IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
Tech. Rep. Archives
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RISING Conf / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Cross-Field Research Association of Super-Intelligent Networking (RISING) [schedule] [select]
Chair Akihiro Nakao (Univ. of Tokyo)
Vice Chair Shingo Ata (Osaka City Univ.), Akinori Taira (Mitsubishi Electric), Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
Secretary Tatsuaki Kimura (Doushisya Univ.), Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ.), Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)
Assistant Kouichi Adachi (ThUniv. of Electro-Comm), Anan Sawabe (NEC), Daiki Nobayashi (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.)

Conference Date Mon, Oct 30, 2023 09:45 - 17:15
Tue, Oct 31, 2023 09:45 - 17:35
Topics Cross-Field Research Association of Super-Intelligent Networking 
Conference Place Kaderu 2・7 (Sapporo) 
Address Citizen Activity Center Building, Kita 2-jo Nishi 7-chome, Chuo-ku, Sapporo
Transportation Guide JR Sapporo Station South Exit: 13 minutes by walk
https://homepage.kaderu27.or.jp/
Contact
Person
Prof. Katsuyoshi Iida
011-204-5100 (Kaderu 2・7)

Mon, Oct 30 PM  Opening (room 820)
09:45 - 10:00
(1) 09:45-10:00  
Mon, Oct 30 AM  Invited Talk 1 (room 820)
10:00 - 10:40
(2) 10:00-10:40  
  10:40-10:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Mon, Oct 30 PM  Invited Talk 2 (room 820)
10:50 - 11:30
(3) 10:50-11:30  
  11:30-13:00 Break ( 90 min. )
Mon, Oct 30 PM  Panel Discussion (room 820)
13:00 - 15:00
(4) 13:00-15:00  
Mon, Oct 30 PM  Tutorial (room 1040)
13:00 - 15:00
(5) 13:00-15:00  
  15:00-15:15 Break ( 15 min. )
Mon, Oct 30 PM  Invited Talk 3 (room 820)
15:15 - 15:55
(6) 15:15-15:55  
  15:55-16:05 Break ( 10 min. )
Mon, Oct 30 PM 
16:05 - 17:05
(7) 16:05-17:05  
Mon, Oct 30 PM 
17:05 - 17:15
(8) 17:05-17:15  
Tue, Oct 31 AM  Poster Session 1 (Exhibition Hall 1)
09:45 - 10:30
(9) 09:45-10:30 [Poster Presentation]
Performance Evaluation of Complementary Data Diffusion Method for Large Spatio-Temporal Data Retention
Renju Akashi, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(10) 09:45-10:30 [Poster Presentation]
Experimental Evaluation of Beam Tracking in Metasurface Reflector Control Using Camera Images
Akira Ebihara (Tokyo Univ.), Akira Kumagai, Yutaka Ui, Mizuki Kataoka, Osamu Kagaya (AGC), Hiroyuki Morikawa, Yoshiaki Narusue (Tokyo Univ.)
(11) 09:45-10:30 [Poster Presentation]
Triadic Split Computing toward Privacy-Conscious Generative AI services
Shoki Ohta, Takayuki Nishio (Tokyo Tech)
(12) 09:45-10:30 [Poster Presentation]
Priority-Aware Data Transmission Schem in Quantum Network with E2E and HBH Data Transmission
Haruna Kimura, Takuji Tachibana (Fukui Univ.)
(13) 09:45-10:30 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Packet Collisions Prediction Using Machine Learning in TCP Transmission over Space-Division Multiplexing Optical Packet Switching Networks
Kaito Shibata, Yosuke Tanigawa (Osaka Metropolitan Univ.), Yusuke Hirota (NICT), Hideki Tode (Osaka Metropolitan Univ.)
(14) 09:45-10:30 [Poster Presentation]
LOS/NLOS estimation using Gaussian process regression in indoor millimeter-wave beamforming
Takumi Bushi, Kenji Ohira, Hideyuki Shimonishi (Osaka Univ.)
(15) 09:45-10:30 [Poster Presentation]
Task Offloading for High-accuracy Computing in Mobile Edge-Quantum Computing
Shimba Nozaki, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(16) 09:45-10:30 [Poster Presentation]
SDN Controller Placement Considering D-Geodiversity Based on Heuristic Algorithm
Yukinao Hagi (Univ. Fukui), Shohei Kamamura (Seikei Univ.), Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(17) 09:45-10:30 [Poster Presentation]
Study of Localization Accuracy and Communication Performance of IRS-Assisted ISAC Systems
Mihiro Hashimoto, Koji Yamamoto, Itsuki Yonemura (Kyoto Univ.), Toshiro Nakahira, Daisuke Murayama, Takuto Arai, Daisei Uchida, Naoki Kita (NTT)
(18) 09:45-10:30 [Poster Presentation]
Distributed ABS Deployment Method Considering LoS/NLoS Conditions
Makitaro Furuta (Osaka Univ.), Tatsuaki Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(19) 09:45-10:30 [Poster Presentation]
Investigation of Indoor Wireless Environment Database Technology for Smart Factories
Hayato Mukasa, Koshiro Aruga, Takeo Fujii, Koichi Adachi (UEC)
(20) 09:45-10:30 [Poster Presentation]
Study of Frequency-Domain LOS Identification Independent from CSI Normalization
Yusei Yasuba (Kyoto Univ.), Koji Yamamoto (Kyoto Inst. of Tech.), Hiroki Shimomura, Keisuke Tamai (Kyoto Univ.), Noriyasu Kato, Shunji Taki, Takuya Negishi (Allied Telesis)
  10:30-10:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Tue, Oct 31 PM  Poster Session2 (Exhibition Hall)
10:45 - 11:30
(21) 10:45-11:30 [Poster Presentation]
Beyond 5G/6G Functional Architecture and its Applications
-- Creation of new services that transcend the boundaries of industrial fields --
Mitsuhiro Azuma, Kentaro Ishizu, Koji Zettsu, Nguyen Do-Van, Takaya Miyazawa, Hiroaki Harai (NICT)
(22) 10:45-11:30 [Poster Presentation]
Real-time Application Identification Scheme and Evaluation Method Using Machine Learning
Tatsuhiro Ou, Kenji Kanai, Akihiro Nakao (Tokyo Univ.)
(23) 10:45-11:30 [Poster Presentation]
Experiments on a Large-scale Federated Learning System for Fishing Prediction
Harii Oura, Takuji Tachibana, Tomoya Kawakami (Fukui Univ)
(24) 10:45-11:30 [Poster Presentation]
A Study on Channel Access Using Multi-Armed Bandit Algorithm
Mai Ohta, Takashi Imanaka, Makoto Taromaru (Fukuoka Univ.)
(25) 10:45-11:30 [Poster Presentation]
Proposal of Fairness Improvement Method between Different Types of Congestion Control by Weighted Fair Queueing and P4
Koshi Ono, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(26) 10:45-11:30 [Poster Presentation]
Formulation of a Social Surplus Optimization Problem for Predicting Fishing Outcomes Using Federated Learning
Shotaro Kitano, Shota Miyagoshi, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(27) 10:45-11:30 [Poster Presentation]
Smart Oyster Cultivation with IoT
Kazuhiko Kinoshita, Akinori Tsuji (Tokushima Univ.)
(28) 10:45-11:30 [Poster Presentation]
Performance Analysis of Cognitive Radio Networks With Location Privacy Preservation
Ryutaro Kobuchi (Osaka Univ.), Tatsuaki Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(29) 10:45-11:30 [Poster Presentation]
Wireless LAN Throughput Prediction Method by Federated Learning with Transfer Model
Koshi Konno, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(30) 10:45-11:30 [Poster Presentation]
Study on Beamforming Feedback in Wireless LANs and Singular Value Decomposition
Hiroki Shimomura (Kyoto Univ.), Koji Yamamoto (KIT), Takayuki Nishio (Tokyo Tech.), Akihito Taya (Tokyo Univ.)
(31) 10:45-11:30 [Poster Presentation]
Study on Application Delivery and Execution Method for Function Retention in Floating Cyber Physical System
Meiya Tanaka, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT), Shu Sekigawa (KDDI Research)
(32) 10:45-11:30 [Poster Presentation]
Experimental Evaluation of Fishing Prediction Using Federation Learning
Yutaka Hatazawa, Shota Miyagosi, Tomoya Kawakami, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(33) 10:45-11:30 [Poster Presentation]
Prototype Power Flow Switching System for Virtual Grid Network
yuuki minagawa (KAIT), Haruhisa Ichikawa, Shinji Yokogawa (The Univ of Electro-Communications), Yoshito Tobe (Aoyama Gakuin Univ), Yuusuke Kawakita (KAIT)
  11:30-13:00 Break ( 90 min. )
Tue, Oct 31 PM  Poster Session3 (Exhibition Hall)
13:00 - 13:45
(34) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
A consideration of performance improvement of machine learning-based congestion control using L4S ultra-low latency services
Kazuma Aoki, Rikima Mitsuhashi, Katsuyoshi Iida, Yoshiaki Takai (Hokkaido Univ.)
(35) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Wireless MAC Protocol Adaptation Method Considering Application Layer
Koshiro Aruga, Takeo Fujii (UEC)
(36) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Blind center frequency estimation using deep reinforcement learning for modulation scheme identification.
Shunsuke Uehashi, Yasutaka Yamashita, Mari Ochiai (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
(37) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
CLI Command Output Parser for Automation of Failure Diagnosis of Network Devices
Keitaro Kaida (Osaka Univ.), Tatsuaki Kimura (Doshisha Univ.), Hiroshi Yamauchi (SBKK), Tetsuya Takine (Osaka Univ.)
(38) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
A study of distribution estimation using short interval data with same frequency interference in 5G
Taiga Kawaguchi, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ)
(39) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Studies on Improve the Accuracy of Malicious Domain Detection Method based on DNS Communication History by using DNS Traffic Analysis
Toshiki Koga, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(40) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Proposal for a Distributed Metaverse Domain Allocation Considering Digital Twin
Takahiro Shinya, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(41) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Studies of Dynamic Redundant Packet Assignment Method for Large Spatio-Temporal Data Retention Systems
Naoki Tanaka, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(42) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Power and Traffic Sector Coupling Using Quasi-Newtonian Method to Minimize Distribution Loss
Koga Nakamura, Ryuto Shigenobu, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(43) 13:00-13:45
(44) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Few Shot Learning-Driven Traffic Forecast for 5G VNF Scaling
Qianqian Pan, Akihiro Nakao (The Univ. of Tokyo)
(45) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Formulation and Solution of Microservice Configuration for In-Network Computing Environment
Tomonori Yokono, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(46) 13:00-13:45 [Poster Presentation]
Object Position Prediction Leveraging Both-side Angular Power Profiles in mmWave Communications
Itsuki Yonemura (Kyoto Univ.), Koji Yamamoto (KIT), Kazunori Hayashi (Kyoto Univ.), Takuto Arai, Shuki Wai, Tatsuhiko Iwakuni, Daisei Uchida, Naoki Kita (NTT)
  13:45-14:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Tue, Oct 31 PM  Poster Session4 (Exhibition Hall)
14:00 - 14:45
(47) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Identification of the Number of Signal Collision Sensors Using Spectral Fluctuation Caused by Frequency Offset in Physical Wireless Parameter Conversion Sensor Networks
Toshi, Osamu Takyu (Shinshu Univ.), mai ohta (Fukuoka Univ.), Takeo Fujii, Koichi Adachi (UEC)
(48) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Development and Evaluation of Location Tracking System for Investigating the Influence of Well-being on Family Members' Staying Time in the Same Room
Taiki Egusa (Osaka City Univ.), Yoshihiro Nakaso, Yui Ogawa, Manato Fujimoto, Shingo Ata (Osaka Metropolitan Univ.)
(49) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
A Consideration of Adaptive Traffic Control Method for Downlink/Uplink OFDMA in IEEE 802.11ax Wireless LAN
Tatsuya Oogami, Hitomi Tamura (FIT), Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto (Kyutech)
(50) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Design of a Wireless Power Transfer Spot with Force Display Functions
Ryoichi Okubo, Atsuhiro Yamaguchi, Daisuke Kobuchi, Zhengdong Lin, Hiroyuki Morikawa, Yoshiaki Narusue (Tokyo Univ.)
(51) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Digital Signal Processing Based on Neural Networks
-- The Key Technology for Realizing High-capacity Optical Fiber Communication Systems --
Takuro Ochiai, Reiji Higuchi, Takuma Kuno (Nagoya Univ.), Ryuta Shiraki (Kyoto Univ.), Yojiro Mori, Hiroshi Hasegawa (Nagoya Univ.)
(52) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
ExplorationofMachineLearning-BasedDetectionMethodforLocation InformationErrorsinaSpatiotemporalDataRetentionSystem
Tatsuya Takabe (KIT), Hiroshi Yamamoto (Rits Univ), Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga, Kazuya Tsukamoto (KIT)
(53) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Studies on Communication Parameter Control of 920 MHz Band Private LoRa in Competition of IEEE 802.11ah
Yusuke Takeuchi, Daiki Nobayashi, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT)
(54) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Device-Free Human Tracking Using Sub-Nyquist Sampled CSI
Keisuke Tamai (Kyoto Univ.), Koji Yamamoto (KIT), Noriyasu Kato, Shunji Taki, Takuya Negishi (Allied Telesis)
(55) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Optimal Compression Rate for Multiple Data Compression Techniques in Data Parallel Distributed Deep Learning
Ryudai Fukuda, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(56) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Studies on Transmission Parameter Determination Method by Analyzing Data Reception Characteristics for 920MHz Private LoRa
Rikuto Tanaka, Daiki Nobayashi, Kazuya Tsukamoto, Takeshi Ikenaga (KIT), Goshi Sato, Kenichi Takizawa (NICT)
(57) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Quantum Overlay Network Configuration Method for Low Latency with High Efficiency Swapping
Hayata Matsumiya, Takuji Tachibana (Univ. Fukui)
(58) 14:00-14:45
(59) 14:00-14:45 [Poster Presentation]
Implementation and Evaluation of Split Computing as a Distributed Machine Learning Inference
Kojin Yorita, Shoki Ohta, Kota Maejima, Kanare Kodera, Yutaro Horikawa, Takayuki Nishio (Tokyo Tech), Kozo Fukui (AceCode)
  14:45-15:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Tue, Oct 31 PM  Invited Talk4 (room 820)
15:00 - 15:40
(60) 15:00-15:40  
  15:40-15:50 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Oct 31 PM  Invited Talk 5 (room 820)
15:50 - 16:30
(61) 15:50-16:30  
  16:30-16:40 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Oct 31 PM 
16:40 - 17:35
(62) 16:40-17:25  
(63) 17:25-17:35  

Announcement for Speakers
Poster PresentationEach speech will have 45 minutes for presentation.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
RISING Cross-Field Research Association of Super-Intelligent Networking (RISING)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address RISING Committees ML
E--mail: sing-cat 
Announcement Please check the latest information from
https://www.ieice.org/cs/rising/en/index.html


Last modified: 2023-10-29 15:21:15


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 

[Return to RISING Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev RISING Conf / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan