===============================================
Technical Committee on Computer Systems (CPSY)
Chair: Hidetsugu Irie (Univ. of Tokyo) Vice Chair: Michihiro Koibuchi (NII), Kota Nakajima (Fujitsu Lab.)
Secretary: Tomoaki Tsumura (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.), Shinya Takameda (Hokkaido Univ.)
Assistant: Eiji Arima (Univ. of Tokyo), Shugo Ogawa (Hitachi)
===============================================
Technical Committee on Dependable Computing (DC)
Chair: Satoshi Fukumoto (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.) Vice Chair: Hiroshi Takahashi (Ehime Univ.)
Secretary: Masayuki Arai (Nihon Univ.), Kazuteru Namba (Chiba Univ.)
===============================================
Special Interest Group on System Architecture (IPSJ-ARC)
Chair: Hiroshi Inoue (Kyushu Univ.)
Secretary: Masaaki Kondo (Univ. of Tokyo), Ryota Shioya (Nagoya Univ.), Miho Tanaka (Fujitsu Labs.), Yohei Hasegawa (Toshiba Memory)
DATE:
Wed, Jul 24, 2019 10:45 - 18:30
Thu, Jul 25, 2019 09:15 - 18:15
Fri, Jul 26, 2019 10:55 - 19:00
PLACE:
Kitami Civic Hall(2-1-10, Tokiwacho, Kitami-shi. 10-minute walk from JR Kitami station. http://www.city.kitami.lg.jp.e.fu.hp.transer.com/docs/180/)
TOPICS:
Parallel, Distributed and Cooperative Processing Systems and Dependable Computing
----------------------------------------
Wed, Jul 24 AM (10:45 - 12:15)
----------------------------------------
(1)/CPSY 10:45 - 11:15
(See Japanese page.)
(2) 11:15 - 11:45
(3) 11:45 - 12:15
----- Break ( 75 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Wed, Jul 24 PM (13:30 - 15:00)
----------------------------------------
(4)/CPSY 13:30 - 14:00
Proposal of Scalable Vector Instruction Set for Embedded RISC-V Processor
Yoshiki Kimura, Tomoya Kikuchi, Kanemitsu Ootsu, Takashi Yokota (Utsunomiya Univ.)
(5)/CPSY 14:00 - 14:30
Implimentation of Fluid scheduling by Using IPC control unit
Yuta Tsukahara, Nobuyuki Yamasaki (Keio Univ.)
(6) 14:30 - 15:00
----- Break ( 15 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Wed, Jul 24 PM (15:15 - 16:45)
----------------------------------------
(7)/CPSY 15:15 - 15:45
(See Japanese page.)
(8) 15:45 - 16:15
(9) 16:15 - 16:45
----- Break ( 15 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Wed, Jul 24 PM (17:00 - 18:30)
----------------------------------------
(10) 17:00 - 17:30
(11) 17:30 - 18:00
(12)/CPSY 18:00 - 18:30
Overview for K5 Cloud Trace logs
Kazuichi Oe (FLAB)
----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 25 AM (09:15 - 10:45)
----------------------------------------
(13)/CPSY 09:15 - 09:45
Takuya Kojima, Hideharu Amano (Keio Univ.)
(14)/CPSY 09:45 - 10:15
Study and implementation of division of AlexNet into a multi-FPGA system
Kensuke Iizuka, Hideharu Amano (Keio Univ.)
(15) 10:15 - 10:45
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 25 AM (10:55 - 11:55)
----------------------------------------
(16)/CPSY 10:55 - 11:25
A Distributed Processing of R-GCN using Network-attached GPUs
Tokio Kibata, Hiroki Matsutani (Keio Univ.)
(17) 11:25 - 11:55
----- Break ( 90 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 25 PM (13:25 - 14:55)
----------------------------------------
(18)/CPSY 13:25 - 13:55
Acceleration of Human Genome Phenotypic Analysis using Bit-Parallel Search and Multiprocessing
Yuichiro Miyamoto, Masao Okita, Fumihiko Ino (Osaka Univ.)
(19)/DC 13:55 - 14:25
A Study on Multiple-error Correction for Matrix-Product Computation Using Steiner Triple System
Yuki Katsu, Haruhiko Kaneko (Tokyo Tech)
(20) 14:25 - 14:55
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 25 PM (15:05 - 16:35)
----------------------------------------
(21)/CPSY 15:05 - 15:35
Five-year achievement of the Graph Golf competition
Ikki Fujiwara (NII), Koji Nakano (Hiroshima U.), Michihiro Koibuchi (NII)
(22)/CPSY 15:35 - 16:05
(See Japanese page.)
(23)/CPSY 16:05 - 16:35
(See Japanese page.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Thu, Jul 25 PM (16:45 - 18:15)
----------------------------------------
(24)/DC 16:45 - 17:15
(See Japanese page.)
(25)/DC 17:15 - 17:45
(See Japanese page.)
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jul 26 AM (10:55 - 12:25)
----------------------------------------
(26)/CPSY 10:55 - 11:25
Parallel computing systems with wavelength routing interconnect "Optical Hub"
Yutaka Urino, Kenji Mizutani, Tatsuya Usuki, Shigeru Nakamura (PETRA)
(27)/CPSY 11:25 - 11:55
Inter-Node Direct Memory Access Performance with Distributed Switch for Full-Mesh Connection Between Accelerators with Optical Hub
Kenji Mizutani, Hiroshi Yamaguchi, Yutaka Urino (PETRA)
(28) 11:55 - 12:25
----- Break ( 105 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jul 26 PM (14:10 - 15:10)
----------------------------------------
(29)/CPSY 14:10 - 14:40
Accuracy Evaluation of Predictor Selection Algorithms in Prediction Server
Kaho Okuyama, Hiroki Matsutani (Keio Univ.)
(30)/CPSY 14:40 - 15:10
Yuki Hirayama, Hirose Kazutoshi, Kota Ando, Kodai Ueyoshi, Tetsuya Asai (Hokkaido Univ.), Masato Motomura (Tokyo Tech), Shinya Takamaeda (Hokkaido Univ.)
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jul 26 PM (15:20 - 16:50)
----------------------------------------
(31)/CPSY 15:20 - 15:50
Comparison of Compression Techniques for Communication Efficiency in Distributed CNN
Ryuta Shingai, Takashi Nakada, Yasuhiko Nakashima (Naist)
(32) 15:50 - 16:20
(33) 16:20 - 16:50
----- Break ( 10 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Fri, Jul 26 PM (17:00 - 19:00)
----------------------------------------
(34)/CPSY 17:00 - 17:30
Secure Distributed Computing using Blockchain
Yoshiaki Iwashita, Hidetsugu Irie, Shuichi Sakai (UT)
(35)/CPSY 17:30 - 18:00
An efficient content sharing for distributed and collaborative cache networks of mobile devices
Takayuki Shiroma, Celimuge Wu, Tsutomu Yoshinaga (UEC)
(36)/DC 18:00 - 18:30
A Theoretical Study of a Composite Fail-safe Design with Secret Sharing Schemes for Railway Signalling Systems
Takashi Toyama (RTRI)
(37)/DC 18:30 - 19:00
Exhaustive Replica Deployment Evaluation in Geographic State Machine Replication using a Customizable Evaluation Function
Shota Numakura, Junya Nakamura, Ren Ohmura (TUT)
# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 25 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
=== Technical Committee on Computer Systems (CPSY) ===
# SECRETARY:
Takashi Miyoshi (FUJITSU)
TEL +81-44-754-2931, FAX +81-44-754-2672
E-mail:
CPSY WEB
http://www.ieice.or.jp/iss/cpsy/jpn/
=== Technical Committee on Dependable Computing (DC) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Thu, Oct 24, 2019 - Fri, Oct 25, 2019: Kumamoto Univ. [Fri, Aug 16], Topics: Software Systems, etc.
# SECRETARY:
Masayuki Arai (College of Industrial Technology, Nihon Univ.)
E-mail: ain-u
=== Special Interest Group on System Architecture (IPSJ-ARC) ===
Last modified: 2019-07-18 09:00:27
|
Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.
|