Thu, Jun 26 AM 10:20 - 16:55 |
(1) |
10:20-10:45 |
Experiment Results of JAXA's Data Relay Test Satellite "KODAMA" |
Koichi Shinohara (JAXA) |
(2) |
10:45-11:10 |
The outline and in-orbit demonstration of ETS-VIII |
Kei Sunagawa, Motofumi Usui, Masafumi Ikeda, Hiroki Kohata (JAXA) |
(3) |
11:10-11:35 |
High Accuracy Clock Synchronization Experiments |
Ryo Nakamura, Takahiro Inoue, Shinichi Nakamura (JAXA), Seiji Katagiri (Fujitsu Ltd.) |
(4) |
11:35-12:00 |
Time Comparison and Ranging Experiments using Precise Time Comparison Equipment of ETS-VIII |
Fumimaru Nakagawa, Yasuhiro Takahashi, Ryo Tabuchi, Hiroo Kunimori, Jun Amagai, Shigeru Tsuchiya, Shin'ichi Hama (NICT), Hiroyuki Noda (JAXA) |
|
12:00-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 60 min. ) |
(5) |
13:00-13:25 |
Development and Measurement Result of Technical Data Acquisition Equipment(TEDA) onboad ETS-VIII |
Kiyokazu Koga, Takahiro Obara (JAXA) |
(6) |
13:25-13:50 |
* |
Masato Takahashi (JAXA) |
(7) |
13:50-14:15 |
Launch Result and Current Status of "KIZUNA (WINDS; Wideband Internetworking Engineering Test and Demonstration Satellite)" |
Tsuyoshi Maeda, Yoshihisa Arikawa, Tetsuo Sato, Yuichi Fujiwara, Yasuo Nakamura (JAXA) |
(8) |
14:15-14:40 |
Design of Electric Power System of Quasi-Zenith Satellite -1 (QZS-1) |
Shirou Kawakita, Akihiro Matsumoto, Noriyasu Inaba, Koji Terada (JAXA), Hideaki Koakutsu, Takashi Tazawa, Masato Kudo, Takeshi Okamoto (MELCO) |
|
14:40-14:50 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
(9) |
14:50-15:15 |
SDS Program
-- Advanced technology demonstration satellites developed by JAXA's young engineers -- |
Yosuke Nakamura, Kenji Shinoda, Keiichi Hirako, Hidekazu Hashimoto (JAXA) |
(10) |
15:15-15:40 |
Flexible Standard Bus Architecture for a Series of Small Scientific Satellites |
Seisuke Fukuda, Shujiro Sawai, Shin-ichiro Sakai, Hirobumi Saito (JAXA), Takayuki Tohma (NEC), Junko Takahashi (NEC Aerospace systems), Kenji Kitade (NEC) |
(11) |
15:40-16:05 |
Overview of communication system in ASTRO-G satellite |
Yusuke Kono (NAOJ), Yasuhiro Murata, Tomohiko Sakai, Hirobumi Saito (JAXA) |
(12) |
16:05-16:30 |
GPS pseudo range error analysis with precise ISS structure modeling between HTV and ISS navigation |
Hiroyuki Ohmine, Takeshi Yabushita, Kazunari Kihira (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.), Kota Tanabe, Toru Kasai (JAXA) |
(13) |
16:30-16:55 |
Radiation-Induced Transient-Pulses in Logic LSIs for Use in Space Applications |
Takahiro Makino (SOKENDAI), Yoshimitsu Yanagawa (U. Tokyo), Daisuke Kobayashi (SOKENDAI/JAXA), Seisuke Fukuda (JAXA), Kazuyuki Hirose, Hirokazu Ikeda (SOKENDAI/JAXA), Hirobumi Saito (U. Tokyo/JAXA), Shinobu Onoda, Toshio Hirao, Takeshi Ohshima (JAEA), Daisuke Takahashi, Shigeru Ishii, Masaki Kusano, Hiroshi Ikebuchi, Yoshikatsu Kuroda (MHI) |
Fri, Jun 27 AM 09:30 - 18:15 |
(14) |
09:30-09:55 |
Results of World Radiocommunication Conference (WRC-2007)
-- Earth observation satellite and Space missions -- |
Korehiro Maeda (JAXA) |
(15) |
09:55-10:20 |
Continent scale PALSAR mosaic products for Kyoto and Carbon Project |
Masanobu Shimada, Osamu Isoguchi (JAXA), Ake Rosenqvist (Joint Research Center) |
(16) |
10:20-10:45 |
6 years status of AMSR-E data utilization |
Sadao Saitoh, Keiji Imaoka, Hideyuki Fujii (JAXA) |
|
10:45-10:55 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
(17) |
10:55-11:20 |
Development Status of GOSAT |
Toshiyuki Nakamura, Masahiro Kasuya, Takashi Hamazaki (JAXA) |
(18) |
11:20-11:45 |
Current status on the development of Dual Frequency Precipitation Radar for the Global Precipitation Measurement |
Yasutoshi Hyakusoku, Masahiro Kojima, Kinji Furukawa, Takayuki Ishikiri (JAXA), Hiroshi Hanado (NICT) |
(19) |
11:45-12:10 |
EarthCARE/CPR System Overview and Development Status |
Kazuyuki Okada, Masahiro Kojima, Toshiyoshi Kimura, Hirotaka Nakatsuka, Hiroaki Horie (JAXA), Hiroshi Kumagai, Nobuhiro Takahashi, Yuichi Ohno, Kenji Sato (NICT) |
|
12:10-13:15 |
Lunch Break ( 65 min. ) |
(20) |
13:15-13:40 |
Overview of GCOM Mission |
Matsuaki Kato, Masaaki Mokuno, Keizo Nakagawa (JAXA) |
(21) |
13:40-14:05 |
SELENE overview and operation result |
Hisahiro Konishi, Selene Project (JAXA) |
(22) |
14:05-14:30 |
Mission status of SELENE observation |
Hisashi Otake, Selene Project (JAXA) |
(23) |
14:30-14:55 |
In-Space Performance of "KAGUYA" Lunar Explorer propulsion subsystem |
Ideo Masuda, Daisuke Goto, Hideshi Kagawa, Kenichi Kajiwara, Takeshi Sasaki (JAXA), Mamoru Takahashi, Masayuki Tamura (IA), Kazuhito Kasuga, Mizuho Ikeda (NEC) |
|
14:55-15:05 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
(24) |
15:05-15:35 |
[Special Talk]
Receiver Developments for Atacama Large Millimeter/submillimeter Array |
Yutaro Sekimoto (NAOJ) |
(25) |
15:35-16:00 |
Development Status and Operation Plan of Superconducting Submillimeter-Wave Limb-Emission Sounder (JEM/SMILES) aboard the International Space Station |
Toshiyuki Nishibori, Ryota Sato, Ken-ichi Kikuchi, Kazuo Mizukoshi, Kazuyoshi Tsubosaka, Chikako Takahashi, Takuki Sano, Masahiro Takayanagi (JAXA), Satoshi Ochiai, Yasuko Kasai, Yoshihisa Irimajiri (NICT), Nozimi Kawamoto (RESTEC), Hiroyuki Ozeki (Toho Univ.), Takeshi Manabe (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Masato Shiotani (Kyoto Univ.) |
(26) |
16:00-16:25 |
Development of Far-Infrared Detectors for Space Astronomy
-- From AKARI to SPICA -- |
Shuji Matsuura (JAXA) |
|
16:25-16:35 |
Break ( 10 min. ) |
(27) |
16:35-17:00 |
Developments of MEMS devices in JAXA |
Makoto Mita (JAXA) |
(28) |
17:00-17:25 |
A Novel Spacecraft Power System Based-on Electric Double Layer Capacitors |
Masatoshi Uno, Hiroyuki Toyota (JAXA) |
(29) |
17:25-17:50 |
Experiment of Suppress Instrument Disturbances by Magnetic Bearing Wheel |
Shinichiro Narita, Tatsuaki Hashimoto (JAXA), Mitsunori Saito (MELCO), Norio Sato (MPC), Katsuhiko Izawa (JAXA) |
(30) |
17:50-18:15 |
High Precision Fiber Optic Gyro IRU for Spacecraft Systems |
Shinji Mitani, Yoshiyuki Ishijima, Takanori Iwata, Hideto Suzuki, Shin-ichiro Sakai, Tomoaki Toda, Tatsuaki Hashimoto, Hirobumi Saito (JAXA), Aritaka Ohno, Yasuaki Miyahara, Haruhiko Okikura (JAE) |