IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Tetsuya Oishi (NTT)
Vice Chair Takumi Miyoshi (Shibaura Insti of Tech.)
Secretary Takashi Ikebe (NTT), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
Assistant Kotaro Mihara (NTT)

Technical Committee on Network Software (NWS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kazuhiro Kikuma (Nihon University)
Vice Chair Eiji Utsunomiya (KRACE LLC)
Secretary Kouji Tanida (NTT)
Assistant Yuki Akamatsu (NTT)

Conference Date Thu, Jan 26, 2023 10:30 - 17:15
Fri, Jan 27, 2023 10:30 - 15:40
Topics Network software (Software architecture, Middleware), Network application, SOA/SDP, NGN/IMS/API, Distributed control/Dynamic routing, Grid, NFV, IoT, Network/System reliability, Network/System evaluation, etc. 
Conference Place  
Transportation Guide https://www.kaikyomesse.jp/
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on NS.

Thu, Jan 26 AM  NWS1 (Room1)
10:30 - 11:55
(1) 10:30-11:55  
  11:55-13:00 Lunch Break ( 65 min. )
Thu, Jan 26 AM  NS1 (Room2)
Chair: Kouhei Watabe(Nagaoka University of Technology)
10:30 - 11:45
(2)
NS
10:30-10:55 Study on Framework for Optimal Selection of Cipher Algorithms in Wireless Communication Systems NS2022-150 Takuya Kurihara, Kazuto Yano, Toshikazu Sakano (ATR)
(3)
NS
10:55-11:20 Autonomous Decentralized Spectral Clustering for Hierarchical Routing in Dynamic Multi-hop Wireless Networks NS2022-151 Naoki Matsuhashi (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(4)
NS
11:20-11:45 Estimation of wi-fi signal condition in indoor environment for digital twin construction NS2022-152 Daiki Kodama, Hiromu Honda, Techasarntikul Nattaon, Tomoki Yosihisa, Hideyuki Shimonishi (Osaka Univ.)
  11:45-13:00 Lunch Break ( 75 min. )
Thu, Jan 26 PM  NS2 (Room1)
Chair: Takamichi Nishijima(Fujitsu)
13:00 - 14:15
(5)
NS
13:00-13:25 [Encouragement Talk]
A User Authenticity Verification Method Using Behavioral and Cognitive Biometrics for Zero Trust Access Control NS2022-153
Taisho Sasada, Yuzo Taenaka, Youki Kadobayashi (NAIST)
(6)
NS
13:25-13:50 Clock Fingerprint Identification Method Using Goodness of Fit Test NS2022-154 Asu Kobayashi, Naoto Hoshikawa (Oyama College), Atsushi Shiraki, Tomoyoshi Ito (Chiba Univ.)
(7)
NS
13:50-14:15 [Encouragement Talk]
Wireless LAN Quality Estimation Using Federated Learning with Privacy Protection and Large-Scale Learning NS2022-155
Koki Horita, Masanobu Jimbo, Thomas Carette (Sony), Akihiro Nakao (UTokyo)
  14:15-14:30 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jan 26 PM  NS3 (Room1)
Chair: Shohei Kamamura (Seikei Univ.)
14:30 - 15:45
(8)
NS
14:30-14:55 Energy-saving uncore frequency control for Web application NS2022-156 Katsumi Fujita, Hirofumi Noguchi, Harumoto Fukuda, Masashi Kaneko (NTT)
(9)
NS
14:55-15:20 Service Identification Based on Selected SNIs Considering SNI Occurring One Service NS2022-157 Ryo Asaoka (Kogakuin Univ.), Akihiro Nakao (University of Tokyo), Masato Oguchi (Ochanomizu University), Saneyasu Yamaguchi (Kogakuin Univ.)
(10)
NS
15:20-15:45 [Encouragement Talk]
Software Implementation of Data Transfer Method Combining Erasure-coding and Cumulative Decoding-Status Feedback and Its Demonstration Experiment on Optical Packet Switching Networks Testbed NS2022-158
Maho Ono (Osaka Metropolitan Univ.), Yuya Seki, Yuusuke Hashimoto (Osaka Prefecture Univ.), Yosuke Tanigawa (Osaka Metropolitan Univ.), Yusuke Hirota (NICT), Hideki Tode (Osaka Metropolitan Univ.)
  15:45-16:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jan 26 PM  NS4 (Room1)
Chair: Ryohei Banno(Kogakuin Univ.)
16:00 - 17:15
(11)
NS
16:00-16:25 [Encouragement Talk]
Infrastructure design and control method for renewable energy powered server clusters NS2022-159
Kenta Fukaya, Harumoto Fukuda, Masashi Kaneko (NTT)
(12)
NS
16:25-16:50 Distributed transaction management by clustering with self-organizing MAP in DAG-based NFT NS2022-160 Yoshimi Suematsu, Takashi Nisitsuji, Takuya Asaka (TMU)
(13)
NS
16:50-17:15 [Encouragement Talk]
A Proposal of Multi-layer Edge Computing for Optimizing Cooperative Driving in Smart Cities NS2022-161
Yusuke Inagaki, Akihiro Nakao (UT)
Thu, Jan 26 PM  NWS2 (Room2)
13:00 - 14:10
(14) 13:00-14:10  
  14:10-14:25 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Jan 26 PM  NWS3 (Room2)
14:25 - 15:35
(15) 14:25-15:35  
Fri, Jan 27 AM  NWS4 (Room1)
10:30 - 11:40
(16) 10:30-11:40  
  11:40-13:00 Lunch Break ( 80 min. )
Fri, Jan 27 AM  NS5 (Room2)
Chair: Takuya Fujihashi(Osaka Univ.)
10:30 - 11:45
(17)
NS
10:30-10:55 Development of IoT System Construction and Management Suppport Tool Based on Real Object-Oriented Model NS2022-162 Ren Tomisawa, Hiryuki Suzuki, Akio Koyama (Yamagata Univ.)
(18)
NS
10:55-11:20 Intrusion Detection System using Deep Learning with Attention Mechanism NS2022-163 Yoshiki Okazaki, Hiroyuki Suzuki, Akio Koyama (Yamagata Univ.)
(19)
NS
11:20-11:45 SRLG-Disjoint Optical Redundant Route Selection with k-SPF Algorithm NS2022-164 Hiroshi Matsuura, Koujun Koshiji, Yasuhasu Kaneko, Hanami Yokoi, Tatsuya Matsukawa, Takayuki Fujii, Takashi Miyamura (NTT)
  11:45-13:00 Lunch Break ( 75 min. )
Fri, Jan 27 PM  NS Invited Talk 1 (Room1)
Chair: Takumi Miyoshi(Shibaura Insti of Tech.)
13:00 - 13:45
(20)
NS
13:00-13:45 [Invited Talk]
Research and development of open middleware for realizing ultra-high-speed and high-capacity transport networks NS2022-165
Hitoshi Irino, Konomi Mochizuki, Yasuyuki Matsuoka (NTT)
  13:45-13:55 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jan 27 PM  NS Invited Talk 2 (Room1)
Chair: Tetsuya Oishi(NTT)
13:55 - 14:40
(21)
NS
13:55-14:40 [Invited Talk]
Towards "Edge for Anybody"
-- Fusion of Robots and Cloud/ICT along with Open Edge Service Platform --
NS2022-166
Peters, Colin George, Haruhisa Fukano, Naotoshi Watanabe (Fujitsu)
  14:40-14:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Fri, Jan 27 PM  NWS Invited Talk 1 (Room1)
14:50 - 15:40
(22) 14:50-15:40  

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (NS)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Talk (NS)Each speech will have 40 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NS Technical Committee on Network Systems (NS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:ns-cat
Kotaro Mihara (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3642
Takashi Ikebe (NTT)
TEL 0422-59-3417 
NWS Technical Committee on Network Software (NWS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-Mail:ns-nws-cat
Koji Tanida (NTT)
TEL:0422-59-4833
Yuki Akamatsu (NTT)
TEL:0422-59-3973 


Last modified: 2023-01-20 16:33:01


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NWS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan