IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev CPM Conf / Next CPM Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Component Parts and Materials (CPM) [schedule] [select]
Chair Yuichi Nakamura (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.)
Vice Chair Hideki Nakazawa (Hirosaki Univ.)
Secretary Tomoaki Terasako (Ehime Univ.), Mayumi Takeyama (Kitami Inst. of Tech)
Assistant Yasuo Kimura (Tokyo Univ. of Tech.), Fumihiko Hirose (Yamagata Univ.), Noriko Bamba (Shinshu Univ.)

Technical Committee on Reliability (R) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tadashi Dohi (Hiroshima Univ.)
Vice Chair Yasushi Kadota (Ricoh)
Secretary Hiroyuki Okamura (Hiroshima Univ.), Shinji Inoue (Kansai Univ.)
Assistant Shinji Yokogawa (Univ. of Electro-Comm.), Takahide Yoshikawa (Fujitsu Lab.), Takenori Sakumura (Housei Univ.)

Technical Committee on Electromechanical Devices (EMD) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takahiro Ueno (Nippon Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Yuichi Hayashi (NAIST), Kazuaki Miyanaga (Fujitsu Component)
Assistant Yoshiki Kayano (Univ. of Electro-Comm.)

Technical Committee on OptoElectronics (OPE) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toshikazu Hashimoto (NTT)
Vice Chair Taro Arakawa (Yokohama National Univ.)
Secretary Hirokazu Kobayashi (Kochi Univ. of Tech), Tadashi Murao (Mitsubishi Electric)
Assistant Yuhei Ishizaka (Kanto Gakuin Univ.), Takeshi Umeki (NTT)

Technical Committee on Lasers and Quantum Electronics (LQE) [schedule] [select]
Chair Junichi Takahara (Osaka Univ.)
Vice Chair Kosuke Nishimura (KDDI Research)
Secretary Shinsuke Tanaka (Fujitsu), Kazuue Fujita (Hamamatsu Photonics)
Assistant Yoshiaki Nishijima (Yokohama National Univ.), Nobuhiko Nishiyama (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)

Conference Date Thu, Aug 25, 2022 13:00 - 16:25
Fri, Aug 26, 2022 09:30 - 16:50
Topics  
Conference Place Tsudanuma Campus, Chiba Institute of Technology 
Address 2-17-1 Tsudanuma,Narashino, Chiba 275-0016, JAPAN
Transportation Guide https://www.it-chiba.ac.jp/english/about/campuses/accessmap/
Contact
Person
Prof. Ryo Nagase
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by Reliability Engineering Association of Japan, IEEE Reliability Society Japan Chapter. Technical Sponsorship: IEEE Photonics Society Kansai Chapter
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on EMD, R, LQE, OPE, CPM.

  13:00-13:10 Opening Address ( 10 min. )
Thu, Aug 25 PM 
Chair: Hideki Nakazawa (Hirosaki Univ.)
13:10 - 13:35
(1) 13:10-13:35 Diffractive optical element with limited long-distance focusing range R2022-16 EMD2022-4 CPM2022-21 OPE2022-47 LQE2022-10 Masahiro Ueno, Sohan Kawamura, Takashi Sakamoto, Masayuki Tsuda (NTT)
Thu, Aug 25 PM  R
Chair: Shinji Yokogawa (UEC)
13:35 - 14:35
(2) 13:35-14:35 [Invited Talk]
Development of wafer quality evaluation platform for realization of high-reliable SiC power semiconductor devices R2022-17 EMD2022-5 CPM2022-22 OPE2022-48 LQE2022-11
Junji Senzaki (AIST)
  14:35-14:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Aug 25 PM  EMD
Chair: Yoshiki Kayano (UEC)
14:45 - 16:25
(1) 14:45-15:10 Study on micro displacement sensing technique using Fabry-Perot interferometer with optical fibers(2) R2022-18 EMD2022-6 CPM2022-23 OPE2022-49 LQE2022-12 Yuya Mori, Ryusei Aoki, Takeru Hukahori, Ryo Nagase (CIT)
(2) 15:10-15:35 Research on disaster prevention sensors using optical fiber bending loss (2) R2022-19 EMD2022-7 CPM2022-24 OPE2022-50 LQE2022-13 Takaya Waki, Hiroka Uchida, Shota Koike, Souki Kumano, Ryo Nagase (CIT)
(3) 15:35-16:00 A communication method between the compact pipe travelling robot using microwave guided-modes propagating along a pipe-Wall R2022-20 EMD2022-8 CPM2022-25 OPE2022-51 LQE2022-14 Masato Mizukami (Muroran Inst. Tech.), Hiroshi Murata (Mie Univ.), Akihiko Hirata (Chiba Inst. Tech.)
(4) 16:00-16:25 Robust Design by Preference Set-based Design
-- (Part 3) Application to Multi-Objective Satisfactory Design of Stabilized Power Supply Circuit --
R2022-21 EMD2022-9 CPM2022-26 OPE2022-52 LQE2022-15
Yoshiki Kayano, Yoshio Kami, Fengchao Xiao (UEC)
Fri, Aug 26 AM 
Chair: Taro Arakawa (YNU)
09:30 - 10:50
(5) 09:30-10:10 [Invited Talk]
Latest Trends in High-Speed Optical Transceiver Standardization
-- Issues for 800G/1.6T --
R2022-22 EMD2022-10 CPM2022-27 OPE2022-53 LQE2022-16
Hideki Isono (IGS)
(6) 10:10-10:50 [Invited Talk]
Optical Properties of a Liquid Crystal Lens with Ring Electrodes R2022-23 EMD2022-11 CPM2022-28 OPE2022-54 LQE2022-17
Marenori Kawamura (Akita Univ.)
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Aug 26 AM 
Chair: Hirokazu Kobayashi (Kochi Univ. of Technology)
11:00 - 11:50
(7) 11:00-11:25 Fabrication of Wavelength-Selective Absorbing Filter for near ultraviolet and visible light by Surface Plasmon Resonance R2022-24 EMD2022-12 CPM2022-29 OPE2022-55 LQE2022-18 Atsushi Motogaito, Seigi Shimizu, Karen Akatsuka, Ryoga Tanaka, Kazumasa Hiramatsu (Mie Univ.)
(8) 11:25-11:50 Study on design of mosaic-based 2 × 2 3-dB power splitter in the mid infrared R2022-25 EMD2022-13 CPM2022-30 OPE2022-56 LQE2022-19 Taichi Muratsubaki, Takeshi Fujisawa, Takanori Sato, Kunimasa Saitoh (Hokkaido Univ.)
  11:50-13:00 Lunch Break ( 70 min. )
Fri, Aug 26 PM 
Chair: Masahiro Nada (NTT) , Shota Ishimura (KDDI Research)
13:00 - 16:50
(9) 13:00-14:00 [Invited Talk]
Progress of Multi-Terabit-Class Transceiver using Heterogeneous Material Integration Technology R2022-26 EMD2022-14 CPM2022-31 OPE2022-57 LQE2022-20
Nobuhiko Nishiyama (Tokyo Tech/PETRA)
(10) 14:00-14:30 [Invited Talk]
High performance photonic devices for massive integration R2022-27 EMD2022-15 CPM2022-32 OPE2022-58 LQE2022-21
Kouichi Akahane, Atsushi Matsumoto, Toshimasa Umezawa, Naokatsu Yamamoto, Atsushi Kanno (NICT)
(11) 14:30-15:00 [Invited Talk]
Polymer optical modulator and 200G signal transmission R2022-28 EMD2022-16 CPM2022-33 OPE2022-59 LQE2022-22
Shiyoshi Yokoyama (Kyushu Univ.)
  15:00-15:10 Break ( 10 min. )
(12) 15:10-15:40 [Invited Talk]
Challenges for Polarization-Independent and Broadband Operation in Large-Scale Silicon Optical Switches R2022-29 EMD2022-17 CPM2022-34 OPE2022-60 LQE2022-23
Keijiro Suzuki, Ryotaro Konoike, Hiroyuki Matsuura, Ryosuke Matsumoto, Takashi Inoue, Shu Namiki, Hitoshi Kawashima, Kazuhiro Ikeda (AIST)
(13) 15:40-16:10 [Invited Talk]
Progress of membrane photonic devices on Si platform R2022-30 EMD2022-18 CPM2022-35 OPE2022-61 LQE2022-24
Yoshiho Maeda, Tatsurou Hiraki, Takuma Aihara, Takuro Fujii, Tomonari Sato, Tai Tsuchizawa, Toru Segawa, Shinji Matsuo (NTT Corp.)
(14) 16:10-16:40 [Invited Talk]
Terahertz System Applications Enabled by Photonics R2022-31 EMD2022-19 CPM2022-36 OPE2022-62 LQE2022-25
Tadao Nagatsuma, Keisuke Maekawa (Osaka Univ.)
  16:40-16:50 Closing Address ( 10 min. )

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
CPM Technical Committee on Component Parts and Materials (CPM)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hideki Nakazawa (Hirosaki University)
TEL: +81-172-39-3557
E-: h-u 
R Technical Committee on Reliability (R)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Shinji Inoue (Kansai Univ.)
E-: ini-u 
EMD Technical Committee on Electromechanical Devices (EMD)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Yoshiki Kayano(Univ. of Electro-Comm.)
TEL&FAX +81-42-443-5233
E-: yc 
Announcement Latest information will be presented on the homepage:
http://www.ieice.org/es/emd/jpn/
OPE Technical Committee on OptoElectronics (OPE)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hirokazu Kobayashi (Kochi University of Technology)
TEL +81-887-57-2116
E-: ba-

Tadashi Murao (Mitsubishi Electric)
TEL +81-467-41-2906
E-: MuoTadbMibiElectc 
LQE Technical Committee on Lasers and Quantum Electronics (LQE)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Kazuue Fujita (Hamamatsu Photonics)
TEL +81-53-586-7111
E-: kcrlhpk

Shinsuke Tanaka (Fujitsu)
TEL +080-2203-4544
E-: n- 
Announcement Homepage of LQE is http://www.ieice.org/~lqe/jpn/welcome.html


Last modified: 2022-08-12 15:29:16


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to R Schedule Page]   /   [Return to EMD Schedule Page]   /   [Return to CPM Schedule Page]   /   [Return to OPE Schedule Page]   /   [Return to LQE Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev CPM Conf / Next CPM Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan