IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 

*** The presenters are limited to on-site participation only. ***





Technical Committee on Social Implications of Technology and Information Ethics (SITE) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takushi Otani (Kibi International Univ.)
Vice Chair Soichiro Morishita (Cyber Agent), Takeo Tatsumi (Open Univ. of Japan)
Secretary Hideyuki Fujii (NRI-Secure), Yusuke Tachibana (Fukuoka Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Yusuke Kaneko (Japan Research Institute), Rodriguez Samudio Ruben Enrique (Waseda Univ.)

Technical Committee on Internet Architecture (IA) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toyokazu Akiyama (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.)
Vice Chair Yusuke Sakumoto (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.), Toshiki Watanabe (NEC), Yuichiro Hei (KDDI)
Secretary Kenji Ohira (Osaka Univ.), Ryohei Banno (Kogakuin Univ.), Daiki Nobayashi (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Daisuke Kotani (Kyoto Univ.), Ryo Nakamura (Fukuoka Univ.), Ryo Nakamura (Univ. of Tokyo)

Special Interest Group on Internet and Operation Technology (IPSJ-IOT) [schedule] [select]

Conference Date Tue, Mar 12, 2024 10:10 - 16:50
Wed, Mar 13, 2024 09:20 - 16:45
Thu, Mar 14, 2024 09:20 - 16:15
Topics Internet and Information Ethics Education, etc. 
Conference Place  
Copyright
and
reproduction
All rights are reserved and no part of this publication may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopy, recording, or any information storage and retrieval system, without permission in writing from the publisher. Notwithstanding, instructors are permitted to photocopy isolated articles for noncommercial classroom use without fee. (License No.: 10GA0019/12GB0052/13GB0056/17GB0034/18GB0034)
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on IA, SITE.

Tue, Mar 12 AM 
10:10 - 10:20
  10:10-10:20 Opening Address ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 12 AM 
Chair: Yoyei Koga (Tokyo Univ.)
10:20 - 11:35
(1)
IA
10:20-10:45 Design Method of Server Sets for Anycast CDN Using Genetic Algorithm SITE2023-68 IA2023-74 Chihiro Kato, Noriaki Kamiyama (Ritsumeikan Univ)
(2)
IA
10:45-11:10 Comparison of Spanning Trees by Applying Plumtree to a Disaster Notification Wireless Mesh Network to Shortest Path Trees SITE2023-69 IA2023-75 Tomoki Okuda (Kogakuin Univ), Masaaki Ohnishi (NOHMI BOSAI), Ryohei Banno (Kogakuin Univ)
(3)
IA
11:10-11:35 A Routing Method Using Redirection Based on User Movement Prediction in CCN-based MANET SITE2023-70 IA2023-76 Yuto Kanata, Masaki Hanada (Tokyo Univ. of information Sciences)
  11:35-12:55 Break ( 80 min. )
Tue, Mar 12 AM 
10:20 - 11:35
(4) 10:20-10:45 Automatic Verification of Network Configuration Model using L2-L3 Communication Route Design Description
Satake Shuji (Shinshu University), Suzuki Hikofumi (National Institute of Informatics), Ogata Shinpei (Shinshu University), Hashiura Hiroaki (Nippon Institute of Technology), Okano Kozo (Shinshu University)
(5) 10:45-11:10 Automatic Verification of Network Configuration Model by Static Analysis
Fujita Tomoya (Shinshu University), Suzuki Hikofumi (National Institute of Informatics), Ogata Shinpei (Shinshu University), Hashiura Hiroaki (Nippon Institute of Technology), Okano Kozo (Shinshu University)
(6) 11:10-11:35 Automatic Extraction of Network Configuration Model by Analyzing Configuration of Network Elements -Toward Multi-Vendor Support-
Nakamura Kosei (Shinshu University), Suzuki Hikofumi (National Institute of Informatics), Ogata Shinpei (Shinshu University), Hashiura Hiroaki (Nippon Institute of Technology), Okano Kozo (Shinshu University)
  11:35-12:55 Break ( 80 min. )
Tue, Mar 12 AM 
Chair: Takushi Otani (Kibi International Univ.)
10:20 - 11:10
(7)
SITE
10:20-10:45 Supporting Collaborative Learning through the Integration of Knowledge Constructive Jigsaw Method in a University Class on Network Security SITE2023-71 IA2023-77 Masaki Maruyama (Tsukuba Gakuin Univ.)
(8)
SITE
10:45-11:10 Introducing Ethical Perspectives to Service Design Education
-- An Initiative in a University Design Class --
SITE2023-72 IA2023-78
Shigeyoshi Iizuka (Kanagawa Univ.)
  11:10-13:20 Break ( 130 min. )
Tue, Mar 12 PM 
Chair: Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.)
13:20 - 15:00
(9)
IA
13:20-13:45 Adjusting Payments Among ISPs Using Nash Bargaining Solution for ICN Promotion SITE2023-73 IA2023-79 Masaki Ito, Noriaki Kamiyama (Ritsumeikan Univ)
(10)
IA
13:45-14:10 Dynamic control of redundancy factor k in the byzantine-resilient structured overlay network ByzSkip SITE2023-74 IA2023-80 Toyokazu Akiyama (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.), Yuuichi Teranishi (NICT), Kota Abe (Osaka Metropolitan Univ.)
(11)
IA
14:10-14:35 Rerouting Tip Algorithm to Bypass Conflicting Transactions in Tangle SITE2023-75 IA2023-81 Changle Wan, Kazuyuki Shudo (Kyoto Univ.)
(12)
IA
14:35-15:00 High-bandwidth node selection in Compact Block relay SITE2023-76 IA2023-82 Shinnosuke Masuda, Tsuyoshi Hasegawa, Taishi Nakai (Kyoto Univ.), Akira Sakurai (Tokyo Tech), Kazuyuki Shudo (Kyoto Univ.)
  15:00-15:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 12 PM 
13:20 - 15:00
(13) 13:20-13:45 Dynamic Container Placement in Microservices Considering Inter-Service Communication
Saiki Issei (International Christian University), Hanada Hiroki (International Christian University), Ishibashi Keisuke (International Christian University)
(14) 13:45-14:10 Decentralised approach in resource allocation methods among MEC servers.
Kashiwazaki Hiroki (Kindai University)
(15) 14:10-14:35  
(16) 14:35-15:00 Implementing CNI-conformed Container Networking on FreeBSD Toward Container Plantation Among Heterogeneous OSes
Sakaguchi Souma (Future University Hakodate), Suzuki Shintaro (Future University Hakodate), Nakata Yuki (SAKURA internet Inc.), Matsubara Katsuya (Future University Hakodate)
  15:00-15:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 12 PM 
Chair: Kohta Ohshima (Tokyo Univ. of Marine Science and Technology)
13:20 - 15:00
(17)
IA
13:20-13:45 Quantitative Analysis of the Mining Fairness in a Blockchain SITE2023-77 IA2023-83 Akira Sakurai (Tokyo tech), Kazuyuki Shudo (KU)
(18)
IA
13:45-14:10 Factors Related to the Reward Rates in a DPoS Blockchain SITE2023-78 IA2023-84 Hidemasa Tanaka (Tokyo Tech), Shiori Hironaka, Kazuyuki Shudo (Kyoto Univ.)
(19)
IA
14:10-14:35 Ensuring the Legitimacy of Address Information in MANET Using Blockchain SITE2023-79 IA2023-85 Shota Imoto (Kogakuin Univ.), Yoshito Watanabe (SolidSurface), Ryohei Banno (Kogakuin Univ.)
(20)
IA
14:35-15:00 Verification of Sharding Protocols in SimBlock SITE2023-80 IA2023-86 Manaya Takenawa, Ken-ichi Baba, Ryohei Banno (Kogakuin Univ.)
  15:00-15:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 12 PM 
Chair: Kensuke Fukuda (NII)
15:10 - 16:50
(21)
IA
15:10-15:35 Analysis of Double-Spending Attacks with Limited Attack Time SITE2023-81 IA2023-87 Taishi Nakai (Kyoto Univ.), Akira Sakurai (Tokyo Tech), Kazuyuki Shudo (Kyoto Univ.)
(22)
IA
15:35-16:00 Data Analysis and Visualization Method for Equipment Anomaly Detection by Using Acoustic Data SITE2023-82 IA2023-88 Koichiro Kawano, Nobayashi Daiki, Tsukamo Kazuya, Mizumachi Mitsunori, Ikenaga Takeshi (KIT)
(23)
IA
16:00-16:25 Improvement of Unknown Malicious Domain Detection Based on DNS Query History Analysis SITE2023-83 IA2023-89 Hiroto Yamada, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (kyutech)
(24)
IA
16:25-16:50 A Dynamic IP Address Translation for Hiding Source and Destination Information SITE2023-84 IA2023-90 Kazuya Okada, Hiroshi Abe (TMC)
Tue, Mar 12 PM 
15:10 - 16:50
(25) 15:10-15:35 Pico Wiki Driver, -Bot Computing by Raspberry Pi Pico W, the first report -
Yamanoue Takashi (Fukuyama University)
(26) 15:35-16:00 A report on progress with the project which realizes a system which transports functional objects on the network, January 2024.
Yamanoue Takashi (Fukuyama University), Tsutsui Yasuhiro (FUKUOKA OHSC), Tsutsui Takao (Krosaki Harima Corporation Healthcare Plaza)
(27) 16:00-16:25  
(28) 16:25-16:50  
Tue, Mar 12 PM 
15:10 - 16:50
(29) 15:10-15:35 Effect of anti-phishing education on changing security awareness
Suzuki Daisuke (Hokuriku University)
(30) 15:35-16:00 Evaluation of Privacy Information Leakage by Wi-Fi Probe Request
Kida Atsumu (College of Information Science and Engineering, Ritsumeikan University), Uehara Tetsutaro (College of Information Science and Engineering, Ritsumeikan University)
(31) 16:00-16:25  
(32) 16:25-16:50 Notes on Distributed NIDS Using SDN
Yasui Atsuya (), Inaba Hiroyuki ()
Wed, Mar 13 AM 
Chair: Kohei Ichikawa (NAIST)
09:20 - 10:35
(33)
IA
09:20-09:45 Mental Stress Detection System for Desk Workers using Multi-modal Sensor Data SITE2023-85 IA2023-91 Zhenghan Li, Hideaki Miyaji, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(34)
IA
09:45-10:10 Fitness Monitoring System based on Collaboration of Multiple Sensors and Actuators SITE2023-86 IA2023-92 Li Wangyuhao, Hideaki Miyaji, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(35)
IA
10:10-10:35 Implementation of Communication Redundancy Adjustment Mechanism in FPGA based Multipath Transmission Control Device SITE2023-87 IA2023-93 Kohta Ohshima (TUMSAT), Yosuke Yano (iD), Takehiko Kashiwagi (UEC)
  10:35-10:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 AM 
09:20 - 10:35
(36) 09:20-09:45 Study on fast verification of additional certificates in related domain validation using DoT-enabled authoritative servers
Murakami Toshio (Gakushuin University/Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology), Yamai Nariyoshi (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology), Jin Yong (Tokyo Institute of Technology), Nakagawa Rei (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology), Motogi Yuto (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
(37) 09:45-10:10 A threat decision method for Phishing URLs using Threat Intelligence Services and DNS information
Harada Keisuke (Graduate School of Advanced Science and Engineering, Hiroshima University), Watanabe Hidenobu (Information Media Center, Hiroshima University), Nishimura Kouji (Information Media Center, Hiroshima University)
(38) 10:10-10:35 Development of a registration and management system for multiple terminals linked to accounts in FIDO authentication
HAYASHI Takato (), TASHIMA Kouichi (), WATANABE Hidenobu (), KISHIBA Seigo ()
  10:35-10:45 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 AM 
Chair: Yusuke Tachibana (Fukuoka Inst. of Tech.)
09:20 - 10:10
(39)
SITE
09:20-09:45 Expectations of Privacy and Personal ID systems
-- Japan - Latinamerica Comparison --
SITE2023-88 IA2023-94
Ruben Rodriguez Samudio (Sodai)
(40)
SITE
09:45-10:10 On Identity Specification and Anomization of the Person Related to the Incidents and Disersters in the news reporting and the Socil Media Takushi Otani (Kibi International Univ.)
  10:10-10:45 Break ( 35 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 AM 
Chair: Kesuke Ishibashi (ICU)
10:45 - 12:25
(41)
IA
10:45-11:10 Development and Analysis of MaaS Mileage Calculation Method for User-Attracted Low-Latency MaaS Platforms SITE2023-89 IA2023-95 Hideto Yano (Osaka Univ.), Tomoki Yoshihisa (Shiga Univ.), Ryuta Yamaguchi, Yukiko Kawai (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.), Keisuke Murashige, Satoru Matsumoto (Osaka Univ.), Yoshiyuki Kido (Okayama Univ. of Science), Shinji Shimojo (Aomori Univ.)
(42)
IA
11:10-11:35 Analysis of Business Model of Co-Creative Platform for Realizing Digital-Twin City Using Evolutionary Game SITE2023-90 IA2023-96 Kaito Kondo, Noriaki Kamiyama (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(43)
IA
11:35-12:00 Analysis of uncomfortable driving by constant observation of route buses using anonymous sensors SITE2023-91 IA2023-97 Naoki Matsuo, Toyokazu Akiyama (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.), Ismail Arai (NAIST), Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(44)
IA
12:00-12:25 Experimental Evaluation of F-CPS Platform for Spatio-Temporal Data Utilization SITE2023-92 IA2023-98 Meiya Tanaka, Naoki Tanaka, Renju Akashi, Koki Kawaguchi, Daiki Nobayashi (KIT), Shu Sekigawa (KDDI Research), Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
  12:25-13:40 Break ( 75 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 AM 
10:45 - 12:25
(45) 10:45-11:10  
(46) 11:10-11:35  
(47) 11:35-12:00  
(48) 12:00-12:25  
  12:25-13:40 Break ( 75 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 AM 
Chair: Soichiro Morishita (Cyber Agent)
10:45 - 12:00
(49)
SITE
10:45-11:10 Report on the International Policy Trends in Data Protection
-- A Study on International Regulation of Facial Image Usage --
SITE2023-93 IA2023-99
Naonori Kato (KDDI Research/NFI/RIKEN), Masatomo Suzuki (Niigata Univ.), Yosuke Murakami (KDDI Research)
(50)
SITE
11:10-11:35 Revision and Dissemination of Information Ethics Guidelines
-- Aiming to train healthcare professionals who can appropriately coexist with SNS and AI --
SITE2023-94 IA2023-100
Ryoma Seto, Teruo Ishihara, Miasako Kitae, Kazuaki Naya, Hiromi Fukasawa, Hiromi Fukazawa (THCU)
(51)
SITE
11:35-12:00 Law and Policy on the Cybersecurity Supply Chain in the European Union SITE2023-95 IA2023-101 Yusuke Tachibana (FIT)
  12:00-13:40 Break ( 100 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 PM 
Chair: Daisuke Kotani (Kyoto Univ.)
13:40 - 15:20
(52)
IA
13:40-14:05 Selection Method of Suitable Multi-Edge Computing Server based on Position Prediction of Mobile Users SITE2023-96 IA2023-102 Lakhdar Friha Massinissa, Hideaki Miyaji, Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(53)
IA
14:05-14:30 Client Allocation Mechanism in Load Balancing for Distributed MQTT Brokers by Power Consumption SITE2023-97 IA2023-103 Keisuke Yoshimura, Banno Ryohei (Kogakuin Univ.)
(54)
IA
14:30-14:55 Optimum Cache Method for Unreliable Edge Caches SITE2023-98 IA2023-104 Kai Yoshida, Noriaki Kamiyama (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(55)
IA
14:55-15:20 Autonomous and Decentralized MANO Mechanism to Realize Availability for Data processing in Wide-area MEC Environment SITE2023-99 IA2023-105 Takao Kondo (Hokkaido Univ.), Hiroki Watanabe, Keiichi Shima, Katsuhiro Horiba (SoftBank)
  15:20-15:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 PM 
13:40 - 15:20
(56) 13:40-14:05  
(57) 14:05-14:30  
(58) 14:30-14:55  
(59) 14:55-15:20 Large-scale acquisition of Onion Domains and analysis of their HTTP responses
Kimura Yuuki (), Akiyama Soramichi (), Inomata Atsuo (), Uehara Tetsutaro ()
  15:20-15:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 PM 
Chair: Yusuke Kaneko (Japan Research Institute)
13:40 - 15:20
(60)
SITE
13:40-14:05 A Steganalysis of Image Steganography using Real Image Denoising SITE2023-100 IA2023-106 Shinnosuke Toguchi, Takamichi Miyata (CIT)
(61)
SITE
14:05-14:30 Perceptual Hashing Based on CNN Node Responses SITE2023-101 IA2023-107 Yusei Sugawara, Kaito Hosono, Tetsuya Morizumi, Hirotsugu Kinoshita (Kanagawa Univ.)
(62)
SITE
14:30-14:55 Proposal on Secure Hint System for Password Authentication Using Bloom Filter SITE2023-102 IA2023-108 Kazumu Kaneko, Hiroyuki Inaba (KIT)
(63)
SITE
14:55-15:20 Characteristic Analysis of Emergency Ternary Call Admission Control with Waiting Queue SITE2023-103 IA2023-109 Sota Narikiyo, Sumiko Miyata (SIT), Ken-ichi Baba (Kogakuin univ.), Katsunori Yamaoka (Tokyo Tech)
  15:20-15:30 Break ( 10 min. )
Wed, Mar 13 PM 
Chair: Hiroshi Yamamoto (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
15:30 - 16:45
(64)
IA
15:30-15:55 Dynamic Redundancy Control Method for Seamless Handover in Multipath Transmission Control SITE2023-104 IA2023-110 Daisuke Inoue, Naoki moriyama (TUMSAT), Takehiko Kashiwagi (UEC), Kohta Ohshima (TUMSAT)
(65)
IA
15:55-16:20 Towards Interactive Causal Analysis of Network Logs SITE2023-105 IA2023-111 Satoru Kobayashi, Hironori Ishii, Toshihiro Yamauchi (Okayama Univ.), Osamu Akashi, Kensuke Fukuda (NII)
(66)
IA
16:20-16:45 Performance Evaluation of the Web Transport Protocol for Real-Time Video Streaming SITE2023-106 IA2023-112 Yuma Kira, Tohru Kondo (Hiroshima Univ.)
Wed, Mar 13 PM 
15:30 - 16:45
(67) 15:30-15:55  
(68) 15:55-16:20 Measurement of radio wave propagation characteristics and transmission performance in local 5G communication and development of its visualization tool
Taniguchi Tomohiro (School of Informatics and Data Science, Hiroshima University), Shimoji Hiromu (Information Media Center, Hiroshima University), Kondo Tohru (Information Media Center, Hiroshima University), Nishimura Kouji (Information Media Center, Hiroshima University)
(69) 16:20-16:45 Implementation and evaluation of a mTLS disconnection function in a Software Defined Perimeter
Naito Gakuto (Graduate School of Advanced Science and Engineering, Hiroshima University), Watanabe Hidenobu (Information Media Center, Hiroshima University), Nishimura Kouji (Information Media Center, Hiroshima University)
Wed, Mar 13 PM 
Chair: Rodriguez Samudio Ruben Enrique (Waseda Univ.)
15:30 - 16:45
(70)
SITE
15:30-15:55 Access control through topic analysis considering with intents SITE2023-107 IA2023-113 Yuta Kariya, Tetsuya Morizumi, Kaito Hosono, Hirotsugu Kinoshita (Kanagawa Univ.)
(71)
SITE
15:55-16:20 An Evaluation Experiment of Document Retrieval Methods based on Entropy Co-occurrence on Topics in Folk Cultural Materials SITE2023-108 IA2023-114 Junya Komatsu, Tetsuya Morizumi, Kaito Hosono, Hirotsugu Kinoshita (Kanagawa Univ.)
(72)
SITE
16:20-16:45 Verification of Analytical Validity by Method of Confirming Consent to Use Log Data SITE2023-109 IA2023-115 Hayato Toya, Yuko Murakami (Rikkyo Univ)
Thu, Mar 14 AM 
Chair: Takeo Tatsumi (Open Univ. of Japan)
09:20 - 10:50
(73) 09:20-09:25  
(74)
SITE
09:25-09:55 [Invited Talk]
Information Ethics Education in the Past and the Future
Mitsugu Ochi (Hiroshima Univ.)
(75)
SITE
09:55-10:10 [Invited Talk]
Commentary on the Information Ethics Education in the Past and the Future
Sumikoo Miyata (SIT)
(76)
SITE
10:10-10:25 [Invited Talk]
The Past and Future of Information Ethics Education
-- Thinking from Digital Citizenship Education --
SITE2023-110 IA2023-116
Tamami Imado (Me lab)
(77) 10:25-10:50  
  10:50-11:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 AM 
Chair: Tohru Kondo​​ (Hiroshima Univ.)
11:00 - 12:15
(78)
IA
11:00-11:25 Experimental Evaluation for TCP Performance with Multiple Flows using Private LoRa Interface SITE2023-111 IA2023-117 Jumpei Sakamoto, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (Kyutech), Goshi Sato, Kenichi Takizawa (NICT)
(79)
IA
11:25-11:50 Performance Evaluation for the Impact of TCP Congestion Control Algorithms in Low Earth Orbit Satellite Communication SITE2023-112 IA2023-118 Ryunosuke Ushimaru, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(80)
IA
11:50-12:15 Performance Evaluation of Terminal-to-Terminal Communication with Different Congestion Control Algorithm for Different Low Earth Orbit Satellite Communication Networks SITE2023-113 IA2023-119 Hiroto Kaida, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
  12:15-14:00 Break ( 105 min. )
Thu, Mar 14 PM 
14:00 - 15:40
(81) 14:00-14:25 Functional assessment of NII RDC based on data curation process ontology
Minamiyama Yasuyuki (National Institute of Informatics), Takeda Hideaki (National Institute of Informatics), Hayashi Masaharu (National Institute of Informatics), Tanifuji Mikiko (National Institute of Informatics), Yamaji Kazutsuna (National Institute of Informatics)
(82) 14:25-14:50 Consider creating and operating account policies for the use of GakuNin RDM
UENO Satoshi (Center for Health Informatics Policy, National Institute of Public Health), SHIMIZU Sayako (Information Systems Architecture Science Research Division, National Institute of Informatics), SATO Hiroyuki (Network Research Division , Information Technology Center, The University of Tokyo), KOMIYAMA Yusuke (Digital Content and Media Sciences Research Division, National Institute of Informatics), HOSHI Keika (Center for Health Informatics Policy, National Institute of Public Health)
(83) 14:50-15:15 Investigating the expressibility of research data management actions in a data management plan as a machine-actionable format
Hiraki Toshiyuki (National Institute of Informatics), Yokoyama Shigetoshi (National Institute of Informatics), Fujiwara Ikki (National Institute of Informatics), Komiyama Yusuke (National Institute of Informatics), Tanifuji Mikiko (National Institute of Informatics), Yamaji Kazutsuna (National Institute of Informatics)
(84) 15:15-15:40 Developing a Multi-Species Primate Brain Imaging Platform: Advancing Open Science and Expanding Neuroscience Frontiers
SAKAI Tomoko (), SHINTAKU Yuta (), (), HAYASHI Masaharu (), MORIMURA Naoko (), URAYAMA Shinichi (), OKADA Tomohisa (), YAMAJI Kazuhisa ()
Thu, Mar 14 PM 
15:40 - 16:15
(85) 15:40-15:45  
(86) 15:45-15:50  
(87) 15:50-15:55  
(88) 15:55-16:05  
(89) 16:05-16:15 Closing Address

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
SITE Technical Committee on Social Implications of Technology and Information Ethics (SITE)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
IA Technical Committee on Internet Architecture (IA)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Group of Internet Architecture
E--mail:ia-board 
IPSJ-IOT Special Interest Group on Internet and Operation Technology (IPSJ-IOT)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2024-03-12 12:43:47


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 

[Return to SITE Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IA Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IPSJ-IOT Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan