===============================================
Technical Committee on Nonlinear Problems (NLP)
Chair: Takuji Kosaka (Chukyo Univ.) Vice Chair: Akio Tsuneda (Kumamoto Univ.)
Secretary: Haruna Matsushita (Kagawa Univ.), Daizaburo Yoshioka (Sojo Univ.)
Assistant: Hideyuki Kato (Oita Univ.), Yuichi Yokoi (Nagasaki Univ.)
===============================================
Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS)
Chair: Hiroki Sato (Sony LSI Design) Vice Chair: Yoshinobu Maeda (Niigata Univ.)
Secretary: Shinji Shimoda (Sony LSI Design), Nao Ito (NIT, Toyama college)
Assistant: Motoi Yamaguchi (TECHNOPRO), Yohei Nakamura (Hitachi), Takahide Sato (Univ. of Yamanashi), Yasutoshi Aibara (Murata Manufacturing)
DATE:
Thu, Oct 14, 2021 10:00 - 16:40
Fri, Oct 15, 2021 10:00 - 14:15
PLACE:
TOPICS:
----------------------------------------
Thu, Oct 14 AM (10:00 - 12:05)
----------------------------------------
(1) 10:00 - 10:25
Study on Improvement of Accuracy of Lithium-ion Battery Charge Rate Estimation Using Kalman filter
Keiichirou Suzuki, Syuusei Ota, Takahiro Siohara, Masahiro Fukui (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(2) 10:25 - 10:50
Performance Evaluation of All-Pass Fractional Delay Digital Filters under Coefficient Quantization
Shunsuke Koshita (Hachinohe Inst. of Tech.)
(3) 10:50 - 11:15
A Method of Designing a Hilbert Transformer with Transmission Zeros at Specified Positions
Ohata Yohei, Takao Keisuke, Natori Takahiro, Aikawa Naoyuki (TUS)
(4) 11:15 - 11:40
AM-AM Behavior Model that Reproduces the Gain Increase Phenomenon of RF Power Amplifier
Satoshi Tanaka (Murata)
(5) 11:40 - 12:05
Reformulated Maxwell Equations and Coaxial Transmission Line
Nobuo Nagai (Hokkaido Univ.), Hirofumi Sanada (HUS), Takashi Yahagi (RISP)
----------------------------------------
Thu, Oct 14 PM (13:00 - 14:40)
Chair: Hisato FUJISAKA (Hiroshima City. Univ.)
----------------------------------------
(6) 13:00 - 13:25
Network Structure and Information Diffusion Models in Social Networking Service Improve Information Retention in Liquid State Machines through Neuronal Activity Modulation
Hiromichi Furuya, Toshikazu Samura (Yamaguchi Univ)
(7) 13:25 - 13:50
A simple method for estimating phase functions of limit cycles by polynomial regression from time series data
Norihisa Namura, Hiroya Nakao (Tokyo Tech.)
(8) 13:50 - 14:15
Pattern formation in a mathematical model of salt weathering
Yoya Chiba, Koji Kurata (UR)
(9) 14:15 - 14:40
Self-similar structures of mixed-mode oscillations Part III
Hideaki Okazaki, Naohiko Inaba (Shonan Inst. of Tech.), Takuji kousaka (Chukyo Univ.), Tadashi Tsubone (Nagaoka Univ. Tech.)
----- Break ( 20 min. ) -----
----------------------------------------
Thu, Oct 14 PM (15:00 - 16:40)
----------------------------------------
(10) 15:00 - 15:25
Introduction of Personal Space Reduction to Evacuation Simulation by Using Social Force Model
Norika Nakamura, Koichiro Daidai, Kota Ishisaka, Nao Ito (NIT, Toyama college)
(11) 15:25 - 15:50
Multi-agent simulation for evaluation of IoT indoor evacuation guidance system.
Koichiro Daidai, Norika Nakamura, Kota Ishisaka, Nao Ito (NIT, Toyama College)
(12) 15:50 - 16:15
Implementation of a Generative Adversarial Network as Bitwise Neural Network
Takuma Matsuno, Gauthier Lovic (Ariake College)
(13) 16:15 - 16:40
Implementation and evaluation of a FM synthesis circuit using HDLRuby
Aito Fukunaga, Gauthier Lovic (NITAC)
----------------------------------------
Fri, Oct 15 AM (10:00 - 11:40)
Chair: Haruna MATSUSHITA (Kagawa Univ.)
----------------------------------------
(14) 10:00 - 10:25
A Binary Discrete-Time Model-Based Discussion on the Quantum Counterpart of Electric Circuits
Hisato Fujisaka (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(15) 10:25 - 10:50
Development of simultaneous design method for multiple truss structures using GPSA
Akihiko Asahi, Yoshikazu Yamanaka, Katsutoshi Yoshida (Utsunomiya Univ.)
(16) 10:50 - 11:15
Searching multiple solutions for gear train optimization by GPSA
Satoshi Wakahara, Yoshikazu Yamanaka, katsutoshi Yoshida (Utsunomiya Univ.)
(17) 11:15 - 11:40
Evolution and S/N
-- The Evolution of Human Intelligence is a part of the Evolution of Life --
Kumon Tokumaru (Writer)
----------------------------------------
Fri, Oct 15 PM (13:00 - 14:15)
----------------------------------------
(18) 13:00 - 13:25
Search Algorithms for Stowage Planning with Loading and Unloading Using Sequence-Triple
Taiki Suzuki, Toshihiko Takahashi (Niigata Univ.)
(19) 13:25 - 13:50
Theoretical and Experimental Analysis of Traveling Salesman Walk Problem
Yasuhiro Takashima (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Yuichi Nakamura (NEC)
(20) 13:50 - 14:15
A reconsideration of shortest path-based routing on wireless sensor network
Yoshihiro Kaneko, Mayu Okumura, Nozomi Takeda (Gifu Univ.)
# Information for speakers
General Talk will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
# CONFERENCE SPONSORS:
- This conference is technical co-sponsored by IEEE Circuits and Systems Society Japan Chapter(IEEE CASS JC).
=== Technical Committee on Nonlinear Problems (NLP) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Fri, Nov 19, 2021: [Sun, Sep 19]
Fri, Dec 17, 2021 - Sat, Dec 18, 2021: J:COM Horuto Hall OITA [Tue, Oct 19]
Fri, Jan 21, 2022 - Sun, Jan 23, 2022: Online [Wed, Nov 10]
# SECRETARY:
Haruna Matsushita (Kagawa Univ.)
E-mail: ieee
=== Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS) ===
# FUTURE SCHEDULE:
Thu, Nov 18, 2021 - Fri, Nov 19, 2021: Online [Fri, Sep 17]
Sat, Dec 18, 2021 - Mon, Dec 20, 2021: Nobumoto Ohama Memorial Hall, Ishigaki, Okinawa [Fri, Dec 3], Topics: Workshop for student and young researchers
Thu, Jan 20, 2022 - Fri, Jan 21, 2022: Online [Fri, Nov 12]
# SECRETARY:
Shinji Shimoda(Sony LSI Design Inc)
TEL +81-50-3140-0964
E-mail: SnSny
Last modified: 2021-10-12 10:01:09
|
Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.
|