Thu, Sep 10 AM IN1 (Room A) Chair: Masahide NAKAMURA 10:00 - 11:40 |
(1) IN |
10:00-10:25 |
Design of Effective Scheme of Vital Data Acquisition for Health-care Support System |
Yusuke Kobayashi, Satoru Izumi, Hideyuki Takahashi, Takuo Suganuma, Tetsuo Kinoshita, Norio Shiratori (Tohoku Univ.) |
(2) IN |
10:25-10:50 |
Software Architecture to Control Robots for a Network-centric Approach |
Koichi Matsuoka, Muneyuki Shimokura, Tadashi Ohta (Soka Univ.) |
(3) IN |
10:50-11:15 |
Support System for Asynchronous Communication by Synchronous Cooperation among Agents |
Kosuke Okano, Akira Sakatoku, Kazuto Sasai, Gen Kitagata, Tetsuo Kinoshita (Tohoku Univ.) |
(4) IN |
11:15-11:40 |
Design of Symbiotic 3D Virtual Space and Its Applications |
Hiroshi Noguchi, Hideyuki Takahashi, Takuo Suganuma, Norio Shiratori (Tohoku Univ.) |
|
11:40-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 80 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 10 PM IN2 (Room A) Chair: Naoki IMAI 13:00 - 14:40 |
(5) IN |
13:00-13:25 |
Performance Evaluation of iSCSI Protocol with Automatic Parallelism Tuning on SINET3 with Layer-1 Bandwidth on Demand Service |
Jakkapan Kittananun (King Mongkut's Univ. of Tech.), Fumito Inoue, Hiroyuki Ohsaki (Osaka Univ.), Yoshihiro Nomoto (NTT SI Lab.), Makoto Imase (Osaka Univ.) |
(6) IN |
13:25-13:50 |
Performance Evaluation of Network Coding in Two-Hop Wireless CSMA Systems |
Daisuke Umehara, Satoshi Denno, Masahiro Morikura (Kyoto Univ.), Takatoshi Sugiyama (NTT) |
(7) IN |
13:50-14:15 |
A Study on Traffic Simulation Technique Directly Using Transition Probabilities |
Kan Toyoshima (NTT) |
(8) IN |
14:15-14:40 |
Visualization Method for Network Composition Information on Mobile Network Environment |
Haruhiko Abe, Naoki Nakamura, Takuo Suganuma (Tohoku Univ.), Mansfield Keeni Glenn (Cyber Solutions), Norio Shiratori (Tohoku Univ.) |
|
14:40-14:55 |
Break ( 15 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 10 PM IN3 (Room A) Chair: Kazuki SARUTA 14:55 - 16:35 |
(9) IN |
14:55-15:20 |
Coalition of ISPs in VoD Service Using Coalitional Game |
Noriaki Kamiyama, Ryoichi Kawahara, Haruhisa Hasegawa (NTT) |
(10) IN |
15:20-15:45 |
On-demand VPN Operation System |
Takaaki Koyama, Shuichi Karasawa, Kazuhiro Kishi, Shintaro Mizuno, Sotetsu Iwamura (NTT) |
(11) IN |
15:45-16:10 |
VPN Setting Information Distribution System |
Yoshinao Kikuchi, Takaaki Koyama, Michio Shimomura (NTT) |
(12) IN |
16:10-16:35 |
Contents collaborative control method in the SIP-Web session linkage system |
Haruno Kataoka, Masashi Toyama, Yoshiko Sueda (NTT), Osamu Mizuno (Kougakuin Univ.), Kenji Takahashi (NTT) |
|
16:35-16:50 |
Break ( 15 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 10 PM Invited talk 16:50 - 17:35 |
(13) |
16:50-17:35 |
[Invited Talk]
The trend of the NGN technology |
Masao Aihara (NTT East) |
Thu, Sep 10 AM NS1 (Room B) Chair: Toshihiro Nishizono 10:00 - 11:40 |
(14) NS |
10:00-10:25 |
A study of bandwidth management with monitoring traffic volume |
Hirofumi Yamazaki, Shinichiro Chaki (NTT) |
(15) NS |
10:25-10:50 |
Traffic Prediction Method for Dynamic Performance Controlled Routers |
Minoru Hidaka, Takeki Yazaki, Masaki Yamada (Hitachi, Ltd), Takehisa Hayashi (Alaxala Networks Corp.) |
(16) NS |
10:50-11:15 |
Decomposition of Network Traffic by a state space model |
Yasuhiro Amano, Kazuo Yana (Hosei Univ.) |
(17) NS |
11:15-11:40 |
Packet Combining For Forward Erasure Correction With User Fairness In Lossy Wide-Area Wireless Networks |
Satoshi Hisamatsu (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hitomi Tamura, Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech./NICT), Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.) |
|
11:40-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 80 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 10 PM CS1 (Room B) 13:00 - 14:40 |
(18) CS |
13:00-13:25 |
A Study on Power Monitoring System with forecast function |
Hironobu Takagi, Masahiro Fujii, Yu Watanabe (Utsunomiya Univ.) |
(19) CS |
13:25-13:50 |
A Study on Human-body Detection System using Received Signal Strength Indicator |
Megumi Hayashibara, Masahiro Fujii, Yu Watanabe (Utsunomiya Univ.) |
(20) CS |
13:50-14:15 |
Network Application Identification based on Characteristics of Message Transmission |
Yuji Waizumi, Yuya Tsukabe (Tohoku Univ.), Hiroshi Tsunoda (Tohoku Inst. of Tech.), Yoshiaki Nemoto (Tohoku Univ.) |
(21) CS |
14:15-14:40 |
Efficient Log Transfer based on Priority Queuing and Message Aggregation for Logging over Wireless Networks |
Hiroshi Tsunoda (Tohoku Inst. of Tech.), Kohei Mashimo, Yuji Waizumi, Yoshiaki Nemoto (Tohoku Univ.) |
|
14:40-14:55 |
Break ( 15 min. ) |
Thu, Sep 10 PM NS2 (Room B) Chair: Yasuhiro Katsube 14:55 - 16:35 |
(22) NS |
14:55-15:20 |
Cooperative TCP Rate Control Control Scheme for Power Line Carrier Communications |
Yusuke Miyoshi, Hikaru Kuwahara, Mikio Mizutani, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Masato Tsuru, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.) |
(23) NS |
15:20-15:45 |
Precise Packet Scheduling Mechanisms on 10 Gigabit Ethernet |
Ryousei Takano, Tomohiro Kudoh, Yuetsu Kodama, Fumihiro Okazaki (AIST) |
(24) NS |
15:45-16:10 |
A Study on Certificate Revocation of Malicious Nodes for Mobile Ad Hoc Networks |
Kyul Park, Hiroki Nishiyama, Nei Kato (Tohoku Univ.) |
(25) NS |
16:10-16:35 |
An Approach to Suppress Malware Spreading in Mobile Ad Hoc Networks. |
Masashi Yamashita, Keisuke Nakano, Masakazu Sengoku (Niigata Univ.) |
|
16:35-16:50 |
Break ( 15 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 11 AM NS3 (Room A) Chair: Shigeo Shiota 10:00 - 11:40 |
(26) NS |
10:00-10:25 |
Evaluation on Integrating Multiple and Heterogeneous Challenged Networks for Large-Sized Data Transfer |
Akira Nagata, Shinya Yamamura (NICT), Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.) |
(27) NS |
10:25-10:50 |
An Organization and Cooperation Method of Activated Knowledge for Network Management in AIR-NMS |
Yusuke Takahashi, Daisuke Misugi (Tohoku Univ.), Akiko Takahashi (SNCT), Kazuto Sasai, Toru Abe, Tetsuo Kinoshita (Tohoku Univ.) |
(28) NS |
10:50-11:15 |
Reducing Power Consumption of Network with Minimum Active Link Routing |
Kazufumi Arita, Hitomi Tamura, Takeshi Ikenaga, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.) |
(29) NS |
11:15-11:40 |
Field Evaluation and Design of Data Gathering scheme on a Large Scale Wireless Mesh Networks |
Satoshi Kurosawa, Koichi Ishibashi, Takashi Kawabata, Hitoshi Kubota, Yoshihiko Shirokura (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.) |
|
11:40-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 80 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 11 PM CS2 (Room A) 13:00 - 14:40 |
(30) CS |
13:00-13:25 |
Development and Evaluation of Burst-mode receiver for 10G-EPON |
Jun Sugawa, Daisuke Mashimo, Hiroki Ikeda, Masahito Takei, Nobuhiro Matsudaira (Hitachi) |
(31) CS |
13:25-13:50 |
A High Reliable PON System using N:M Load Balancing Technique |
Takashi Mitsui, Takeshi Sakamoto, Jun-ichi Kani, Ken-Ichi Suzuki, Naoto Yoshimoto (NTT) |
(32) CS |
13:50-14:15 |
Proposal of Optical CDMA System using Maximum Likelihood Soft Decision Technique |
Takahito Kirihara, Noriki Miki, Shin Kaneko, Hideaki Kimura, Hisaya Hadama (NTT Corp.) |
(33) CS |
14:15-14:40 |
Erasure Codes with Small Overhead Factor and their data transfer systems |
Hiroaki Kameyama, Shinichi Sazawa, Yuichi Sato (Fujitsu Labs. Ltd.) |
|
14:40-14:55 |
Break ( 15 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 11 PM NS4 (Room A) Chair: Noriharu Miyaho 14:55 - 16:35 |
(34) NS |
14:55-15:20 |
Attractor selection-based multipath routing in overlay networks |
Takahiro Inoue, Naoki Wakamiya, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.) |
(35) NS |
15:20-15:45 |
Improving P2P Packet Cache Efficiency with Flow Identification through Bloom Filter |
Kengo Sasaki, Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo.) |
(36) NS |
15:45-16:10 |
A Large Scale Network Visualization for Important Nodes Discovery |
Hiroko Nakamura Miyamura (JAEA), Satoshi Ohzahata (UEC Tokyo), Akihiro Nakao (The Univ. of Tokyo.), Konosuke Kawashima (Tokyo Univ. of Agr and Tech.), Yoshio Suzuki (JAEA) |
(37) NS |
16:10-16:35 |
A Proposal and Evaluation of Content Poisoing Method for The Share Network |
Masahiro Yoshida (Tokyo Univ. of Agr and Tech.), Satoshi Ohzahata (UEC), Akihiro Nakao (NICT/The Univ. of Tokyo), Konosuke Kawashima (Tokyo Univ. of Agr and Tech.) |
Fri, Sep 11 AM IN4 (Room B) Chair: Naoki IMAI 10:25 - 11:40 |
(38) IN |
10:25-10:50 |
Development of Pedestrian-Vehicle Collision Avoidance Support System |
Kazushi Fujimoto, Ryouta Yamaguchi, Yuki Nakanishi, Tomotaka Wada, Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.) |
(39) IN |
10:50-11:15 |
Development of ERUC System based on Behavior Patterns of Evacuators in Disasters |
Akinori Yamane, Chikara Okada, Ryosuke Miyamoto, Yuuki Yamada, Yohei Hayakawa, Kazuya Mori, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kazuhiro Ohtsuki (Kobe Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.) |
(40) IN |
11:15-11:40 |
Development of Emergency State Detection Technology by Evacuate Actions of Victims in Disasters |
Yuuki Yamada, Chikara Okada, Ryosuke Miyamoto, Akinori Yamane, Yohei Hayakawa, Kazuya Mori, Tomotaka Wada (Kansai Univ.), Kazuhiro Ohtsuki (Kobe Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.) |
|
11:40-13:00 |
Lunch Break ( 80 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 11 PM IN5 (Room B) Chair: Masanori GOTO 13:00 - 14:40 |
(41) IN |
13:00-13:25 |
Applying Source-Address-based NAT for IPsec NAT Traversal
-- P to P IPsec with NAT Router -- |
Katsunori Matsuura (NTT P.F Lab.), Toshihiko Kato (The Univ. of Electro-Comm.) |
(42) IN |
13:25-13:50 |
A Design of Adaptive Overlay Network for Public Key Management |
Seiya Nakayama (Tohoku Univ.), Atsushi Takeda (Tohoku Bunka Gakuen Univ./Tohoku Univ.), Gen Kitagata, Debasish Chakraborty, Norio Shiratori (Tohoku Univ.) |
(43) IN |
13:50-14:15 |
Considerations (4) on New Generation Network AKARI V-1.1
-- How to build Overlay network over AKARI common network using Network overlay structure -- |
Shoji Miyaguchi (Retired from NTT) |
(44) IN |
14:15-14:40 |
A Load Balancing Method by Dynamic Tunneling in OBS Networks |
Ryosuke Takahashi, Kentaro Miyoko, Yoshihiro Nishino, Takanori Nagano (Kansai Univ.), Young Bok Choi (Tongmyong Univ.), Hiromi Okada (Kansai Univ.) |
|
14:40-14:55 |
Break ( 15 min. ) |
Fri, Sep 11 PM IN6 (Room B) Chair: Junya AKIBA 14:55 - 16:35 |
(45) IN |
14:55-15:20 |
Efficient Traffic Data Utilization System for Long-term Network Measurement |
Ryo Arima, Akihiro Satoh, Kazuto Sasai, Gen Kitagata, Tetsuo Kinoshita (Tohoku Univ.) |
(46) IN |
15:20-15:45 |
A Flow Control Method of Monitoring Traffic in NEMO Environment |
Takafumi Maruyama, Naoki Nakamura, Takuo Suganuma, Norio Shiratori (Tohoku Univ.) |
(47) IN |
15:45-16:10 |
Joint Rate Control for Stored Video Streaming |
Hiroshi Yoshida, Kosuke Nogami, Kunihiro Taniguchi (NEC Corp.) |
(48) IN |
16:10-16:35 |
Adaptive MAC-Frame Receiving-Opportunity Control for VoIP QoS Guarantees |
Yuichi Harada, Mayumi Komatsu, Shigeo Shioda, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.), Yumi Hirano, Tutomu Murase (NEC) |