IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Multiple Innovative Kenkyu-kai Association for wireless communications (MIKA) [schedule] [select]

Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ) [schedule] [select]
Chair Jun Okamoto (NTT)
Vice Chair Takefumi Hiraguri (Nippon Inst. of Tech.), Gou Hasegawa (Tohoku Univ.)
Secretary Noritsugu Egi (NTT), Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Assistant Kimiko Kawashima (NTT), Ryo Nakamura (Fukuoka Univ.), Toshiro Nakahira (NTT), Kenta Tsukatsune (Tokyo Metroplitan Univ.)

Technical Committee on Internet Architecture (IA) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tomoki Yoshihisa (Osaka Univ.)
Vice Chair Yusuke Sakumoto (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Yuichiro Hei (KDDI Research), Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Secretary Kenji Ohira (Osaka Univ.), Ryohei Banno (Kogakuin Univ.), Daiki Nobayashi (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Daisuke Kotani (Kyoto Univ.), Ryo Nakamura (Fukuoka Univ.), Ryo Nakamura (Univ. of Tokyo)

Conference Date Thu, Sep 15, 2022 11:00 - 18:40
Fri, Sep 16, 2022 10:00 - 16:25
Topics Wireless Communications Quality, 6G, IoT, Cross layer Technologies, Internet Operation and Management, etc. 
Conference Place  
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on IA, CQ.

Thu, Sep 15 AM 
11:00 - 11:05
  11:00-11:05 ( 5 min. )
Thu, Sep 15 AM 
11:05 - 12:05
(1)
CQ
11:05-11:35 [Invited Talk]
Agricultural Digital Human Resource Development Initiatives CQ2022-26
Hikaru Kawashima (NTT Agr)
(2)
CQ
11:35-12:05 [Invited Talk]
Relationship between lightning strikes and sound on promoting the occurrence of shiitake mushrooms CQ2022-27
Hiroyuki Shimizu, Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT), Takuma Takanashi (FFPRI), Koichi Takaki (Iwate Univ.)
  12:05-13:00 Break ( 55 min. )
Thu, Sep 15 PM 
13:00 - 14:15
(3)
CQ
13:00-13:25 A Proposal of an Edge Computing Testbed with Flexible Setting of Network Latency CQ2022-28 Hiroaki Yamanaka, Yuuichi Teranishi, Eiji Kawai, Hidehisa Nagano (NICT)
(4)
CQ
13:25-13:50 Fuzzy Logic based Client Selection for Federated Learning in IoT CQ2022-29 Zhaoyang Du, Celimuge, Tsutomu Yoshinaga (UEC)
(5)
CQ
13:50-14:15 Secure outsourcing data integrity auditing for Internet of Things in cloud-edge environment CQ2022-30 Yangfei Lin, Celimuge Wu, Tsutomu Yoshinaga (UEC)
  14:15-14:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 15 PM 
14:25 - 15:25
(6)
CQ
14:25-14:55 [Invited Talk]
Regional revitalization through smart agriculture CQ2022-31
Noboru Noguchi (Hokkaido Univ.)
(7)
CQ
14:55-15:25 [Invited Talk]
Artificial Intelligence Approaches for Curling CQ2022-32
Masahito Yamamoto (Hokkaido Univ.)
  15:25-15:35 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 15 PM 
15:35 - 16:50
(8)
CQ
15:35-16:00 A Communication-Efficient Distributed Machine Learning Scheme in Vehicular Network CQ2022-33 Yalong Li, Zhaoyang Du, Celimuge Wu, Tsutomu Yoshinaga (UEC)
(9)
CQ
16:00-16:25 DRL-assisted Network Selection for Federated Learning CQ2022-34 Ganggui Wang, Celimuge Wu, Tsutomu Yoshinaga (UEC)
(10)
CQ
16:25-16:50 A proposal for channel scanning scheme for handover considering the communication quality of the mobile communication station CQ2022-35 Kakeru Hirata, Isamu Shitara (NIT), Satoshi Ujigawa (Kajima Corporation), Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT)
  16:50-17:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 15 PM 
17:00 - 17:50
(11)
CQ
17:00-17:25 A Study on Compressed Sensing Based Power Allocation and User Selection Scheme Considering Channel State in Downlink NOMA, Part2 CQ2022-36 Tomofumi Makita, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
(12)
CQ
17:25-17:50 A Fuzzy Logic-based Approach for Interface Selection in IEEE 802.11ad/IEEE 802.11ac Heterogeneous Wireless Networks CQ2022-37 Yue Ren, Celimuge Wu, Tsutomu Yoshinaga (UEC)
Thu, Sep 15 PM 
13:00 - 14:15
(13)
IA
13:00-13:25 A M2M System Architecture that Utilizes MEC and Virtualizes Devices IA2022-15 Rempei Sawada, Takao Kondo, Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.)
(14)
IA
13:25-13:50 Development and Evaluation of Cyclical Agriculture Support Sensing System with Dynamic Function Deployment Mechanism IA2022-16 Ryota Murakami, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(15)
IA
13:50-14:15 Development and Evaluation of Highly Reliable Resource Collaboration Platform with Location Information Verification IA2022-17 Takuro Kamada, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Thu, Sep 15 PM 
15:35 - 16:50
(16)
IA
15:35-16:00 Literature survey about Knowledge Defined Networking IA2022-18 Katsuyoshi Iida (Hokkaido Univ.)
(17)
IA
16:00-16:25 Simulation Evaluation of Plumtree Application in Blockchain Networks IA2022-19 Yusuke Kitagawa (Kogakuin Univ), Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Tech), Osamu Mizuno, Ryohei Banno (Kogakuin Univ)
(18)
IA
16:25-16:50 Impact of hash rate on theoretical fork rate of blockchain IA2022-20 Sakurai Akira (Tokyo Tech), Shudo Kazuyuki (Kyoto Univ.)
  16:50-17:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 15 PM 
17:00 - 18:40
(19)
IA
17:00-17:25 A Study on the Applicability of TCP Congestion Avoidance Algorithms to Information-Centric Networking IA2022-21 Han Nay Aung, Keita Goto, Hiroyuki Ohsaki (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(20)
IA
17:25-17:50 Application and Verification of transmission methods using multiple Sub-GHz band wireless devices IA2022-22 Rui Sasaki, Mana Fuchino, Satoshi Kodama (IPUT)
(21)
IA
17:50-18:15 A consideration of DoH-exclusive DNS architecture IA2022-23 Satoru Sunahara (CIST), Yong Jin (Tokyo Tech), Katsuyoshi Iida (HU)
(22)
IA
18:15-18:40 Development and Evaluation of Safety Support System for Bicycle Driving by Analyzing Multi-Sensor Data IA2022-24 Koki Kishimoto, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Fri, Sep 16 AM 
10:00 - 11:40
(23)
CQ
10:00-10:25 Epidemic communication optimization for pollination control of small drones CQ2022-38 Tatsuya Kurosawa (NIT), Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Hiroyuki Shimizu, Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT)
(24)
CQ
10:25-10:50 Shape classification technology of pollinable tomato flowers for robots implementation CQ2022-39 Takefumi Hiraguri (NIT), Tomotaka Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Keita Endo, Nobuhiko Itoh, Hiroyuki Shimizu (NIT)
(25)
CQ
10:50-11:15 Binary Radio Tomographic Imaging Based on LOS/NLOS Identification CQ2022-40 Takahiro Matsuda (TMU), Yoshiaki Nishikawa, Eiji Takahashi, Takeo Onishi, Toshiki Takeuchi (NEC)
(26)
CQ
11:15-11:40 A Study on Body Water Content Estimation Using Machine Learning Based on Relative Permittivity Measurement CQ2022-41 Takuto Asai, Daisuke Anzai, Jainqing Wang (NITech)
  11:40-13:00 Break ( 80 min. )
Fri, Sep 16 PM 
13:00 - 14:20
(27)
CQ
13:00-13:40 [Invited Talk]
Multi-Radio Proactive Control Technologies (Cradio) CQ2022-42
Hirantha Abeysekera (NTT)
(28)
IA
13:40-14:20 [Invited Talk]
A design and operation of the campus network and cloud services to support education and research IA2022-25
Tohru Kondo (Hiroshima Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Sep 16 PM 
14:30 - 16:10
(29)
CQ
14:30-14:55 [Invited Lecture]
Performance Evaluation of Compressed Sensing-Based Traffic Estimation in a Multiple Physical Hosts Environment CQ2022-43
Kenta Yumoto, Takahiro Matsuda (TMU), Junichi Higuchi, Takeshi Kodama, Hitoshi Ueno (Fujitsu)
(30)
CQ
14:55-15:20 On the Effectiveness of Spreading Positive Influence for Limiting the Spread of Negative Influence on Multiplex Networks CQ2022-44 Yumi Fujita, Sho Tsugawa (Univ. of Tsukuba)
(31)
CQ
15:20-15:45 Video bitrate control method for remote monitoring video of automatic driving vehicle CQ2022-45 Masahiro Yokota, Kazuhisa Yamagishi (NTT)
(32)
CQ
15:45-16:10 A Hybrid Method of Block Ack and Unsolicited Retry of Audiovisual Groupcast over a Wireless LAN CQ2022-46 Minoru Ishida, Toshiro Nunome (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
Fri, Sep 16 AM 
10:00 - 11:15
(33)
IA
10:00-10:25 A Proposal of Congestion Avoidance Communication Method using Explicit Congestion Notification in HTTP/3 Applications IA2022-26 Yuichiro Hei, Takeshi Kitahara (KDDI)
(34)
IA
10:25-10:50 Fluid-based Modeling of TCP BBR Congestoin Control Mechanism IA2022-27 Shota Inoue, Keita Goto, Hiroyuki Ohsaki (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(35)
IA
10:50-11:15 Experimental Evaluation for Impact of Buffer Size in QUIC Flow Competition with Different Congestion Control Schemes IA2022-28 Nobuhiro Uchida, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyutech)
  11:15-13:00 Break ( 105 min. )
Fri, Sep 16 PM 
14:30 - 16:10
(36)
IA
14:30-14:55 A Fast Handover Mechanism for Ground-to-Train Free-Space Optical Communication using Base Station ID Recognition by Dual-Port Camera IA2022-29 Kosuke Mori, Fumio Teraoka, Shinichiro Haruyama (Keio Univ.)
(37)
IA
14:55-15:20 Development and Evaluation of Short-Time Fatigue Estimation System with Self-Learning Function Utilizing Wearable Devices IA2022-30 Takuro Nonomura, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(38)
IA
15:20-15:45 Development and Evaluation of Low Power Condition Detection System for Harmful Animals by Interlocking Multiple Sensing Devices IA2022-31 Keigo Uchiyama, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(39)
IA
15:45-16:10 Study of Data Collection System for Ultrasonic Waves Based Anomaly Detection of Mechanical Equipment IA2022-32 Rio Shigyo, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Mitsunori Mizumachi, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
Fri, Sep 16 PM 
16:10 - 16:25
  16:10-16:15 ( 5 min. )
  16:15-16:20 ( 5 min. )
  16:20-16:25 ( 5 min. )

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
MIKA Multiple Innovative Kenkyu-kai Association for wireless communications (MIKA)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
CQ Technical Committee on Communication Quality (CQ)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Noritsugu Egi (NTT)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
E-: cq_-n 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cq/jpn/
IA Technical Committee on Internet Architecture (IA)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Group of Internet Architecture
E-:ia-board 


Last modified: 2022-09-15 18:50:06


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to CQ Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IA Schedule Page]   /   [Return to MIKA Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan