IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SRW Conf / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Short Range Wireless Communications (SRW) [schedule] [select]
Chair Keiichi Mizutani (Kyoto Univ.)
Vice Chair Kentaro Saito (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Hirokazu Sawada (NICT)
Secretary Akihito Noda (Kochi Univ, of Tech.), Shigenobu Sasaki (Niigata Univ.)
Assistant Maki Arai (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Yusuke Kouda (Kyoto Univ.)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
Vice Chair Fumihide Kojima (NICT), Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.), Naoto Ishii (NEC)
Secretary Koichi Adachi (Univ. of Electro-Comm), Osamu Nakamura (Sharp), Manabu Sakai (Mitsubishi Electric)
Assistant Masashi Iwabuchi (NTT), Issei Kanno (KDDI Research), Yuyuan Chang (Tokyo Inst. of Tech), Kazuki Maruta (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Kiichi Tateishi (NTT Docomo)

Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.)
Vice Chair Kentaro Ishidu (NICT), Kazuto Yano (ATR), Shusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.)
Secretary Mamiko Inamori (Tokai Univ.), Doohwan Lee (NTT), TRAN GIA KHANH (Tokyo Inst. of Tech)
Assistant Taichi Ohtsuji (NEC), WANG Xiaoyan (Ibaraki Univ.), Akemi Tanaka (MathWorks), Katsuya Suto (Univ. of Electro-Comm)

Conference Date Wed, Mar 13, 2024 09:30 - 17:30
Thu, Mar 14, 2024 09:00 - 17:05
Fri, Mar 15, 2024 09:00 - 17:30
Topics Mobile Communication Workshop 
Conference Place  
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by IEEE VTS Tokyo/Japan Chapter
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on RCS, SR, SRW.

Wed, Mar 13 AM  RCS 1
Chair: Osamu Nakamura (Sharp)
09:55 - 11:10
(1)
RCS
09:55-10:20 User Scheduling based on Expanded Null-Space for Massive MIMO RCS2023-250 Yuki Sasaki (Tokyo Univ. of Scince), Kabuto Arai (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Jin Nakazato (UTokyo), Kazuki Maruta (Tokyo Univ. of Scince)
(2)
RCS
10:20-10:45 Study on Time-Varying Tolerance Enhancement Using Null-Space Expansion Technique for Linear MIMO Reception RCS2023-251 Shohei Kobayashi, Yuki Ohi, Hidekazu Murata (Yamaguchi Univ.), Makoto Taromaru (Hukuoka Univ.), Tatsuhiko Iwakuni, Daisei Uchida, Naoki Kita (NTT)
(3)
RCS
10:45-11:10 Low Latency Demodulation on Single Numerology with Transmission Precoding and Oversampling RCS2023-252 Hayato Kanke, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio)
  11:10-11:30 Break ( 20 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 AM  Technology Exhibition Introduction
Chair: Kazuki Maruta (TUS)
11:30 - 12:00
(4)
RCS
11:30-11:35 [Technology Exhibit]
Technology Exhibit Terminal Computing Technologies Required to Realize the Edge-Centric Digital Twin
-- Cyber Brain Module --
RCS2023-253
Hiroshi Miyata (TAN), Kazutami Arimoto (Okayama Prf. Univ.), Atsushi Hayami, Hisayoshi Mizuno (TAN), Tomoyuki Yokogawa (Okayama Prf. Univ.)
(5)
RCS
11:35-11:40 [Technology Exhibit]
Transparent flexible radio wave reflection film and anechoic box made of it RCS2023-254
Satoru Shimizu (ATR), Hiroyuki Nomoto (SEKISUI), Susumu Ao (ATR), Toshio Enami (SEKISUI)
(6)
RCS
11:40-11:45 [Technology Exhibit]
Beamforming Evaluation and Implementation Tool to Support the Development of 5G NR Millimeter-Wave Systems RCS2023-255
Yuki Umehara (I-Wave)
(7)
RCS
11:45-11:50 [Technology Exhibit]
An SDR based 5G base station equipment to streamline R&D of next generation wireless communication technology RCS2023-256
Yoshimi Fujii (KKE)
(8)
RCS
11:50-11:55 [Technology Exhibit]
RF signal recording and playback device/fading simulator using software defined radio RCS2023-257
Takuji Sasoh, Mikio Fukushima (DolphinSystem)
(9)
RCS
11:55-12:00 [Technology Exhibit]
Introduction of technologies and products of FLARE SYSTEMS Ltd.
-- Local 5G System integrated with 5GC --
RCS2023-258
Kazuhiko Oda, Yuji Tada (FLARE SYSTEMS), Hiroshi Takezawa (U-Tokyo)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch ( 60 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 AM  SR 1
Chair: 袖 美樹子 (Niihama College)
10:25 - 11:30
(10)
SR
10:25-10:50 [Short Paper]
A Study on the use of Advanced Cryptography in Sensor Network SR2023-87
Takuya Kurihara, Keiichiro Mori, Kazuto Yano, Toshikazu Sakano (ATR)
(11)
SR
10:50-11:15 Study on joint transmission method by cooperating multiple access points for IEEE 802.11 wireless LAN SR2023-88 Keiichiro Mori, Norimasa Yafune, Kazunobu Serizawa, Takuya Kurihara, Kazuto Yano, Toshikazu Sakano (ATR)
(12)
SR
11:15-11:30 [Short Paper]
Development of multipath backhaul system for THz band wireless LAN SR2023-89
Norimasa Yafune, Keiichiro Mori, Kazuto Yano, Toshikazu Sakano (ATR)
  11:30-13:00 Lunch ( 90 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 AM  SRW 1 (電気系会議室2 3F 33B2)
09:30 - 10:45
(13)
SRW
09:30-09:55 SDR-based Fundamental Transmission Experiments of IEEE 802.15.4 SUN FSK Using VHF-band SRW2023-45 Lim Jaeseok, Keito Nakura, Hiroko Masaki, Norichika Ohmi, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(14)
SRW
09:55-10:20 Wired Transmission Test of CPS (Concatenated Pseudorandom Sequence) System
-- Basic Test to enlarge Communication Distance and Area with mmwave band and Lightband 5G/B5G in mind --
SRW2023-46
Tadashi Asahina (NTR)
(15)
SRW
10:20-10:45 Software-Defined Radio-Based Experimental Evaluation of IEEE 802.15.4 SUN OFDM in VHF-band SRW2023-47 Keito Nakura, Norichika Ohmi, Hiroko Masaki, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
  10:45-10:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 AM  SRW 2 (電気系会議室2 3F 33B2)
10:55 - 12:10
(16)
SRW
10:55-11:20 Proposal of WLAN System Using Virtual Dedicated Channel Scheme to Improve Maximum Throughput Transmission Opportunities SRW2023-48 Shunsuke Tsutsumi, Yusuke Hirano, Shinichi Miyamoto (Wakayama Univ.)
(17)
SRW
11:20-11:45 Automatic drone control technology for wireless network management SRW2023-49 Sora Kojima (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Kentaro Saito (Tottori Univ.)
(18)
SRW
11:45-12:10 Negative capacitance enhances conductive textile-based 2-D communications SRW2023-50 Akihito Noda, Junya Sugiura (KUT)
  12:10-12:45 Lunch ( 35 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 PM  RCS 2
Chair: Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic)
13:00 - 14:40
(19)
RCS
13:00-13:25 Effects of the Doppler shift on synchronization in underwater acoustic communication RCS2023-259 Mitsuyasu Deguchi, Yukihiro Kida, Yoshitaka Watanabe, Takuya Shimura (JAMSTEC)
(20)
RCS
13:25-13:50 Underwater Acoustic Communication Between Autonomous Surface Vehicle and Autonomous Underwater Vehicle in Shallow Sea Channel
-- Experimental Demonstration of the Mobile Communication Between High Speed Vehicles Using a Multi-channel Decision Feedback Equalizer Approach --
RCS2023-260
Yukihiro Kida, Mitsuyasu Deguchi, Takuya Shimura (JAMSTEC), Narihiro Iwama (ATLA)
(21)
RCS
13:50-14:15 Performance Improvement for Differential OFDM in Shallow Sea Experiments of Underwater Acoustic Communications RCS2023-261 Taichi Fujita, Takaaki Shimomura, Kouichi Hashimoto, Takumi Yoshimura, Hiroshi Kubo (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(22)
RCS
14:15-14:40 A Simple Channel Simulator and a Simple Channel Parameter Evaluation Scheme for Shalloiw Sea Environment of Underwater Acoustic Communications RCS2023-262 Kouichi Hashimoto, Eiji Arita, Takaaki Shimomura, Ayano Kunimatsu, Taichi Fujita, Hiroshi Kubo (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 PM  RCS 3
Chair: Masahiro Takigawa (KDDI Research)
14:50 - 16:05
(23)
RCS
14:50-15:15 Applying Transformer-Based Reinforcement Learning for Adaptive Antenna Beamforming in Multi-Cell HAPS Systems RCS2023-263 Yang Siyuan, Mondher Bouazizi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(24)
RCS
15:15-15:40 Improved Initial Clustering for Antenna Control in Multi-Cell HAPS System RCS2023-264 Wei Dai, Siyuan Yang, Mondher Bouazizi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(25)
RCS
15:40-16:05 A study on Indoor Self-Localization Method with a Drone using BLE RCS2023-265 Takanori Iwamatsu, Tomohisa Kosugi, Kazuhiro Suzuki (Life Labo), Kaito Hirota, Kei Tanaka, Hitoshi Shimasaki, Saeko Oshiba (KIT)
  16:05-16:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 PM  RCS 4
Chair: Naoto Ishii (NEC)
16:15 - 17:30
(26)
RCS
16:15-16:40 DOA Estimation Improvement Through Angle-Range-Reduced DNNs Specialized in Narrow DOA Range RCS2023-266 Daniel Akira Ando, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takanori Sato, Takeo Ohgane, Yasutaka Ogawa (Hokkaido Univ.), Junichiro Hagiwara (Mukogawa Women's Univ.)
(27)
RCS
16:40-17:05 A Plug-and-Play Module for Enhancing Fault-Tolerant Distributed Inference Based on Gaussian Dropout RCS2023-267 Hou Zhangcheng, Ohtsuki Tomoaki (KU)
(28)
RCS
17:05-17:30 CRDSA/IRSA Based Adaptive Transmission Control Considering Available Channels Difference among Terminals in Satellite IoT Systems RCS2023-268 Kansuke Kumazawa, Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.), Koyo Tategami, Daisuke Goto, Munehiro Matsui, Kiyohiko Itokawa, Fumihiro Yamashita (NTT), Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
Wed, Mar 13 PM 
Chair: Taichi Ohtsuji (NEC)
13:00 - 15:10
(29) 13:00-13:05  
(30)
SR
13:05-13:30 [Invited Lecture]
KDDI's advancements in satellite communications SR2023-90
Yuki Shida, Atsushi Matsugatani (KDDI)
(31)
SR
13:30-13:55 [Invited Lecture]
Spectrum Sharing Method between Non-Terrestrial Networks and Terrestrial Networks by Bi-directional Beamforming SR2023-91
Kohei Yoshida, Kazuyuki Hayashi, Kenji Wakafuji, Junichi Funada (NEC)
(32)
SR
13:55-14:20 [Invited Lecture]
Early Commercialization and System Evolution for HAPS Direct-to-Mobile-Phone Service SR2023-92
Yoshihisa Kishiyama, Sunao Toya, Takuya Shibasaki, Yuma Minowa (Space Compass)
(33)
SR
14:20-14:45 [Invited Lecture]
Research and Development of satellite-terrestrial integration technology in Beyond 5G toward future non-terrestrial network deployment SR2023-93
Nobuyuki Setoguchi (SKY Perfect JSAT Corp.), Natsuko Ouchi, Atsumu Mishima (SKY Perfect JSAT Corp)
(34)
SR
14:45-15:10 [Invited Lecture]
A Development of a Same-Frequency Interference Canceller from 5G Base Stations to Satellite Ground Stations SR2023-94
Takafumi Fujii (Softbank), Teruya Fujii (Tokyo Tech)
  15:10-15:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 PM 
Chair: Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.)
15:20 - 16:20
(35) 15:20-16:20  
Wed, Mar 13 PM  モビリティと短距離無線技術1 (電気系会議室2 3F 33B2)
12:45 - 14:50
(36)
SRW
12:45-13:10 [Invited Lecture]
Beyond 5G Open RAN Platform through Cross-Domain Collaboration SRW2023-51
Jin Nakazato (Univ. of Tokyo), Kazuki Maruta (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Gia Khanh Tran, Naoya Okubo, Kei Sakaguchi (Titech)
(37)
SRW
13:10-13:35 [Invited Lecture]
Beamforming/Null-steering for Millimeter-wave Transmission in High Mobility Environment SRW2023-52
Kazuki Maruta, Yuki Sasaki, Sojin Ozawa (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Kazuto Arai (The Univ. of Electro-Communications), Jin Nakazato, Manabu Tsukada (UTokyo)
(38)
SRW
13:35-14:00 [Invited Lecture]
Propagation Channel Measurement in the Air by UAV-based Channel Sounder SRW2023-53
Kentaro Saito (Tottori Univ.), Sora Kojima (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(39)
SRW
14:00-14:25 [Invited Lecture]
Mountain Rescue Training by using Wireless Relay System mounted on Drone SRW2023-54
Liang Zhang, Keisuke Maesako, Kazuki Matsuura, Yusuke Tajima, Yoshichika Ota, Norikazu Eda, Susumu Yoneda (SoftBank)
(40)
SRW
14:25-14:50 [Invited Lecture]
Analysis of Landing Position Accuracy in Cooperative Control of Autonomous Vehicles and Drones SRW2023-55
Tomohiko Ogishi (KDDI), Takashi Adachi (KDDI/KDDI SmartDrone), Kentaro Isobe (AISANTECHNOLOGY), Shuntaro Kashihara, Yoshinori Kitatsuji (KDDI)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 PM  モビリティと短距離無線技術2(電気系会議室2 3F 33B2)
15:00 - 17:30
(41)
SRW
15:00-15:50 [Invited Talk]
Research and Development of Self-Managed Wireless Networks Using Drones in Mountainous Areas SRW2023-56
Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.)
(42)
SRW
15:50-16:40 [Invited Talk]
Title SRW2023-57
Hideji Sotani (EAMS Robotics)
(43) 16:40-17:30  
Thu, Mar 14 AM  RCS 5
Chair: Yoshiaki Narusue (Univ. Tokyo)
09:00 - 10:15
(44)
RCS
09:00-09:25 Fundamental Performance Evaluation of Congestion Control Algorithm for QUIC Communications in Asymmetrical Latency Environment RCS2023-269 Hikaru Kawasaki, Kazuo Ibuka, Homare Murakami, Takeshi Matsumura (NICT)
(45)
RCS
09:25-09:50 A Study on Recovery Behavior of OPC-UA over TCP for Factory Scenario RCS2023-270 Satoko Itaya, Fumiko Ohori, Toru Osuga, Takeshi Matsumura (NICT)
(46)
RCS
09:50-10:15 Wireless Communication for Automated Guided Vehicle using Wireless LAN and Cellular Environment RCS2023-271 Taketoshi Nakajima, Toru Osuga, Fumiko Ohori, Satoko Itaya, Matsumura Takeshi (NICT)
  10:15-10:25 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 AM  RCS 6(212講義室)
Chair: Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
10:25 - 11:40
(47)
RCS
10:25-10:50 Study on improving frequency usage efficiency using baseband MIMO method aiming at 5G expansion(2)
-- MxN times communication method using real MIMO and baseband MIMO --
RCS2023-272
Maria Takigawa (Meiji Univ.), Gen-ichiro Ohta (YRP), Tetsushi Ikegami (Meiji Univ.)
(48)
RCS
10:50-11:15 Evaluation of Real-Time Vital Signs Monitoring System for Exercisers RCS2023-273 Takuma Hamagami, Yasutaka Kawamoto, Yasuhiro Kawakita (OKI), Koji Murase (Wakayama Univ)
(49)
RCS
11:15-11:40 Prototype of anechoic box that combines shielding and transparency RCS2023-274 Hiroyuki Nomoto (Sekisui Chem.), Satoru Shimizu, Susumu Ano (ATR), Toshio Enami (Sekisui Chem.)
Thu, Mar 14 AM  Express Session
Chair: Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
11:40 - 12:00
(50)
RCS
11:40-12:00 A Study of 6G human interface
-- Exploring the possibility of using cross-modal phenomena of the five senses --
RCS2023-275
Honoka Sasaki, Kaisei Namiki, Satsuki Noda, Yusuke Yoshida, Masabumi Katagiri (Yokosuka High school), Gen-ichiro Ohta (YRP)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch ( 60 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 AM  SR 2
Chair: Ken Takahashi (Hiroshima City Univ.)
10:00 - 11:10
(51)
SR
10:00-10:15 [Short Paper]
A Study on Location Estimation of Wireless Devices Using Inexpensive Devices SR2023-95
Hiroto Yamada, Hideya So (SIT), Hayato Soya (SUS)
(52)
SR
10:15-10:30 [Short Paper]
A Study on Time Variable Prediction using Packet Capture Data Acquired by Inexpensive Devices SR2023-96
Ayuka Morishige, Hideya So (SIT)
(53)
SR
10:30-10:45 [Short Paper]
A Study on Cell ID Detection Performance by Phase Rotation with Fast Beam Steering SR2023-97
Kotaro Tanaka, Hideya So (SIT), Kazuki Maruta (TUS), Takana Kaho (SIT)
(54)
SR
10:45-11:10 A Proposal of Millimeter-wave Digital Beam Forming Antenna for Transmit Using Optical Fiber Link with Band-Pass Delta Sigma Modulation SR2023-98 Satoshi Tsukamoto, Tomoyuki Furuichi, Noriharu Suematsu (Tohoku Univ.)
Thu, Mar 14 AM 
Chair: Kentaro Ishidu (NICT)
11:10 - 11:40
(55) 11:10-11:40  
  11:40-13:00 Lunch ( 80 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 AM  SRW 3 (電気系会議室2 3F 33B2)
09:30 - 10:20
(56)
SRW
09:30-09:55 Blind successive compensation of transmitter and receiver for frequency-dependent IQ imbalance in wideband single carrier communications SRW2023-58 Kosuke Suetsugu, Naoto Sasaoka, Tadao Nakagawa (Tottori Univ.)
(57)
SRW
09:55-10:20 Synchronization Method for Physical Sidelink Broadcast Channel in 5G mmWave Sidelink Communication SRW2023-59 Satoshi Uemori, Ryogo Okura, Yusuke Koda, Hiroshi Harada (KU)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 AM  SRW 4 (電気系会議室2 3F 33B2)
10:30 - 11:45
(58)
SRW
10:30-10:55 Delay profile measurements at 105 GHz for personal desktop environment SRW2023-60 Masaki Maeda, Yusuke Koda, Norichika, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(59)
SRW
10:55-11:20 Measurements of Delay Profile at 105 GHz in Conference Room Desktop Environment SRW2023-61 Mihiro Hashimoto, Yusuke Koda, Norichika Ohmi, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(60)
SRW
11:20-11:45 A Time-alignment Method of Multiple Power Delay Profiles Measured by Antenna Rotations Towards Flexible Terahertz Channel Measurements SRW2023-62 Hiroaki Endo, Yusuke Koda, Norichika Ohmi, Hiroshi Harada (KU)
  11:45-13:00 Lunch ( 75 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 PM  Special Invited Talk
Chair: Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.)
13:00 - 13:50
(61)
RCC
13:00-13:50 [Special Invited Talk]
Smart Radio and Reliable Communication & Control
-- A Journey Through Research and Emerging Challenges --
RCS2023-276 SR2023-99 SRW2023-63 IT2023-117 ISEC2023-116 WBS2023-105 RCC2023-99
Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
  13:50-14:05 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 PM  Invited Talk (RCS)
Chair: Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
14:05 - 14:55
(62) 14:05-14:55 [Invited Talk]
Real-time cloud robotics and related technologies toward Beyond 5G/6G RCS2023-277 SR2023-100 SRW2023-64
Tomoya Tandai (TISS), Daisuke Uchida, Satoshi Takaya, Yuki Yonezawa (Toshiba), Hiroyuki Nishikawa (TISS), Daisuke Yamamoto (Toshiba)
  14:55-15:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 PM  Invited Talk (SRW)
15:10 - 16:00
(63) 15:10-16:00 [Invited Talk]
Development trends in measurement technology for 6G RCS2023-278 SR2023-101 SRW2023-65
Hanako Noda (Anritsu)
  16:00-16:15 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 PM  Invited Talk (SR)(212講義室)
Chair: Shusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.)
16:15 - 17:05
(64) 16:15-17:05 [Invited Talk]
Research and Development for Practical Applications and Value Creation
-- Radar Imaging/Object Recognition and Space-Air-Ground Integrated Network --
RCS2023-279 SR2023-102 SRW2023-66
Masayuki Ariyoshi (NEC/Tohoku Univ)
Fri, Mar 15 AM 
Chair: Kenichi Higuchi (TUS)
09:00 - 10:05
(65) 09:00-09:05  
(66) 09:05-09:25 [Invited Lecture]
Role of AI in 6G RCS2023-280 SR2023-103 SRW2023-67
Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(67) 09:25-09:45 [Invited Lecture]
Advancement of Wireless Communication Systems Using Space-Time Synchronization RCS2023-281 SR2023-104 SRW2023-68
Suguru Kameda (Hiroshima Univ.)
(68) 09:45-10:05 [Invited Lecture]
Consideration of Space Network Utilization in 6G RCS2023-282 SR2023-105 SRW2023-69
Eiji Okamoto (NITech)
  10:05-10:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 15 AM 
Chair: Kenichi Higuchi (TUS)
10:15 - 10:55
(69) 10:15-10:35 [Invited Lecture]
Research on wireless transmission technology at universities and high frequency bands RCS2023-283 SR2023-106 SRW2023-70
Hidekazu Murata (Yamaguchi Univ.)
(70) 10:35-10:55 [Invited Lecture]
Efforts towards further improving the performance of OAM multiplexing for fixed wireless communication RCS2023-284 SR2023-107 SRW2023-71
Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
  10:55-11:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 15 AM 
Chair: Kenichi Higuchi (TUS)
11:05 - 11:50
(71) 11:05-11:50  
  11:50-13:00 Lunch ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 15 PM  RCS 7
Chair: Koichi Ishihara (NTT)
13:00 - 14:40
(72)
RCS
13:00-13:25 Low Complexity CSI Feedback Method Using Reformer RCS2023-285 Yuki Saito, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(73)
RCS
13:25-13:50 A Study on Kernel Function for Channel Prediction Using Gaussian Process Regression in IRS-Assisted Wireless Communication Systems RCS2023-286 Norisato Suga (ATR/SIT), Kazuto Yano (ATR), Yafei Hou (Okayama Univ.), Toshikazu Sakano (ATR)
(74)
RCS
13:50-14:15 Time-Varying Channel Prediction Considering Angle-of-Arrival Variation for Hybrid Massive MIMO Communications RCS2023-287 Yuki Ono, Yuyuan Chang, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Tech), Satoshi Suyama, Takahiro Asai (NTT DOCOMO)
(75)
RCS
14:15-14:40 [Encouragement Talk]
Considerations on Computational Complexity Reduction in Channel Prediction Based on Multipath Separation for Sub-THz-Band Communications RCS2023-288
Daigo Mochizuki, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takanori Sato, Yasutaka Ogawa (Hokkaido Univ.), Junichiro Hagiwara (Mukogawa Women's Univ.), Takeo Ohgane (Hokkaido Univ.)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 15 PM  RCS 8
Chair: Takayuki Nakagawa (NHK)
14:50 - 16:05
(76)
RCS
14:50-15:15 A study of performance evaluation of full duplex relay in millimeter wave for Beyond5G RCS2023-289 Keiya Kurihara, Toshiyuki Maeyama (Takushoku Univ.)
(77)
RCS
15:15-15:40 Predistortion Exploiting Linear Estimation and Its Residual Errors for IQ Imbalance and Nonlinear Amplification in Wireless Communications Circuits RCS2023-290 Yuyuan Chang, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Tech.)
(78)
RCS
15:40-16:05 Compensation Schemes for IQ Imbalance and Nonlinear Amplification using Machine Learning Techniques RCS2023-291 Keigo Shimada, Yuyuan Chang, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Tech)
  16:05-16:15 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 15 PM  RCS 9
Chair: Shun Kojima (Univ. Tokyo)
16:15 - 17:30
(79)
RCS
16:15-16:40 Study on Small Cell ON/OFF Control Using Different Frequency Cell Information RCS2023-292 Takaharu Kobayashi, Takashi Dateki (Fujitsu)
(80)
RCS
16:40-17:05 Relationship between amount of collaboration traffic and error performance of terminal collaborated MIMO reception using adaptive collaboration scheme RCS2023-293 Shunya Morimoto, Hayato Sugai, Hidekazu Murata (Yamaguchi Univ.), Daisuke Murayama, Toshiro Nakahira, Tomoaki Ogawa (NTT)
(81)
RCS
17:05-17:30 Study on Quantum Annealing-Aided Multi-User Detection RCS2023-294 Kouki Yonaga, Kenichi Takizawa (NICT)
Fri, Mar 15 PM  SR 3
Chair: Takahide Murakami (KDDI Research)
14:10 - 15:40
(82)
SR
14:10-14:25 [Short Paper]
Method for Sensing the Radio Wave Environments on the Ground Using satellite constellation SR2023-108
Takatoshi Obata, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Kei Inage (Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology), Takeo Fujii (The University of Electro-Communications)
(83)
SR
14:25-14:50 Characteristics of Processing Time for Energy Detection Based Carrier Sense Implemented to LPWA Modules SR2023-109 Shusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(84)
SR
14:50-15:15 Radio propagation characteristics in a suburban environment in the 169 MHz band SR2023-110 Miu Funatsu, Shoichi Kitazawa (Muroran IT)
(85)
SR
15:15-15:40 Consideration of D/U signal ratio for Unmanned Mobile Image Transmission System using 5.7 GHz Frequency Band SR2023-111 Jun Teduka, Shoichi Kitazawa (Muroran IT)
  15:40-15:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 15 PM  TBA
13:00 - 14:40
(86)
SRW
13:00-13:25 [Invited Lecture]
Wireless Emulators Driving Generative Wireless System Design SRW2023-72
Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.), Fumihide Kojima, Takeshi Matsumura, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(87)
SRW
13:25-13:50 [Invited Lecture]
Construction of the evaluation environment employed for the wireless emulator
-- Configuration and basic tests for the large-scale virtual evaluation environment --
SRW2023-73
Fumihide Kojima, Shinsuke Miwa, Toshiyuki Miyachi, Takeshi Matsumura, Hirokazu Sawada, Hiroaki Harai (NICT), Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Tech), Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(88)
SRW
13:50-14:15 [Invited Lecture]
Radio Channel Emulation in Cyber-Physical Wireless Emulator SRW2023-74
Jun-ichi Takada, Nopphon Keerativoranan (Tokyo Tech), Tatsuya Nagao, Takahiro Hayashi (KDDI Research), Minseok Kim (Niigata Univ.), Yukiko Kishiki, Kenshi Horihata, Gilbert Sih Ching, Kento Sugiyama (KKE), Kentaro Saito (Tokyo Tech), Tetsuro Imai, Miyuki Hirose (TDU), Azril Haniz, Hirokazu Sawada, Takeshi Matsumura (NICT)
(89)
SRW
14:15-14:40 [Invited Lecture]
Development and Verification of Radio Link Emulator for Evaluation of Radio Devices using Wireless Emulator SRW2023-75
Takeshi Matsumura, Fumihide Kojima, Hiroaki Harai (NICT), Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Tech.), Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 15 PM  TBA
14:50 - 16:30
(90)
SRW
14:50-15:15 [Invited Lecture]
Development of virtual nodes and reconfigurable radio devices for the IEEE 802.11 based wireless emulation
-- Implementations of IEEE 802.11g/ax protocol stacks and interoperability tests --
SRW2023-76
Fumihide Kojima, Masahiro Takagi, Toshiyuki Miyachi, Takeshi Matsumura, Hirokazu Sawada, Hiroaki Harai (NICT), Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Tech), Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ)
(91)
SRW
15:15-15:40 [Invited Lecture]
Design and Basic Evaluation of Large-scale Smart Metering System Using Wireless Emulator with Wi-SUN FAN SRW2023-77
Hiroko Masaki, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(92)
SRW
15:40-16:05 [Invited Lecture]
Optimal Utilization Technology of Wireless Communications for Smart Office Systems SRW2023-78
Ayaka Sakaguchi, Kensuke Sakamoto, Yuki Yamakawa, Waka Mimura (KOKUYO), Hirokazu Sawada, Fumihide Kojima, Takeshi Matsumura (NICT)
(93)
SRW
16:05-16:30 [Invited Lecture]
ITS emulator utilizes Radio Propagation Emulation
-- Validation of radio propagation emulation of millimeter wave rador --
SRW2023-79
Yoshihisa Nishigori, Yutaka Takahashi, Shuichi Watanabe, Hidehiro Kato (OTSL)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (RCS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (SR, SRW)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (SR, SRW)Each speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (SR, SRW)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (ショートペーパー)Each speech will have 10 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (特集セッション)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 0 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
SRW Technical Committee on Short Range Wireless Communications (SRW)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Maki Arai (Tokyo Univ. of Science.), Yusuke Kouda (Kyoto Univ.)
E--mail: srw-c 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E--mail:r_- 
SR Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Dr. WANG Xiaoyan, E--mail: sr_ac-sec [at] mail.ieice.org 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the IEICE TCSR WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/eng/


Last modified: 2024-03-13 10:47:02


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 

[Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SRW Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev SRW Conf / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan