IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.), Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba), Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
Secretary Kazushi Muraoka (NEC), Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic)
Assistant Koichi Adachi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Osamu Nakamura (Sharp), Manabu Sakai (Mitsubishi Electric), Masashi Iwabuchi (NTT), Tatsuki Okuyama (NTT DOCOMO)

Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Suguru Kameda (Hiroshima Univ.)
Vice Chair Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), Kentaro Ishidu (NICT), Kazuto Yano (ATR)
Secretary Syusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.), Mamiko Inamori (Tokai Univ.), Doohwan Lee (NTT)
Assistant Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Taichi Ohtsuji (NEC), WANG Xiaoyan (Ibaraki Univ.), Akemi Tanaka (MathWorks)

Technical Committee on Short Range Wireless Communications (SRW) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hanako Noda (Anritsu)
Vice Chair Keiichi Mizutani (Kyoto Univ.), Kentaro Saito (Tokyo Denki Univ.), Hirokazu Sawada (NICT)
Secretary Tomoki Murakami (NTT), Shigenobu Sasaki (NIigata Univ.)
Assistant Akihito Noda (Nanzan Univ.)

Conference Date Wed, Mar 2, 2022 10:00 - 18:00
Thu, Mar 3, 2022 09:30 - 17:35
Fri, Mar 4, 2022 09:30 - 17:40
Topics Mobile Communication Workshop 
Conference Place Online 
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by IEEE VTS Tokyo/Japan Chapter.
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on RCS, SR, SRW.

Wed, Mar 2 AM  RCS1 (Room 1)
Chair: Takeshi Matsumura (NICT)
10:00 - 11:40
(1)
RCS
10:00-10:25 A Constant Amplitude OFDM Scheme to Compensate for Phase Noise over Millimeter Wave Wireless Channels RCS2021-251 Yu Terauchi, Yuyuan Chang, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Tech)
(2)
RCS
10:25-10:50 Random-Phase based Physical-Layer Security Scheme Robust against Time-Variant MIMO Channels RCS2021-252 Yurika Matsumoto, Yuyuan Chang, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Tech)
(3)
RCS
10:50-11:15 Pilot Pattern Design Method using Autoencoder for CDL Channels RCS2021-253 Yuta Yamada, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(4)
RCS
11:15-11:40 Performance of BP Decoding and CRC-Aided Erasure Demodulation of LDPC Coded Signal RCS2021-254 Masahito Yata, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
Wed, Mar 2 AM  SR1 (Room 2)
Chair: Shinsuke Ibi (Doshisha Univ.)
10:00 - 11:40
(5)
SR
10:00-10:25 A Study on Channel Matrix Prediction for IRS-Assisted MIMO-OFDM Communication SR2021-85 Norisato Suga (ATR/Tokyo Univ. of Science), Kazuto Yano (ATR), Julian Webber (ATR/Osaka Univ.), Yoshinori Suzuki (ATR)
(6)
SR
10:25-10:50 Investigation on Beamforming for IRS-Assisted MIMO-OFDM Communication using Machine Learning SR2021-86 Julian Webber, Kazuto Yano, Norisato Suga, Yoshinori Suzuki (ATR)
(7)
SR
10:50-11:15 Impact of Clock Drift in Differential Packet-Level Index Modulation SR2021-87 Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(8)
SR
11:15-11:40 Interference Estimation Method Using Sparse Modeling under Heterogeneous Network SR2021-88 Hiroki Ito (UEC), Kei Inage (TMCIT), Takeo Fujii (UEC)
Wed, Mar 2 AM  SRW1 (Room3)
Chair: Akihito Noda (Nanzan Univ.)
10:00 - 10:50
(9)
SRW
10:00-10:25 Reducing Power Consumption of BLE Advertising Based on Reinforcement Learning SRW2021-65 Ryoma Kitagawa (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Ryosuke Isogai (Seico), Hiroyuki Yasuda (Tokyo Univ.), Yoshifumi Yoshida (Seico), Song-Ju Kim, Mikio Hasegawa (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(10)
SRW
10:25-10:50 Comparison of clustering methods as a means of resolving the permutation indeterminacy in OFDM signal separation with FDICA SRW2021-66 Yuichi Maruyama, Naoyuki Maekawa, Toyoyuki Kato (Anritsu)
Wed, Mar 2 AM  SRW Invited Talk (Room3)
Chair: Kentaro Saito (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
10:50 - 11:40
(11)
SRW
10:50-11:40 [Invited Talk]
WLAN Sensing: Standardization Activities of IEEE 802.11bf SRW2021-67
Masakatsu Ogawa (Sophia Univ.)
  11:40-12:40 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 PM  RCS2 (Room 1)
Chair: Yuyuan Chang (Tokyo Tech)
12:40 - 14:20
(12)
RCS
12:40-13:05 A Study on Iterative Soft Decision Maximum Likelihood Decoding Method for MIMO-OFDM RCS2021-255 Shuhei Makabe, Satoshi Denno, Yafei Hou (Okayama Univ)
(13)
RCS
13:05-13:30 Application of Lattice Reduction to Gibbs Sampling MIMO Detection RCS2021-256 Kosuke Tomura, Yukitoshi Sanada, Yutaro Kobayashi (Keio Univ.)
(14)
RCS
13:30-13:55 MMSE Pre-cancellation Matrix Switching for BP MIMO Detection in Overloaded MIMO Systems RCS2021-257 Takashi Imamura, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ)
(15)
RCS
13:55-14:20 A study on noncoherent multi-resolution MIMO communications RCS2021-258 Tatsumi Konishi (Aichi Inst. of Tech.)
  14:20-14:35 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 PM  RCS3 (Room 1)
Chair: Fumihide Kojima (NICT)
14:35 - 15:25
(16)
RCS
14:35-15:00 Evaluation of Wireless Resource Allocation Scheme RCS2021-259 Hiroshi Aoki, Shinji Yamaguchi, Akio Hasegawa, Hiroyuki Yokoyama (ATR)
(17)
RCS
15:00-15:25 A Study on a Selection Method of Transmission Links in IEEE 802.11be Multi-link Operation RCS2021-260 Hanae Otani, Akira Kishida, Hirantha Abeysekera, Yusuke Asai (NTT)
  15:25-16:05 Break ( 40 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 PM  Invited Talk1 (Room1)
Chair: Hanako Noda (Anritsu)
16:05 - 16:55
(18) 16:05-16:55 [Invited Talk]
Latest Trend of IEEE802.11be Standardization RCS2021-261 SR2021-89 SRW2021-68
Tomoko Adachi (Toshiba Corp.)
  16:55-17:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 PM  Invited Talk2 (Room1)
Chair: Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba)
17:10 - 18:00
(19) 17:10-18:00 [Invited Talk]
Effectiveness of collaboration between elemental technologies for Beyond 5G wireless communications RCS2021-262 SR2021-90 SRW2021-69
Fumiaki Maehara (Waseda Univ.)
Wed, Mar 2 PM  SR Invited lectures (Room 2)
Chair: Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.)
12:40 - 14:20
(20)
SR
12:40-13:05 [Invited Lecture]
A Basic Evaluation of Interference Avoidance Control for Downlink Spectrum Sharing between HAPS and Terrestrial Mobile Communication Systems SR2021-91
Mitsukuni Konishi, Takuya Nishimaki, Yohei Shibata, Atsushi Nagate (SoftBank)
(21)
SR
13:05-13:30 [Invited Lecture]
Radio Map Extrapolation Using Compensated Empirical CDF under Interference-Limited Observations SR2021-92
Keita Katagiri, Koya Sato (UEC), Kei Inage (TMCIT), Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(22)
SR
13:30-13:55 [Invited Lecture]
Interference Power Estimation Method Using the Radio Map and the 3D Map for Spectrum Sharing SR2021-93
SunaoMiyamoto, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(23)
SR
13:55-14:20 [Invited Lecture]
Link Design and Received Power Measurement of 5-GHz Band Wi-Fi Backscatter System SR2021-94
Taiki Machii, Koki Edamatsu, Mizuki Motoyoshi, Suguru Kameda, Noriharu Suematsu (Tohoku Univ.)
  14:20-14:35 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 PM  SR2 (Room 2)
Chair: Takashi Maebatake (Sumitomo Electric)
14:35 - 15:50
(24)
SR
14:35-15:00 [Short Paper]
Study on Outdoor Position Estimation for Radio Sources Using UAV-based Sensors SR2021-95
Kohei Tsuchiya, Gia Khanh Tran (Titech), Shoma Tanaka (SoftBank)
(25)
SR
15:00-15:25 Proposal on Two-Step Channel Observation Scheme considering Spread of Observation Results in Dynamic Spectrum Sharing SR2021-96 Hideya So, Kenta Miguchi (SIT), Hayato Soya (neko 9)
(26)
SR
15:25-15:50 A Study on Spectrum Sharing of Multiple Local 5G gNBs by Different Operators in a Building SR2021-97 Homare Murakami, Hirokazu Sawada, Takeshi Matsumura (NICT)
Wed, Mar 2 PM  RCS4 (Room3)
Chair: Koichi Ishihara (NTT)
12:40 - 13:55
(27)
RCS
12:40-13:05 Proof-of-Concept of a Micro-Service Distributed Optimization on Edge Computing over Beyond 5G RCS2021-263 Jin Nakazato, Mitsuhiro Kuchitsu, Masahiko Nanri, Soh Masuko (Rakuten Mobile), Keishi Tokugawa, Keiichi Kubota, Kazuki Maruta, Kei Sakaguchi (TiTech)
(28)
RCS
13:05-13:30 Fast Network Switching between Public and Local 5G Networks
-- Aiming to Improve Local 5G Connectivity --
RCS2021-264
Kazuo Ibuka, Takeshi Matsumura (NICT)
(29)
RCS
13:30-13:55 Trial Results of Multipath TCP in Heterogeneous Mobile Network RCS2021-265 Hikaru Kawasaki, Kazuo Ibuka, Fumihide Kojima, Matsumura Takeshi (NICT)
Wed, Mar 2 PM  RCS Express Session (Room3)
Chair: Koichi Ishihara (NTT)
13:55 - 14:15
(30)
RCS
13:55-14:15 A Study on Cloud-Assisted Low-Speed Mobilities Using Post 5G Networks RCS2021-266 Tomofumi Hoshi, Ryoma Kondo, Yoshiki Okano, Yoshiaki Narusue, Hiroyuki Morikawa (The Univ. of Tokyo)
  14:15-14:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 2 PM  RCS5 (Room3)
Chair: Naoto Ishii (NEC)
14:30 - 15:45
(31)
RCS
14:30-14:55 Performance Evaluation of User-Centric AP Cluster Formulation Scheme with User Mobility toward Beyond 5G RCS2021-267 Naoki Aihara, Akio Ikami, Takahide Murakami, Yu Tsukamoto, Hiroyuki Shinbo (KDDI Research)
(32)
RCS
14:55-15:20 A fundamental experiment of AP clustering for CF-mMIMO in user-centric RAN RCS2021-268 Yu Tsukamoto, Issei Kannno, Takahide Murakami, Hiroyuki Shinbo (KDDI Research)
(33)
RCS
15:20-15:45 Cellular Distributed MU-MIMO Communication System
-- Architecture Design and Interference Countermeasure --
RCS2021-269
Fumiyuki Adachi, Ryo Takahashi, Hidenori Matsuo, Sijie Xia, Chang Ge, Qiang Chen (Tohoku U.)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  RCS6 (Room1)
Chair: Issei Kanno (KDDI Research)
09:30 - 11:10
(34)
RCS
09:30-09:55 Channel Estimation Scheme Robust against Pilot Contamination for Hybrid Beamforming Massive MIMO Systems RCS2021-270 Yuki Ono, Yuyuan Chang, Kazuhiko Fukawa (Tokyo Tech), Satoshi Suyama, Takahiro Asai (NTT DOCOMO)
(35)
RCS
09:55-10:20 A Study on Received Power Improvement in NLoS Region for 28-GHz Band Indoor Wireless System Using Metal Reflector RCS2021-271 Jun Shirasaka, Seiichi Sampei, Takumi Takahashi (Osaka Univ.)
(36)
RCS
10:20-10:45 Deployment of mmWave Beyond 5G Testbed and high-precision propagation measurement system including relay stations RCS2021-272 Keishi Tokugawa, Kazuki Maruta, Keiichi Kubota, Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Tech), Jin Nakazato, Mitsuhiro Kuchitsu, Soh Masuko (RMI)
(37)
RCS
10:45-11:10 Radio Video Transmission Experiments Using Shinkansen Test Train Running at 360 km/h toward 5G Evolution RCS2021-273 Nobuhide Nonaka, Satoshi Suyama, Tatsuki Okuyama, Hama yuto, Daisuke Kitayama, Takahiro Asai (NTT DOCOMO), Kenichiro Kamohara, Fumitoshi Abe, Reiji Ishima (JR East)
  11:10-11:25 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 PM  Invited Talk3 (Room1)
Chair: Suguru Kameda (Hiroshima Univ.)
11:25 - 12:15
(38) 11:25-12:15 [Invited Talk]
Silicon Sub-Terahertz Communication and Its Future RCS2021-274 SR2021-98 SRW2021-70
Minoru Fujishima (Hiroshima Univ.)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  SR3 (Room2)
Chair: Ken Takahashi (Hiroshima City Univ.)
09:30 - 10:45
(39)
SR
09:30-09:55 Highly Efficient Model to Calculate Radio Protection Area for Spectrum Sharing in VHF-Band SR2021-99 Keika Minaki, Shingo Tomida, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(40)
SR
09:55-10:20 Study on transmission channel selection scheme with multi-armed bandit algorithm for IEEE 802.11 wireless LAN SR2021-100 Kazuto Yano, Kenta Suzuki, Babatunde Ojetunde (ATR), Takashi Imanaka, Mai Ohta, Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
(41)
SR
10:20-10:45 A study on interference assessment in a mixed heterogeneous radio system using Monte Carlo analysis at UAV flight area SR2021-101 Ai Takeda, Erina Sasaki, Shoichi Kitazawa (MuroranIT)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  SR Celemony (Room2)
10:45 - 11:10
(42) 10:45-11:10  
Thu, Mar 3 AM  SRW2 (Room3)
Chair: Kentaro Saito (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
09:30 - 11:10
(43)
SRW
09:30-09:55 Dynamic Shadowing Channel Sounding at 25 GHz band together with Posture Capturing SRW2021-71 CheChia Kang, Enqi Zhang, Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Tech)
(44)
SRW
09:55-10:20 A Consideration of Indoor Propagation Models in the 232-330 GHz Band SRW2021-72 Hirokazu Sawada, Takeshi Matsumura, Keizo Inagaki, Atsushi Kanno, Katsumi Fujii, Jerdvisanop Chakarothai, Norihiko Sekine, Akifumi Kasamatsu, Hiroyo Ogawa (NICT)
(45)
SRW
10:20-10:45 Radio Protection Area Estimation for Sub-6GHz-Band Spectrum Sharing System Assisted by VHF-Band Radio Sensing Information SRW2021-73 Shingo Tomida, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(46)
SRW
10:45-11:10 A Study on Computational Reduction for Dynamic Spectrum Access Database SRW2021-74 Ryota Niioka, Shigenobu Sasaki (Niigata Univ.), Riku Ohmiya, Tomoki Murakami (NTT)
Thu, Mar 3 AM  Poster Session (Room4)
Chair: Manabu Sakai (Mitsubishi Electric)
09:30 - 11:10
(47) 09:30-11:10 [Poster Presentation]
Application of Deep Reinforcement Learning to Radio Frequency Band Selection Based on Requirements for Video Transmission RCS2021-275 SR2021-102 SRW2021-75
Osamu Nakamura, Takuhiro Sato, Ryota Yamada, Hiromichi Tomeba, Yasuhiro Hamaguchi (Sharp)
(48) 09:30-11:10 [Poster Presentation]
Performance Evaluation of Wireless LAN for Wireless Control of Multi-axis Robot and Study on Relay Method RCS2021-276 SR2021-103 SRW2021-76
Tsuyoshi Kogawa, Toshihisa Nabetani, Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba Corp.)
(49) 09:30-11:10 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Energy-Efficient Identification of Multiple Sources of Sensing Data for Wireless Sensor Networks RCS2021-277 SR2021-104 SRW2021-77
Junya Shiraishi, Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
  12:15-13:25 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 PM  6G Workshop1 (Room1)
Chair: Satoshi Suyama (NTT DOCOMO)
13:25 - 14:40
(50) 13:25-13:50 [Invited Lecture]
Technology Trends of Millimeter-Wave CMOS Transceivers for 6G RCS2021-278 SR2021-105 SRW2021-78
Kenichi Okada (Tokyo Tech)
(51) 13:50-14:15 [Invited Lecture]
5G Evolution and 6G RCS2021-279 SR2021-106 SRW2021-79
Takehiro Nakamura (NTT DOCOMO)
(52) 14:15-14:40 [Invited Lecture]
Network Vision Towards 6G RCS2021-280 SR2021-107 SRW2021-80
Ryuji Wakikawa (SoftBank)
  14:40-14:55 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 3 PM  6G Workshop2 (Room1)
Chair: Satoshi Suyama (NTT DOCOMO)
14:55 - 17:35
(53) 14:55-15:20 [Invited Lecture]
Expectations for Terahertz Radio RCS2021-281 SR2021-108 SRW2021-81
Iwao Hosako (NICT)
(54) 15:20-15:45 [Invited Lecture]
Communication in 6G era and AI native Air Interface RCS2021-282 SR2021-109 SRW2021-82
Tatsuya Yanagibashi (NOKIA)
(55) 15:45-16:10 [Invited Lecture]
Study on utilization of higher-frequency space communications for 6G RCS2021-283 SR2021-110 SRW2021-83
Eiji Okamoto (NITech)
  16:10-16:25 Break ( 15 min. )
(56) 16:25-17:35  
Fri, Mar 4 AM  RCS7 (Room1)
Chair: Koichi Adachi (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
09:55 - 10:45
(57)
RCS
09:55-10:20 Low-overhead Beam and Power Allocation Using Deep Learning for mmWave Networks RCS2021-284 Yuwen Cao, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)
(58)
RCS
10:20-10:45 [Encouragement Talk]
A Study on the Possibility of Estimating Multiple Communication Environment Information by Deep Learning RCS2021-285
Shun Kojima (Utsunomiya Univ.), Kazuki Maruta (Tokyo Tech.), Yi Feng (Aptiv), Takashi Yokota, Kanemitsu Ootsu (Utsunomiya Univ.), Chang-Jun Ahn (Chiba Univ.), Vahid Tarokh (Duke Univ.)
  10:45-11:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 AM  Special Invited Talk1 (Room1)
Chair: Keiichi Mizutani (Kyoto Univ.)
11:00 - 11:50
(59) 11:00-11:50 [Special Invited Talk]
Looking back the Research and Development of Wireless Ubiquitous Systems RCS2021-286 SR2021-111 SRW2021-84
Shuji Kubota (SIT)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  SR4 (Room 2)
Chair: Kohei Akimoto (Akita Prefectural Univ.)
09:30 - 10:45
(60)
SR
09:30-09:45 [Short Paper]
Path Loss Model in Radio Environment with Low SNR Signal SR2021-112
Shinsuke Bannai, Katsuya Suto (UEC)
(61)
SR
09:45-10:00 [Short Paper]
On Implementation of Radio Propagation Simulator with Open 3D City Models SR2021-113
Koya Sato (UEC)
(62)
SR
10:00-10:15 [Short Paper]
Optimization of Sensor Node Placement for CO2 Measurement in Indoor Environment SR2021-114
Tomoya Yokoyama, Shusuke Narieda, Hiroshi Naruse (Mie Univ.)
(63)
SR
10:15-10:30 [Short Paper]
Multichannel Monitoring for Wi-Fi Traffic Based on Packet Capture SR2021-115
Kensuke Shibata, Shusuke Narieda, Hiroshi Naruse (Mie Univ.)
(64)
SR
10:30-10:45 [Short Paper]
Characteristics of Packet Reception Probability for Multiple Arrived LPWA Signals SR2021-116
Takumi Ueno, Shusuke Narieda (Mie Univ.), Takeo Fujii (UEC), Hiroshi Naruse (Mie Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 AM  SRW3 (Room3)
Chair: Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ)
09:30 - 10:45
(65)
SRW
09:30-09:55 Digital Self-Interference Canceller for 5G-based Full-Duplex Cellular System SRW2021-85 Shota Mori, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(66)
SRW
09:55-10:20 Performance Evaluation of a Physical Layer Radio Communication Prototype toward 5G-based Full-Duplex Cellular System SRW2021-86 Shota Mori, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
(67)
SRW
10:20-10:45 Performance Evaluation of Dynamic Duplex Cellular System with Distributed Receive-only Base Stations in Single-cell Environment SRW2021-87 Keita Fukushima, Shota Mori, Keiichi Mizutani, Hiroshi Harada (Kyoto Univ.)
  11:50-13:00 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  Special Invited Talk2 (Room1)
Chair: Eiji Okamoto (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
13:00 - 13:50
(68) 13:00-13:50 [Special Invited Talk]
Enjoyment of research and education What is true information and communication?
-- Looking back on 36 years of teaching life at university --
RCS2021-287 SR2021-117 SRW2021-88
Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
  13:50-14:05 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  RCS8 (Room1)
Chair: Kentaro Taniguchi (Toshiba)
14:05 - 15:45
(69)
RCS
14:05-14:30 Construction of Experimental System for Mm-Wave UAV Base Station RCS2021-288 Tomoki Morioka, Masanori Ozasa, Gia Khanh Tran (Tokyo Tech)
(70)
RCS
14:30-14:55 A study on antenna polarization plane for UL/DL drone network RCS2021-289 Takuma Okada, Gia Khanh Tran (Tokyo Tech)
(71)
RCS
14:55-15:20 AF Relay Station Deployment Method Considering Uniform Coverage and Blocking in MmWave Cellular Systems RCS2021-290 Takumi Yoneda, Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Tech), Masashi Iwabuchi, Tomoki Murakami (NTT)
(72)
RCS
15:20-15:45 Evaluation of the optimal position of relay station equipped with frequency converter in high frequency band RCS2021-291 Masahiro Takigawa, Ryochi Kataoka, Takeo Ohseki, Taishi Watanabe, Kosuke Yamazaki, Yoji Kishi (KDDI Research)
  15:45-16:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  RCS9 (Room1)
Chair: Chiharu Yamazaki (KYOCERA)
16:00 - 17:40
(73)
RCS
16:00-16:25 OFDM Wireless Receivers based on Time-to-Digital Conversion RCS2021-292 Yang Yang, Fukawa Kazuhiko, Chang Yuyuan (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(74)
RCS
16:25-16:50 Behavioral Modeling of RF Power Amplifiers using Binary Neural Network RCS2021-293 Taishi Watanabe, Takeo Ohseki, Kosuke Yamazaki (KDDI Research)
(75)
RCS
16:50-17:15 Design and Implementation of Narrow-Band Waveguide Band Pass Filter Based on 3D Printing Technology RCS2021-294 Aerman Tuerxun, Ping Du, Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
(76)
RCS
17:15-17:40 A Study on Detecting Object Location Information in Indoor Environment Using Fixed 3D LiDAR RCS2021-295 Mizuki Tanaka, Seiichi Sampei, Takumi Takahashi (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  SR5 (Room 2)
Chair: Mikio Hasegawa (Tokyo University of Science)
14:05 - 15:20
(77)
SR
14:05-14:30 Extraction of Features for Classification by Machine Learning of Electromagnetic Noise Corresponding to Various Manufacturing Field Environments SR2021-118 Michio Miyamoto, Ayano Ohnishi, Yoshio Takeuchi (ATR), Toshiyuki Maeyama (ATR/Takushoku Univ.), Akio Hasegawa, Hiroyuki Yokoyama (ATR)
(78)
SR
14:30-14:55 Automatic Spectrum Sharing by using Smart Contracts and CA SR2021-119 Nobuo Suzuki (ATR/Kindai Univ.), Toshiyuki Maeyama (Takushoku Univ.), Tatsuya Yoshioka, Akio Hasegawa, Hiroyuki Yokoyama (ATR)
(79)
SR
14:55-15:20 [Short Paper]
Evaluation of Bit Error Rate Performance of Synchronized SS-CDMA with Time Synchronization Error SR2021-120
Chihiro Yamashita, Suguru Kameda (Hiroshima Univ.)
Fri, Mar 4 PM  SRW4 (Room3)
Chair: Shigenobu Sasaki (NIigata Univ.)
14:05 - 15:10
(80)
SRW
14:05-14:30 A Study on Transmit-Receive Diversity Using Leaky Coaxial Cable under Man-made Noise Environment SRW2021-89 Yuki Nagayama, Shinichi Miyamoto (Wakayama Univ.)
(81)
SRW
14:30-14:55 Proximity sensor circuit and application to VNA SRW2021-90 Satoru Shimizu (Doshisha Univ./ATR), Kazuki Shintani, Koudai Nagatomo, Hisato Iwai (Doshisha Univ.), Takuya Kurihara, Yoshinori Suzuki (ATR)
(82)
SRW
14:55-15:10 [Short Paper]
Wireless power transfer on soft objects via flexible coils SRW2021-91
Akihito Noda (Nanzan Univ./JST), Yuki Shimizu, Yutaka Takemoto (Nanzan Univ.)
  15:10-15:25 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Mar 4 PM  RCS10 (Room3)
Chair: Toshihiko Nishimura (Hokkaido Univ.)
15:25 - 17:05
(83)
RCS
15:25-15:50 Fundamental Evaluation of Routing-based V2X Relay Transmissions RCS2021-296 Manabu Sakai, Kazuma Obigane, Hiroshi Nishimoto, Tetsuya Aoyama, Hiroyasu Sano (MELCO)
(84)
RCS
15:50-16:15 Distributed and Scalable Radio Resource Management for mmWave V2V Relays towards Safe Automated Driving RCS2021-297 Yue Yin, Tao Yu, Kazuki Maruta, Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Tech)
(85)
RCS
16:15-16:40 Dynamic Antenna Control for HAPS Using Geometric Based Method in Multi-Cell Configuration RCS2021-298 Siyuan Yang, Mondher Bouazizi, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Yohei Shibata, Wataru Takabatake, Kenji Hoshino, Atsushi Nagate (SoftBank Corp. Technology Research Laboratory)
(86)
RCS
16:40-17:05 Denoising Method Using Deep Image Prior for Improving Accuracy of Radar Target Detection RCS2021-299 Koji Endo, Kohei Yamamoto, Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (RCS (一般・奨励講演))Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (RCS (Express))Each speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (SR, SRW)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited LectureEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (SR, SRW (ショートペーパー))Each speech will have 10 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (SR (ショートペーパー))Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Special Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kazushi Muraoka (NEC)
E-:r_- 
SR Technical Committee on Smart Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Doohwan Lee (NTT)
E-: sr_ac-sec [at] .ieice.org 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the IEICE TCSR WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/eng/
SRW Technical Committee on Short Range Wireless Communications (SRW)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Keiichi Mizutani (Kyoto Univ.)
E-: srw-c 


Last modified: 2022-03-01 19:44:36


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SRW Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan