IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
Vice Chair Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT)
Secretary Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.), Takashi Kurimoto (NTT)
Assistant Tomonori Takeda (NTT)

Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo)
Vice Chair Hidetsugu Kobayashi (NTT)
Secretary Kenji Hori (KDDI Labs.), Yuminobu Igarashi (NTT)
Assistant Kazuyuki Tasaka (KDDI Labs.), Hiroto Nomura (NTT)

Conference Date Thu, Mar 7, 2013 09:00 - 12:10
Fri, Mar 8, 2013 09:00 - 16:10
Topics General 
Conference Place Okinawa Zampa-misaki Royal Hotel 
Transportation Guide 40Km from Naha Airport (approx. 70min by Taxi)
http://www.daiwaresort.jp/okinawa/access/
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)

Thu, Mar 7 AM  Resource Control and Analysis of Wireless Network (Room 1: North Mountain)
Chair: Masato Uchida (CIT)
09:00 - 10:20
(1)
NS
09:00-09:20 Dynamic Spectrum Handoff Scheme with Probabilistic Re-sensing for Autonomous Cognitive Radio Networks and Its Effect on Throughput Performance NS2012-165 Yasuharu Konishi, Hiroyuki Masuyama (Kyoto Univ.), Shoji Kasahara (NAIST), Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(2)
NS
09:20-09:40 Effect of Spectrum-Sensing Error on Throughput Performance of Cognitive Radio Networks NS2012-166 Kiwamu Yamamoto, Hiroyuki Masuyama (Kyoto Univ.), Shoji Kasahara (NAIST), Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(3)
NS
09:40-10:00 Balancing algorithm of time slot assignment accommodating traffic load in IEEE 802.16j relay networks NS2012-167 Tomoya Kitayama, Go Hasegawa, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Hirotaka Nakano (Osaka Univ.)
(4)
NS
10:00-10:20 Power consumption analysis of data transmission with interference in IEEE 802.11 multi-hop networks NS2012-168 Wataru Toorisaka, Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Wireless Information Delivery System(Room 1: North Mountain)
Chair: Go Hasegawa (Osaka Univ.)
10:30 - 12:10
(5)
NS
10:30-10:50 [Encouragement Talk]
A Piece Scheduling Method for a Content Distribution Method using File Piecing and Overhearing in Wireless LAN NS2012-169
Hiroaki Yokose, Satoshi Ohzahata, Toshihiko Kato (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(6)
NS
10:50-11:10 Efficient Reliable Multicast for Wi-Fi Networks NS2012-170 Bounpadith Kannhavong, Norio Yamagaki, Kazumine Ogura, Hirofumi Ueda, Norihito Fujita (NEC)
(7)
NS
11:10-11:30 A Study on Visualization of Congestion Levels of Wireless LAN APs NS2012-171 Kenji Kanai, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC)
(8)
NS
11:30-11:50 A Preliminary Study of An Available Throughput Estimation Server for Wireless LAN Offloading NS2012-172 Kei Ogawa (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Shigeru Kashihara (NAIST), Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(9)
NS
11:50-12:10 Proposal of Packet Collision Avoidance Method for High-Density Nodes over Wi-Fi Networks NS2012-173 Norio Yamagaki, Kazumine Ogura, Hirofumi Ueda, Norihito Fujita (NEC)
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Energy Efficient Wireless Network / RoD(Room 2: Middle Mountain)
Chair: Chikara Ohta (Kobe Univ.)
09:00 - 10:20
(10)
NS
09:00-09:20 Association Management Scheme Considering Power Saving and Load Balancing for Radio-On-Demand Networks NS2012-174 Kaname Fujimoto, Kazumi Kumazoe, Daiki Nobayashi, Yutaka Fukuda, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Yukihiro Hara (NCOS)
(11)
NS
09:20-09:40 Station Aggregation Scheme considering Radio Interference for Radio-On-Demand Networks NS2012-175 Kazumi Kumazoe, Daiki Nobayashi, Yutaka Fukuda, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Toshiyasu Tanaka (NCOS)
(12)
NS
09:40-10:00 Experimental Investigations of Radio-On-Demand WLAN using On-demand AP NS2012-176 Kenichi Abe (NEC Communication Systems), Akio Hasegawa (ATR), Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.), Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hiroyuki Yomo (Kansai Univ.)
(13)
NS
10:00-10:20 Energy Saving Control Scheme applying MIMO and Frame Aggregation to IEEE 802.11n NS2012-177 Yusuke Sato, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.), Kenichi Abe, Tetsuya Ito (NCOS), Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Control of Wireless Network (Room 2: Middle Mountain)
Chair: Yosuke Tanigawa (Osaka Prefecture Univ.)
10:30 - 12:10
(14)
NS
10:30-10:50 Mesh slicing: Improving the robustness of wireless mesh networks via network virtualization NS2012-178 Yilong Deng, Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
(15)
NS
10:50-11:10 Cooperative Operation Mechanism among Mobile Routers NS2012-179 Arisa Oji, Masakatsu Ogawa (Sophia Univ.), Yusuke Yamagishi, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
(16)
NS
11:10-11:30 Performance analysis of a message transfer via street pass communication NS2012-180 Shunsuke Kishi, Naoshi Sakamoto (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(17)
NS
11:30-11:50 Experimental Realization and Evaluation of IEEE 802.11n-based Seamless Handoff NS2012-181 Tatsuya Demizu, Hitoshi Aida (Univ. of Tokyo)
(18)
NS
11:50-12:10 Performance Evaluation of Transmission Order Control on Relay Nodes for Stable Communication in Multi-hop Wireless Networks NS2012-182 Kentaro Kameyama, Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu), Masayoshi Shimamura (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Yutaka Fukuda, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech)
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Flow Control(Room 3: South Mountain)
Chair: Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.)
09:00 - 10:20
(19)
NS
09:00-09:20 Control over Precision of Flow Volume Sampling using Random Batch Sampling NS2012-183 Marat Zhanikeev (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(20)
NS
09:20-09:40 Flow Analysis for Multi-layer Service Networks considering flow route NS2012-184 Michihiro Aoki, Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
(21)
NS
09:40-10:00 An Edge-Overlay Traffic Control in Cooperation with Dynamic Network Path Provisioning NS2012-185 Ryousei Takano, Fumihiro Okazaki, Tomohiro Kudoh (AIST)
(22)
NS
10:00-10:20 Ouroboros: SDN Beyond Flow - Tuple Matching NS2012-186 Liang Li, Ping Du, Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Optical Network and Device(Room 3: South Mountain)
Chair: Yusuke Hirota (Osaka Univ.)
10:30 - 11:50
(23)
NS
10:30-10:50 Topology Design of Large-Scale Lightpath Network with Restricted Domain Information NS2012-187 Ryunosuke Tsutsui, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(24)
NS
10:50-11:10 Overlap Degree Aware Deflection Routing in Optical Burst Switching NS2012-188 Hideaki Tanaka, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(25)
NS
11:10-11:30 A Delay-Assurance for Private Line Services in a Grobally-Synchronized Optical Switching Network NS2012-189 Naoya Hara, Keisuke Okamoto, Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(26)
NS
11:30-11:50 Synchronous Control Method with Phase-Shift Clock NS2012-190 Kiyofumi Takeuchi, Daisuke Osagawa, Ken Sambu (Mitsubishi Electric)
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Traffic Theory and Analysis (Room 4: Hibiscus)
Chair: Hiroyuki Koga (Univ. of Kitakyushu)
09:00 - 10:20
(27)
NS
09:00-09:20 Bandwidth Allocation Method Considering Users' QoE of Communication Speed and Its Evaluation NS2012-191 Toru Kikuchi, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
(28)
NS
09:20-09:40 A report on the relation between network performance and customer satisfaction of broadband service NS2012-192 Megumi Shibuya, Atsuo Tachibana, Teruyuki Hasegawa (KDDI R&D labs.)
(29)
NS
09:40-10:00 Internet-Traffic Identification using Regenerative On-Off Arrival Processes NS2012-193 Kenzo Hara, Hiroyuki Masuyama (Kyoto Univ.), Shoji Kasahara (NAIST), Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(30)
NS
10:00-10:20 Throughput Evaluation of Chaos-based Transmission Rate Control using Fluid Approximation NS2012-194 Yuri Takahashi (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Yusuke Sakumoto, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Energy Efficient Design and Control (Room 4: Hibiscus)
Chair: Tetsushi Matsuda (Mitsubishi Electric)
10:30 - 12:10
(31)
NS
10:30-10:50 Dynamic lightpath establishment for achieving low power optical networks NS2012-195 Kohei Ito, Kouji Hirata, Masahiro Muraguchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(32)
NS
10:50-11:10 Dynamic Link Control using Nearest and Particular Time Range Information NS2012-196 Yasuaki Yamashita, Yutaka Fukuda, Takeshi Ikenaga, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(33)
NS
11:10-11:30 Virtual Network Construction Methods for Low Power Consumption in Multi-Tenant Data Center NS2012-197 Takao Miyajima, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(34)
NS
11:30-11:50 MILP Optimazation Problem for Scheduling of Home Electrical Appliances in Smart Houses NS2012-198 Suguru Maruyama, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
(35)
NS
11:50-12:10 Network Design Method Based on Mathematical Programming
-- A Study to Improve Scalability --
NS2012-199
Kentaro Ishibashi (QNET), Satoshi Imai (Fujitsu Laboratories), Yuzo Kusakabe (QNET), Akiko Yamada, Toshio Soumiya (Fujitsu Laboratories)
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Call Processing (Room 5: Hamayu)
Chair: Takeshi Fukumoto (NTT)
09:00 - 10:20
(36)
NS
09:00-09:20 An evaluation of the processing efficiency by modeling of leveling control against a massive amount of traffic NS2012-200 Tomoki Shibahara, Kenichi Fukasawa, Masahiro Sawada, Yuukichi Saito (NTT DOCOMO)
(37)
NS
09:20-09:40 A proposal of a tree type ring network transporting E-mail packets by domain name of mail server and fixed telephone number address NS2012-201 Hideo Tatsuno, Hiroshi Yasukawa (Aichi Pref. Univ.), Tsuneo Mizuno (Mizuno International Intellectual Property Firm)
(38)
NS
09:40-10:00 Simulation evaluation of connection delay characteristics in large scale SIP service node clusters NS2012-202 Keita Iwabuchi, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.), Kiyoshi Ueda (NTT)
(39)
NS
10:00-10:20 Performance Analysis of Internet-based Call Centers with Interactive Voice Response and Retrial Customers NS2012-203 Kosuke Hashizume (Kyoto Univ.), Tuan Phung-Duc (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Shoji Kasahara (NAIST), Yutaka Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Streaming System (Room 5: Hamayu)
Chair: Takako Sanda (Panasonic)
10:30 - 12:10
(40)
NS
10:30-10:50 Performance Evaluation of Dynamic Server Switching Method in Distributed Video Delivery System NS2012-204 Eiji Takahashi (NEC)
(41)
NS
10:50-11:10 P2P Live Streaming System for Multi-View Video with Fast Switching NS2012-205 Daishi Kondo, Akihiro Fujimoto, Yusuke Hirota (Osaka Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(42)
NS
11:10-11:30 High quality streaming using disjoint paths under hierarchical cache-servers environment NS2012-206 Akihiro Fujimoto, Yusuke Hirota (Osaka Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Pref. Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(43)
NS
11:30-11:50 Performance Evaluation of HTTP Streaming under Handover Events in LTE Networks NS2012-207 Tomoya Nozaki, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(44)
NS
11:50-12:10 TCP Incast Avoidance Based on Connection Serialization NS2012-208 Shigeyuki Osada (Okayama Univ./Japan Research Institute), Kazutoshi Kajita, Yukinobu Fukushima, Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.)
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Applied Information System (Room 6: Cattleya)
Chair: Masaya Tanaka (NTT)
09:00 - 10:20
(45)
NS
09:00-09:20 Flexible Construction of Large-scale Experiments in ICT Testbeds NS2012-209 Hideki Tanabe, Tomoya Inoue, Yoichi Shinoda (JAIST)
(46)
NS
09:20-09:40 Modular Construction of Network Experiments NS2012-210 Shotaro Murakami, Ken-ichi Chinen, Yoichi Shinoda (JAIST)
(47)
NS
09:40-10:00 Research on Regional Information Platform for Areal Tourism and Disaster-Avoidance by Diffused Over the Internet NS2012-211 Takeshi Tsuchiya, Hiroo Hirose, Tadashi Miyosawa, Hideaki Ishimori (Tokyo Univ. of Science, Suwa), Keiichi Koyanagi (Waseda Univ.)
(48)
NS
10:00-10:20 A Study of Energy Management Communication System for FA network NS2012-212 Yasuomi Ando, Yoshiaki Ikeda, Ken Sambu (Mitsubishi Electric)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Virtualization and Operation 1(Room 6: Cattleya)
Chair: Kenichi MATSUI (NTT)
10:30 - 12:10
(49)
IN
10:30-10:50 A Report of Performance per Power Consumption of ARM Based Servers IN2012-154 Shunsuke Kurumatani, Masashi Toyama (NTT)
(50)
IN
10:50-11:10 Parameters to Minimize an Energy Overhead of Two Dimensional Sliced Packet Buffer IN2012-155 Kenzo Okuda, Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Yuji Yano, Yasuto Kuroda (Renesas Electronics), Hisashi Iwamoto (Osaka City Univ.), kazunari Inoue (Nara National College of Tec./Osaka Univ.), Ikuo Oka (Osaka City Univ.)
(51)
IN
11:10-11:30 Evaluation of Performance Measurement Method of Cloud Resources for Inter-cloud Computing IN2012-156 Yuichi Sudo, Kunio Hato (NTT)
(52)
IN
11:30-11:50 A process offloading architecture for Android Applications IN2012-157 Masashi Toyama, Shunsuke Kurumatani, Hitomi Chiba (NTT), Eric Chen (NTTMCL)
(53)
IN
11:50-12:10 Effect of Content Network Scale on Content Replication Algorithm Considering Popularity per File Size IN2012-158 Ryohei Obara (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Shinji Sugawara (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Routing 1(Room 7: Kochou)
Chair: Junichi MURAYAMA (NTT)
09:00 - 10:20
(54)
IN
09:00-09:20 Implementation of Data Transmission with User's History for Delay Tolerant Networks IN2012-159 Takuro Yamamoto, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(55)
IN
09:20-09:40 High-Speed Reconfiguration of Virtual Network with Shortest Path Betweenness IN2012-160 Yasuhiro Urayama, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
(56)
IN
09:40-10:00 Evaluation of A Method for Reducing Power Consumption of IEEE802.11 Stations by Improving Flexible-Multicast-Service IN2012-161 Yuta Morisawa, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo)
(57)
IN
10:00-10:20 On multipath routing method to reduce the number of bottleneck nodes for secure dispersed data transfer in ad hoc networks IN2012-162 Anri Kimura, Eitaro Kohno, Yoshiaki Kakuda (Hiroshima City Univ.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Routing 2(Room 7: Kochou)
Chair: Nobuyuki NAKAMURA (OKI Electric Industry)
10:30 - 12:10
(58)
IN
10:30-10:50 Node Location-Aware MAC Scheduling Scheme for Periodic Transmission in Wide-area Wireless Networks IN2012-163 Sho Ueda, Kenji Kawahara, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Yuji Oie (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(59)
IN
10:50-11:10 A Virtual Single Cell Network Positioning at the 3rd Wireless Access Means IN2012-164 Takahiko Yamada, Toshikazu Nishimura (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(60)
IN
11:10-11:30 Method for Finding Route for Information Gathering by Automatic Helicopter IN2012-165 Ryota Matsuo, Masanori Naka, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(61)
IN
11:30-11:50 Proposal and Evaluation of Attractor Selection-based Layered Routing IN2012-166 Erina Takeshita, Naoki Wakamiya (Osaka Univ.)
(62)
IN
11:50-12:10 Performance Evaluation of Video and Voice Communication considering the Traffic Characteristics in IEEE 802.11n Frame Aggregation IN2012-167 Shun Wakatsuki, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Sensor Network 1(Room 8: Deigo)
Chair: Katsunori YAMAOKA (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
09:00 - 10:20
(63)
IN
09:00-09:20 Proposal and Implementation of Configuration Management Svheme for Machine-to-Machine Devices IN2012-168 Daisuke Arai, Kenji Hori, Akira Idoue (KDDI Labs.)
(64)
IN
09:20-09:40 Multi-access Control according to Traffic Load in Wireless Sensor Networks for Smart-metering IN2012-169 Akira Shibakawa, Shiro Sakata (Chiba Univ.)
(65)
IN
09:40-10:00 A Study of Controlling Data Usage Level by Adjusting Demands between a Sensor Data Provider and Users IN2012-170 Keisuke Tsunoda, Yukio Koike, Taishi Yahara, Daisuke Minoura, Atsushi Sato (NTT)
(66)
IN
10:00-10:20 A Sustainable Management Scheme for Wide-area WSN Using Renewable Energy IN2012-171 Wang Shaozhe, Masayuki Iwai, Kaoru Sezaki (Univ. of Tokyo)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 7 AM  Social Network and Security (Room 8: Deigo)
Chair: Akiya INOUE (Chiba Institute of Technology)
10:30 - 12:10
(67)
IN
10:30-10:50 A Desgin of Recommendation System for Social Mashup IN2012-172 Daiki Takigawa, Takahiro Koita (Doushisha Univ.)
(68)
IN
10:50-11:10 Comparative study of financial and voting-based reputation systems
-- Experiment on feasibility of financial metric using eCommerce data sets --
IN2012-173
Marat Vyshegorodtsev, Daisuke Miyamoto, Yasushi Wakahara (Univ. of Tokyo)
(69)
IN
11:10-11:30 Implementation and Evaluation of Fast Secure Set Intersection for Protection and Utilization of Personal Data IN2012-174 Jun Ishii, Hiroyuki Maeomichi, Ikuo Yoda (NTT)
(70)
IN
11:30-11:50 Secure search and preservation method of medical and health record
-- Toward the construction of secure EHR --
IN2012-175
Takuya Mano, Masatoshi Kawarasaki (Univ. of Tsukuba)
(71)
IN
11:50-12:10 Study of optimizing and generalizing ID management and authentication functions IN2012-176 Kenta Nishiki, Tadanori Katayama, Yoshifumi Mizutani (NTT Communications)
Fri, Mar 8 AM  Sensor Network(Room 1: North Mountain)
Chair: Hiroshi Hashizume (OKI)
10:30 - 11:50
(72)
NS
10:30-10:50 Improvement of Tag Node Detection Rate Using Multi-Stage Arrangement of HSN Readers and Notice of Identified Tag Nodes in the Following Stage in Hybrid RFID Sensor Network NS2012-213 Takuya Miyagawa, Shinichiro Hara, Tatsuya Koizumi, Iwao Sasase (Keio Univ.)
(73)
NS
10:50-11:10 A Design of Sensor Data Storage System for Mobile Participatory Sensing NS2012-214 Junya Niwa, Kazuya Okada, Takeshi Okuda, Youki Kadobayashi, Suguru Yamaguchi (NAIST)
(74)
NS
11:10-11:30 Proposal of Detour Multipath Routing Protocol in Wireless Sensor Networks for Data Gathering NS2012-215 Keisuke Fujita, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.)
(75)
NS
11:30-11:50 Sensor Network Design Problem for Extending Battery Life NS2012-216 Shiro Ono, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Akio Hada, Ryuji Tsuchiya (RTRI)
  11:50-13:00 Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  ITS and Wireless Multi-Hop Network (Room 1: North Mountain)
Chair: Yoshiaki Taniguchi (Osaka Univ.)
13:00 - 14:00
(76)
NS
13:00-13:20 An Efficient Flooding Scheme for V2V Communications Considering Intersections of Urban Area NS2012-217 Ke Cao, Atsushi Kinoshita, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.)
(77)
NS
13:20-13:40 Performance Evaluation of V2V Information Dissemination Schemes by Network Simulations Considering Urban Area NS2012-218 Atsushi Kinoshita, Ke Cao, Yumi Takaki, Chikara Ohta, Hisashi Tamaki (Kobe Univ.)
(78)
NS
13:40-14:00 Data Transfer Method by Concatenating Multiple Packet in Multi-hop Wireless Networks for Smart Meters NS2012-219 Makoto Ishizaki, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
  14:00-14:30 Break ( 30 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  Wireless Multi-Hop Network (Room 1: North Mountain)
Chair: Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
14:30 - 16:10
(79)
NS
14:30-14:50 A Local Interpolation Multipath Routing Protocol on a Main Route for MANET NS2012-220 Toshiaki Kagoshima, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
(80)
NS
14:50-15:10 Opportunistic Routing Based on End-to-End Delay Estimation for MANET NS2012-221 Ryo Yamamoto (Waseda Univ.), Taku Yamazaki, Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda Univ.)
(81)
NS
15:10-15:30 A Mesh-Based Multipath Routing for Wireless Networks with Spatially Correlated Channels NS2012-222 Kohei Yamamoto, Takahiro Matsuda, Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(82)
NS
15:30-15:50 A Study of a Trust-aware Routing Protocol in Wireless Multi-hop Networks NS2012-223 Kazuya Kohara (Osaka Univ.), Hirotake Abe (Univ. of Tsukuba), Ken-ichi Baba, Shinji Shimojo (Osaka Univ.)
(83)
NS
15:50-16:10 Effect of interference estimation methods on performance of IEEE 802.16j relay networks NS2012-224 Ryosuke Mine, Go Hasegawa, Yoshiaki Taniguchi, Hirotaka Nakano (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 8 AM  Mobile Network (Room 2: Middle Mountain)
Chair: Ryuichi Takechi (Fujitsu)
09:00 - 10:20
(84)
NS
09:00-09:20 The proposition of a messaging system that communication delay with RRC state transition in a mobile terminal was considered NS2012-225 Takahiro Shiroshima, Takeo Onishi (NEC)
(85)
NS
09:20-09:40 A study on performance improvement techniques of TCP interactive communication in mobile environment NS2012-226 Naoki Oguchi (SOKENDAI/Fujitsu lab.), Shunji Abe (NII)
(86)
NS
09:40-10:00 QoE-based Log Collection in Minimization of Drive Tests NS2012-227 Haruki Izumikawa (KDDI Labs.), Ryuichi Yasunaga, Katsuhiro Kujirai, Shigeyuki Terachi, Yoshikazu Shirai (KDDI Engineering), Nao Kobayashi, Keizo Sugiyama (KDDI Labs.)
(87)
NS
10:00-10:20 A study on interworking between legacy speech service and VoLTE service with next generation speech codec NS2012-228 Takako Sanda, Hiroyuki Ehara (Panasonic)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 AM  Mobility Management (Room 2: Middle Mountain)
Chair: Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
10:30 - 11:50
(88)
NS
10:30-10:50 A Study on Light-weight Mobility Management Scheme for Multiple Access Networks NS2012-229 Nobuhiro Azuma, Tohru Tsujikawa, Minoru Matsumoto, Seisho Yasukawa, Katsunori Noritake (NTT)
(89)
NS
10:50-11:10 An Evaluation of Efficient Mobility and Bearer control mechanism for Low Mobility Terminals NS2012-230 Hiroki Baba, Minoru Matsumoto, Seisho Yasukawa, Katsunori Noritake (NTT)
(90)
NS
11:10-11:30 Optimization Locations of Servers in Server Migration Service NS2012-231 Yukinobu Fukushima (Okayama Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC), Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.), Tatsuya Suda (Univ. Netgroup)
(91)
NS
11:30-11:50 Destination Selection Algorithms in Server Migration Service
-- A Case for Multiple Servers Migration --
NS2012-232
Asato Yamanaka, Yukinobu Fukushima (Okayama Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC), Tokumi Yokohira (Okayama Univ.), Tatsuya Suda (Univ. Netgroup)
  11:50-13:00 Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  CCN(Room 2: Middle Mountain)
Chair: Satoshi Ohzahata (UEC)
13:00 - 14:20
(92)
NS
13:00-13:20 Novel scheme of route aggregation for content-centric networking with tree topology NS2012-233 Kazuaki Ueda, Yuki Yamashita (Kyoto Univ.), Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.), Daisuke Matsubara (Hitachi)
(93)
NS
13:20-13:40 Evaluation of Mutual Effects among Plural Extensions of In-network Guide for Contents Oriented Networks NS2012-234 Tomohiko Yagyu (NEC)
(94)
NS
13:40-14:00 Video Streaming over Content Centric Networking: Experimental Studies on PlanetLab NS2012-235 Suphakit Awiphan, Takeshi Muto, Yu Wang, Zhou Su, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(95)
NS
14:00-14:20 Cooperative cache sharing among ISPs for reducing inter-ISP transit cost in content-centric networking NS2012-236 Kazuhito Matsuda, Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  Video Distribution and Data Caching System (Room 2: Middle Mountain)
Chair: Teruyuki Hasegawa (KDDI Labs.)
14:30 - 16:10
(96)
NS
14:30-14:50 Design, Implementation and Performance Evaluation of In-Network Ad-Targeting Enabled by WiFi Access Point Virtualization NS2012-237 Yuji Nishida, Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
(97)
NS
14:50-15:10 A Study on Caching Control Method of the Time Associated Zapping Service NS2012-238 Shinya Takeuchi, Minsok Hwang, Yutaka Kaneko, Shunji Sunasaki (NHK)
(98)
NS
15:10-15:30 A Study on effectiveness of Storage Aware Routing NS2012-239 Shigeyuki Yamashita (Kansai Univ.), Tomohiko Yagyu (NEC), Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ.)
(99)
NS
15:30-15:50 A Study on Multiple Breadcrumbs in Cache Networks NS2012-240 Shinji Jindo, Hiroki Mihara, Miki Yamamoto (Kansai Univ)
(100)
NS
15:50-16:10 Query Routing Method Using Cache Location with Restricted Capacity NS2012-241 Keisuke Do, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
Fri, Mar 8 AM  MPLS and Routing (Room 3: South Mountain)
Chair: Masao Aihara (NTT)
09:20 - 10:20
(101)
NS
09:20-09:40 Efficiency Analysis of Location based Multicast Address NS2012-242 Kazuya Okada, Takeshi Okuda, Youki Kadobayashi, Suguru Yamaguchi (NAIST)
(102)
NS
09:40-10:00 Study and feasibility analysis of multicasting methods employing MPLS-TP P2MP LSP NS2012-243 Takahiko Ishikawa, Hiroyuki Oouchi, Takanori Iwai, Takafumi Hamano, Masatoshi Namiki (NTT)
(103)
NS
10:00-10:20 Analysis of route selection algorithm considering availability of packet reordering buffer to improve network utilization in multipath transmissions NS2012-244 Yuta Yoshinaga, Masayoshi Shimamura, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 AM  OpenFlow(Room 3: South Mountain)
Chair: Hidehiro Arimitsu (NTT)
10:30 - 11:50
(104)
NS
10:30-10:50 A study on consistency maintenance method of inter-domain flow in multi-domain OpenFlow Networks. NS2012-245 Yuta Ashida, Toshio Koide, Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
(105)
NS
10:50-11:10 A study on routing method for IP/OpenFlow hybrid network NS2012-246 Hiroyuki Kitada, Hisashi Kojima, Naoki Takaya, Yasunori Matsubayashi (NTT)
(106)
NS
11:10-11:30 An OpenFlow-based Scalable Method and its Implementation to Control Traffic on Mobile Terminal NS2012-247 Takahiro Iihoshi, Yoshikazu Watanabe, Gen Morita, Yoshinori Saida, Shuichi Karino (NEC)
(107)
NS
11:30-11:50 An OpenFlow Implementation of Multicast Distribution System Using In-network Cache NS2012-248 Ryo Kawasumi, Yusuke Hirota (Osaka Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
  11:50-13:00 Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  Analysis and Theory of Network (Room 3: South Mountain)
Chair: Takahiro Matsuda (Osaka Univ.)
13:00 - 14:20
(108)
NS
13:00-13:20 Analyzing the evolution of the Internet topology focusing on containment hierarchy NS2012-249 Yu Nakata, Shin'ichi Arakawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(109)
NS
13:20-13:40 Visualizing Network Logs for Diagnosing Large-scale Networks Problems NS2012-250 Tatsuaki Kimura, Tatsuya Mori, Tsuyoshi Toyono, Keisuke Ishibashi, Kohei Shiomoto (NTT)
(110)
NS
13:40-14:00 Method for Finding Links Protected for Keeping the Shorter Distance from Clients to Servers during Failures NS2012-251 Nao Maeda, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(111)
NS
14:00-14:20 Method for Finding Links Protected to Keep Reachability to Server during Simultaneous Two Links Failures NS2012-252 Koji Imagawa, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  DTN(Room 3: South Mountain)
Chair: Norio Yamagaki (NEC)
14:30 - 15:50
(112)
NS
14:30-14:50 Information sharing protocol unsing erasure code in DTN NS2012-253 Yuki Yamashita, Kazuaki Ueda, Ryoichi Shinkuma (Kyoto Univ.), Takuya Asaka (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Tatsuro Takahashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(113)
NS
14:50-15:10 Cost Efficient Data Transfer with Heterogeneous Wireless Networks NS2012-254 Shinya Yamamura (Fujitsu Kyushu Network Technologies), Akira Nagata, Masato Tsuru (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
(114)
NS
15:10-15:30 A Study on DTN Routing for Underwater Acoustic Sensor Networks NS2012-255 Tadashi Yamazaki, Atsuhiro Takano, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.), Hayato Kondo (Tokyo Univ. of Marine Science & Tech.)
(115)
NS
15:30-15:50 Decreasing Energy Consumption by Acoustic Data Transmissions and AUV Data Delivery in Underwater Sensor Networks NS2012-256 Atsuhiro Takano, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.), Hayato Kondo (Tokyo Univ. of Marine Science & Tech.)
Fri, Mar 8 AM  Cloud System (Room 4: Hibiscus)
Chair: Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. Tech.)
09:00 - 10:20
(116)
NS
09:00-09:20 Evaluating operation management method using OpenStack for integrating data centers NS2012-257 Taimei Ikeda, Takashi Menjo, Yasuhiro Yamamoto, Masahiro Uraga (NTT-West)
(117)
NS
09:20-09:40 A Study on Operation of Virtual Desktop Service with Virtual L2 Networks NS2012-258 Hiroshi Arimichi, Yoshitake Tajima, Daigoro Yokozeki, Hiroshi Sakai (NTT), Michihiro Aoki, Shigeo Urushidani (NII)
(118)
NS
09:40-10:00 Proposition on Identity Management for Business Users in Cloud Environment NS2012-259 Takuma Iwabuchi, Atsuhiro Goto (IISEC)
(119)
NS
10:00-10:20 A Scheduling Method for Multiple Contents Searching Using Dynamic Prediction of Optimum Number of Idle Computational Resources in Networks NS2012-260 Chikara Miura, Shinji Sugawara, Yutaka Ishibashi (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 AM  Overlay Network (Room 4: Hibiscus)
Chair: Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Tech)
10:30 - 11:50
(120)
NS
10:30-10:50 P2P Traffic Localization Method by Controlling Packet Loss and Its Experimental Evaluation NS2012-261 Koki Mizutani (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.), Yuki Shinozaki (Shibaura Inst. Tech.), Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Inst. of Tech.)
(121)
NS
10:50-11:10 A Proposal of Graph Construction Random Nodes Leaving for Application Level Multicast NS2012-262 Taiki Kimura, Nobuyuki Takahashi (Future Univ. Hakodate)
(122)
NS
11:10-11:30 Resilient video streaming system based on overlapped cluster-trees with tolerance to massive churn NS2012-263 Tomoki Motohashi, Akihiro Fujimoto, Yusuke Hirota (Osaka Univ.), Hideki Tode (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Koso Murakami (Osaka Univ.)
(123)
NS
11:30-11:50 Visualization of Overlay Network using Autonomous System Relationships NS2012-264 Hiroko Nakamura Miyamura (JAEA), Hsiang-Yun Hu, Masahiro Yoshida (Univ. of Tokyo), Satoshi Ohzahata (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Akihiro Nakao, Shigeo Takahashi (Univ. of Tokyo)
  11:50-13:00 Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  Network Design and Reliability(Room 4: Hibiscus)
Chair: Kouji Hirata (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
13:00 - 14:20
(124)
NS
13:00-13:20 Method for Finding Links Protected against Increase of Path Length during Failures NS2012-265 Kohei Nishida, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(125)
NS
13:20-13:40 Method for Finding Protected Nodes for Invulnerability against Attack to Network Nodes NS2012-266 Tomomi Matsui, Shinya Yamamoto, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(126)
NS
13:40-14:00 Robust redundant configuration method of information network systems inspired by degeneracy in biological networks NS2012-267 Takuro Okazaki, Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ)
(127)
NS
14:00-14:20 Resilient Multi-layer Network Designs and Evaluations. NS2012-268 Haruki Omuro, Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  Network Design and Multi-Layer Network Architecture (Room 4: Hibiscus)
Chair: Yukinobu Fukushima (Okayama Univ.)
14:30 - 16:10
(128)
NS
14:30-14:50 Virtual Network Topology Designs and Evaluations NS2012-269 Taiju Mikoshi, Toyofumi Takenaka (Nihon Univ.), Ryuta Sugiyama, Akeo Masuda, Kohei Shiomoto, Atsushi Hiramatsu (NTT)
(129)
NS
14:50-15:10 Study of light-path configuration ordering problem for quick restoration after large scale failures NS2012-270 Shohei Kamamura, Daisaku Shimazaki, Takashi Miyamura, Koji Sasayama (NTT)
(130)
NS
15:10-15:30 Method of Finding Protected Data Centers to Keep Loads of Servers and Links Low during Server Failures NS2012-271 Keishi Ogura, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(131)
NS
15:30-15:50 A Study on Energy-Efficient Logical Topology Design for IP over WDM Networks NS2012-272 Satoshi Imai, Akiko Yamada, Toshio Soumiya (Fujitsu)
(132)
NS
15:50-16:10 Study of Optical Path Topology Decision Algorithm based on Attractor selection NS2012-273 Daisaku Shimazaki, Shohei Kamamura, Takashi Miyamura (NTT), Yuki Koizumi, Shin'ichi Arakawa (Osaka Univ.), Koji Sasayama (NTT), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 8 AM  SIP Server(Room 5: Hamayu)
Chair: Akira Shibata (NTT)
09:00 - 10:20
(133)
NS
09:00-09:20 Software Composition Techniques for ASF & SSF in NGN NS2012-274 Yuri Matsumoto, Daisuke Hara, Kenichi Kashibuchi, Sho Kenemaru, Kenji Horikawa (NTT)
(134)
NS
09:20-09:40 A Resource Control Mechanism per Service for ASF & SSF in NGN NS2012-275 Kenichi Kashibuchi, Daisuke Hara, Sho Kenemaru, Yuri Matsumoto, Kenji Horikawa (NTT)
(135)
NS
09:40-10:00 Sequence analysis method of control protocols in IP telephone network NS2012-276 Takashi Nagase, Takeo Kobayashi, Naoto Miwa (NTT WEST)
(136)
NS
10:00-10:20 Predictive Discarding of Registration for Fast Recovery of IMS-based Services NS2012-277 Takeshi Usui (NICT), Kohei Sugiyama, Atsushi Tagami (KDDI Lab), Nozomu Nishinaga (NICT)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 AM  Autonomous and Distributed System(Room 5: Hamayu)
Chair: Takuji Tachibana (Univ. of Fukui)
10:30 - 11:50
(137)
NS
10:30-10:50 Simulation of Large-Scale Distributed Systems with MapReduce NS2012-278 Takahiro Sugino, Masatoshi Hanai, Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(138)
NS
10:50-11:10 Simulation of Large-Scale Distributed Systems with a Distributed Graph Processing System NS2012-279 Masatoshi Hanai, Kazuyuki Shudo (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(139)
NS
11:10-11:30 An Ecient Version Management for Contents Sharing by Using File Splitting and Differences in Hybrid Peer-to-Peer Networks NS2012-280 Toshinobu Hayashi, Shinji Sugawara, Yutaka Ishibashi (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
(140)
NS
11:30-11:50 Information Search Method Based on Autonomous Management Area Segmentation in Unstructured Peer-to-Peer Networks NS2012-281 Takayuki Yamamoto, Shinji Sugawara, Yutaka Ishibashi (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)
  11:50-13:00 Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  Security Analysis(Room 5: Hamayu)
Chair: Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ)
13:00 - 14:20
(141)
NS
13:00-13:20 Evaluation of Privacy-Preserving Information Recommendation Model based on Bayesian Networks. NS2012-282 Michiomi Itoh, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
(142)
NS
13:20-13:40 Provider coordinating Privacy-Preservation based on distributed management of user context NS2012-283 Hiroki Matsuzaki, Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
(143)
NS
13:40-14:00 A Study of sensor data privacy concern from multiple points of view toward its fully utilizing society NS2012-284 Takamichi Aso, Atsuhiro Goto (IISEC)
(144)
NS
14:00-14:20 A study of information security exchange srchitecture inter-enterprise NS2012-285 Hitoshi Osanai, Atsuhiro Goto (IISEC)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  Security Software(Room 5: Hamayu)
Chair: Toshihiro Nishizono (Nihon Univ.)
14:30 - 15:50
(145)
NS
14:30-14:50 Android Security Improvement by Visualization of Application Behavior NS2012-286 Rika Hayashi, Atsuhiro Goto (IISEC)
(146)
NS
14:50-15:10 Comparing Malware with Already Analyzed One to Make Static Analysis Efficient NS2012-287 Hiroki Hada, Atsuhiro Goto (IISEC)
(147)
NS
15:10-15:30 Research on Achieving Anonymity and High Resolution of Information in the Community Sensing System Using Social Information NS2012-288 Yosuke Hasegawa, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(148)
NS
15:30-15:50 Prototype implementation and evaluation of DHCP enhancement method to prevent IP address spoofing attacks using released address NS2012-289 Masao Oishi, Takuya Omizo, Katsuyoshi Iida (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Fri, Mar 8 AM  Distributed System (Room 6: Cattleya)
Chair: Shingo ATA (Osaka City Univ.)
09:00 - 10:20
(149)
IN
09:00-09:20 Load Balancing and Approximate Memory Minimization in Scale-Out System Architecture for Processing Requests That Follow Zipfian Distribution IN2012-177 Takao Yamashita, Hiroyuki Kurita, Naoki Takada, Takuya Minami, Kenji Ota (NTT)
(150)
IN
09:20-09:40 An Autonomous Decentralized Mechanism for Generating Global with Balance between System Localizing and Uniformizing Based on Boltzmann Distribution IN2012-178 Yusuke Sakumoto, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Hideyuki Shimonishi (NEC)
(151)
IN
09:40-10:00 Evaluation of Autonomously Created Cluster Structure Based on Power Consumption and Data Transfer Efficiency IN2012-179 Ryo Hamamoto, Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(152)
IN
10:00-10:20 Self-Adjustment Mechanism for Guaranteeing the Asymptotic Stability of Cluster Structure Created by Autonomous Decentralized Structure Formation IN2012-180 Hiroki Takayama, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 AM  Communicaion Protocol and Reliability(Room 6: Cattleya)
Chair: Hidenori NAKAZATO (Waseda Univ.)
10:30 - 11:50
(153)
IN
10:30-10:50 Reliable Micro Advertisement System for IP Nodes Enabled by Using the DNS IN2012-181 Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC/UEC), Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(154)
IN
10:50-11:10 A High Speed Transport Protocol for Wide Area Network IN2012-182 Hiroaki Kameyama, Shinichi Sazawa, Yuichi Sato (Fujitsu Lab.)
(155)
IN
11:10-11:30 A Study on Adaptive Selection of Communication Protocols based on Communication Environment IN2012-184 Ryoichi Mutoh, Naoki Oguchi, Yosuke Takano, Hiroshi Tomonaga (FUJITSU LAB.)
(156)
IN
11:30-11:50 Improving QoE of Thin Client System by High Performance Transfer Protocol for Wide-Area Network IN2012-183 Daichi Shimada, Hiroaki Kameyama, Shinichi Sazawa, Yuichi Sato (Fujitsu Lab.)
  11:50-13:00 Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  Virtualization and Operation 2(Room 6: Cattleya)
Chair: Ved P. Kafle (NICT)
13:00 - 14:00
(157)
IN
13:00-13:20 A Secure Content Centric Networking by Combination of IPv6 and Changable Addresses IN2012-185 Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Hiroshi Kitamura (NEC/UEC), Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(158)
IN
13:20-13:40 Virtual Network Assignment Considering Performance and Fault Tolerance in a Multi-tenant Data Center IN2012-186 Yukio Ogawa (Hitachi), Go Hasegawa, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(159)
IN
13:40-14:00 Generic Virtual Node-based Dynamic Scale Expansion in SpringOS IN2012-187 Ken-ichi Chinen, Yoichi Shinoda (JAIST)
  14:00-14:30 Break ( 30 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  Network Operation(Room 6: Cattleya)
Chair: Satoshi OHZAHATA (UEC)
14:30 - 15:50
(160)
IN
14:30-14:50 Method for Prioritization of Restoration of Base Nodes in Virtual Segment Architecture after Disaster IN2012-188 Hiroshi Tsuji, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakin Univ.)
(161)
IN
14:50-15:10 A Study of Power Constitution of Mesh Network Communication Equipment Empowered by Renewable Energy IN2012-189 Takahiro Tanaka, Hitoshi Aida (Univ. of Tokyo)
(162)
IN
15:10-15:30 Link Failure Detection and Recovery Mechanism in Multihomed HIMALIS Network IN2012-190 Ved P. Kafle, Yusuke Fukushima, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(163)
IN
15:30-15:50 Study on interaction between layered adaptive routing on an ad-hoc network IN2012-191 Hiroshi Yamamoto, Naoki Wakamiya, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
Fri, Mar 8 AM  TrafficTheory(Room 7: Kochou)
Chair: Tutomu MURASE (NEC)
09:00 - 10:20
(164)
IN
09:00-09:20 Channel estimation based on B-spline interpolation in fast fading SC-FDMA system IN2012-192 Fumihiro Watanabe, Takeshi Hashimoto (UEC)
(165)
IN
09:20-09:40 A Study on the avtual environment evaluation of the approximation Formula for the Variance of Waiting Time in a GI/GI/1 IN2012-193 Takenori Tamura, Kentaro Hoshi, Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)
(166)
IN
09:40-10:00 Evaluation of Actively, Adaptively controlled queuing
-- Objective and Controlled parameter --
IN2012-194
Keita Yamanaka, Shinya Nogami (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(167)
IN
10:00-10:20 Evaluation of the queue system in consideration of payment IN2012-195 Saki Yonekura, Shinya Nogami (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 AM  Quality Control(Room 7: Kochou)
Chair: Michiru YOKOBORI (Panasonic)
10:30 - 11:50
(168)
IN
10:30-10:50 Access Point Selection Scheme for Assuring Video Quality in Multi-rate Wireless LAN IN2012-196 Yutaka Yamashita, Shiro Sakata, Shigeo Shioda (Chiba Univ.), Tutomu Murase (NEC), Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.)
(169)
IN
10:50-11:10 WLAN access point's collaboration method for saving radio resource IN2012-197 Nobuyuki Nakamura (OKI)
(170)
IN
11:10-11:30 A Method of Per-Node Priority Assignment for Live Streaming Flows with Heterogeneous Bandwidth IN2012-198 Yuhei Hayashi, Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(171)
IN
11:30-11:50 Parameter Design and Adjacency Condition of Coupled Oscillators for Chaos-based Transmission Rate Control IN2012-199 Shunnosuke Ebina (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Yusuke Sakumoto, Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
  11:50-13:00 Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  Traffic Control(Room 7: Kochou)
Chair: Naoki WAKAMIYA (Osaka Univ.)
13:00 - 14:20
(172)
IN
13:00-13:20 TCP Throughput Prediction of Mobile Computing for Dynamic Resource Offloading
-- Case Analysis of Mitaka Station --
IN2012-200
Chisato Tomita, Masashi Toyama, Hiroki Akama (NTT)
(173)
IN
13:20-13:40 Application of TCP Throughput Prediction to Video Streaming Control and Its Evaluation IN2012-201 Hiroshi Yoshida, Kozo Satoda (NEC)
(174)
IN
13:40-14:00 Performance Evaluation of NeBuST-wide Burst Sensor Data Transmission Protocol IN2012-202 Yuki Kaneko, Hiroaki Higaki (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(175)
IN
14:00-14:20 Low Latency Route Construction considering Radio Duty Cycling in 6LoWPAN/RPL-compliant Wireless Sensor Networks IN2012-203 Shoichi Kagawa, Shiro Sakata, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ.)
  14:20-14:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 PM  Contents Delivery (Room 7: Kochou)
Chair: Makoto KUBITA (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd.)
14:30 - 15:50
(176)
IN
14:30-14:50 A Content Pre-delivery Method Based on User Behavior Information IN2012-204 Masahiro Yokota, Kei Takeshita, Ken Nishimatsu, Haruhisa Hasegawa (NTT)
(177)
IN
14:50-15:10 Synchronous Delivery Method of Content for The Experience Sharing Communication System IN2012-205 Masahiro Otsuka, Osamu Mizuno (Kogakuin Univ)
(178)
IN
15:10-15:30 A communizing method between desktop contents and mobile contents by using jQuery IN2012-206 Masaki Nagatsuka, Naoshi Sakamoto (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
(179)
IN
15:30-15:50 Development of the lecture-room network controller cooperating with a Course Management System IN2012-207 Kosuke Adachi, Shohei Ushigome, Haru Sonoo, Hisayoshi Kunimune, Masaaki Niimura (Shinshu Univ.)
Fri, Mar 8 AM  Location Information(Room 8: Deigo)
Chair: Daizo IKEDA (NTT DOCOMO)
09:00 - 10:20
(180)
IN
09:00-09:20 Quick Evacuation Problem for Evacuation Navigation System in The Time of Disaster IN2012-208 Yuki Takayama, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(181)
IN
09:20-09:40 A method for predicting migration path based on human mobility model IN2012-209 Koji Oku, Akihiro Fujihara, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(182)
IN
09:40-10:00 Determining a User's Location in Underground Malls Using Cooperation between Terminals IN2012-210 Takahiro Yamaguchi, Kazumasa Takami (Soka Univ.)
(183)
IN
10:00-10:20 Dynamic Time Slot Assignment Scheme for Picture Transfer in Wireless Sensor Networks IN2012-211 Ryosuke Nagai, Shiro Sakata, Nobuyoshi Komuro (Chiba Univ)
  10:20-10:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Mar 8 AM  Sensor Network 2(Room 8: Deigo)
Chair: Osamu MIZUNO (Kogakuin University)
10:30 - 11:50
(184)
IN
10:30-10:50 Evalution and measure of position estimation algorithm using wireless sensor networks in real environment IN2012-212 Takashi Horiuchi, Takeshi Hashimoto (UEC)
(185)
IN
10:50-11:10 Effects of detour-route switching decisions around congested areas in an evacuation guidance using opportunistic communication IN2012-213 Akihiro Fujihara, Hiroyoshi Miwa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.)
(186)
IN
11:10-11:30 An Implementation of Compressed Sensing for Soil Moisture Monitoring on Sensor Nodes and Evaluation of Soil Moisture Sensors IN2012-214 Tatsuya Sasaki, Yu Suzuki, Yoshihiro Kawahara, Tohru Asami (Univ. of Tokyo)
(187)
IN
11:30-11:50 Light Penetration Rate Visualization in Tomato Foliage using Wireless Sensor Networks IN2012-215 Takuya Shimojo, Takashi Morito, Makoto Suzuki, Doohwan Lee (Univ. of Tokyo), Isamu Kondo, Naoya Fukuda (Univ. of Tsukuba), Hiroyuki Morikawa (Univ. of Tokyo)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Tomonori Takeda (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-7434
Takashi Kurimoto (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3121 
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Kenji Hori (KDDI R&D Labs.Inc)
TEL +81 49 278-7651, FAX +81 49 278-7510
Kazuyuki Tasaka (KDDI R&D Labs.Inc)
TEL +81 49 278-7574, FAX +81 49 278-7510
E-:in_-n-2007 


Last modified: 2013-03-01 14:18:34


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IN Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan