IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Information Theory (IT) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tadashi Wadayama (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Tetsuya Kojima (Tokyo Kosen)
Secretary Tetsunao Matsuta (Saitamai Univ.), Takayuki Nozaki (Yamaguchi Univ.)
Assistant Masanori Hirotomo (Saga Univ.)

Technical Committee on Information Security (ISEC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tetsuya Izu (Fujitsu Labs.)
Vice Chair Noboru Kunihiro (Tsukuba Univ.), Goichiro Hanaoka (AIST)
Secretary Dai Yamamoto (Fujitsu Labs.), Kazuki Yoneyama (Ibaraki Univ.)
Assistant Takahiro Matsuda (AIST)

Technical Committee on Wideband System (WBS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Masanori Hamamura (Kochi Univ. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Takashi Shono (INTEL), Masahiro Fujii (Utsunomiya Univ.)
Secretary Ryohei Nakamura (National Defence Academy), Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.)
Assistant Masayuki Kinoshita (Chiba Univ. of Tech.), Sun Ran (Ibaraki Univ.)

Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC) [schedule] [select]
Chair HUAN-BANG LI (NICT)
Vice Chair Shunichi Azuma (Nagoya Univ.), Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.)
Secretary Toshinori Kagawa (CRIEPI), Naoki Hayashi (Osaka Univ.)
Assistant SHAN LIN (NICT), Masaki Ogura (Osaka Univ.)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 10, 2022 09:40 - 17:40
Fri, Mar 11, 2022 09:40 - 17:30
Topics Joint Meeting of ISEC, IT, RCC, and WBS 
Conference Place Online 
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by IEEE IT Society Japan Chapter.
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on IT, ISEC, RCC, WBS.

Thu, Mar 10 AM  IT 1 (Online 1)
Chair: Nozomi Miya (Aoyama Gakuin University)
09:40 - 10:55
(1) 09:40-10:05 A New Necessary and Sufficient Condition for the Existence of a one-bit Secret Sharing Scheme and Its Applications IT2021-83 ISEC2021-48 WBS2021-51 RCC2021-58 Ryo Okamura, Hiroki Koga (Univ. Tsukuba)
(2) 10:05-10:30 On the Optimal Construction of a Visual Cryptography Scheme with Multiple Access Structures IT2021-84 ISEC2021-49 WBS2021-52 RCC2021-59 Raiki Ioki, Hiroki Koga (Tsukuba Univ.)
(3) 10:30-10:55 Performance Evaluation of Random Codes and Polar Codes in Channels with Constraints on Time and Energy of One Codeword IT2021-85 ISEC2021-50 WBS2021-53 RCC2021-60 Issei Yokosawa, Tomohiko Uyematsu (Tokyo Tech)
  10:55-11:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 10 AM  IT 2 (Online 1)
Chair: Ryo Shibata (Tokyo University of Science)
11:10 - 12:00
(4) 11:10-11:35 Construction for BICM Polar Codes with Polarization Weight IT2021-86 ISEC2021-51 WBS2021-54 RCC2021-61 Michitaka Kurosu, Vamoua Yachongka, Hideki Yagi (UEC)
(5) 11:35-12:00 Hybrid-ARQ Scheme Using Systematic Polarization-Adjusted Convolutional Codes IT2021-87 ISEC2021-52 WBS2021-55 RCC2021-62 Mizuho Asahi, Y. Vamoua, Hideki Yagi (UEC)
  12:00-13:50 Break ( 110 min. )
Thu, Mar 10 AM  ISEC 1 (Online 2)
Chair: Dai Yamamoto (Fujitsu Labs.)
09:40 - 10:55
(6) 09:40-10:05 Construction GKW Transformation for Arithmetic Circuits IT2021-88 ISEC2021-53 WBS2021-56 RCC2021-63 Kotaro Chinen, Hiroaki Anada (Univ. Nagasaki)
(7) 10:05-10:30 Towards Group Signature Scheme with Equality Test for Signers IT2021-89 ISEC2021-54 WBS2021-57 RCC2021-64 Kyoya Anzai, Hiroaki Anada (Univ. Nagasaki)
(8) 10:30-10:55 Threshold Signature Scheme Suitable for a Short Message IT2021-90 ISEC2021-55 WBS2021-58 RCC2021-65 Takuya Inomoto (Osaka Univ.), Atsuko Miyaji (Osaka Univ./JAIST)
  10:55-11:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 10 AM  ISEC 2 (Online 2)
Chair: Tetsuya Izu (Fujitsu Labs.)
11:10 - 12:00
(9) 11:10-11:35 Post-Quantum Deterministic Wallets from Isogenies IT2021-91 ISEC2021-56 WBS2021-59 RCC2021-66 Muhammad Usman, Kazuki Yoneyama (Ibaraki Univ.)
(10) 11:35-12:00 Improving accuracy by optimizing activation function for convolutional neural network using homomorphic encryption IT2021-92 ISEC2021-57 WBS2021-60 RCC2021-67 Kohei Yagyu, Ren Takeuchi, Vo Ngoc Khoi Nguyen, Masakatsu Nishigaki, Tetsushi Ohki (Shizuoka Univ.)
  12:00-13:50 Break ( 110 min. )
Thu, Mar 10 AM  WBS 1 (Online 3)
Chair: Minoru Okada (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
09:40 - 10:55
(11) 09:40-10:05 A Proposal of Polar Coded Retransmission Control Packet for Meteor Burst Communications IT2021-93 ISEC2021-58 WBS2021-61 RCC2021-68 Akira Kobayashi, Kaiji Mukumoto, Tadahiro Wada (Shizuoka Univ.)
(12) 10:05-10:30 A Fundamental study on multiple drone detection using a millimeter-wave fast chirp modulation radar IT2021-94 ISEC2021-59 WBS2021-62 RCC2021-69 Masashi Kurosaki, Ryohei Nakamura, Hisaya Hadama (NDA)
(13) 10:30-10:55 A proposal of parallel transmission visible light communication systems using information embedded movies IT2021-95 ISEC2021-60 WBS2021-63 RCC2021-70 Ryosuke Ito, Tadahiro Wada, Kaiji Mukumoto (Shizuoka Univ.), Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.)
  10:55-11:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 10 AM  WBS 2 (Online 3)
Chair: Masahiro Fujii (Utsunomiya Univ.)
11:10 - 12:50
(14) 11:10-11:35 A Study on Initial Acquisition of WHCDM Signals with Roll-Off Pulse Shaping IT2021-96 ISEC2021-61 WBS2021-64 RCC2021-71 Ojiro Komatsu, Toshiharu Kojima (UEC)
(15) 11:35-12:00 An Initial Acquisition Scheme with Improved Carrier Frequency Offset Tolerance for MWHCDM IT2021-97 ISEC2021-62 WBS2021-65 RCC2021-72 Yota Yamamura, Toshiharu Kojima (UEC)
(16) 12:00-12:25 Bit-Labeling Optimization of BICM Systems for the Gaussian Wiretap Channel IT2021-98 ISEC2021-63 WBS2021-66 RCC2021-73 Toshiki Matsumine, Hideki Ochiai, junji shikata (Yokohama National Univ.)
(17) 12:25-12:50 A Study on Multi-stream Transmission for MU-MIMO by using Imperfect Block Diagonalization IT2021-99 ISEC2021-64 WBS2021-67 RCC2021-74 Tadatomo Sato, Tomoyuki Osako, Teruji Ide (Kagoshima Coll.)
  12:50-13:50 Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Mar 10 PM  IT3 (Online 1)
Chair: Hideki Yagi (The University of Electro-Communications)
13:50 - 14:40
(18) 13:50-14:15 Reed-Muller Code Lattice Decoding with Weighted BP Decoder IT2021-100 ISEC2021-65 WBS2021-68 RCC2021-75 Ryoji Shimizu, Brian M. Kurkoski (JAIST)
(19) 14:15-14:40 Lossy Source Coding of Binary Memoryless Source by Trained LDGM Encoder IT2021-101 ISEC2021-66 WBS2021-69 RCC2021-76 Kazuki Ogawa, Motohiko Isaka (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
  14:40-15:45 Break ( 65 min. )
Thu, Mar 10 PM  IT Invited Talk (Online 1)
Chair: Tadashi Wadayama (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
15:45 - 16:35
(20) 15:45-16:35 [Invited Talk]
Byzantine Tolerant Gathering of Mobile Agents IT2021-102 ISEC2021-67 WBS2021-70 RCC2021-77
Yuichi Sudo (Hosei Univ.)
  16:35-16:50 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 10 PM  IT Special Invited Talk (Online 1)
Chair: Hiroki Koga (University of Tsukuba)
16:50 - 17:40
(21) 16:50-17:40 [Special Invited Talk]
A spread of Information Theory Researches IT2021-103 ISEC2021-68 WBS2021-71 RCC2021-78
Hirosuke Yamamoto (U.Tokyo)
Thu, Mar 10 PM  ISEC 3 (Online 2)
Chair: Goichiro Hanaoka (AIST)
13:50 - 15:05
(22) 13:50-14:15 A study of explicit formulae of the isogenies between abelian surfaces IT2021-104 ISEC2021-69 WBS2021-72 RCC2021-79 Daiki Hayashida (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.), Masahiro Ishii (Tokyo Tech)
(23) 14:15-14:40 Reconsideration of Attacks on the Search Ring-LWE Problem by Trace Map on Finite Field IT2021-105 ISEC2021-70 WBS2021-73 RCC2021-80 Tomoka Takahashi, Shinya Okumura, Atsuko Miyaji (Osaka Univ.)
(24) 14:40-15:05 Crypto Analysis for Ring-LWE Problem on Subfield in Cyclotomic Field IT2021-106 ISEC2021-71 WBS2021-74 RCC2021-81 Satoshi Uesugi, Shinya Okumura, Atsuko Miyaji (OU)
  15:05-15:45 Break ( 40 min. )
Thu, Mar 10 PM  RCC 1 (Online 3)
Chair: Toshinori Kagawa
13:50 - 15:05
(25) 13:50-14:15 Decentralized Event-Triggered Output Feedback Control for Sensor and Actuator Networks IT2021-107 ISEC2021-72 WBS2021-75 RCC2021-82 Koichi Kitamura, Koichi Kobayashi, Yuh Yamashita (Hokkaido Univ.)
(26) 14:15-14:40 Distributed Online Optimization under Inequality Constraints on Directed Open Multi-agent Systems IT2021-108 ISEC2021-73 WBS2021-76 RCC2021-83 Riki Sawamura, Naoki Hayashi, Masahiro Inuiguchi (Osaka Univ.)
(27) 14:40-15:05 Optimum Clustering Method for Data Driven Consensus Problem considering Network Centrality IT2021-109 ISEC2021-74 WBS2021-77 RCC2021-84 Shoya Ogawa, Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ)
  15:05-15:45 Break ( 40 min. )
Fri, Mar 11 AM  RCC Invited Talk (Online 1)
Chair: Huan-Bang Li (NICT)
09:40 - 10:30
(28) 09:40-10:30 [Invited Talk]
Fundamentals and Security of Encrypted Control Systems IT2021-110 ISEC2021-75 WBS2021-78 RCC2021-85
Kiminao Kogiso, Kaoru Teranishi (UEC)
  10:30-11:10 Break ( 40 min. )
Fri, Mar 11 AM  IT 4 (Online 1)
Chair: Yutaka Jitsumatsu (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
11:10 - 12:25
(29) 11:10-11:35 Finite Blocklength Analysis of Cooperative Superposition Coded Transmission over Nakagami-m fading Channels with Integer m IT2021-111 ISEC2021-76 WBS2021-79 RCC2021-86 Yohei Sakai, Masaya Kambara, Tomotaka Kimura, Jun Cheng (Doshisha Univ.)
(30) 11:35-12:00 Power Allocation and SNR Evolution of Partial-Access IDMA Systems IT2021-112 ISEC2021-77 WBS2021-80 RCC2021-87 Masaya Yamagishi, Tomotaka Kimura, Jun Cheng (Doshisha Univ)
(31) 12:00-12:25 A study of distributed MIMO signal detection based on deep unfolding IT2021-113 ISEC2021-78 WBS2021-81 RCC2021-88 Masaya Kumagai, Ayano Nakai-Kasai, Tadashi Wadayama (NITech)
  12:25-13:55 Break ( 90 min. )
Fri, Mar 11 AM  ISEC 4 (Online 2)
Chair: Noboru Kunihiro (Univ. of Tsukuba)
11:10 - 12:25
(32) 11:10-11:35 Corruption-Correctable Message Authentication Code IT2021-114 ISEC2021-79 WBS2021-82 RCC2021-89 Isamu Furuya, Akiko Inoue, Kazuhiko Minematsu (NEC)
(33) 11:35-12:00 Improved Large-state Permutation based on AES instruction and Its Applications IT2021-115 ISEC2021-80 WBS2021-83 RCC2021-90 Motoki Nakahashi, Rentaro Shiba, Kosei Sakamoto, Fukang Liu (Univ. Hyogo), Ryoma Ito (NICT), Kazuhiko Minematsu (NEC), Takanori Isobe (Univ. Hyogo/NICT/PRESTO)
(34) 12:00-12:25 Improvement of Qubits for Quantum Collision Attacks against Reduced SHA-256 and SHA-512 IT2021-116 ISEC2021-81 WBS2021-84 RCC2021-91 Haruki Fukumura, Kazuki Yoneyama (Ibaraki Univ.)
  12:25-13:55 Break ( 90 min. )
Fri, Mar 11 AM  WBS 3 (Online 3)
Chair: Masayuki Kinoshita (Chiba Institute of Technology)
11:10 - 12:25
(35) 11:10-11:35 A study of Enhanced CSK constellation optimization in Underwater SLIPT using Time splitting receiver IT2021-117 ISEC2021-82 WBS2021-85 RCC2021-92 Takuma Kogo, Yusuke Kozawa, Hiromasa Habuchi (Ibaraki Univ.)
(36) 11:35-12:00 Enhancing physical-layer security by low-luminance space division multiplexing screen for uplink optical camera communication IT2021-118 ISEC2021-83 WBS2021-86 RCC2021-93 Alisa Kawade, Wataru Chujo, Kentaro Kobayashi (Meijo Univ.)
(37) 12:00-12:25 Optical Fingerprint Positioning System for VN-CSK Type Parallel Transmission Using RGB-LED IT2021-119 ISEC2021-84 WBS2021-87 RCC2021-94 Koki Taruishi, Daisuke Ogawa, Yusuke Kozawa, Hiromasa Habuchi (Ibaraki Univ.)
  12:25-13:55 Break ( 90 min. )
Fri, Mar 11 PM  IT 5 (Online 1)
Chair: Tomohiro Ogawa (The University of Electro-Communications)
14:05 - 15:20
(38) 14:05-14:30 Achievable rate of multi-letter Ahlswede-Han scheme for modulo-sum problem IT2021-120 ISEC2021-85 WBS2021-88 RCC2021-95 Takuto Kakishima, Shun Watanabe (TUAT)
(39) 14:30-14:55 On Random Binning for Distributed Hypothesis Testing IT2021-121 ISEC2021-86 WBS2021-89 RCC2021-96 Shun Watanabe (TUAT)
(40) 14:55-15:20 On Strong Converse Theorem for Distributed Hypothesis Testing IT2021-122 ISEC2021-87 WBS2021-90 RCC2021-97 Yasutada Oohama (UEC)
  15:20-15:35 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 11 PM  IT 6 (Online 1)
Chair: Mitsugu Iwamoto (The University of Electro-Communications)
15:35 - 16:50
(41) 15:35-16:00 The explicit formula for the distributions of nonoverlapping words IT2021-123 ISEC2021-88 WBS2021-91 RCC2021-98 Hayato Takahashi (Random Data Lab.)
(42) 16:00-16:25 Divergence rates and asymptotic convertibility of states on quantum spin chains IT2021-124 ISEC2021-89 WBS2021-92 RCC2021-99 Tomoyasu Tsuchiya, Tomohiro Ogawa (UEC)
(43) 16:25-16:50 Basic research of quantum radar for flying objects beyond Mach 10
-- Application of quantum estimation theory --
IT2021-125 ISEC2021-90 WBS2021-93 RCC2021-100
Osamu Hirota (Chuo Univ.), Genta Masada (Tamagawa Univ), Kenji Nakahira, Masaki Sohma (Tamagawa Univ.)
Fri, Mar 11 PM  ISEC 5 (Online 2)
Chair: Kazuki Yoneyama (Ibaraki Univ.)
14:05 - 15:20
(44) 14:05-14:30 Rocca: Efficient AES-based Encryption Scheme for Beyond 5G IT2021-126 ISEC2021-91 WBS2021-94 RCC2021-101 Kosei Sakamoto, Fukang Liu (Univ of Hyogo), Yuto Nakano, Shinsaku Kiyomoto (KDDI Research), Takanori Isobe (Univ of Hyogo/NICT)
(45) 14:30-14:55 Implementation and Performance Evaluation of Rocca IT2021-127 ISEC2021-92 WBS2021-95 RCC2021-102 Yuto Nakano (KDDI Research), Kosei Sakamoto, Fukang Liu (Univ of Hyogo), Shinsaku Kiyomoto (KDDI Research), Takanori Isobe (Univ of Hyogo/NICT)
(46) 14:55-15:20 Analysis of Multi-Bit Differentials in the Stream Cipher ChaCha IT2021-128 ISEC2021-93 WBS2021-96 RCC2021-103 Kai Izumi, Atsuko Miyaji (Osaka Univ.)
  15:20-15:35 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 11 PM  ISEC 6 (Online 2)
Chair: Takahiro Matsuda (AIST)
15:35 - 16:50
(47) 15:35-16:00 Improvement of Evaluation Function for Unable Combine Portion in Transformation Protocol IT2021-129 ISEC2021-94 WBS2021-97 RCC2021-104 Ryunosuke Takita, Koichi Koizumi, Masanobu Ohtsuki (Fukushima KOSEN)
(48) 16:00-16:25 Analyzing Average Bit Length of Private Keys Obtained by the Improved Key Set Protocol IT2021-130 ISEC2021-95 WBS2021-98 RCC2021-105 Takeshi Undo, Koichi Koizumi, Ohtsuki Masanobu (Fukushima KOSEN)
(49) 16:25-16:50 An Efficient Method for Constructing Garbled Circuits Using Linked Lists IT2021-131 ISEC2021-96 WBS2021-99 RCC2021-106 Guangjian Liu, Hikaru Morita (Graduate School of Kanagawa Univ)
Fri, Mar 11 PM  WBS 4 (Online 3)
Chair: Ran Sun (Ibaraki Univ.)
14:05 - 15:20
(50) 14:05-14:30 Characteristics of Square-low detection type M-ary modulation system using pseudo-orthogonal M-sequence pairs IT2021-132 ISEC2021-97 WBS2021-100 RCC2021-107 Xun Liang, Gen Li, Hiromasa Habuchi (Ibaraki Univ.)
(51) 14:30-14:55 Display-Camera Visible Light Communications for Reducing Deterioration of Visual Information by Displaying Data High Speed
-- Evaluation of Visual and Communication Quality --
IT2021-133 ISEC2021-98 WBS2021-101 RCC2021-108
Taiga Hayashi, Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.), Kentaro Kobayashi (Meijo Univ.), Tadahiro Wada (Shizuoka Univ.), Bennaila Chedlia, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(52) 14:55-15:20 A study of back-ground noise reduction for underwater visible light communications using angular diversity receiver IT2021-134 ISEC2021-99 WBS2021-102 RCC2021-109 Keigo Matsunaga, Yusuke Kozawa, Hiromasa Habuchi (Ibaraki Univ.)
  15:20-15:35 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 11 PM  WBS 5 (Online 3)
Chair: Yusuke Kozawa
15:35 - 16:25
(53) 15:35-16:00 Mitigation of Vessel Motion Effects by Spatial Coding Technique for Multiple Transceivers in Underwater Optical Wireless Communication System IT2021-135 ISEC2021-100 WBS2021-103 RCC2021-110 Hitoshi Ando, Chedlia Ben Naila, Hiraku Okada, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(54) 16:00-16:25 A Study on Symbol Synchronization for Image Sensor Communication Using Propeller-type Rotary LED Transmitter IT2021-136 ISEC2021-101 WBS2021-104 RCC2021-111 Akinori Nakayama, Shintaro Arai (Okayama Univ. of Sci.)
  16:25-16:40 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 11 PM  RCC 2 (Online 3)
Chair: Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.)
16:40 - 17:30
(55) 16:40-17:05 A study on SNR Mismatch in Successive Cancellation Decoding of Polar Codes IT2021-137 ISEC2021-102 WBS2021-105 RCC2021-112 Kosuke Ikeya, Hideki Ochiai (YNU)
(56) 17:05-17:30 A Proposal of UWB Channel Access Control Based on Pilot Narrow-Band Radio Sensing IT2021-138 ISEC2021-103 WBS2021-106 RCC2021-113 Huan-Bang Li, Takeshi Matsumura (NICT)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Special Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
IT Technical Committee on Information Theory (IT)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:it-c(to IT Secretaries)
.
Tetsunao Matsuta (Saitama University)
Takayuki Nozaki (Yamaguchi University)
Masanori Hirotomo (Saga University) 
ISEC Technical Committee on Information Security (ISEC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Takahiro Matsuda (AIST)
E-: ic-c (to ISEC secretaries) 
WBS Technical Committee on Wideband System (WBS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address WBS Secretary:
E-: wbs-nn 
RCC Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address rcc-c 
Announcement http://www.ieice.org/~rcc/


Last modified: 2022-03-11 11:14:06


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to IT Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ISEC Schedule Page]   /   [Return to WBS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCC Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan