IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev IN Conf / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kunio Hato (NTT)
Vice Chair Tsutomu Murase (Nagoya Univ.)
Secretary Koki Hamada (NTT), Kumi Jinzenji (NTT), Takahiko Kato (KDDI Research), Makoto Misumi (Fukuoka Univ.)

Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Kenichi Higuchi (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
Vice Chair Fumihide Kojima (NICT), Osamu Muta (Kyushu Univ.), Naoto Ishii (NEC)
Secretary Koichi Adachi (Univ. of Electro-Comm), Osamu Nakamura (Sharp), Manabu Sakai (Mitsubishi Electric)
Assistant Masashi Iwabuchi (NTT), Issei Kanno (KDDI Research), Yuyuan Chang (Tokyo Inst. of Tech), Kazuki Maruta (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Kiichi Tateishi (NTT Docomo)

Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
Vice Chair Tomohiro Otani (KDDI Research, Inc)
Secretary Takayuki Kuroda (NEC)
Assistant Chikara Sasaki (KDDI Research, Inc), Takahiro Hirayama (NICT)

Conference Date Thu, May 30, 2024 10:00 - 17:50
Fri, May 31, 2024 09:00 - 15:30
Topics Ad-Hoc/Sensor Networks/MANET, Mobile Networks, M2M/IoT Communications, Wi-Fi, IEEE802.15(ZigBee) and others 
Conference Place Conference Room 4, 4F., Humanities and Social Sciences Center Bldg., Fukuoka University 
Address 8-19-1, Nanakuma, Jonan-ku, Fukuoka-shi, 814-0180 Japan.
Transportation Guide Three-minute walk from Fukuoka University Subway Station. (https://maps.app.goo.gl/RRJQRT6sLxZrqcj17
https://www.fukuoka-u.ac.jp/help/map/
Registration Fee This workshop will be held as the IEICE workshop in fully electronic publishing. Registration fee will be necessary except the speakers and participants other than the participants to workshop(s) in non-electronic publishing. See the registration fee page. We request the registration fee or presentation fee to participants who will attend the workshop(s) on IN, RCS.

Thu, May 30 AM 
10:00 - 11:15
(1)
RCS
10:00-10:25 Proposal and Evaluation of a Position-aided Coordinated Beamforming by Active Inference Shota Yamada, Tatsuya Otoshi, Masayuki Murata (Osaka Univ.)
(2)
RCS
10:25-10:50 Evaluation of ACLR and Beam Detection Characteristics for Fast Beam Steering with Discrete Subcarrier Arrangement Hideya So (SIT), Kazuki Maruta (TUS), Takana Kaho (SIT)
(3)
RCS
10:50-11:15 Performance Analysis of Null-Space Expansion in Line-of-Sight Environment Kazuki Maruta (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Koji Ikuta (Kyocera)
Thu, May 30 AM 
11:15 - 11:35
(4)
RCS
11:15-11:35 Theoretical study on SINR performance of MIMO with null-space expansion
-- Relation of null space to interference subspace in i.i.d. channels --
Makoto Taromaru, Masaharu Abiru (Fukuoka Univ.), Hidekazu Murata (Yamaguchi Univ.), Tatsuhiko Iwakuni, Daisei Uchida, Naoki Kita (NTT)
  11:35-12:50 Lunch Break ( 75 min. )
Thu, May 30 PM 
12:50 - 14:05
(5)
IN
12:50-13:15 Autonomous Distributed Spectrum Clustering in Multi-hop Wireless Networks with Heterogeneous Node Densities Yuuki Homma (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.), Chisa Takano (Hiroshima City Univ.), Masaki Aida (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)
(6)
IN
13:15-13:40 A Contents Search Method using Smart Contract in Information-Centric Networking Ryota Ibushi, Aoi Namai, Satoshi Ohzahata, Ryo Yamamoto (UEC)
(7)
IN
13:40-14:05 Relay Node Selection Method for Multiple Autonomous Mobile Robots Forming Ad Hoc Networks Considering the Location and Time Limit of Relay Node Hanazawa Yuma, Murase Tutomu (Nagoya Univ)
  14:05-14:20 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, May 30 PM 
14:20 - 15:35
(8) 14:20-14:45 [Invited Lecture]
Experimental Evaluations for Realizing Next Generation Communication Systems by Using Intelligent Reflecting Surface
Yuichi Kawamoto (Tohoku Univ.)
(9) 14:45-15:10 [Invited Lecture]
Evaluation of Packet-Level Index Modulation in Actual Equipment
Mai Ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Takeo Fujii, Koichi Adachi (UEC), Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.)
(10) 15:10-15:35 [Invited Lecture]
Recent Trends in International Standardization of Wireless LAN
Atsushi Shirakawa, Ryota Yamada, Takuhiro Sato (Sharp)
  15:35-15:50 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, May 30 PM 
15:50 - 16:40
(11) 15:50-16:40 [Invited Talk]
Research on Receiver Beamforming for IoT Platform via LEO Satellite
Kazumitsu Sakamoto, Yosuke Fujino (NTT)
  16:40-16:45 ( 5 min. )
  16:45-17:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, May 30 PM 
17:00 - 17:50
(12) 17:00-17:50 [Invited Talk]
On linear signal processing for multi-antenna systems and OAM
Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
  -  
Fri, May 31 AM 
09:00 - 10:15
(13)
RCS
09:00-10:15 [Tutorial Lecture]
Decision making via End-to-End Lossy Distributed Wireless Cooperative Networks
-- A Distributed Hypothesis Testing based Formulation --
Tad Matsumoto (IMT-Atlantique, JAIST)
  10:15-10:35 Break ( 20 min. )
Fri, May 31 AM 
10:35 - 11:25
(14) 10:35-11:25 [Invited Talk]
Disaggregation And Reconstruction of Mobile Network System On Top Of General Purpose Computing Environment
Katsuhiro Horiba, Hiroki Watanabe (SoftBank)
  11:25-13:00 Lunch Break ( 95 min. )
Fri, May 31 PM 
13:00 - 13:50
(15) 13:00-13:50  
  13:50-14:15 Break ( 25 min. )
Fri, May 31 PM 
14:15 - 15:30
(16)
RCS
14:15-14:40 A Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning Deployment Method for Multiple UAVs Jin Nakazato (UTOKYO), Gia Khanh Tran (TokyoTech), Katsuya Suto (UEC)
(17)
RCS
14:40-15:05 Performance Evaluation of Collaborative Uplink MIMO Transmission Considering Overhead Rena Kurokawa, Kazuki Maruta (Tokyo Univ. of Science)
(18)
RCS
15:05-15:30 [Encouragement Talk]
NOMA-Based Highly-Efficient Low-Latency HARQ Method with Inter-Base Station Cooperation for URLLC
Kenichi Higuchi, Ryota Kobayashi, Takanori Hara (Tokyo Univ. of Science), Yasuaki Yuda (Panasonic Holdings)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (RCS)Each speech will have 18 minutes for presentation and 7 minutes for discussion.
General Talk (IN/NV)Each speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited LectureEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Tutorial LectureEach speech will have 75 minutes for presentation.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
IN Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Information Networks (IN) Secretary and Assistant
Koki HAMADA (NTT)
Kumi JINZENJI (NTT)
E--mail: in_-cat 
RCS Technical Committee on Radio Communication Systems (RCS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address E--mail:r_- 
NV Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Technical Committee on Network Virtualization (NV) Secretary
Takayuki Kuroda (NEC)
E--mail: nv+mgmt 
Announcement IEICE Technical Committee on Network Virtualization(NV) Web Site
https://www.ieice.org/~nv/english/


Last modified: 2024-05-16 15:42:07


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 

[Return to IN Schedule Page]   /   [Return to RCS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NV Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev IN Conf / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan