IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tetsuya Oishi (NTT)
Vice Chair Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Insti of Tech.)
Secretary Takashi Ikebe (NTT), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
Assistant Kotaro Mihara (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kunio Hato (Internet Multifeed)
Vice Chair Tsutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
Secretary Tetsu Jyo (KDDI Research), Kouhei Watabei (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.), Kumi Jinzenji (NTT), Koki Hamada (NTT)

Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Seiji Kozaki (Mitsubishi Electric)
Secretary Koji Kamakura (Chiba Inst. of Tech.), Kazutaka Hara (NTT)
Assistant Hikaru Kawasaki (NICT), Yuta Ida (Yamaguchi Univ.)

Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
Vice Chair Tomohiro Otani (KDDI Research, Inc)
Secretary Takayuki Kuroda (NEC)
Assistant Chikara Sasaki (KDDI Research, Inc), Takahiro Hirayama (NICT)

Conference Date Thu, Sep 1, 2022 10:00 - 17:35
Fri, Sep 2, 2022 09:15 - 16:55
Topics Session management (SIP/IMS), Interoperability/Standardization, NGN/NwGN/Future networks, Cloud/Data center networks, SDN (OpenFlow, etc.)/NFV, IPv6, Machine learning, etc. 
Conference Place  
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on NS, IN, CS.

Thu, Sep 1 AM  NS1
Chair: Kenji Kanai(Waseda Univ.)
10:00 - 12:05
(1)
NS
10:00-10:25 [Encouragement Talk]
A Distributed Push-Sum Based Deployment Method for Aerial Base Stations with RF Energy Harvesting NS2022-60
Shunya Kida, Tatsuaki Kimura, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(2)
NS
10:25-10:50 Temporal Correlation Analysis of Interference in V2I Communications Under Spatially Correlated Shadowing NS2022-61 Ryoga Karasudani, Tatsuaki Kimura, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ)
(3)
NS
10:50-11:15 A study on wireless charging with mobility prediction for mobile sensor networks NS2022-62 Rihito Tsuchida, Kazuya Sakai (TMU)
(4)
NS
11:15-11:40 Deployment of Circular Evolutionary Testbed toward Beyond 5G Mobile Network NS2022-63 Hiroaki Harai, Kazuhiko Nakamura, Kenjiro Terada (NICT), Riichiro Nagareda, Takuya Kato (KDDI Research, Inc./NICT), Hidehisa Nagano, Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
(5)
NS
11:40-12:05 Design of NB-IoT Base Station for Satellite-ground Integrated IoT Network NS2022-64 Ping Du, Norihiro Fukumoto, Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ.)
  12:05-13:00 Break ( 55 min. )
Thu, Sep 1 PM  IN1
13:00 - 14:15
(6)
IN
13:00-13:25 On the Effects of Multi-Dimensional Opinion Formations upon Opinions on Different Topics IN2022-27 Naoki Hirakura, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(7)
IN
13:25-13:50 Stress Test for IP Software Routers with Distributed Traffic Generators of Botnet C&C Server Architecture IN2022-28 Hiroaki Hata (NITFC), Yasuhiro Ohara (NTT Communications)
(8)
IN
13:50-14:15 Network Structure for Micro Disaggregated Data Centers IN2022-29 Masashi Sorimachi, Akishige Ikoma, Yuichi Oshita, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  14:15-14:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 1 PM  CS1
Chair: Daisuke Umehara (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
14:25 - 16:10
(9) 14:25-15:05 [Special Invited Talk]
Temporary wireless relay system for mobile phones in the event of a disaster
-- Role as a Life Line --
NS2022-65 IN2022-30 CS2022-38
Teruya Fujii (Titech)
(10) 15:05-15:45 [Special Invited Talk]
Disaster-recovery support technology using network-resource information NS2022-66 IN2022-31 CS2022-39
Kenichi Tayama (NTT)
(11)
CS
15:45-16:10 A study on real-time operation for the remote control
-- Through the arm control of crane prototype --
CS2022-40
Tomoya Hatano, Tatsuya Shimada, Tomoaki Yoshida (NTT)
  16:10-16:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Sep 1 PM  NV1
16:20 - 17:35
(12) 16:20-16:45  
(13) 16:45-17:10  
(14) 17:10-17:35  
Fri, Sep 2 AM  IN2
09:15 - 10:30
(15)
IN
09:15-09:40 Study on enabling video services with the use of an autonomous mobility robot connected to an autonomous network IN2022-32 Hideki Yamamoto, Masato Iwashita (OKI), Yusaku Kaneta, Leon Wong (RMI), Kenta Urano, Takuro Yonezawa, Nobuo Kawaguchi (Nagoya Univ.)
(16)
IN
09:40-10:05 Performance Evaluation of Switching Method of Media Access Control for Improving Fairness of Throughput between WLAN systems IN2022-33 Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(17)
IN
10:05-10:30 Proposal of Wi-Fi infrastructure by independent information sharing system in medical institutions IN2022-34 Matt Yoshida
  10:30-10:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Sep 2 AM  NS2
Chair: Takehiro Sato(Kyoto Univ.)
10:40 - 12:20
(18)
NS
10:40-11:05 A Study of Multilayer Edge Computing for Optimizing Cooperative Driving in Intelligent Transport Systems NS2022-67 Yusuke Inagaki, Akihiro Nakao (UT)
(19)
NS
11:05-11:30 Sender-Side Datacenter Congestion Control for Cross-Datacenter Networks NS2022-68 Takahiro Yasukawa, Masahiro Noguchi, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(20)
NS
11:30-11:55 One-to-many Transfer based on Multipath Multicast with In-network Cache NS2022-69 Ryota Fukuda, Masahiro Shibata, Masato Tsuru (KIT)
(21)
NS
11:55-12:20 A Proposal of Data Transfer Method Combining Erasure-coding and Acknowledgement Feedback in Optical Packet Switching Networks NS2022-70 Maho Ono (Osaka Metropolitan Univ.), Yuya Seki, Yuusuke Hashimoto (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Yosuke Tanigawa (Osaka Metropolitan Univ.), Yusuke Hirota (NICT), Hideki Tode (Osaka Metropolitan Univ.)
  12:20-13:20 Break ( 60 min. )
Fri, Sep 2 PM  NS3
Chair: Tatsuro Yajima(NTT Docomo)
13:20 - 15:00
(22)
NS
13:20-13:45 Data protection mechanism for RDBMS using both trust and untrust regions in TEE NS2022-71 Masashi Yoshimura, Yuzo Taenaka, Youki Kadobayashi (NAIST)
(23)
NS
13:45-14:10 Performance Analysis of UAV Distributed Management Method Based on Network Technologies NS2022-72 Takahiko Haraguchi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Hiroshi Katada (Waseda Univ.), Taku Yamazaki, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Ryo Yamamoto (UEC), Kiyoshi Ueda (Nihon Univ.)
(24)
NS
14:10-14:35 A Proposal of Selecting Computing Nodes for End Cloud Networking Environments NS2022-73 Tatsuya Ueda, Daishi Kondo, Yosuke Tanigawa, Hideki Tode (Osaka Metropolitan Univ.)
(25)
NS
14:35-15:00 A Performance Study on HTTP/3 and Network and Computing Conditions NS2022-74 Shintarou Kawai, Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
  15:00-15:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Sep 2 PM  IN Invited Talk 1
15:10 - 16:00
(26) 15:10-16:00 [Invited Talk]
Internet congestion control architecture with in-network control NS2022-75 IN2022-35 CS2022-41
Go Hasegawa, Mitsuhiro Watanabe (Tohoku Univ.)
  16:00-16:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Sep 2 PM  NV Invited Talk 1
16:10 - 16:55
(27) 16:10-16:55  

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (NS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (CS,IN)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Kotaro Mihara (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3642
Takashi Ikebe (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3417 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Tetsu JOH (KDDI Research)
Kohei WATABE (Nagaoka University of Technology)
E-: in_-cat 
CS Technical Committee on Communication Systems (CS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-: _nieice 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the web site:
http://www.ieice.org/cs/cs/
NV Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV) Secretary
Takayuki Kuroda (NEC)
E-: nv+mgmt 
Announcement IEICE Technical Committee on Network Virtualization(NV) Web Site
https://www.ieice.org/~nv/english/


Last modified: 2022-08-29 17:36:00


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NV Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NS Conf / Next NS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan