumi Yamaki, Yoichiro Ueno, Hiroyuki Kimiyama, Naoki Yonezaki, Ryoichi Sasaki, Hiroshi Kobayashi (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

(15)/IA 16:45 - 17:10
The Reconstruction System of Partial Information by using Partial Restoring Method in Secret Sharing Scheme
Asami Tanaka, Masahiro Fukumoto (KUT)

(16)/IA 17:10 - 17:35
Nodes anonymous and hiding of locator on ZNP, one of ID/Locator Separation Protocol
Yusuke Ikeda, Takao Kondo, Kunitake Kaneko, Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.)

(17)/IA 17:35 - 18:00
Developing Personalized Security Information Service Using Open Data
Takuhiro Kagawa, Yoshihiro Wada, Sachio Saiki, Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Thu, Dec 15 PM IN 3 (Room 3) (16:20 - 18:00)
----------------------------------------

(18)/IN 16:20 - 16:45
Underlying Mechanism of node centralities based on the oscillation model on networks
Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)

(19)/IN 16:45 - 17:10
Method of storing and providing traffic for representation of importance in Catalogue system
Takeshi Sano, Fumio Teraoka, Kunitake Kaneko (Keio University)

(20)/IN 17:10 - 17:35
A Design of User-oriented Sensor Network for Effective Monitoring of Health Condition of Many Subjects
Rui Sasaki, Kei Ichiji, Toru Abe, Takuo Suganuma (Tohoku Univ.)

(21)/IN 17:35 - 18:00
A Basic Design to Improve Estimation Accuracy of Outdoor Sensor Positions Using UAV
Hisato Osaka, Toru Abe, Takuo Suganuma (Tohoku Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Thu, Dec 15 PM Networking Party (19:00 - 21:00)
----------------------------------------

(22) 19:00 - 21:00


----------------------------------------
Fri, Dec 16 AM IA 3 (Room 1) (09:50 - 11:05)
----------------------------------------

(23)/IA 09:50 - 10:15
Study on Congestion Control of Multipath TCP Based on Web-QoE under Heterogeneous Environment
Yasuomi Muraki, Yoshihiro Ito (NIT)

(24)/IA 10:15 - 10:40
4th Network Disaster Drill of Kochi Academic Information Network
Masahiro Fukumoto, Yutaka Kikuchi (Kochi Univ. of Tech.), Masato Sasaki (Kochi Univ.), Satoru Yamada, Kenji Isshiki, Hirosji Kazama, Shinichi Nawa (Univ. of Kochi), Ryuji Enomoto (NIT, Kochi College), Yasushi Terao (Kochi Gakuen College), Koji Sassa (Kochi Univ.)

(25)/IA 10:40 - 11:05
A study of a method of delivery narrative using stuffed doll in narrative delivery service for individuals
Yosihiro Wada, Kentaro Noda, Sachio Saiki, Masahide Nakamura (Kobe Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Dec 16 AM IN 4 (Room 2) (09:50 - 11:05)
----------------------------------------

(26)/IN 09:50 - 10:15
Failed Node Detection with Transmission Power Reduction in Wireless Ad-Hoc Networks
Shun Takei, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

(27)/IN 10:15 - 10:40
Detection Time Reduction of Multiple Routes with Required End-to-End Throughput in Wireless Multihop Networks
kubo yuuki, higaki hiroaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)

(28)/IN 10:40 - 11:05
Max-min Fair Flow Allocation considering Link Interference in Wireless Mesh Networks
Nagisa Yano, Yumi Takaki, Tomio Kamada, Chikara Ohta (Kobe Univ.)

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Dec 16 AM Invited Talk 3 (Room 1) (11:15 - 12:00)
----------------------------------------

(29) 11:15 - 12:00
[Invited Talk]
Utilization of Personal Data by Decentralized Management
Kouichi Hashida (UTokyo)

----- Lunch Break ( 60 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Dec 16 PM ICN (Room 1) (13:00 - 15:00)
----------------------------------------

(30) 13:00 - 15:00
The session of Technical Committee on Information-Centric Networkinghttp://www.ieice.org/~icn/

----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----

----------------------------------------
Fri, Dec 16 PM IN 5 (Room 2) (13:20 - 14:35)
----------------------------------------

(31)/IN 13:20 - 13:45
A Study of Resilient Cyber Defense and Network Monitoring System with Exit Measures
Koji Sato, Yuji Sekiya (Univ. of Tokyo)

(32)/IN 13:45 - 14:10
Cache Admission for Improving Forwarding Speed of NDN Software Router
Junji Takemasa, Kosuke Taniguchi, Yuki Koizumi, Toru Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)

(33)/IN 14:10 - 14:35
Legality issues of in-network processing
Tohru Asami (TODAI)

----------------------------------------
Fri, Dec 16 PM IA 4 (Room 1) (15:10 - 16:00)
----------------------------------------

(34)/IA 15:10 - 15:35
Simulation evaluation of practical model of MEC in low-latency network architecture
Krittin Intharawijitr (Tokyo Tech), Katsuyoshi Iida (Hokkaido Univ.), Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu)

(35)/IA 15:35 - 16:00
Effect of Wireless Communication Range Heterogeneity on Wireless Sensor Network Performance
Shota Agemura, Kei Katayama, Hiroyuki Ohsaki (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)

----------------------------------------
Fri, Dec 16 PM Closing (Room 1) (16:00 - 16:10)
----------------------------------------

----- IA student study award ( 5 min. ) -----

----- Closing Address ( 5 min. ) -----

# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.


=== Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Thu, Jan 19, 2017 - Fri, Jan 20, 2017: [Wed, Nov 16]
Thu, Mar 2, 2017 - Fri, Mar 3, 2017: OKINAWA ZANPAMISAKI ROYAL HOTEL [Mon, Jan 16], Topics: General

# SECRETARY:
Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Takeshi Kitahara (KDDI Labs)
Kunitake Kaneko (Keio Univ.)
E-mail:in_ac-kanji-2007@mail.ieice.org

=== Technical Committee on Internet Architecture (IA) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:

Fri, Jan 27, 2017: Kikai-Shinko-Kaikan Bldg. B3 Kenshu-2 room [Wed, Nov 16], Topics: Senser Network, IoT, M2M, etc.
Fri, Mar 3, 2017 - Sat, Mar 4, 2017: Culture Resort Festone (Okinawa) [Sun, Jan 15], Topics: Internet and Information Ethics Education, etc.

# SECRETARY:
Technical Group of Internet Architecture
E-mail:ia-board@mail.ieice.org


Last modified: 2016-12-09 15:03:57


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to IN Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IA Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev IN Conf / Next IN Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan