IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Wideband System (WBS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Shinichi Tachikawa
Vice Chair Takehiko Kobayashi, Shinya Matsufuji
Secretary Kouji Ohuchi, Masanori Hamamura
Assistant Teruyuki Miyajima, Ken-ichi Takizawa

Technical Committee on Antennas and Propagation (AP) [schedule] [select]
Chair Makoto Ando
Vice Chair Toshikazu Hori
Secretary Masaharu Takahashi, Hiroaki Miyashita
Assistant Hiroyoshi Yamada

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Seiichi Sampei
Vice Chair Osamu Kato, Makoto Taromaru, Kazuhiko Fukawa
Secretary Sadayuki Abeta, Lee
Assistant Eiji Okamoto, Hidehiro Matsuoka

Technical Committee on Software Radio (SR) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroshi Harada
Vice Chair Yukitoshi Sanada, Kazuhiro Uehara
Secretary Junichi Takada, Hiroshi Yoshida
Assistant Kei Sakaguchi, Takeo Fujii

Technical Committee on Microwaves (MW) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kiyomichi Araki
Vice Chair Osamu Hashimoto
Secretary Ichihiko Toyoda, Ken-ichi Maruhashi
Assistant Tadashi Kawai, Koji Wada

Technical Committee on Mobile Multimedia Communications (MoMuC)
Chair Wataru Kameyama
Vice Chair Tomoyuki Ooya
Secretary Hideshi Murai, Eiji Kamioka
Assistant Ryoichi Shinkuma, Toshihiro Suzuki

Conference Date Wed, Mar 1, 2006 09:00 - 18:00
Thu, Mar 2, 2006 09:00 - 17:30
Fri, Mar 3, 2006 09:00 - 16:40
Topics  
Conference Place 1-bankan, Yokosuka Research Park (YRP) 
Address 3-4, Hikarino-oka, Yokosuka-shi, Kanagawa, 239-0847 Japan
Transportation Guide The closest station is YRP-nobi on Keikyu-line, YRP is about 10-minutes by bus from the YRP-nobi
http://www.yrp.co.jp/en/yrp/info/access.html
Contact
Person
NICT Huan-Bang Li
046-847-5104

Wed, Mar 1 AM  YRP Hall
Chair: AP: Dr. Michishita (NDA)
09:00 - 10:40
(1)
AP
09:00-09:20 A Study of Planar Dipole Antenna with Wideband Characteristics for UWB and Wireless LAN Atsushi Horita, Hisao Iwasaki (S.I.T.)
(2)
AP
09:20-09:40 Trapezoid Planar Monopole Antenna Having a Band-Notched Characteristic Toshihiro Nakamura, Hisao Iwasaki (S.I.T.)
(3)
AP
09:40-10:00 A basic study on a switched-beam sector slot-array antenna in millimeter wave band Nobuyuki Tenno, Amane Miura, Makoto Taromaru, Takashi Ohira (ATR)
(4)
AP
10:00-10:20 A Smart Electronically Steerable Parasitic Array Radiator Antenna Kyoichi Iigusa, Katsuyoshi Sato, Masayuki Fujise (NICT)
  10:20-10:40 Break ( 20 min. )
Wed, Mar 1 PM  YRP Hall
Chair: AP: Dr. Yamaguchi (NTT DOCOMO)
10:40 - 12:00
(5)
AP
10:40-11:00 Quasi-far Field Estimation by Using Equivalence Theorem Hiroaki Nakada, Kuniyuki Motojima (Gunma Univ.)
(6)
AP
11:00-11:20 Analysis of optical disk surface by FDTD method Mutsumi Karihara, Kuniyuki Motojima (Gunma Univ.)
(7)
AP
11:20-11:40 Analysis of Anomalous Radio Wave Propagation by Wideband Observation System Kazuhiro Sugai, Kuniyuki Motojima (Gunma Univ.)
(8)
AP
11:40-12:00 A Basic Study on Millimeter Wave Communication Systems for Ultra-High Speed Train Tatsuya Abe (keio Univ.), Takayuki Maeda (JR Central), Masao Nakagawa (keio Univ.)
Wed, Mar 1 PM  YRP Hall
Chair: MoMuC
13:00 - 17:30
(9) 13:00-17:30 MoMuC Special Session "Trend of Japan / International ITS, toward ITS 2nd Stage"
Wed, Mar 1 AM  2nd conference room
Chair: RCS
09:00 - 12:00
(10)
RCS
09:00-09:20 BER Performance of DS-CDMA with Frequency-domain Space-Time Block Coded-Joint Transmit/Receive Diversity Hiromichi Tomeba, Kazuaki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(11)
RCS
09:20-09:40 Effect of STTD on frequency-domain downlink site diversity for DS-CDMA cellular systems Hirotaka Sato, Hiromichi Tomeba, Kazuaki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(12)
RCS
09:40-10:00 An application of block codes to turbo equalization Katsuhiro Matsuoka, Eiji Okamoto, Yasunori Iwanami (NIT)
(13)
RCS
10:00-10:20 A Study on Inter-cell Interference Suppression using Nulling Filter and SC/MMSE based Turbo Equalizer for Broadband Single-carrier Transmission Scheme in Uplink TDMA Systems Chantima Sritiapetch, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
  10:20-10:40 Break ( 20 min. )
(14)
RCS
10:40-11:00 A Closed-form BER Expression for Differentially Modulated DS-CDMA signals with Frequency-domain Differential Detection and Equalization Le Liu, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Unov.)
(15)
RCS
11:00-11:20 Effect of ICI cancellation on DS-CDMA frequency-domain equalization without GI Kazuaki Takeda, Hiromichi Tomeba, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(16)
RCS
11:20-11:40 A Pre- Diversity Combining and Equalization Method for Block Transmission with Cyclic Prefix Yuki Yoshida, Kazunori Hayashi, Hideaki Sakai (Kyoto Univ.)
(17)
RCS
11:40-12:00 Interative Noise Power Estimation of an FFT-Equalizer in Fast Fading Channels Yuki Fujimura, Satoshi Denno, Yoshiteru Morihiro (Kyoto Univ.)
Wed, Mar 1 PM  2nd conference room
Chair: RCS
13:00 - 18:00
(18)
RCS
13:00-13:20 Frequency-domain Adaptive Antenna Array for Single-carrier Transmission Ryoko Kawauchi, Kazuaki Takeda, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(19)
RCS
13:20-13:40 A study on IQ imbalance compenzation scheme for MIMO-OFDM using cascaded connection of MMSE and MLD Yasuhiko Tanabe, Tsuguhide Aoki, Yoshimasa Egashira, Kazumi Sato (Toshiba)
(20)
RCS
13:40-14:00 Implementation of 4 x 4 MIMO Fading Simulator Kei Sakaguchi, Satoshi Suyama, Riichiro Nagareda, Liean Zheng, Chulgyun Park, Jun-ichi Takada, Hiroshi Suzuki, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Shintaro Arata, Kazuhiko Kaiga, Sakae Manabe, Toshihiro Yamaguchi, Katsuji Miwa (Koden Electronics)
(21)
RCS
14:00-14:20 BER Performance in MIMO Spatial Multiplexing Systems with Antenna Correlation Yutaka Murakami, Kiyotaka Kobayashi, Masayuki Orihashi (Matsushita)
  14:20-14:40 Break ( 20 min. )
(22)
RCS
14:40-15:00 A Study on MMSE Extended QRM-MLD Algorithm for Single-user/Multi-user MIMO Transmission Systems Manabu Mikami, Teruya Fujii (Japan Telecom)
(23)
RCS
15:00-15:20 Convergence Acceleration of MMSE-SIC with Belief Propagation in MIMO System Satoshi Gounai (TUS), Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Toshinobu Kaneko (TUS)
(24)
RCS
15:20-15:40 Robust and Low Complexity Adaptive MIMO-OFDM Eigenmode Transmission System Seeho Ting, Haidoan Le, Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(25)
RCS
15:40-16:00 A Low-Complexity Generalized Group Layered Space-Time Detection Yuhei Nagao, Masayuki Kurosaki, Hiroshi Ochi (KIT)
  16:00-16:20 Break ( 20 min. )
(26)
RCS
16:20-16:40 Recursive Channel Estimator based on the factor graph for Iterative-MAP Receiver of MIMO-OFDM Mobile Communications Tsuyoshi Kashima, Kazuhiko Fukawa, Hiroshi Suzuki (TIT)
(27)
RCS
16:40-17:00 Transmit Performance of E-SDM with Frequensy Domain Equalization Kazuyuki Ozaki, Akinori Nakajima, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(28)
RCS
17:00-17:20 Throughput performance of iterative interference cancellation with 2D MMSE-FDE for multicode DS-CDMA MIMO multiplexing Akinori Nakajima, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(29)
RCS
17:20-17:40 A Study on Cell Search Performances for DPC-OF/TDMA in MIMO Transmission Systems Hironobu Hatamoto, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.), Hiroshi Harada (NICT)
(30)
RCS
17:40-18:00 Space-Time-Frequency Diversity Hybrid ARQ for MIMO-OFDM systems Fang Liu, ZhenGang Pan, Lan Chen (DoCoMo Beijing Labs)
Wed, Mar 1 AM  3rd conference room
Chair: WBS
09:20 - 11:45
(31)
WBS
09:20-09:40 Simulation of Mobile Communication System Tolerant to Changing Multipath Using ZCZ Sequences Derived from Complete Complementary Sequences Yi Jin, Yuji Osada, Naoki Suehiro (Univ.Tsukuba), Makoto Nakamura (Kanagawa Istitute of Technology)
(32)
WBS
09:40-10:00 Performance Evaluation of Channel Estimation for UWB-IR with Frequency-Domain Equalization (FDE) and Cyclic Prefix (CP) Reconstruction Shintaro Yoshida (TUS), Tomoaki Ohtsuki (Keio Univ.), Toshinobu Kaneko (TUS)
(33)
WBS
10:00-10:20 Configuration of UWB-IR Communication System with On-Off Keying Naoya Uego, Shigeki Obote, Kenichi Kagoshima (Ibaraki Univ.)
  10:20-10:40 Break ( 20 min. )
(34)
WBS
10:40-11:00 Development of Ultra-Wideband Ranging Technology for Sensor Network Hidenori Sekiguchi, Akira Fujii, Masafumi Asai (Fujitsu), Sigemi Kurasima (FCL), Hideki Ochiai, Ryuji Kohno (Yokohama National University)
(35)
WBS
11:00-11:20 The peak power measurement techniques of ultra wideband radio signals Tsutomu Sugimoto, Takehiko Kobayashi (TDU)
(36)
WBS
11:20-11:45 [Invited Talk]
IWUWBT2005 Conference Report
Shigenobu Sasaki (Niigata Univ.)
Wed, Mar 1 PM  3rd conference room
Chair: WBS
13:00 - 14:40
(37)
WBS
13:00-13:20 High-Speed RFID Inventory Method Using 1-Bit Flag Suguru Kameda, Atsuyoshi Yamaguchi, Satoru Fukuyo, Hiroyuki Nakase, Tadashi Takagi, Kazuo Tsubouchi (Tohoku Univ.)
(38)
WBS
13:20-13:40 Examination of voice delivery system in mesh type network using ZigBee Yuhei Nomura, Candra Dermawan, Akihiko Sugiura (Toyohashi Univ of Tech.)
(39)
WBS
13:40-14:00 Evaluation of voice delivery system used by Bluetooth Yoichi Ohira, Candra Dermawan, Akihiko Sugiura (Toyohashi Univ of Tech.)
(40)
WBS
14:00-14:20 A study on passive type RFID Multi-access in the microwave system using DS-UWB Daisuke Isoda, Akihiko Sugiura (Toyohashi Univ of Tech.)
  14:20-14:40 Break ( 20 min. )
Wed, Mar 1 PM  3rd conference room
Chair: AP: Dr. Takatori (NTT)
14:40 - 16:20
(41)
AP
14:40-15:00 Total Recording System for mobile reception quality evaluation of Digital Terrestrial TV Atsushi Takemoto, Akihiko Kanda, Pubudu S. Wijesena, Yoshio Karasawa (UEC)
(42)
AP
15:00-15:20 Mobile Reception Characteristic Evaluation for Digital Terrestrial Television based on Total Recording Akihiko Kanda, Atsushi Takemoto, Pubudu S. Wijesena, Yoshio Karasawa (UEC)
(43)
AP
15:20-15:40 GSM + UMTS Penta -band folded dipole antenna for mobile phone Katsunori Ishimiya (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Zhinong Ying (SonyEricsson), Jun-ichi Takada (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
(44)
AP
15:40-16:00 Mobility Improvement Effects of Adaptive Antenna Array applied to Mobile Station in SDMA system Kenta Okino, Chiharu Yamazaki, Masanori Kato, Fangwei Tong, Tohru Sunaga, Shigeru Kimura (Kyocera)
  16:00-16:20 Break ( 20 min. )
Wed, Mar 1 PM  3rd conference room
Chair: AP: Dr. Hirata (MELCO)
16:20 - 18:00
(45)
AP
16:20-16:40 Angle Profile Model of Wide-Band Bobile Communications Hideki Omote, Yoshichika Ohta, Manabu Mikami, Teruya Fujii (Japan Telecom)
(46)
AP
16:40-17:00 Study on location method utilizing MIMO wireless LAN system Masahiro Yamane, Shigeki Obote, Kenichi Kagoshima (Ibaraki Univ.)
(47)
AP
17:00-17:20 Study on expansion of communication range in passive RFID tag with multiple antenna Shigeki Obote, Kenichi Kagoshima (Ibaraki Univ.), Noritaka Matsumoto, Kenji Araki (Hitachi)
(48)
AP
17:20-17:40 Field Trials with SDMA Packet Cellular Testbed Yoshiaki Amano, Masafumi Hirono, Kota Mase, Takashi Inoue, Toshio Kawazawa (KDDI)
(49)
AP
17:40-18:00 Evaluations of SDMA Packet Cellular Systems with Circular or Planar Array Antennas for Base Station Masayuki Nakano, Yoshiaki Amano, Toshio Kawazawa, Takashi Inoue (KDDI), Kenji Kobayashi (Couei)
Thu, Mar 2 AM  YRP Hall
Chair: SR+WBS
09:00 - 10:40
  -  
(50) 09:00-09:25 [Invited Talk]
UWB Interference Measurement Report of Japan
Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio University)
(51) 09:25-09:50 [Invited Talk]
Regulatory Activities on UWB Emissions
Ryuji Kohno (YNU)
(52) 09:50-10:15 [Invited Talk]
Detection-and-Avoidance(DAA) Technology for UWB
-- Challenges to share the frequency resource --
Hirohisa Yamaguchi (Texas Instruments Japan)
(53) 10:15-10:40 [Invited Talk]
Some aspects of UWB compatibility evaluation
-- UWB spectrum mask regulation incompativility --
Yuzo Kuramochi (FSL)
Thu, Mar 2 PM  YRP Hall
Chair: AP, MoMuC, MW, RCS, SR, WBS
13:00 - 17:30
(54) 13:00-17:30  
Thu, Mar 2 AM  2nd conference room
Chair: RCS
09:00 - 12:00
(55)
RCS
09:00-09:20 A Study on Accuracy Improvement of Carrier Interferometry based Channel Estimation Technique under High Mobility Conditions Kazunari Yokomakura, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.), Hiroshi Harada (NICT), Norihiko Morinaga (Hiroshima International Univ.)
(56)
RCS
09:20-09:40 Channel Estimation Based on Time-Domain Subspace Tracking for OFDM Systems Xiaolin Hou, Zhan Zhang, Hidetoshi Kayama (DoCoMo Beijing Labs)
(57)
RCS
09:40-10:00 A Study on Channel Estimation using EM algorithm for Orthogonal Multi-Carrier Modulation Systems in Time-Varying Multi-Path Channels Masahiro Fujii, Akihiro Waku, Makoto Itami, Kohji Itoh (TUS)
(58)
RCS
10:00-10:20 Study on delay wave canceller for OFDM system in land mobile communication Shogo Yamada, Hisato Iwai, Hideichi Sasaoka (Doshisha Univ.)
  10:20-10:40 Break ( 20 min. )
(59)
RCS
10:40-11:00 Adaptive Joint Frame Synchronization and Carrier Frequency Offset Estimation for OFDM using Central Symmetric Partial Sub-blocks (CSPS) training sequence Zhongshan Zhang, Zhan Zhang, Hidetoshi Kayama (DoCoMo Beijing Labs)
(60)
RCS
11:00-11:20 On Error Correction Schemes making use of Mutual Information between Correlated Bits
-- A Proposal of Twin Turbo Decoder --
Noriaki Miyazaki, Yasuyuki Hatakawa, Chen Zheng, Toshinori Suzuki (KDDI Labs.)
(61)
RCS
11:20-11:40 A Receiving Method for an OFDM signal with Rotational Symbol Mapping Toshiaki Yamamoto, Noriaki Miyazaki, Hiroyasu Ishikawa, Toshinori Suzuki (KDDI Labs.)
(62)
RCS
11:40-12:00 A Study on Peak Power Reduction in Sub-Carrier Selecting (SCS) MC-CDMA Systems Koichi Sueda, Atsushi Nagate, Hiroyoshi Masui, Teruya Fujii (BB Mobile)
Thu, Mar 2 AM  3rd conference room
Chair: RCS+MoMuc
09:00 - 12:00
(63)
RCS
09:00-09:20 Performance Evaluation of Packet Combining and ARQ Schemes of Multiple Route Coding in Wireless Multihop Networks Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.), Masato Saito (NAIST), Tadahiro Wada, Kouji Ohuchi (Shizuoka Univ.), Takaya Yamazato, Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
(64)
RCS
09:20-09:40 A study on collaborative diversity using UEP codes Kei Ito, Ryuji Kohno (Yokohama National Univ.)
(65)
RCS
09:40-10:00 On the Optimum Number of Hops in a Multi-Hop DS-CDMA Virtual Cellular Network using On-Demand Channel Assignment Lalla Soundous El Alami, Eisuke Kudoh, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
(66)
RCS
10:00-10:20 A Study on the Performance of Multi-hop Wireless Network Considering the Compatibility between Electromagnetic Environment and Communications Environment Takashi Tamura, Shinichi Miyamoto, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.)
  10:20-10:40 Break ( 20 min. )
(67)
MoNA
10:40-11:00 Resource Discovery Method for Mobile Ad-Hoc Networks Using DHT Ling Jin, Wataru Kameyama (Waseda Univ.)
(68)
MoNA
11:00-11:20 Call Blocking Probability Reduction Methods by Ad-hoc Networking Masanori Morita, Toshihiro Suzuki, Motonari Kobayashi, Ashiq Khan (DoCoMo)
(69)
MoNA
11:20-11:40 Comparison and Field Trial of Make-Before-Break Handover on Wireless LAN Masaki Hirabaru (NICT), Hitoshi Morioka, Hiroshi Mano (ROOT), Masataka Ohta (TIT), Motoyuki Ohmori (Chikujo), Mikio Hasegawa, Masugi Inoue (NICT), Jaeouk Ok (UT)
(70)
MoNA
11:40-12:00 IPv6 Fast Handover in Multi-Channel Environment Yoshiyuki Naito, Kazutaka Gogo, Rie Shibui, Fumio Teraoka (Keio Univ.)
Fri, Mar 3 AM  YRP Hall
Chair: MMAC
09:00 - 12:00
(71) 09:00-12:00  
Fri, Mar 3 PM  YRP Hall
Chair: RCS
13:00 - 16:20
(72)
RCS
13:00-13:20 InterActive Pair Scheduling (IAPS) in IEEE 802.11 Infrastructural WLAN Lei Du, Yong Bai, Lan Chen (DoCoMo Beijing Labs)
(73)
RCS
13:20-13:40 A Study on Group-Controlled Frequency Domain Scheduling for OFDMA/TDD Systems Takashi Baba, Haruka Obata, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.), Norihiko Morinaga (Hiroshima International Univ.)
(74)
RCS
13:40-14:00 Performance evaluation of Pico-cell experimental system using frequency allocation algorithm Kosuke Yamazaki, Kenya Yonezawa, Feng Lu, Hiroyasu Ishikawa, Yoshio Takeuchi (KDDI R&D Labs)
(75)
RCS
14:00-14:20 Inter-Cell Interference Control Techniques under Shadowing and Fast Fading Channels for Future Mobile Packet Communications (without presentation) Tsuyoshi Kashima, Kodo Shu (NOKIA)
  14:20-14:40 Break ( 20 min. )
(76)
RCS
14:40-15:00 Channel estimation using successivecancellation in a channel having fractionally spaced time delay paths Richol Ku, Shinsuke Takaoka, Fumiyuki Adachi (Touhoku Univ.)
(77)
RCS
15:00-15:20 New Approach to Code Generation for Wide-band Wireless Communications Systems XiaoMing Dai, Yong Bai, Lan Chen (DoCoMo Beijing Labs)
(78)
RCS
15:20-15:40 A Study on Calculation Reduction for Decoding of Chaotic Coded Modulation Cascaded by Trellis Code Eiji Okamoto, Yasunori Iwanami (Nagoya Inst. Tech.)
(79)
RCS
15:40-16:00 A scheme of Private Key Agreement Based on Fluctuations of BER in Land Mobile Radio Takayasu Kitano, Akito Kitaura, Hisato Iwai, Hideichi Sasaoka (Doshisha Univ.)
(80)
RCS
16:00-16:20 A Proposal on EXIT Chart-Aided Adaptive Coding for Frequency Domain Turbo Equalization with Multilevel BICM in Frequency Selective MIMO channels Shinsuke Ibi, Seiichi Sampei (Osaka Univ.), Norihiko Morinaga (Hiroshima International Univ.)
Fri, Mar 3 AM 
09:00 - 11:40
(81)
RCS
09:00-09:20 Performance evaluation of QoS based on EDCA in IEEE802.11 wireless LANs Ken Aoki, Takahiro Hujisawa, Hideaki Matsue (Tokyo Univ. of Science. Suwa)
(82)
RCS
09:20-09:40 Performance evaluation of AODV routing protocol in ad-hoc wireless communication systems Hiroyuki Kunugi, Ken Aoki, Hideaki Matsue (Tokyo Univ. of SDcience,Suwa)
(83)
RCS
09:40-10:00 A study of how to apply wireless LAN sytems in fast fading environment Minoru Miyashita, Hideaki Matsue (Tokyo Univ. of Science,Suwa)
(84)
RCS
10:00-10:20 A study of effect for space diversity reception in OFDM-MIMO system Kazuyoshi Daimi, Minoru Miyashita, Hideaki Matsue (Tokyo Univ. of Science,Suwa)
  - Break
(85)
RCS
10:20-10:40 A study of high-speed mobile communication system bades on WiMAX Hiroaki Yokouchi, Minoru Miyashita, Kazuyoshi Daimi, Daisuke Nakagawa, Hideaki Matsue (Tkyo Univ. of Science,Suwa)
(86)
RCS
10:40-11:00 IP Packet Loss Compensation Scheme with Bicast and Forwarding for Handover in Mobile Communication Masahiko Saito (Keio Univ.), Akihito Morimoto (NTT DoCoMo), Masao Nakagawa (Keio Univ.)
(87)
RCS
11:00-11:20 Experimental Examination about Wireless Transmission of Multicast Streaming Data Shoji Kaneko, Kenji Saito, Tetsuro Ueda, Keizo Sugiyama (KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.)
(88)
RCS
11:20-11:40 Performance Evaluation of Wireless LAN Access Zone Control Method using ROF Technology Huynh Van Chung, Takaaki Hasegawa (Saitama Univ.), Yasuhiro Kanaoka (Kansai Electric Power), Satoru Shimizu (Oki Electric)
Fri, Mar 3 PM  2nd conference room
Chair: RCS+SR
13:00 - 15:40
(89)
RCS
13:00-13:20 Indoor Positioning via TDOA measurements Using Particle Filter Kentaro Taniguchi, Ryuji Kohno (Yokohama National Univ.)
(90)
RCS
13:20-13:40 A Study on In Vivo Wireless Communication Based on Body Temperature Elevation Naoki Kuse, Koji Ishibashi, Satoshi Matsuda, Hiroki Harada, Ryuji Kohno (Yokohama Nat. Univ.)
  13:40-14:00 Break ( 20 min. )
(91)
SR
14:00-14:20 Inter System Interference Evaluation between Primary Systems and Ad-hoc Cognitive Radio Takeo Fujii, Yukihiro Kamiya, Yasuo Suzuki (TUAT)
(92)
SR
14:20-14:40 A study on cognitive radio system coexisting with macro cellular communication systems Tomoya Tandai, Tomoya Horiguchi, Noritaka Deguchi, Takeshi Tomizawa, Tazuko Tomioka, Takafumi Sakamoto (Toshiba)
(93)
SR
14:40-15:00 A Study on Clock Signal Generator for Software Defined Radio Akihide Sai, Takafumi Yamaji, Tetsuro Itakura (Toshiba)
(94)
SR
15:00-15:20 Measurement of Reconfigurable RF MEMS filter for 2.4GHz and 5.2GHz bands Shigeru Sawai, Naoki Miura, Shinichiro Haruyama, Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.)
(95)
SR
15:20-15:40 Implementation of RFID (ISO18000-3 mode 2) Reader Writer on Software Defined Radio Hideki Kawamura, Kyoji Ohashi (NIPPON SIGNAL), Yuuichi Nakagawa, Reina Komori, Masahiro Muraguchi (Tokyo University of Science), Kei Sakaguchi, Kiyomichi Araki (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Fri, Mar 3 AM  3rd conference room
Chair: MoMuC+MW
09:00 - 12:00
(96)
MoNA
09:00-09:20 Mobile IP Communication based on the Cotrol over Cellular Networks Kenichiro Arasaki, Takeshi Takahashi, Yusuke Shudo (Waseda Univ.), Koichi Asatani (Kogakuin Univ.), Hideyoshi Tominaga (Waseda Univ.)
(97)
MoNA
09:20-09:40 Evaluation of Multiple Interface Wireless Access Point for Cognitive Broadband Networks Stefan Aust, Akio Hasegawa, Peter Davis, Akira Yamaguchi, Hisato Iwai, Sadao Obana (ATR)
(98)
MoNA
09:40-10:00 software implementation of digital terrestrial television broadcasting 1segment receiver Hiroyuki Oyagi, Minoru Okada, Heiichi Yamamoto (NAIST)
(99)
MoNA
10:00-10:20 A Synchronized Content Distribution Mechanism for Live TV Programs Hisao Tanaka, Eiji Kawai, Suguru Yamaguchi, Heiichi Yamamoto (NAIST)
(100)
MoNA
10:20-10:40 A Content Management Mechanism for Information Service Synchronized with TV Broadcasting Programs Takumi Koyama, Eiji Kawai, Hisao Tanaka, Heiichi Yamamoto (NAIST)
(101)
MoNA
10:40-11:00 IPTV Service on Session Layer Architecture Kunitake Kaneko (u-tokyo), Tetsuya Saito (Chuo Univ.), Hiroyuki Morikawa, Tomonori Aoyama (u-tokyo)
  11:00-11:20 Break ( 20 min. )
(102)
MW
11:20-11:40 A basic study about switch circuits for a 60-GHz band single port / multi-sector switching antenna Takuma Sawaya, Naoko Matsunaga, Makoto Taromaru, Takashi Ohira (ATR)
(103)
MW
11:40-12:00 A reference signal switcher using a quadrature modulator and a quadrature demodulator Mitsuhiro Shimozawa, Tomokazu Hamada, Ryoji Hayashi (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
Fri, Mar 3 PM  3rd conference room
Chair: MW
13:00 - 16:40
(104)
MW
13:00-13:20 0.4 V, 5.6 mW InP HEMT V-band Low-Noise Amplifier MMIC Kenjiro Nishikawa, Takatomo Enoki, Suehiro Sugitani, Ichihiko Toyoda (NTT)
(105)
MW
13:20-13:40 2-46GHz Band m-HEMT MMIC Traveling Wave Amplifier Hiroomi Ueda, Kazutomi Mori, Noriharu Suematsu (Mitsubishi Electric)
(106)
MW
13:40-14:00 Interference between PA and VCO in Si System Chip Koji Tsutsumi, Shintaro Shinjo, Kazutomi Mori, Noriharu Suematsu (Mitsubishi Electric)
(107)
MW
14:00-14:20 - Masatake Hangai, Tamotsu Nishino, Kenichi Miyaguchi, Morishige Hieda, Kunihiro Endo, Moriyasu Miyazaki (Mitsubishi Electric)
  14:20-14:40 Break ( 20 min. )
(108)
MW
14:40-15:00 High-accuracy circuit design using chip components in microwave Tsuyoshi Ogino, Naoto Yokoyama (TAIYO YUDEN), Koji Wada (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
(109)
MW
15:00-15:20 - Akinori Hashimura, Kunihiko Nakamura, Yasuyuki Naito, Yashito Nakanishi (Matsushita Electric)
(110)
MW
15:20-15:40 - Masaharu Ito, Shuya Kishimoto, Takao Morimoto, Yasuhiro Hamada, Kenichi Maruhashi (NEC)
(111)
MW
15:40-16:00 - Futoshi Kuroki, Kazuya Miyamoto (KNCT)
(112)
MW
16:00-16:20 - Futoshi Kuroki, Yu-suke Takigawa (KNCT)
(113)
MW
16:20-16:40 - Futoshi Kuroki, Kazuya Miyamoto (KNCT)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
WBS Technical Committee on Wideband System (WBS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kouji Ohuchi (Shizuoka Univ.)
TEL/FAX: +81-53-478-1614
E-: douipc 
AP Technical Committee on Antennas and Propagation (AP)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hiroaki Miyashita(Mitsubishi Electric)
TEL:+81-467-41-2533,FAX:+81-467-41-2419
E-:_-cry 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Sadayuki Abeta (NTT DoCoMo inc.)
TEL+81-46-840-3474,FAX:+81-46-840-3761
E-:r_- 
SR Technical Committee on Software Radio (SR)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kei Sakaguchi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
TEL: +81-3-5734-3910, FAX: +81-3-5734-3594
E-: ibileee 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the WEB site.
http://www.ieice.org/cs/sr/jpn/index-e.html
MW Technical Committee on Microwaves (MW)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Koji Wada(UEC)
TEL:0424-43-5212,FAX:0424-43-5212
E-:eec 
MoMuC Technical Committee on Mobile Multimedia Communications (MoMuC)   
Contact Address Eiji Kamioka (NII)
TEL 03-4212-2581,FAX 03-3556-1916
E-:i
Hideshi Murai (Ericsson)
TEL 03-3830-2205, FAX 03-3830-2530
E-:deien 


Last modified: 2006-02-23 11:28:40


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to WBS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to AP Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to SR Schedule Page]   /   [Return to MW Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan