IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Information Theory (IT) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tetsuya Kojima (Tokyo Kosen)
Vice Chair Yasuyuki Nogami (Okayama Univ.)
Secretary Go Hosoya (Waseda Univ.), Akiko Manada (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.)
Assistant Tetsunao Matsuta (Saitamai Univ.)

Technical Committee on Information Security (ISEC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Goichiro Hanaoka (AIST)
Vice Chair Junji Shikata (Yokohama National Univ.), Shinsaku Kiyomoto (KDDI Research)
Secretary Takahiro Matsuda (AIST), Yoshikazu Hanatani (Toshiba)
Assistant Hiroki Okada (KDDI Research)

Technical Committee on Wideband System (WBS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takashi Shono (Wind River)
Vice Chair Hiroyasu Ishikawa (Nihon Univ.), Hideki Ochiai (Yokohama National Univ.)
Secretary Tsuyoshi Arai (Okayama Prefectural Univ.), Kentaro Kobayashi (Meijo Univ.)
Assistant Chen Na (NAIST), Taishi Watanabe (KDDI Research)

Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Shunichi Azuma (Kyoto Univ.)
Vice Chair Shunichi Azuma (Hokkaido Univ.), Koji Ishii (Kagawa Univ.)
Secretary Toshinori Kagawa (CRIEPI), Kunihisa Okano (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
Assistant SHAN LIN (NICT), Ryosuke Adachi (Yamaguchi Univ.)

Conference Date Wed, Mar 13, 2024 09:15 - 17:25
Thu, Mar 14, 2024 09:05 - 17:25
Topics RCC, ISEC, IT, WBS 
Conference Place Bldg. A (Room A110, Room A210) and Bldg. B (Room B101), Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Suita Campus, Osaka University 
Address Yamadaoka 1-5, Suita city, Osaka 565-0871, Japan
Transportation Guide (1) Train: 15'~30' east on foot from Kita-Senri, Hankyu Senri Line. (2) Monorail: 5'~15' on foot from Monorail Handai-Byoin-Mae. (3) Hankyu Bus: Bus for Handai-Honbu-Mae or Ibaraki-Mihogaoka at Senri-Chuo. Exit at Handai-Honbu-Mae. (5'~15'). (4) Kintetsu Bus: Bus for Handai-Honbu-Mae from Ibaraki-Shi, Hankyu Kyoto Line. Exit at Handai-Honbu-Mae. (5'~15'). (5) From Shin-Osaka Station: Subway Midosuji Line to Senri-Chuo, → Monorail. Exit at Handai-Byoin-Mae. (1hr.)
https://www.ist.osaka-u.ac.jp/english/access/suita-campus.html
Contact
Person
Assoc. Prof. Naoto Yanai, Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Osaka University
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by IEEE IT Society Japan Chapter.
Announcement We plan to have a drink party from 18:00 at the building next to the workshop venue.
**********
- Date: 18:00-20:00, March 13th (Wed), 2024.
- Place: The restaurant "クルール", located at the 1st floor of the building next to the workshop venue.
- Address: 1-9 Yamadaoka, Suita, Osaka, Japan.
- Style: Buffet-style, all you can drink
- Fee: Around 5,000yen (or 3,000yen if you are a student) (Subject to change)
- Deadline for registration: March 3rd (Sun), 2024.
**********
(The cancellation fee after the deadline is 100% of the registration fee.)
If you plan to join, please register from the following link:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfM3hmnneBRaISThkduKhf1gau2pZj9_GoSzI86ZEVhPjoLSg/viewform
Contact: isec-sec at mail.ieice.org (Replace "at" with "@".)
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on RCC, ISEC, IT, WBS.

Wed, Mar 13 AM  ISEC1 (Room A110)
Chair: Atsuko Miyaji (Osaka Univ.)
09:15 - 10:30
(1) 09:15-09:40 Research on safety verification of Japanese stamp IT2023-75 ISEC2023-74 WBS2023-63 RCC2023-57 Uehara Asato (NTT-Me), Matsuzawa Yuito, Sugita Makoto (SUS)
(2) 09:40-10:05 An improvement method and security evaluation for the method of protecting ownership using digital watermark IT2023-76 ISEC2023-75 WBS2023-64 RCC2023-58 Dung Ta Anh, Hidema Tanaka (NDA)
(3) 10:05-10:30 A Study of Feature Point Extraction Methods Suitable for Non-Referenced Local Watermarking in Still Images IT2023-77 ISEC2023-76 WBS2023-65 RCC2023-59 Kota Sasaki, Siyi Shang, Masazumi Kurihara, Kazuhiko Yamaguchi (UEC)
  10:30-10:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 AM  WBS1 (Room B101)
Chair: Kentaro Kobayashi (Meijo Univ.)
09:15 - 10:30
(4) 09:15-09:40 Performance Evaluation of Visible Light Communication System Using Imaginary Images based Image Classifier IT2023-78 ISEC2023-77 WBS2023-66 RCC2023-60 Masataka Naito, Tadahiro Wada, Kaiji Mukumoto (Shizuoka Univ.), Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.)
(5) 09:40-10:05 A Study of Parameter Optimization for Underwater Visible Light Communication using Angle Diversity Transceiver IT2023-79 ISEC2023-78 WBS2023-67 RCC2023-61 Keigo Matsunaga, Yusuke Kozawa, Hiromasa Habuchi (Ibaraki Univ)
(6) 10:05-10:30 A study of transmitter optical color selection for Underwater SLIPT system using Power Splitting receiver IT2023-80 ISEC2023-79 WBS2023-68 RCC2023-62 Honoka Yoshinaga, Yusuke Kozawa, Hiromasa Habuchi (Ibaraki Univ.)
  10:30-10:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 AM  ISEC2 (Room A110)
Chair: Atsushi Takayasu (Univ. of Tokyo)
10:45 - 12:00
(7) 10:45-11:10 Note on Impossibility of Tight Reduction on IND-CCA secure IdentityBased Encryption with Multiple Private-Key Generators IT2023-81 ISEC2023-80 WBS2023-69 RCC2023-63 Yudai Suzuki, Atsushi Fujioka (Kanagawa Univ.), Akira Nagai (NTT Social Informatics Lab.)
(8) 11:10-11:35 Revisiting the Soundness of 5-Pass Identification Scheme IT2023-82 ISEC2023-81 WBS2023-70 RCC2023-64 Daigo Kuroki, Kaoru Takemure, Bagus Santoso (UEC)
(9) 11:35-12:00 Proxy Re-Authentication Capable of Key and Data Compression IT2023-83 ISEC2023-82 WBS2023-71 RCC2023-65 Yoshiro Matsuoka, Sohto Chiku (YNU), Keisuke Hara (AIST/YNU), Junji Shikata (YNU)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 AM  WBS2 (Room B101室)
Chair: Yusuke Kozawa (Ibaraki Univ.)
10:45 - 12:00
(10) 10:45-11:10 Neural Network-based Compensation of Wideband Nonlinear Distortion for MIMO Transmission with Virtualized Terminal IT2023-84 ISEC2023-83 WBS2023-72 RCC2023-66 Taishi Watanabe, Takeo Ohseki, Issei Kanno (KDDI Research)
(11) 11:10-11:35 Position Estimation Accuracy of Mobile User based on Multiple Observation of Doppler-shifts in Positioning System using Unmanned Aerial Vehicle IT2023-85 ISEC2023-84 WBS2023-73 RCC2023-67 Hideaki Ito, Hiroyasu Ishikawa (Nihon Uniuv.)
(12) 11:35-12:00 A Study on a Link Design Method based on the Meteor Burst Communication Channel Model IT2023-86 ISEC2023-85 WBS2023-74 RCC2023-68 Hiroto Iwasaki, Kaishi Mukumoto, Tadahiro Wada (Shizuoka Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 PM  IT Invited Talk (Room A110)
Chair: Tetsuya Kojima (NIT, Tokyo College)
13:00 - 14:00
(13) 13:00-14:00 [Invited Talk]
Recent Developments in Quantum Statistics IT2023-87 ISEC2023-86 WBS2023-75 RCC2023-69
Akio Fujiwara (Osaka Univ.)
  14:00-14:15 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 PM  ISEC3a (Room 110)
Chair: Shingo Hasegawa (Tohoku Univ.)
14:15 - 15:30
(14) 14:15-14:40 Proxy Re-encryption based on LPN IT2023-88 ISEC2023-87 WBS2023-76 RCC2023-70 Haruki Fujimoto, Shingo Sato, Junji Shikata (YNU)
(15) 14:40-15:05 Performance Evaluation of Post-Quantum Digital Signature Schemes IT2023-89 ISEC2023-88 WBS2023-77 RCC2023-71 Ryoto Morizono, Yuntao Wang, Atsuko Miyaji (Osaka Univ.)
(16) 15:05-15:30 Public-Key Identification Scheme Based on a New NP-Hard Tensor Problem IT2023-90 ISEC2023-89 WBS2023-78 RCC2023-72 Akitaka Yokota, Bagus Santoso (UEC)
  15:30-16:10 Break ( 40 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 PM  IT1 (Room B101)
Chair: Jun Asatani (Okayama Univ. of Science)
14:15 - 15:30
(17) 14:15-14:40 Quantum Insertion Correcting Algorithm for Quantum Deletion Correcting Codes Based on Quantum Reed-Solomon Codes IT2023-91 ISEC2023-90 WBS2023-79 RCC2023-73 Koki Sasaki, Takayuki Nozaki (Yamaguchi Univ.)
(18) 14:40-15:05 Sparse Superposition Codes Using Second Order Reed-Muller: Orthogonal Encoding IT2023-92 ISEC2023-91 WBS2023-80 RCC2023-74 Tsukasa Osaka (Doshisha Univ.), Guanghui Song (Xidian Univ.), Tomotaka Kimura, Jun Cheng (Doshisha Univ.)
(19) 15:05-15:30 A solution of degree solving problem of the commutative fourth order recurrecne relation with two varibales over Z_2k IT2023-93 ISEC2023-92 WBS2023-81 RCC2023-75 Daisaburo Yoshioka, Takuma Nishizaka (Sojo Univ.)
  15:30-16:10 Break ( 40 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 PM  ISEC3b (Room A210)
Chair: Hiroki Okada (KDDI Research)
14:15 - 15:55
(20) 14:15-14:40 Data processing methods for high-performance Privacy-Preserving Machine Learning IT2023-94 ISEC2023-93 WBS2023-82 RCC2023-76 Tatsuhiro Yamatsuki (Osaka Univ.), Atsuko Miyaji (Osaka Univ./JAIST)
(21) 14:40-15:05 On Privacy Mechanism to Discreat Data fit for Machine Learning IT2023-95 ISEC2023-94 WBS2023-83 RCC2023-77 Tomoshi Yagishita, Atsuko Miyaji (OU)
(22) 15:05-15:30 Efficient Replay Data Selection in Continual Federated Learning Model IT2023-96 ISEC2023-95 WBS2023-84 RCC2023-78 Yuto Kitano (Kobe Univ), Lihua Wang (NICT), Seiichi Ozawa (Kobe Univ)
(23) 15:30-15:55 Implementation and Application of a Library for Differential Privacy Broadly Applicable in the Python Ecosystem IT2023-97 ISEC2023-96 WBS2023-85 RCC2023-79 Takumi Hiraoka, Shouhei Hanaoka, Kenjiro Taura (The University of Tokyo)
  15:55-16:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 PM  ISEC4 (Room A110)
Chair: Kotaro Suzuki (TUT)
16:10 - 17:25
(24) 16:10-16:35 A consideration on the generation of algebraic surfaces that can evaluate the computational complexity of section-finding problem IT2023-98 ISEC2023-97 WBS2023-86 RCC2023-80 Kosuke Sakata (UTokyo), Koichiro Akiyama (Toshiba)
(25) 16:35-17:00 Consideration on Definition Field for Efficient Ring-LWE Problem IT2023-99 ISEC2023-98 WBS2023-87 RCC2023-81 Rintaro Yamada, Shinya Okumura, Atsuko Miyaji (OU)
(26) 17:00-17:25 Study on the computatinal cost of Triple Sieve algorithm by applying in ideal property IT2023-100 ISEC2023-99 WBS2023-88 RCC2023-82 Seishiro Terada, Yuntao Wang, Atsuko Miyaji (Osaka Univ.)
Wed, Mar 13 PM  RCC (Room B101)
Chair: Koichi Kobayashi (Hokkaido Univ.)
16:10 - 17:25
(27) 16:10-16:35 Variable-Lowpass-Filter Stability Guarantee Utilizing an Even-Symmetric Unity-Bounded Function IT2023-101 ISEC2023-100 WBS2023-89 RCC2023-83 Tian-Bo Deng (Toho Univ.)
(28) 16:35-17:00 A Study on Polar Codes Design with Robustness against Channel SNR Fluctuation IT2023-102 ISEC2023-101 WBS2023-90 RCC2023-84 Hidetake Matsui, Hideki Ochiai (YNU)
(29) 17:00-17:25 Data-Driven Design of Sensor Networks Using Distributed Event-Triggered Communication IT2023-103 ISEC2023-102 WBS2023-91 RCC2023-85 Ryosuke Adachi, Yuji Wakasa (Yamaguchi Univ.)
Thu, Mar 14 AM  ISEC5a (Room A110)
Chair: Noboru Kunihiro (Univ. of Tsukuba)
09:05 - 10:45
(30) 09:05-09:30 Partial Key Exposure Attacks on UOV-like Signatures IT2023-104 ISEC2023-103 WBS2023-92 RCC2023-86 Yuki Seto, Hiroki Furue, Atsushi Takayasu (UTokyo)
(31) 09:30-09:55 Security Analysis of Backdoored Classic McEliece in a Multi-User Setting IT2023-105 ISEC2023-104 WBS2023-93 RCC2023-87 Dai Miura, Hyungrok Jo, Shingo Sato, Junji Shikata (Yokohama National Univ.)
(32) 09:55-10:20 A generalization of ISD algorithm for Syndrome Decoding Problem IT2023-106 ISEC2023-105 WBS2023-94 RCC2023-88 Asuka Wakasugi (EAGLYS), Tada Mitsuru (Chiba Univ.)
(33) 10:20-10:45 Consideration of BKZ by reordering lattice basis vectors IT2023-107 ISEC2023-106 WBS2023-95 RCC2023-89 Katsuya Katsuya, Yuntao Wang, Atsuko Miyaji (Osaka Univ.)
  10:45-11:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 AM  IT2 (Room B101)
Chair: Masanori Hirotomo (Saga Univ.)
09:05 - 10:45
(34) 09:05-09:30 IT2023-108 ISEC2023-107 WBS2023-96 RCC2023-90
(35) 09:30-09:55 Achievable Rate of Coded Caching Scheme with Cache Memories of Different Sizes IT2023-109 ISEC2023-108 WBS2023-97 RCC2023-91 Akihito Nagaya, Hiroki Koga (Univ. of Tsukuba)
(36) 09:55-10:20 New Algorithms for Computing a Correct Decoding Probability Exponent and an Error Decoding Probability Exponent with Cost Constraints and their Equivalency IT2023-110 ISEC2023-109 WBS2023-98 RCC2023-92 Koki Kazama (Waseda Univ.), Akira Kamatsuka (Shonan Institute of Technology), Takahiro Yoshida (Nihon Univ.)
(37) 10:20-10:45 IT2023-111 ISEC2023-110 WBS2023-99 RCC2023-93
  10:45-11:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 AM  ISEC5b (Room A210)
Chair: Yoshikazu Hanatani (Toshiba)
09:05 - 10:45
(38) 09:05-09:30 Efficient Key-Value Commitments with batch update and verification IT2023-112 ISEC2023-111 WBS2023-100 RCC2023-94 Toshiyuki Mineta, Atsuko Miyaji (OU)
(39) 09:30-09:55 A Study on Malicious Communication Detection Using Attack Characteristics of Malware on an Internal Network. IT2023-113 ISEC2023-112 WBS2023-101 RCC2023-95 Ken Aono, Yuki Ishida, Atsushi Waseda, Masaki Hanada (Tokyo Univ. of information Sciences)
(40) 09:55-10:20 Comparison of accuracy of classification methods using machine learning for imaged malware IT2023-114 ISEC2023-113 WBS2023-102 RCC2023-96 Kenta Usui, Hiroki Tanioka, Masahiko Sano, Kenji Matsuura, Tetsushi Ueta (Tokushima Univ.)
(41) 10:20-10:45 Improving classification accuracy of imaged malware through data expansion IT2023-115 ISEC2023-114 WBS2023-103 RCC2023-97 Kaoru Yokobori, Hiroki Tanioka, Masahiko Sano, Kenji Matsuura, Tetsushi Ueta (Tokushima Univ.)
  10:45-11:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 AM  ISEC Invited Talk (Room A110)
Chair: Goichiro Hanaoka (AIST)
11:00 - 12:00
(42) 11:00-12:00 [Invited Talk]
Cryptographic Research Based on Algebraic Curve Computation IT2023-116 ISEC2023-115 WBS2023-104 RCC2023-98
Katsuyuki Takashima (Waseda Univ.)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 PM  RCC Invited Tail (Room A110)
Chair: Koji Ishi (Kagawa Univ.)
13:00 - 14:00
(43) 13:00-14:00 [Special Invited Talk]
Smart Radio and Reliable Communication & Control
-- A Journey Through Research and Emerging Challenges --
RCS2023-276 SR2023-99 SRW2023-63 IT2023-117 ISEC2023-116 WBS2023-105 RCC2023-99
Masaaki Katayama (Nagoya Univ.)
  14:00-14:15 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 PM  ISEC6a (Room A110)
Chair: Yusuke Yoshida (TITech)
14:15 - 15:55
(44) 14:15-14:40 An Identity Management System using Group Signatures with Message-Dependent Opening IT2023-118 ISEC2023-117 WBS2023-106 RCC2023-100 Yuto Imura, Keita Emura (Kanazawa Univ.)
(45) 14:40-15:05 Encrypted data sharing system based on IBE secure against the KGC IT2023-119 ISEC2023-118 WBS2023-107 RCC2023-101 Hinata Nishino, Emura keita (Kanazawa Univ)
(46) 15:05-15:30 Improvement of non-interactive privacy-preserving document classification IT2023-120 ISEC2023-119 WBS2023-108 RCC2023-102 Yuhei Kitahara (Tokyo Tech), Hibiki Oka, Akira Nakahashi (iric), Wakaha Ogata (Tokyo Tech)
(47) 15:30-15:55 Research Directions in Formal Verification of Transport Layer Security Protocols IT2023-121 ISEC2023-120 WBS2023-109 RCC2023-103 Hideki Sakurada (NTT/Kyushu Univ.), Kouichi Sakurai (Kyushu Univ./ATR)
  15:55-16:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 PM  WBS3 (Room B101)
Chair: Taishi Watanabe (KDDI Research)
14:15 - 15:55
(48) 14:15-14:40 Performance evaluation of throughput increase method in Optical wireless OFDM system in multipath channel. IT2023-125 ISEC2023-124 WBS2023-113 RCC2023-107 Yutaka Munakata, Kouji Ohuchi (Shizuoka Univ.)
(49) 14:40-15:05 Performance Evaluation of OFDM Systems with Clipping and Partial Filtering IT2023-123 ISEC2023-122 WBS2023-111 RCC2023-105 Wataru Hatano, Hideki Ochiai (YNU)
(50) 15:05-15:30 Secrity Oriented Design of Polar-Coded OFDM on Selective Fading Channels IT2023-124 ISEC2023-123 WBS2023-112 RCC2023-106 Yuki Kuraya, Hideki Ochiai (YNU)
(51) 15:30-15:55 A selection method of candidate constellation for the superimposed QAM signal method to reduce PAPR in OFDM system IT2023-122 ISEC2023-121 WBS2023-110 RCC2023-104 Takashi Aoki, Tsuyoshi Arai, Hiroshi Inai, Hideaki Wakabayashi (Okayama Prefectural Univ.)
  15:55-16:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 PM  ISEC6b (Room 210)
Chair: Yuji Suga (IIJ)
14:15 - 15:55
(52) 14:15-14:40 Proposal of Methods to Detect Backdoor Attacks Using Signature Embedding Techniques IT2023-126 ISEC2023-125 WBS2023-114 RCC2023-108 Shintaro Yamashita, Wang Yuntao, Atsuko Miyaji (OU)
(53) 14:40-15:05 Proposing the privacy-preserving cross-chain communication IT2023-127 ISEC2023-126 WBS2023-115 RCC2023-109 Hideaki Miyaji, Noriaki Kamiyama (RU)
(54) 15:05-15:30 Phishing Detection Method Based on Content-Similarity in DNS Graph IT2023-128 ISEC2023-127 WBS2023-116 RCC2023-110 WenBo Zhou, Yuki Ishida, Atsushi Waseda, Masaki Hanada (Tokyo Univ. of information Sciences)
(55) 15:30-15:55 Phishing Detection Method Based on Machine Learning Using DNS Graph IT2023-129 ISEC2023-128 WBS2023-117 RCC2023-111 Yuki Ishida, Syota Nihei, Junko Sato, Atsushi Waseda, Masaki Hanada (Tokyo Univ. of Information Sciences)
  15:55-16:10 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 PM  ISEC7 (Room A110)
Chair: Shoichi Hirose (Univ. of Fukui)
16:10 - 17:25
(56) 16:10-16:35 An Efficient Differential Attack Resistance Evaluation Method for Block Ciphers IT2023-130 ISEC2023-129 WBS2023-118 RCC2023-112 Haruka Sugai, Yasutaka Igarashi (TUS)
(57) 16:35-17:00 Integral Attack with Bit-Based Division Property on Block Cipher LBC IT2023-131 ISEC2023-130 WBS2023-119 RCC2023-113 Naoki Shibayama, Yasutaka Igarashi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(58) 17:00-17:25 Reconstruction of Boyer quantum algorithm and its application to hash puzzles IT2023-132 ISEC2023-131 WBS2023-120 RCC2023-114 Chris Idota, Yuichi Kaji (Nagoya Univ.)
Thu, Mar 14 PM  IT3 (Room B101)
Chair: Akira Kamatsuka (Shonan Inst. of Tech.)
16:10 - 17:25
(59) 16:10-16:35 Tradeoff relations between entropic quantities and their application in quantum information theory IT2023-133 ISEC2023-132 WBS2023-121 RCC2023-115 Michele Dall'Arno (Toyohashi U. of Technology)
(60) 16:35-17:00 Construction of an MDL Estimator with Tight Risk Bound in Simple ReLU Networks IT2023-134 ISEC2023-133 WBS2023-122 RCC2023-116 Yoshinari Takeishi, Jun'ichi Takeuchi (Kyushu Univ.)
(61) 17:00-17:25 Comparison of Scale Parameter Dependence of Estimation Performance in Sparse Bayesian Linear Regression Model with Variance Gamma Prior Distribution and t-Prior Distribution IT2023-135 ISEC2023-134 WBS2023-123 RCC2023-117 Kazuaki Murayama (UEC)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
IT Technical Committee on Information Theory (IT)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E--mail:it-c(to IT Secretaries)
.
Gou Hosoya (Waseda University)
Akiko Manada (Nagaoka University of Technology)
Tetsunao Matsuta (Saitama University) 
ISEC Technical Committee on Information Security (ISEC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Takahiro Matsuda (AIST)
E--mail: ic-c (to ISEC secretaries) 
WBS Technical Committee on Wideband System (WBS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address WBS Secretary:
E--mail: wbs-nn 
RCC Technical Committee on Reliable Communication and Control (RCC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address rcc-c 
Announcement http://www.ieice.org/~rcc/


Last modified: 2024-03-13 05:50:03


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 

[Return to IT Schedule Page]   /   [Return to ISEC Schedule Page]   /   [Return to WBS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCC Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan