IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RCS Conf / Next RCS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
Vice Chair Tomoya Tandai (Toshiba), Fumihide Kojima (NICT), Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
Secretary Tetsuya Yamamoto (Panasonic), Koichi Adachi (Univ. of Electro-Comm), Osamu Nakamura (Sharp)
Assistant Manabu Sakai (Mitsubishi Electric), Masashi Iwabuchi (NTT), Issei Kanno (KDDI Research), Yuyuan Chang (Tokyo Inst. of Tech), Kazuki Maruta (Tokyo Univ. of Science)

Conference Date Thu, Oct 27, 2022 09:30 - 17:30
Fri, Oct 28, 2022 09:00 - 15:50
Topics Wireless Communication Schemes, Wireless Communication Systems, Wireless Standards, Future Wireless Systems, etc. 
Conference Place Media Hall, Center for Information Technology, Ehime University 
Address Bunkyo-cho 3, Matsuyama City, 790-8577, Japan
Transportation Guide https://www.cite.ehime-u.ac.jp/access-map/
Contact
Person
Prof. Shinji Tsuzuki
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on RCS.

Thu, Oct 27 AM  RCS 1
09:30 - 11:10
(1) 09:30-09:55 Performance of Physical Cell ID Detection Methods with Carrier Frequency Offset Compensation for Millimeter-Wave Bands RCS2022-128 Shun Yoneda, Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Satoshi Nagata (NTT DOCOMO)
(2) 09:55-10:20 Performance of OFDM Receiver Combining PSA-EKF Phase Noise Compensation and One-Tap Equalization for Radio Backhaul Links RCS2022-129 Ryota Kuribayashi, Mamoru Sawahashi (Tokyo City Univ.), Norifumi Kamiya (NEC)
(3) 10:20-10:45 Investigation on Transmission Power Control in NOMA-Based Random Access with Hierarchically Structured Random Access Identifiers RCS2022-130 Megumi Asada, Takanori Hara (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Satoshi Suyama (NTT DOCOMO), Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(4) 10:45-11:10 Investigation of NOMA-Based Highly-Efficient Low-Latency HARQ Method with Inter-Base Station Cooperation for URLLC RCS2022-131 Ryota Kobayashi, Takanori Hara (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Yasuaki Yuda (Panasonic), Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
  11:10-12:30 Lunch Break ( 80 min. )
Thu, Oct 27 PM  Special Session 1
12:30 - 14:30
(5) 12:30-13:00 [Invited Lecture]
Research Activities for Deploying Cell-Free Massive MIMO Systems RCS2022-132
Masaaki Ito (KDDI Research/USC), Shunsuke Kamiwatari, Noboru Osawa, Issei Kanno, Yoshiaki Amano (KDDI Research)
(6) 13:00-13:30 [Invited Lecture]
OAM Multiplexing and Its Extension to Multishape Radio Toward Future Wireless Communication Systems RCS2022-133
Doohwan Lee, Hirofumi Sasaki, Yasunori Yagi, Hiroyuki Shiba (NTT)
(7) 13:30-14:00 [Invited Lecture]
A Study on Next Generation Wireless System by Using Intelligent Reflecting Surface RCS2022-134
Yuichi Kawamoto (Tohoku Univ.)
(8) 14:00-14:30 [Invited Lecture]
Spatial Signal Processing in Sub-Terahertz-Band Indoor Radio Communications RCS2022-135
Yasutaka Ogawa, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takanori Sato, Junichiro Hagiwara, Takeo Ohgane (Hokkaido Univ.)
  14:30-14:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Oct 27 PM  RCS 2
14:45 - 16:25
(9) 14:45-15:10 [Encouragement Talk]
Compensation of Transmitter Memory Nonlinearity by Post-Reception Blind Nonlinear Compensator and Frequency-Domain Equalizer RCS2022-136
Yasushi Yamao, Tetsuki Taniguchi (UEC)
(10) 15:10-15:35 Study on information reconciliation using disagreement correction of quantized symbol in secret key agreement based on radio propagation characteristics RCS2022-137 Hideichi Sasaoka (Doshisha Univ.), Hisato Iwai (Doshisha univ.)
(11) 15:35-16:00 Evaluation of Radio Frequency Band Selection using Deep Reinforcement Learning Based on Video Transmission Requirements under Interference RCS2022-138 Osamu Nakamura, Ryota Yamada, Hiromichi Tomeba, Takuhiro Sato, Yasuhiro Hamaguchi (Sharp)
(12) 16:00-16:25 Toward Improved Energy Fairness for CSMA-based LoRaWAN RCS2022-139 Chenglong Shao, Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.)
  16:25-16:40 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Oct 27 PM  Invited Talk
16:40 - 17:30
(13) 16:40-17:30 [Invited Talk]
Introduction of case studies of disaster prevention and mitigation efforts using wired and wireless IoT systems RCS2022-140
Shinji Tsuzuki (Ehime Univ.)
Fri, Oct 28 AM  RCS 3
09:00 - 10:40
(14) 09:00-09:25 Performance Evaluation of Large Spectrally Efficient Frequency Division Multiplexing with Haar Precoding and Its Parallel Interference Cancellation and Detection Based on Expectation Propagation RCS2022-141 Kazuki Komatsu (NICT), Shun Kojima (Univ. Tokyo), Takeshi Matsumura (NICT)
(15) 09:25-09:50 Improving Semi-Blind Interference Suppression on Multi-Cell Massive MIMO Systems by Multi-Antenna Users RCS2022-142 Kazuki Maruta (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(16) 09:50-10:15 Investigation of Advanced Transmitter Filtering Method for Random Access with Random Access Identifier Linked Receiver Beamforming RCS2022-143 Shogo Uchida, Takanori Hara (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Satoshi Suyama (NTT DOCOMO), Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(17) 10:15-10:40 A Study on Interference Suppression ZF-based MU-MIMO for Cluster-Centric Cell-Free Massive MIMO Systems RCS2022-144 Sijie Xia, Chang Ge, Ryo Takahashi, Qiang Chen, Fumiyuki Adachi (Tohoku Univ.)
  10:40-10:55 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Oct 28 AM  RCS 4
10:55 - 12:10
(18) 10:55-11:20 A Study on Channel Prediction Based on Multipath Separation for Sub-Terahertz Communications RCS2022-145 Daigo Mochizuki, Toshihiko Nishimura, Takanori Sato, Yasutaka Ogawa, Junichiro Hagiwara, Takeo Ohgane (Hokkaido Univ.)
(19) 11:20-11:45 Transmission experiment with delay generator for realization of HAPS network RCS2022-146 Hinata Kohara, Yuki Hokazono, Yuto Muroki, Yoshihisa Kishiyama, Kenji Fukasawa (NTT DOCOMO), Jun Suzuki, Hiromu Kitanozono (SKY Perfect JSAT)
(20) 11:45-12:10 A Study on Frequency Sharing in 3D Cell Structure consisting of Ground and Sky Cells by using Base Station Beamforming
-- Application of Maximum Ratio Combining (MRC) Reception --
RCS2022-147
Shoichi Sudo (SB), Teruya Fujii (Tokyo Tech)
Fri, Oct 28 AM  Express Session
12:10 - 12:30
(21) 12:10-12:30 Concept and Issues of New Radio Network Topology for 5G Evolution & 6G RCS2022-148 Masashi Iwabuchi (NTT), Satoshi Suyama (NTT DOCOMO), Takuto Arai (NTT), Mitsuki Nakamura, Kenta Goto (NTT DOCOMO), Riku Ohmiya, Daisei Uchida (NTT), Takayuki Yamada (NTT DOCOMO), Tomoaki Ogawa (NTT)
  12:30-13:50 Lunch Break ( 80 min. )
Fri, Oct 28 PM  Special Session 2
13:50 - 15:50
(22) 13:50-14:10 [Invited Lecture]
Novel wireless communication system realized by mobile terminal collaboration
-- Recent results and application to uplink transmission --
RCS2022-149
Hidekazu Murata, Yuta Ida (Yamaguchi Univ.), Kazuki Maruta (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Yutaka Jitsumatsu (Tokyo Tech), Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.), Hiraku Okada (Nagoya Univ.), Eiji Okamoto (NITech), Yukitoshi Sanada (Keio Univ.), Toshihiko Nishimura (Hakkaido Univ.), Satoshi Denno (Okayama Univ.)
(23) 14:10-14:30 [Invited Lecture]
Performance analysis of frequency domain non-orthogonal multiple access with adaptive subcarrier allocation RCS2022-150
Satoshi Denno, Taichi Yamagami, Yafei Hou (Okayama University)
(24) 14:30-14:50 [Invited Lecture]
Evaluation of Video Transmission Delay Performance of Remote Control System Employing Local 5G RCS2022-151
Nobuhiko Miki, Issei Makino, Zhao Wang (Kagawa Univ.), Junji Terai (STNet)
(25) 14:50-15:10 [Invited Lecture]
Synchronized SS-CDMA with Space-Time Synchronization for Massive Connect IoT RCS2022-152
Suguru Kameda (Hiroshima Univ.)
(26) 15:10-15:30 [Invited Lecture]
Reweighted methods for sparse recovery revisited RCS2022-153
Kazushi Mimura (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(27) 15:30-15:50 [Invited Lecture]
A Study on WLAN Media Access Control Based on the Model of Synchronization Phenomena of Coupled Oscillators RCS2022-154
Hiroyasu Obata, Chisa Takano, Kenji Ishida (Hiroshima City Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (Expressセッション)Each speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (特集1)Each speech will have 25 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited Lecture (特集2)Each speech will have 15 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E-:r_- 


Last modified: 2022-10-19 20:17:39


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RCS Conf / Next RCS Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan