IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RISING Conf / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Cross-Field Research Association of Super-Intelligent Networking (RISING) [schedule] [select]
Chair Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
Vice Chair Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Akinori Taira (Mitsubishi Electric), Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
Secretary Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Inst. of Tech), Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Kouichi Adachi (ThUniv. of Electro-Comm), Anan Sawabe (NEC), Daiki Nobayashi (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

Conference Date Mon, Oct 31, 2022 09:15 - 18:00
Tue, Nov 1, 2022
Wed, Nov 2, 2022 10:10 - 17:00
Topics  
Conference Place  

Mon, Oct 31 AM 
09:15 - 09:30
(1) 09:15-09:30  
Mon, Oct 31 AM 
09:30 - 10:15
(2) 09:30-10:15  
  10:15-10:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Mon, Oct 31 AM 
10:30 - 11:15
(3) 10:30-11:15 [Poster Presentation]
Blockage Prediction Using Transmit/Receive Beam-pairs in mmWave Networks
Itsuki Yonemura, Takamochi Kanda, Ryosuke Hanahara, Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Takuto Arai, Shuki Wai, Tatsuhiko Iwakuni, Daisei Uchida, Naoki Kita (NTT)
(4) 10:30-11:15 [Poster Presentation]
Study of Data Collection System for Anomaly Detection by Ultrasonic Components of Mechanical Equipment Operating Sounds
Rio Shigyo, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Mitsunori Mizumachi, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(5) 10:30-11:15 [Poster Presentation]
Device-Free Walking Direction Estimation Using CSI with Low Acquisition Frequency
Keisuke Tamai, Takamochi Kanda, Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Noriyasu Kato, Shunji Taki, Takuya Negishi (Allied Telesis)
(6) 10:30-11:15 [Poster Presentation]
Validation of a Low Latency Method for Wireless LANs using Reinforcement Learning in a Thermal Power Plant Environment
Daiki Yoda, Toshihisa Nabetani (Toshiba)
(7) 10:30-11:15 [Poster Presentation]
Resource allocation method for fairness and efficient utilization of network and computational resources in edge networks
Shota Akiyoshi (Kyutech), Yuzo Taenaka (NAIST), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(8) 10:30-11:15 [Poster Presentation]
Performance study of congestion mitigation on expressways by velocity control with short-term velocity forecasting using vehicular communication
Tetsuya Fukumaru, Hiroaki Morino (SIT)
(9) 10:30-11:15 [Poster Presentation]
Highly Detectable Collision Detection in PhyC-SN by Receiving Antenna Selection
Toshi Ito, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ), Takeo Fujii, Koichi Adachi (UEC)
(10) 10:30-11:15 [Poster Presentation]
Making a Pre-training Model of Deep Reinforcement Learning for TCP Congestion Control using Different Communication Environments
Takumi Odagawa, Satoshi Ohzahata, Ryo Yamamoto (UEC)
(11) 10:30-11:15 [Poster Presentation]
Delay Analysis Model of Service Chain Configuration for Fat-Tree Topology
Tomonori Yokono (Univ. Fukui), Yuhei Hayashi (NTT), Shohei Kamamura (Seikei Univ.), Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(12) 10:30-11:15 [Poster Presentation]
Experimental Evaluation of Downlink OFDMA in IEEE 802.11ax Wireless LAN
Tatsuya Oogami, Chiharu Nakashima, Hitomi Tamura (FIT), Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto (KIT)
  11:15-13:00 Break ( 105 min. )
Mon, Oct 31 PM 
13:00 - 13:45
(13) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Network Anomaly Detection Method Based on Communication Volume Changes in Edge Switches
Yuya Nakanishi, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.)
(14) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Malfunction Analysis of Spatio-Temporal Data Retention System Using Multilayered Blockchain
Junki Ueda, Kazuya Tsukamoto (kyutech), Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsu Univ), Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (kyutech)
(15) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Feature Extraction Method From Device Command Outputs Toward Automation of Fault Diagnosis
Keitaro Kaida, Tatsuaki Kimura (Osaka Univ.), Hiroshi Yamauchi (SBKK), Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(16) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Collision Avoidance method for broadcast communication over multi-hop HD-PLC network
Yuki Furuhama, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(17) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Deep Unfolding Based Step Size Optimization in Adaptive Equalization
Manabu Sakai, Akinori Taira, Akihiro Okazaki, Masaki Noda (MELCO)
(18) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Learning-based Environment Adaptive Wireless MAC Protocol Design
Koshiro Aruga, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(19) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Experimental Evaluation of Transmission Control Method based on Location Information and Received Signal Strength in Spatio-Temporal Data Retention
Renju Akashi, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(20) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Distributed transaction management by clustering with self-organizing MAP in DAG-based NFT
Yoshimi Suematsu, Takashi Nishitsuji, Takuya Asaka (TMU)
(21) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Real-time Heartbeat Signal Transmission System using Human Body Communication
Ryogo Urushidate, Fukuro Koshiji (Tokyo Polytechnic Univ.)
(22) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Data Plane Implementation of trTCM in P4 Language and Its Application to Bandwidth Control of Network Slices
Fumiya Oshima, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(23) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Spectrum Sharing among Cognitive Radio Nodes
Takashi Imanaka, Mai Ohta, Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
  13:45-14:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Mon, Oct 31 PM 
14:00 - 14:45
(24) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Determinantal Point Process Based Beam Selection Method for mmWave Networks
Shunya Okada, Tatsuaki Kimura, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ)
(25) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Machine Learning Analyze for Undiscovered Malicious Domain Detection by using DNS Query Analysis
Hiroto Yamada, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (kyutech)
(26) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Object Detection via Pseudo-Analog Communications in Automated Mobility with Infrastructure Cooperation
Junichiro Yamada (UEC)
(27) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Performance Evaluation of MPTCP Video Streaming with BBR Congestion Control on Mobile Terminals
Masayoshi Kondo (Graduate School of Engineering, Kyushu Institute of Technology), Dirceu Cavendish, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (Faculty of Engineering, Kyushu Institute of Technology)
(28) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Routing using Ant Colony Optimization considering Link bandwidth for Information-Centric Networks
Taito Baba, Takashi Nishitsuji, Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(29) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Performance evaluation and establishment of optimal parameters of many LoRa devices
Kohei Shiotsuka, Kentaro Honda (TUS), Kenji Leibnitz, Ferdinand Peper (CiNet), Naoki Wakamiya (OU), Yoshihiro Maeda, Mikio Hasegawa (TUS)
(30) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Experimental evaluation of the effectiveness of networked-data preprocessing in an edge network
Saiga Oshima (Kyutech), Yuzo Taenaka (Naist), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(31) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Proposal of Traffic Collection and System Operation Schemes for Real-time Application Identification
Tatsuhiro Ou, Norihiro Fukumoto, Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ.)
(32) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Performance Evaluation on Channel Assignment based on Deep Reinforcement Learning in Heterogeneous Wireless Network with Unlicensed Bands
Bayarmaa Ragchaa, Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ.)
(33) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Investigation of Auction Mechanism Considering Wireless Communication Environment for Federated Learning with Knowledge Distillation
Yutaka Hatazawa, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(34) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Proposal for Optimal layer coupling of Power and Transportation networks Considering Mobility Costs
Koga Nakamura, Ryuto Shigenobu, Takuji Tachibana (Fukui Univ.)
  14:45-15:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Mon, Oct 31 PM 
15:00 - 15:45
(35) 15:00-15:45 [Poster Presentation]
Measurement error detection by machine learning suitable for QoE based network control
Yu Yamaguchi (Kyutech), Yuzo Taenaka (NAIST), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(36) 15:00-15:45 [Poster Presentation]
A Trustworthy Approach for Radio Environment Map Construction in CRNs
Ying GAO, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(37) 15:00-15:45 [Poster Presentation]
Experimental Evaluation of the Impact of Buffer Size in Competition with Different Congestion Control Schemes
Nobuhiro Uchida, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga, Dirceu Cavendish (Kyutech)
(38) 15:00-15:45 [Poster Presentation]
Cache Scheme Using Different Initial Placement Multiple Self-organizing Maps in Information-centric Networking
Kei Yamashiro, Minami Kotake, Takashi Nishitsuji, Takuya Asaka (TMU)
(39) 15:00-15:45 [Poster Presentation]
Detecting Object through Federated Learning with an autonomous driving simulator Generated Data
Atsushi Nakajima, Satoshi Ohzahata, Ryo Yamoto (UEC)
(40) 15:00-15:45 [Poster Presentation]
Investigation of Superiority of Human Body Communication Using Wearable Electrodes Over Radiowave Wireless Communication
Haruto Shinagawa, Fukuro Koshiji (Graduate School of Tokyo Polytechnic Univ.)
(41) 15:00-15:45 [Poster Presentation]
Performance Evaluation of Completion Transmission Control with Collision Avoidance for Large Spatio-temporal Data Retention
Hotaka Kaneyasu, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(42) 15:00-15:45 [Poster Presentation]
On Competitive Service Chaining among Multiple Service Brokers in NFV Networks
Ryohei Kokura, Masahiro Sasabe, Shoji Kasahara (NAIST)
(43) 15:00-15:45 [Poster Presentation]
Proposal for Incentive Mechanism to Maximize Social Surplus in Federated Learning Considering Privacy Level
Shota Miyagoshi, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(44) 15:00-15:45 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Independent Component Analysis Aimed MIMO Channel Estimation
Yuya Takahashi, Tetsushi Ikegami (Meiji Univ.)
  15:45-16:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Mon, Oct 31 PM 
16:00 - 16:45
(45) 16:00-16:45  
  16:45-17:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Mon, Oct 31 PM 
17:00 - 17:45
(46) 17:00-17:45  
Mon, Oct 31 PM 
17:45 - 18:00
(47) 17:45-18:00  
Wed, Nov 2 AM 
10:10 - 10:15
(48) 10:10-10:15  
Wed, Nov 2 PM 
10:15 - 11:15
(49) 10:15-11:15  
  11:15-11:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Nov 2 PM 
11:30 - 12:30
(50) 11:30-12:30  
  12:30-13:30 Break ( 60 min. )
Wed, Nov 2 PM 
13:30 - 14:30
(51) 13:30-14:30  
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Nov 2 PM 
14:45 - 15:45
(52) 14:45-15:45  
  15:45-16:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Nov 2 PM 
16:00 - 16:45
(53) 16:00-16:45  
Wed, Nov 2 PM 
16:45 - 17:00
(54) 16:45-17:00  

Announcement for Speakers
Poster PresentationEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation.
Invited Talk (現地開催)Each speech will have 45 minutes for presentation.
Invited Talk (オンライン)Each speech will have 60 minutes for presentation.
Tutorial LectureEach speech will have 120 minutes for presentation.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RISING Cross-Field Research Association of Super-Intelligent Networking (RISING)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
E-: tsukamoto[at]csn.kyutech.ac.jp 
Announcement Please check the latest information from
https://www.ieice.org/cs/rising/en/index.html


Last modified: 2022-11-01 12:00:54


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RISING Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RISING Conf / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan